Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Aug11_Sharon_set3.shtml

Sharon Triathlon

Sharon, MA, August 11, 2013

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Winner | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | Top 25 Splits | DNF Results ]

Age-Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   215 Connor Haley                18 MEDFIELD MA           1:23:28 
    2   216 Connor Rosenblatt           18 MILFORD MA            1:25:31 
    3   211 Nathan McNielly             16 ATTLEBORO MA          1:28:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   218 Will Adams                  20 NATICK MA             1:17:44 
    2   471 Spencer Coffin              22 WORCESTER MA          1:23:39 
    3   222 Mark Vanacore               24 WESTBOROUGH MA        1:26:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   557 David Miles                 29 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:19:51 
    2   226 Michael Sanky               27 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:24:07 
    3   228 Timothy Durham              27 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:27:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   237 Adam Jones                  30 BOSTON MA             1:14:25 
    2   576 Derek Coulombe              34 CHARLESTOWN MA        1:16:01 
    3   406 David Frank                 32 WESTBORO MA           1:16:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   271 Allen Horton                38 HUDSON MA             1:13:15 
    2   599 Michael Lamoureux           37 MILTON MA             1:14:09 
    3   277 Edward Parsons              39 BURLINGTON MA         1:16:16 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   301 Jon Chesto                  42 SOUTH BOSTON MA       1:15:31 
    2   306 James Magaldi               43 STOUGHTON MA          1:17:01 
    3   300 Stephen George              42 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:18:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   332 David Fredrickson           48 WESTWOOD MA           1:17:28 
    2   539 Kent Damon Jr.              46 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:20:00 
    3   339 Greg Bodkins                49 DOVER MA              1:20:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   525 Craig Slater                50 FRAMINGHAM MA         1:22:36 
    2   532 Fabio Piergentili           50 ANDOVER MA            1:24:33 
    3   357 Russell Forman              52 NEWTON HIGHLANDS MA   1:25:02 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   373 Michael Davis               56 NEEDHAM MA            1:20:29 
    2   533 Bob Bouchard                55 GREENVILLE RI         1:20:36 
    3   381 William Hubner              58 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:22:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   553 Dan Cassidy                 63 MIDDLEBORO MA         1:30:30 
    2   573 Dean Bolt                   60 WEST HARTFORD CT      1:30:46 
    3   391 Nicholas Hill               64 SHERBORN MA           1:32:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   535 Gene Cormier                66 SOUTH DENNIS MA       1:25:55 
    2   394 Fred Scully                 65 NORTH ADAMS MA        1:37:58 
    3    23 Ira Sills                   67 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:39:37 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   399 Dean Paxson                 73 SUN LAKES AZ          1:40:55 
    2   554 Stephen Chase               72 NANTUCKET MA          1:56:40 


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 

                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   537 Michael Tunick             27 BOSTON MA             1:25:59 
    2    19 Paul Newman                41 CHARLTON MA           1:31:12 
    3   410 John Spooner               38 GEORGETOWN MA         1:33:44 

                            MALE NEWBIE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   471 Spencer Coffin             22 WORCESTER MA          1:23:39 
    2   593 Joseph Saldon              26 BOSTON MA             1:31:05 
    3   468 Marcus Budline             20 SOMERVILLE MA         1:33:19 
    4   500 Ron Boudreau               48 MEDFIELD MA           1:40:20 
    5   477 Brian MacMillin            26 SOMERVILLE MA         1:40:57 
    6   464 Jonathan Hudson            17 LUNENBURG MA          1:43:23 
    7   473 Stephen Cohen              23 SOUTH EASTON MA       1:43:26 
    8   485 Ryan Allen                 33 BROOKLINE MA          1:43:45 
    9   496 Jeffrey Hazel              44 MALDEN MA             1:44:14 
   10   497 Edward McGushin            45 SHARON MA             1:44:37 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1    57 Mary Kate Morrissey         18 CANTON MA             1:32:45 
    2    54 Megan Apostolides           16 GREENWICH CT          1:37:41 
    3    53 Madeline Batt               16 NEEDHAM MA            1:38:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1    65 Christine Howe              22 STOUGHTON MA          1:30:44 
    2    62 Courtney Dobrott            20 SOMERSET MA           1:32:03 
    3    61 Rachel Spring               20 WESTBORO MA           1:32:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   538 Julia Falk                  27 BOSTON MA             1:34:44 
    2    74 Kyra Hill                   26 SHERBORN MA           1:36:45 
    3     8 Joanna Murphy               29 NEEDHAM MA            1:37:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   112 Andrea Love                 34 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:24:06 
    2    97 Allison Rossi               32 ROCHESTER MA          1:26:14 
    3    92 Amy Fiedler                 31 BOSTON MA             1:28:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   130 Beth Allen                  39 CANTON MA             1:23:14 
    2    13 Juli Davenport              39 FRAMINGHAM MA         1:24:16 
    3   129 Lorraine Mohan              39 NORTON MA             1:28:43 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   571 Jennifer Lemieux            42 WESTFIELD MA          1:23:08 
    2   541 Julie Levandosky            41 HOPKINTON MA          1:29:16 
    3   550 Tamara Takodues             43 NEEDHAM MA            1:29:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   162 Kate Williams               45 SOMERVILLE MA         1:25:51 
    2    30 Shannon Porges              46 WEST BRIDGEWATER MA   1:27:30 
    3   159 Melissa Culkins             45 MEDFIELD MA           1:30:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   523 Deborah Sakr                50 AMESBURY MA           1:31:17 
    2   184 Maryellen Oleary            50 MILLIS MA             1:33:48 
    3   195 Leslie Fanger               53 PRINCETON MA          1:33:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   198 Donna Hanks                 55 MELROSE MA            1:45:44 
    2   201 Lois McCallin               57 SHARON MA             1:45:57 
    3   199 Julie Rogers                56 GEORGETOWN MA         1:48:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   206 Amy Davidson                61 CONTOOCOOK NH         1:48:18 
    2   207 Monica Luchini              62 MILLBURY MA           1:57:31 
    3   208 Angelika Evans              64 WESTWOOD MA           2:12:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 


                       FEMAIL AGE GROUP:  75 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 

                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   401 Julie Harrington           35 WESTWOOD MA           1:36:37 
    2   403 Darcy Daniels              38 SHARON MA             1:59:57 
    3   402 Jenn McManus-Goode         37 CAMBRIDGE MA          2:10:10 

                           FEMALE NEWBIE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   427 Alana Aubin                23 BELMONT MA            1:44:49 
    2   429 Rebecca Kroll              25 BROOKLYN NY           1:46:51 
    3   417 Hannah Myers               18 COTUIT MA             1:46:53 
    4   448 Jennifer Markowski         39 MANSFIELD MA          1:48:06 
    5   416 Sydney Leveckis            17 WALPOLE MA            1:49:01 
    6   430 Elizabeth Fei              26 FOXBORO MA            1:50:14 
    7   424 Valerie Cohen              20 SOUTH EASTON MA       1:50:22 
    8   443 Kari Radoff                37 JAMAICA PLAINS MA     1:50:25 
    9   438 Emily Gillander            31 BOSTON MA             1:50:42 
   10   547 Martha Reyna-Medina        41 NORTON MA             1:51:07