Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Aug24_Cranbe_set7.shtml

Cranberry Trifest Sprint Triathlon

Lakeville, MA, August 24, 2013

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | Kids Duathlon Results | King/Queen Standings | DNF/DQ Results ]

Top 25 Splits



Place Bib#  Name                        Div     D Wave Swim    
===== ===== =========================== ======= = ==== ======= 
    1   445 Jonathan Blood              M4549   S 2       9:08 
    2     8 Michael Emmons              ELIT-M  S 1      10:04 
    3    50 Joe Huyett                  COLL-M  S 1      10:05 
    4   425 Chris Barrett               M4044   S 2      10:06 
    5   177 Megan Dustin                F-19    S 3      10:22 
    6    62 Ryan Davis                  COLL-M  S 1      10:27 
    7    28 Andrew Keenan               COLL-M  S 1      10:33 
    8   588 Tyler Stephen Benster       ELIT-M  S 1      10:51 
    9    53 Luke Niezelski              COLL-M  S 1      10:55 
   10    46 Steven Vitabile             COLL-M  S 1      10:59 
   11    33 Mitchell Hsing              COLL-M  S 1      11:02 
   12   335 Timothy MacLeod             M-19    S 5      11:07 
   13   149 Duje Jelaska                M2024   S 5      11:08 
   14   338 Joshua Beck                 M-19    S 5      11:19 
   15    27 Ryan Vinall                 COLL-M  S 1      11:32 
   16    95 Rachel Saks Aronis          F4044   S 4      11:38 
   17    12 Taylor Fogg                 COLL-F  S 1      11:43 
   18     3 Greg Palken                 ELIT-M  S 1      11:55 
   19    57 Christopher Mulhall         COLL-M  S 1      11:57 
   20     1 Michael Lamoureux           ELIT-M  S 1      11:59 
   21   366 Michael Medeiros            M3034   S 5      12:03 
   22    24 Sam Roets                   COLL-M  S 1      12:09 
   23    51 Sharon Rooker               COLL-F  S 1      12:11 
   24    70 John Lavoie                 COLL-M  S 1      12:24 
   25   223 Julie Dragon                F3034   S 3      12:25 

 
Place Bib#  Name                        Div     D Wave Bike    
===== ===== =========================== ======= = ==== ======= 
    1    35 Zachary Ulissi              COLL-M  S 1      32:11 
    2   414 Arthur Trapotsis            M3539   S 2      35:17 
    3    62 Ryan Davis                  COLL-M  S 1      35:33 
    4     2 Frank Nelson                ELIT-M  S 1      35:45 
    5   478 Jeff Reed                   M5559   S 7      36:04 
    6     1 Michael Lamoureux           ELIT-M  S 1      36:11 
    7   425 Chris Barrett               M4044   S 2      36:16 
    8   366 Michael Medeiros            M3034   S 5      36:24 
    9    34 Benjamin Woolston           COLL-M  S 1      36:26 
   10   123 Jonathan Reik               M6064   S 7      36:52 
   11    73 Mitch Isaacson              COLL-M  S 1      36:59 
   12   454 Tom Gelson                  M4549   S 2      37:02 
   13   353 Tim Glickman                M2529   S 5      37:14 
   14     3 Greg Palken                 ELIT-M  S 1      37:26 
   15    90 Mark Hecox                  M4549   S 2      37:38 
   16    27 Ryan Vinall                 COLL-M  S 1      37:40 
   17    39 Zuzana Trnovcova            F2529   S 3      37:48 
   18   338 Joshua Beck                 M-19    S 5      37:53 
   19   401 Chad Carr                   M3539   S 2      37:54 
   20    15 Sarah Apgar                 ELIT-F  S 1      38:01 
   21    53 Luke Niezelski              COLL-M  S 1      38:11 
   22   582 Dan Lambert                 M2529   S 5      38:21 
   23     8 Michael Emmons              ELIT-M  S 1      38:23 
   24   231 Lee Moynihan                F3539   S 6      38:27 
   25    46 Steven Vitabile             COLL-M  S 1      38:34 

Place Bib#  Name                        Div     D Wave Run     
===== ===== =========================== ======= = ==== ======= 
    1   588 Tyler Stephen Benster       ELIT-M  S 1      16:28 
    2   401 Chad Carr                   M3539   S 2      16:49 
    3    70 John Lavoie                 COLL-M  S 1      17:11 
    4    50 Joe Huyett                  COLL-M  S 1      17:36 
    5    73 Mitch Isaacson              COLL-M  S 1      17:36 
    6   353 Tim Glickman                M2529   S 5      17:41 
    7     3 Greg Palken                 ELIT-M  S 1      18:01 
    8    24 Sam Roets                   COLL-M  S 1      18:10 
    9    60 Brian Melly                 COLL-M  S 1      18:13 
   10   348 Robert Nathan               M2024   S 5      18:20 
   11    37 Felix Moser                 COLL-M  S 1      18:25 
   12     8 Michael Emmons              ELIT-M  S 1      18:35 
   13    63 Nick Davis                  COLL-M  S 1      18:38 
   14     2 Frank Nelson                ELIT-M  S 1      18:44 
   15    62 Ryan Davis                  COLL-M  S 1      18:45 
   16    46 Steven Vitabile             COLL-M  S 1      18:51 
   17   423 Jordan Frank                M4044   S 2      18:55 
   18    53 Luke Niezelski              COLL-M  S 1      18:58 
   19    36 Sam Nicaise                 COLL-M  S 1      19:08 
   20    90 Mark Hecox                  M4549   S 2      19:09 
   21   376 Drew Sciacca                M3034   S 5      19:09 
   22     1 Michael Lamoureux           ELIT-M  S 1      19:13 
   23   582 Dan Lambert                 M2529   S 5      19:19 
   24   425 Chris Barrett               M4044   S 2      19:20 
   25    80 Matt Jardin                 M-19    S 5      19:21