Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Aug24_USATFN_set2.shtml

USATF-NE Grand Prix #1, Chamberas, Carlisle - Post membership clarification

Carlisle, MA, August 24, 2013

[Overall | Women Open Team | Women 40+ Team | Women 50+ Team | Woman 60+ Team | Men Open Team | Men 40+ Team | Men 50+ Team | Men 60+ Team ]

Division


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                        Thomas Chamberas 6K XC Race
                    Carlisle,MA August 24,2013 9:00 am
     Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems 781-593-6562  jsa777@verizon.net

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 39
    1    3 BRIAN HARVEY        M 26 BOSTON          BAA             M   17:08 
    2   75 SEAN DUNCAN         M 24 ARLINGTON       WMDP            M   17:20 
    3    4 JUSTIN LUTZ         M 33 CONCORD         BAA             M   18:03 
    4   22 JONATHAN CHARLESWOR M 28 BOSTON          GBTC            M   18:28 
    5  230 DAN VASSALLO        M 28 PEABODY         CMS             M   18:32 
    6   90 MATHEW WEISSINGER   M 26 NORTHAMPTON     WMDP            M   18:37 
    7  226 TJ UNGER            M 35 ROSLINDALE      HFC STRIDERS    M   18:40 
    8   27 DANIEL LEWIS        M 22 CAMBRIDGE       GBTC            M   18:46 
    9  205 RYAN IRWIN          M 29                 GBTC            M   18:48 
   10  234 JASON AYR           M 26 WESTFIELD       WMDP            M   18:50 
   11   21 MICHAEL CARLONE     M 22 WALTHAM         GBTC            M   18:51 
   12  283 ZACK SCHWARTZ       M 25 MEDFORD         SOMERVILLE ROAD M   18:53 
   13  274 JASON GARRITY       M 27 TOPSFIELD       GBTC            M   18:56 
   14  208 MICHAEL QUINTAL     M 35                 CMS             M   19:00 
   15  255 LEE DANFORTH        M 35 NORWOOD         HFC STRIDERS    M   19:02 
   16  258 JOE HEGARTY         M 29 SPRINGFIELD     WHIRLAWAY       M   19:03 
   17   48 RYAN GOUGH          M 29 LOWELL          GLRR            M   19:03 
   18   23 CALEB EVANTER       M 26 DORCHESTER      GBTC            M   19:04 
   19   86 ANTHONY FRISSORA    M 22 SHREWSBURY      WMDP            M   19:16 
   20   88 JESSE REGNIER       M 26 NORTHAMPTON     WMDP            M   19:18 
   21  206 KENNY RAYNER        M 23                 HFC STRIDERS    M   19:21 
   22  256 ERIC MENDOZA        M 29 DORCHESTER      GBTC            M   19:27 
   23  209 STEVE DOWSETT       M 25                 WHIRLAWAY       M   19:30 
   24   10 JAMES PAWLICKI      M 38 BEVERLY         CMS             M   19:52 
   25   18 JOHN BLOUIN         M 38 MEDFORD         GBTC            M   20:17 
   26  229 RYAN HAYES          M 34 WOBURN          SHAMROCK RC     M   20:24 
   27   53 CHRIS CANNING       M 23 AUBURNDALE      HFC STRIDERS    M   20:31 
   28   54 DANIEL GIACALONE    M 30 DEDHAM          HFC STRIDERS    M   20:48 
   29  253 MATTHEW UZENSKI     M 31 SOUTH BOSTON    GBTC            M   20:50 
   30   29 CHAS MITCHELL       M 24 CAMBRIDGE       GBTC            M   20:53 
   31  119 DAVID ROBB          M 24 BOSTON                          M   20:59 
   32  203 KEVIN SHEEHAN       M 24 ROCKLAND        GBTC            M   21:10 
   33  222 TOM VOSSEN          M 39 NORWOOD         HFC STRIDERS    M   21:21 
   34  227 JAMES DELUCA        M 30 MALDEN          GLRR            M   22:16 
   35  217 DAN ATKINSON        M 36 MANSFIELD       HFC STRIDERS    M   23:18 
   36   78 JESSE MORROW        M 39 CAMBRIDGE       SOMERVILLE ROAD M   24:18 
   37   51 MATT STORY          M 39 WESTFORD        GLRR            M   24:20 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 39
    1   28 ALYSON MILLETT      F 25 BOSTON          GBTC            M   21:33 
    2    2 CAROLINE BJUNE      F 39 ANDOVER         BAA             M   22:06 
    3  244 SARAH ROMAIN        F 29 EASTHAMPTON     WMDP            M   22:39 
    4   83 RACHAEL CARDIN      F 22 SUTTON          WMDP            M   23:18 
    5   25 BRENDA GREENE       F 29 HANOVER         GBTC            M   23:27 
    6    7 HEATHER MCLAUGHLIN  F 26 BROOKLINE       CAMBRIDGE RUNNI M   23:59 
    7    8 MEAGHAN MUNROE      F 27 CAMBRIDGE       CAMBRIDGE RUNNI M   24:04 
    8   24 JENNIFER GARDYNSKI  F 26 MELROSE         GBTC            M   24:44 
    9    6 JENNIFER CABAN      F 29 WATERTOWN       CAMBRIDGE RUNNI M   25:02 
   10   17 MEGAN BISCEGLIA     F 28 MELROSE         GBTC            M   25:07 
   11  123 MAURA TUCKER        F 24 CAMBRIDGE       CAMBRIDGE RUNNI M   25:17 
   12   82 ELIZABETH ABATE     F 23 WEST SPRINGFIEL WMDP            M   25:33 
   13   89 KRISTIN TETRAULT    F 33 CHICOPEE        WMDP            M   25:36 
   14    5 MEGAN BONNEY        F 27 CAMBRIDGE       CAMBRIDGE RUNNI M   26:13 
   15  204 TAYLOR KRAJEWSKI    F 23 SALEM           GBTC            M   26:23 
   16   31 AUDREY ZAFEROS      F 26 BRIGHTON        GBTC            M   26:52 
   17   79 LINDSEY MOGAN       F 15 WALTHAM         WALTHAM TRACK C M   29:04 
   18  111 KEARA MACCORKLE     F 16 WILMINGTON                      M   37:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1  219 JUSTIN RENZ         M 41 MILTON          HFC STRIDERS    M   19:56 
    2  212 DOUG MCLUCAS        M 43                 GBTC            M   20:03 
    3   52 JASON CAKOUROS      M 48 MILTON          HFC STRIDERS    M   20:26 
    4    9 ARTHUR BESSE        M 40 TEMPLETON       CMS             M   20:49 
    5  231 JOHN RAGUIN         M 44                 GBTC            M   20:51 
    6   26 STEVE LEVANDOSKY    M 43 HOPKINTON       GBTC            M   21:19 
    7  207 PHIL PARKS          M 47                 HFC STRIDERS    M   21:38 
    8   20 JOSEPH CANNISTRARO  M 45 WESTON          GBTC            M   21:42 
    9   30 MICHAEL URQUIOLA    M 46 MELROSE         GBTC            M   22:37 
   10  224 DAVE MENARD         M 47 WALTHAM         BAA             M   23:00 
   11   15 BILL NEWSHAM        M 48 BROOKLINE       GATE CITY STRID M   23:09 
   12   81 PETER HESLAM        M 46 NEWBURYPORT     WINNER'S CIRCLE M   23:57 
   13   44 KEVIN CARNABUCCI    M 40 STONEHAM        GLRR            M   24:31 
   14  232 JOE CIAVATTONE      M 47 MILTON          HFC STRIDERS    M   25:15 
   15   55 DAVID KELLY         M 40 WESTFORD        HFC STRIDERS    M   31:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1  265 TRISH BOURNE        F 49                 GLRR            M   24:11 
    2   87 KARIN GEORGE        F 48 FLORENCE        WMDP            M   25:11 
    3  221 PEG BASTIEN         F 48 WARNER          GLRR            M   27:48 
    4   85 VANESSA DIANA       F 43 WESTFIELD       WMDP            M   29:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1  210 BOB COLLINS         M 52                 BAA             M   20:51 
    2   12 DAN VERRINGTON      M 51 BRADFORD        CMS             M   21:55 
    3   14 JON WALDRON         M 55 WEST NEWTON     CSU             M   22:05 
    4  201 HARRIS HARDY        M 50                 GBTC            M   23:12 
    5  215 KEN ROSS            M 51 ROXBURY         GBTC            M   24:32 
    6  228 KEN JACOBSON        M 57 MAYNARD         GLRR            M   25:13 
    7  269 JON BERIT           M 55 BUZZARDS BAY    GBTC            M   25:31 
    8   13 STEPHEN PECKICONIS  M 54 ROSLINDALE      CSU             M   25:57 
    9  220 JOHN DOWLING        M 56 WARNER          GLRR            M   26:28 
   10  216 MATT LYNCH          M 53 WELLESLEY       HFC STRIDERS    M   27:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   77 ANNE HIRD           F 54 PROVIDENCE      RMHP            M   26:19 
    2   84 LEEANN CERPOVICZ    F 51 WEST SPRINGFIEL WMDP            M   27:32 
    3  261 MARY CASEY-GORMAN   F 51 DRACUT          GLRR            M   28:22 
    4  262 CINDY CAMPBELL      F 52 PELHAM          GLRR            M   31:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   19 BRUCE BOND          M 61 BEDFORD         GBTC            M   24:29 
    2  214 TOM DERDERIAN       M 64 WINTHROP        GBTC            M   25:10 
    3   16 JOEL BARGMANN       M 61 LINCOLN         GBTC            M   25:56 
    4   50 GLENN STEWART       M 63 N CHELMSFORD    GLRR            M   27:09 
    5  263 TOM AMIRO           M 63                 GLRR            M   27:56 
    6   32 TOM ABBOTT          M 70 NATICK          GFRC            M   33:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   11 MARY SHARKEY        F 63 GROSVENORDALE   CMS             M   29:59