Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Aug24_Swiman_set8.shtml

Swim and Fin

Salem, MA, August 24, 2013

[500m - USA | 500m - Masters Wetsuit | 500m - Masters No Wetsuit | 1 Mile - USA | 1 Mile - Masters Wetsuit | 1 Mile - Masters No Wetsuit | 5K - USA | 5K - Masters No Wetsuit | Awards ]

5K - Masters Wetsuit

Swim and Fin 5K - Masters, Wetsuit

Swim and Fin

5K - Masters, Wetsuit

Overall Finish List

August 24, 2013


Results By RaceWire
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    GREGORY DIERKSEN                  BROOKLINE  MA         164    27   M       1 25-29             1:04:53.6     12:59/K
      2    STUART CROMARTY                   FOSTER  RI             75    49   M       1 45-49             1:09:08.2     13:50/K
      3    KEVIN SULLIVAN                    CHELMSFORD  MA        153    52   M       1 50-54             1:10:12.0     14:02/K
      4    BRONWEN PRICE-DIERKSEN            BROOKLINE  MA         163    29   F       1 25-29             1:14:28.3     14:54/K
      5    KIRSTEN READ                      ARUNDEL  ME            54    48   F       1 45-49             1:15:25.9     15:05/K
      6    DOUGLAS SAYLES                    MIDDLETOWN  RI        154    45   M       2 45-49             1:15:49.7     15:10/K
      7    KASEY LEFEBVRE                    DRACUT  MA             58    21   F       1 18-24             1:17:21.7     15:28/K
      8    FRANK BENHAM                      HINGHAM  MA           150    38   M       1 35-39             1:19:42.2     15:56/K
      9    JEN OLSEN                         NATICK  MA             84    42   F       1 40-44             1:19:48.7     15:58/K
     10    KATIE O'DAIR                      WATERTOWN  MA         112    47   F       2 45-49             1:21:34.9     16:19/K
     11    JANE CHENEY                       TEMPLETON  MA         132    51   F       1 50-54             1:22:47.9     16:33/K
     12    PATRICK DWYER                     ARLINGTON  MA         155    42   M       1 40-44             1:25:34.7     17:07/K
     13    DAVID WELCH                       TEWKSBURY  MA         120    56   M       1 55-59             1:26:04.2     17:13/K
     14    JAMES CHIUDIONI                   NEEDHAM  MA             2    54   M       2 50-54             1:27:05.2     17:25/K
     15    GEORGE ALEXANDRE                  BARRINGTON  RI        180    55   M       2 55-59             1:27:10.4     17:26/K
     16    EMILY GREEKE                      SOUTH HAMILTON  MA     60    23   F       2 18-24             1:29:41.7     17:56/K
     17    GENEVIEVE BROCK                   EXETER  NH              5    21   F       3 18-24             1:31:09.0     18:14/K
     18    ANDREA SONAN                      ARLINGTON  MA         118    39   F       1 35-39             1:31:40.2     18:20/K
     19    JOHN MARDEN                       SWITZERLAND           166    53   M       3 50-54             1:34:40.6     18:56/K
     20    JOHN FENCIL                       KEY WEST  FL          111    42   M       2 40-44             1:34:54.1     18:59/K
     21    NIKOLAS PAPPESTRATIS              BOSTON  MA            186    26   M       2 25-29             1:36:21.9     19:16/K
     22    CHRISTIAN PECK                    LINCOLN  NH             9    45   M       3 45-49             1:38:19.7     19:40/K
     23    JACK HALL                         ANDOVER  MA           152    65   M       1 65-69             1:38:39.7     19:44/K
     24    THERESA PECK                      PLYMOUTH  NH            6    46   F       3 45-49             1:38:58.6     19:48/K
     25    ELAINE SCHOLTZ                    CAMPTON  NH             7    51   F       2 50-54             1:40:52.8     20:10/K
     26    RAYMOND SANOUCY                                         168    0    M       1  0-17             1:43:23.1     20:41/K
     27    PATRICK WALTERS                   WESTBOROUGH  MA       124    52   M       4 50-54             1:46:33.9     21:19/K
     28    VERONIQUE ARTHAMD                 SWITZERLAND           165    56   F       1 55-59             1:51:54.7     22:23/K