Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Aug25_Checkf_1_set6.shtml

Check for Change Tri

Chicopee, MA, August 25, 2013

[Results w/splits | Overall Male/Female | Age Groups | Relay w/splits | Relays/Divisions ]

Fastest Splits


                       TOP 5 FASTEST TIMES - SPRINT

                          TOP 10 MALE SWIM TIMES
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Swim       
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    10 Peter Letendre         M40-44  M 44 LUDLOW           MA    6:10 
    2    98 Paul McCloskey         M25-29  M 28 BELCHERTOWN      MA    6:19 
    3    91 Ryan Ochoa             M30-34  M 32 SOUTHWICK        MA    6:51 
    4   123 Matthew Quinney        M13-15  M 15 YOUTH DAY              6:52 
    5   109 Jim Sullivan           M45-49  M 48 SOUTHWICK        MA    7:21 
    6   119 Matthew Musiak         M30-34  M 31 EASTHAMPTON      MA    7:26 
    7    38 Eric Kirouac           M16-19  M 17 WILLIAMSBURG     MA    7:32 
    8    23 William Frantz         M20-24  M 22 WORCESTER        MA    7:42 
    9   128 Mike McRae             M35-39  M 38                  21    7:47 
   10   118 Mike Cousins           M45-49  M 46 WESTFIELD        MA    7:49 
                         TOP 10 FEMALE SWIM TIMES
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Swim       
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     6 Kaitlin Reilly         F20-24  F 23 CUMBERLAND       RH    7:34 
    2   100 Maria Mikuszewski      F35-39  F 38 FEEDING HILLS    MA    7:47 
    3   104 Martha Berrouard       F45-49  F 47 GRANBY           MA    7:51 
    4     5 Elizabeth Munson       F20-24  F 24 EAST LONGMEADOW  MA    7:55 
    5    34 Cailey Newton          F16-19  F 16 SOUTH HADLEY     MA    7:58 
    6    25 Kelly Kopac            F20-24  F 23 TAPPAN           NE    8:09 
    7    99 Angela Delude          F35-39  F 38 AGAWAM           MA    8:24 
    8    45 Deborah Moore-Lai      F40-44  F 40 BEVERLY          MA    8:33 
    9    87 Tara Rasch             F30-34  F 34 NORTHAMPTON      MA    8:41 
   10    56 Margalit Glasgow       F16-19  F 17 NEWTON           MA    9:09 
                          TOP 10 MALE BIKE TIMES
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Bike       
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    98 Paul McCloskey         M25-29  M 28 BELCHERTOWN      MA   32:44 
    2   128 Mike McRae             M35-39  M 38                  21   32:50 
    3   151 Donald Pacher          M40-44  M 41 EAST HAMPTON     MA   33:13 
    4   105 Dr Francis Feeney      M50-54  M 54 LUDLOW           MA   33:36 
    5    47 Gabe Agree             M20-24  M 24 NORTHAMPTON      MA   33:52 
    6   119 Matthew Musiak         M30-34  M 31 EASTHAMPTON      MA   33:58 
    7   109 Jim Sullivan           M45-49  M 48 SOUTHWICK        MA   34:05 
    8    89 Jeff Tasse             M50-54  M 54 STURBRIDGE       MA   34:33 
    9    96 William Wheeler        M30-34  M 33 BELCHERTOWN      MA   34:35 
   10   121 Brant Fahle            M45-49  M 47 SUFFIELD         CO   34:36 
                         TOP 10 FEMALE BIKE TIMES
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Bike       
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     7 Julie Levandosky       F40-44  F 41 HOPKINTON        MA   36:34 
    2    99 Angela Delude          F35-39  F 38 AGAWAM           MA   37:19 
    3   104 Martha Berrouard       F45-49  F 47 GRANBY           MA   37:45 
    4    87 Tara Rasch             F30-34  F 34 NORTHAMPTON      MA   38:47 
    5    93 Melissa Saulenas       F25-29  F 27 AGAWAM           MA   39:20 
    6    45 Deborah Moore-Lai      F40-44  F 40 BEVERLY          MA   39:52 
    7    15 Kami Girolimon         F30-34  F 34 WINDSOR          CO   40:30 
    8     4 Pauline Reynolds       F30-34  F 32 WARE             MA   40:40 
    9    81 Erica Van Lingen       F35-39  F 38 LEICESTER        MA   43:43 
   10    56 Margalit Glasgow       F16-19  F 17 NEWTON           MA   43:57 
                           TOP 10 MALE RUN TIMES
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Run        
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    21 Evan Serella           M20-24  M 23 SOUTHWICK        MA   19:41 
    2   119 Matthew Musiak         M30-34  M 31 EASTHAMPTON      MA   21:59 
    3   151 Donald Pacher          M40-44  M 41 EAST HAMPTON     MA   22:49 
    4   153 Kevin Corrivenu        M35-39  M 38 SOUTHWICK        MS   22:59 
    5    98 Paul McCloskey         M25-29  M 28 BELCHERTOWN      MA   23:13 
    6    96 William Wheeler        M30-34  M 33 BELCHERTOWN      MA   23:49 
    7   128 Mike McRae             M35-39  M 38                  21   23:54 
    8    35 Ryan Courtemanche      M35-39  M 35 LONGMEADOW       MA   24:11 
    9    38 Eric Kirouac           M16-19  M 17 WILLIAMSBURG     MA   24:13 
   10   125 Tyler Neveu            M20-24  M 20                  20   24:21 
                          TOP 10 FEMALE RUN TIMES
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Run        
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     7 Julie Levandosky       F40-44  F 41 HOPKINTON        MA   25:24 
    2    67 Joni Beauvais          F25-29  F 29 HOLYOKE          MA   25:27 
    3   104 Martha Berrouard       F45-49  F 47 GRANBY           MA   26:56 
    4    87 Tara Rasch             F30-34  F 34 NORTHAMPTON      MA   28:08 
    5    64 Julie Hallowell        F30-34  F 34 SOUTH HADLEY     MA   28:23 
    6    34 Cailey Newton          F16-19  F 16 SOUTH HADLEY     MA   28:33 
    7    82 Kat Page               F30-34  F 30 WALTHAM          MA   28:55 
    8    56 Margalit Glasgow       F16-19  F 17 NEWTON           MA   29:19 
    9    40 Diana Symiakakis       F45-49  F 49 BELCHERTOWN      MA   30:00 
   10    15 Kami Girolimon         F30-34  F 34 WINDSOR          CO   30:02 
                                                                      Page 1
   

Number of records: 50