Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Aug25_40thAn_set1.shtml

40th Annual Marshfield Road Runners 20 Km Race

Marshfield, MA, August 25, 2013

Overall Race Results

Kim and Chris Ionta, Race Directors

For more race information, see Race photos.

Start of the 40th Annual Marshfield Road Runners-Joe Gaugan Memorial 20K Race
Start of the 40th Annual Marshfield Road Runners-Joe Gaugan Memorial 20K Race


40th Marshfield Road Runners 20 Km Race Default Division

40th Marshfield Road Runners-Joe Gaughan Memorial 20 km Race

Overall Finish List

August 25, 2013


Results By Michael Shiaris


 
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ryan Sherrick           Lisbon  CT          22     1 M  0-29      1:13:00    5:52/M
       2    Larry Aller             West Newton  MA     34     1 M 30-39      1:13:03    5:53/M
       3    Thomas Giardino         Falmouth  MA        39     2 M 30-39      1:15:27    6:04/M
       4    Mike Norton             East Falmouth  MA   43     1 M 40-49      1:19:43    6:25/M
       5    Patrick McManus         Somerville  MA      32     3 M 30-39      1:20:33    6:29/M
       6    Paul Young              North Andover  MA   48     2 M 40-49      1:20:43    6:30/M
       7    Annaliese Vander Baan   Uxbridge  MA        20     1 F  0-29      1:25:33    6:53/M
       8    Chris Cannell           Pembroke  MA        35     4 M 30-39      1:25:55    6:55/M
       9    Brian McCarthy          Hanson  MA          33     5 M 30-39      1:26:55    7:00/M
      10    Hassan Haydar           Quincy  MA          63     1 M 60-69      1:27:04    7:00/M
      11    Barry Woods             Milton  MA          61     2 M 60-69      1:27:22    7:02/M
      12    Thomas Dorr             Abington  MA        38     6 M 30-39      1:27:39    7:03/M
      13    Marshall Randolph       Wellesley  MA       64     3 M 60-69      1:28:00    7:05/M
      14    Jill Strathdee          S. Weymouth  MA     37     1 F 30-39      1:28:15    7:06/M
      15    Tamara Lovuolo          Marshfied  MA       45     1 F 40-49      1:29:20    7:11/M
      16    Vasilli Manikas         Weymouth  MA        60     4 M 60-69      1:29:52    7:14/M
      17    Pamela Manley           Duxbury  MA         35     2 F 30-39      1:32:50    7:28/M
      18    Jennifer Viano          Walpole  MA         33     3 F 30-39      1:33:01    7:29/M
      19    John Manley             Duxbury  MA         37     7 M 30-39      1:33:13    7:30/M
      20    John Gorvin             Wilmington  MA      53     1 M 50-59      1:33:40    7:32/M
      21    Dave Kennedy            Marshfield  MA      39     8 M 30-39      1:33:50    7:33/M
      22    Michael Mullen          Natick  MA          54     2 M 50-59      1:34:25    7:36/M
      23    Roberta Myers           Norwood  MA         47     2 F 40-49      1:34:34    7:36/M
      24    Maria Conley            Norwood  MA         49     3 F 40-49      1:35:37    7:42/M
      25    Jeff Weidenaar          Norwood  MA         47     3 M 40-49      1:35:38    7:42/M
      26    David Smelser           Stoneham  MA        46     4 M 40-49      1:36:13    7:44/M
      27    Donald Burke            Mansfield  MA       56     3 M 50-59      1:36:14    7:45/M
      28    Bethany Couto           Boston  MA          28     2 F  0-29      1:36:32    7:46/M
      29    Paul Fullam             Marshfield  MA      44     5 M 40-49      1:36:42    7:47/M
      30    Terence Martin          Norwood  MA         31     9 M 30-39      1:36:56    7:48/M
      31    Ryan Collins            Marshfield Hills  M 31    10 M 30-39      1:37:14    7:49/M
      32    Jorge Mejia C           Pembroke  MA        44     6 M 40-49      1:37:26    7:50/M
      33    Scott Canniff           Marshfied  MA       53     4 M 50-59      1:37:36    7:51/M
      34    Chris Accettella        Hingham  MA         38    11 M 30-39      1:37:42    7:52/M
      35    Frank Georges           Lowell  MA          36    12 M 30-39      1:37:51    7:52/M
      36    linnea laverty          malden  MA          27     3 F  0-29      1:37:53    7:52/M
      37    Jack Cachelin           Westwood  MA        56     5 M 50-59      1:37:55    7:53/M
      38    Gerald Bray             Duxbury  MA         60     5 M 60-69      1:38:45    7:57/M
      39    Kurt Nelson             Somerville  MA      37    13 M 30-39      1:38:48    7:57/M
      40    Keith Kelly             Roslindale  MA      36    14 M 30-39      1:38:56    7:58/M
      41    Kristin Holte           Marshfield  MA      36     4 F 30-39      1:39:04    7:58/M
      42    Heidi Lusby             Medfield  MA        43     4 F 40-49      1:39:08    7:59/M
      43    John Wescott            Needham  MA         58     6 M 50-59      1:39:17    7:59/M
      44    Brendan O'Brien         Plymouth  MA        45     7 M 40-49      1:39:35    8:01/M
      45    Mike Maher              Easton  MA          48     8 M 40-49      1:39:59    8:03/M
      46    Jennifer Staples        Malden  MA          33     5 F 30-39      1:40:18    8:04/M
      47    Marissa Blume           mansfield  MA       29     4 F  0-29      1:40:21    8:04/M
      48    Rich Voto               East Boston  MA     44     9 M 40-49      1:40:37    8:06/M
      49    Ryan McCarthy           Walpole  MA         37    15 M 30-39      1:40:50    8:07/M
      50    Abby Bent               Salem  MA           35     6 F 30-39      1:41:52    8:12/M
      51    Michael McKie           Nahant  MA          46    10 M 40-49      1:42:13    8:13/M
      52    Paul Clark              Hanson  MA          46    11 M 40-49      1:42:27    8:15/M
      53    Robert Simms            Cohasset  MA        58     7 M 50-59      1:42:28    8:15/M
      54    Kelly Farrell           Charlestown  MA     31     7 F 30-39      1:42:53    8:17/M
      55    Megan McKenzie          Boston  MA          24     5 F  0-29      1:42:57    8:17/M
      56    Andrew Cooper-Leary     Bronx  NY           41    12 M 40-49      1:43:18    8:19/M
      57    Nick Renzulli           Needham  MA         54     8 M 50-59      1:43:20    8:19/M
      58    David Martin            Sharon  MA          53     9 M 50-59      1:43:23    8:19/M
      59    Dana Lee                Boston  MA          43     5 F 40-49      1:43:40    8:20/M
      60    Colin Kelly             Milton  MA          41    13 M 40-49      1:43:41    8:20/M
      61    Anne Marie Winchester   Duxbury  MA         46     6 F 40-49      1:43:42    8:21/M
      62    Patrice Litvay          Plymouth  MA        47     7 F 40-49      1:44:00    8:22/M
      63    Jeffrey Bilezikian      watertown  MA       45    14 M 40-49      1:44:15    8:23/M
      64    john santillo           portsmouth  RI      52    10 M 50-59      1:44:41    8:25/M
      65    Lawrence Sweeney        Marshfied  MA       45    15 M 40-49      1:45:20    8:28/M
      66    Reiko Sagioka           West Falmouth  MA   39     8 F 30-39      1:45:39    8:30/M
      67    Rebecca Kennedy         Allston  MA         27     6 F  0-29      1:45:50    8:31/M
      68    Philip McNulty          Brockton  MA        50    11 M 50-59      1:46:03    8:32/M
      69    Gail Martin             Sharon  MA          48     8 F 40-49      1:46:16    8:33/M
      70    Don Cuddy               Mattapoisett  MA    60     6 M 60-69      1:46:17    8:33/M
      71    Joshua Gunning          Braintree  MA       30    16 M 30-39      1:47:03    8:37/M
      72    Rosie Perkins           Braintree  MA       30     9 F 30-39      1:47:33    8:39/M
      73    Pat LaChance            Seekonk  MA         55     1 F 50-59      1:47:34    8:39/M
      74    John Capuzzo            Pembroke  MA        48    16 M 40-49      1:47:36    8:39/M
      75    William Peters          Manchester  NH      50    12 M 50-59      1:47:58    8:41/M
      76    Jorge Espada            Boston  MA          67     7 M 60-69      1:48:06    8:42/M
      77    Tom Lynch               Natick  MA          47    17 M 40-49      1:48:20    8:43/M
      78    Scott DeCastro          Marshfied  MA       26     2 M  0-29      1:48:43    8:45/M
      79    Peter Castello          Duxbury  MA         44    18 M 40-49      1:49:05    8:47/M
      80    Kathryn Holte           Marshfied  MA       34    10 F 30-39      1:49:27    8:48/M
      81    Leigh Carlisle          Winchester  MA      43     9 F 40-49      1:49:33    8:49/M
      82    kathleen richards       duxbury  MA         60     1 F 60-69      1:49:35    8:49/M
      83    Diane Burch             Marshfied  MA       37    11 F 30-39      1:49:57    8:51/M
      84    ERIKS LICIS             MARSHFIELD  MA      40    19 M 40-49      1:50:09    8:52/M
      85    Philip Pierce           Falmouth  ME        72     1 M 70-99      1:50:15    8:52/M
      86    Linda Simms             Cohasset  MA        55     2 F 50-59      1:50:23    8:53/M
      87    Stephen O'Donnell       Waltham  MA         51    13 M 50-59      1:50:27    8:53/M
      88    Bob Kanash              Whitman  MA         52    14 M 50-59      1:50:48    8:55/M
      89    Kate Bernard            Marshfied  MA       30    12 F 30-39      1:51:08    8:56/M
      90    Edward Dzialo           Boston  MA          29     3 M  0-29      1:51:13    8:57/M
      91    Julie McCarthy          Marshfied  MA       40    10 F 40-49      1:51:16    8:57/M
      92    Jeff Catalano           Marshfied  MA       40    20 M 40-49      1:51:23    8:58/M
      93    Kathy Baril             Concord  NH         50     3 F 50-59      1:52:05    9:01/M
      94    Ann Tarrant             East Falmouth  MA   39    13 F 30-39      1:52:13    9:02/M
      95    Tish Vivado             Marshfield Hills  M 50     4 F 50-59      1:52:33    9:03/M
      96    Deborah Lynch           Hanover  MA         58     5 F 50-59      1:52:49    9:05/M
      97    Bill O'Brien            Medfield  MA        61     8 M 60-69      1:53:12    9:06/M
      98    Laura Miller            duxbury  MA         50     6 F 50-59      1:53:27    9:08/M
      99    Michael G. Gilio        Dover  MA           48    21 M 40-49      1:53:29    9:08/M
     100    Siobhan Sheehan         Duxbury  MA         50     7 F 50-59      1:53:33    9:08/M
     101    Ed Kirby                Brookline  MA       76     2 M 70-99      1:54:10    9:11/M
     102    Christine Hollander     Abington  MA        53     8 F 50-59      1:54:18    9:12/M
     103    Ryan Couto              Fairhaven  MA       28     4 M  0-29      1:54:45    9:14/M
     104    poyee Oster             Lincoln  RI         52     9 F 50-59      1:55:04    9:15/M
     105    Caitlin Schwager        Cambridge  MA       33    14 F 30-39      1:56:03    9:20/M
     106    Tucker McDonald         Boston  MA          28     5 M  0-29      1:56:53    9:24/M
     107    Christian DeLoach       Ballston Spa  NY    36    17 M 30-39      1:57:00    9:25/M
     108    Kevin Mullen            Marshfield  MA      48    22 M 40-49      1:57:45    9:28/M
     109    Luis Ortiz              Hyde Park  MA       47    23 M 40-49      1:58:36    9:32/M
     110    Alli Austin                                 43    11 F 40-49      1:58:50    9:34/M
     111    Stephanie Wooley        Duxbury  MA         48    12 F 40-49      1:59:34    9:37/M
     112    Brad Powers             Marshfied  MA       65     9 M 60-69      1:59:35    9:37/M
     113    Bridget Kotelly         Scituate  MA        46    13 F 40-49      1:59:36    9:37/M
     114    Anna Morgante           Holbrook  MA        26     7 F  0-29      2:00:09    9:40/M
     115    Sharon Tassini          Scituate  MA        53    10 F 50-59      2:00:41    9:43/M
     116    Ruston Lodi             Newton  MA          57    15 M 50-59      2:01:03    9:44/M
     117    Rebecca DeWolfe         Pembroke  MA        39    15 F 30-39      2:03:04    9:54/M
     118    Melanie Cooper-Leary    New York  NY        45    14 F 40-49      2:03:18    9:55/M
     119    Kristina LeVasseur      Quincy  MA          28     8 F  0-29      2:03:21    9:55/M
     120    John Banner             East Falmouth  MA   59    16 M 50-59      2:03:50    9:58/M
     121    Will Kadunc             Hyannis  MA         60    10 M 60-69      2:03:55    9:58/M
     122    Nicholette Catalano     Marshfied  MA       32    16 F 30-39      2:06:22   10:10/M
     123    Ed Dowling              Plymouth  MA        57    17 M 50-59      2:08:41   10:21/M
     124    Jamie Robinson          Marshfield  MA      37    17 F 30-39      2:08:48   10:22/M
     125    Steve Cushing           Raynham  MA         51    18 M 50-59      2:09:32   10:25/M
     126    Benedikt Schroedl       Lexington  MA       23     6 M  0-29      2:11:08   10:33/M
     127    Kevin McDonnell         Lakeville  MA       49    24 M 40-49      2:11:38   10:35/M
     128    Mary Beth Saindon       Bradford  MA        49    15 F 40-49      2:12:21   10:39/M
     129    Anna Trevino            Quincy  MA          29     9 F  0-29      2:13:55   10:46/M
     130    Judy Harris             Lancaster  MA       53    11 F 50-59      2:15:49   10:56/M
     131    Paul Kennedy            Allston  MA         26     7 M  0-29      2:17:49   11:05/M
     132    Ann Marie DiMarzio      Lakeville  MA       50    12 F 50-59      2:18:36   11:09/M
     133    Susan Collins           Marshfied  MA       55    13 F 50-59      2:26:42   11:48/M
     134    Maria Mejia             Pembroke  MA        43    16 F 40-49      2:30:26   12:06/M
     135    Lisa Braun              Plymouth  MA        63     2 F 60-69      2:43:23   13:09/M
     136    Larry Cole              Harwich  MA         79     3 M 70-99      2:47:59   13:31/M
     137    Deborah Lahteine        Plymouth  MA        42    17 F 40-49      2:54:20   14:02/M
     138    Kristin Eaton           Plymouth  MA        46    18 F 40-49      2:57:54   14:19/M
 

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com