Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Aug10_Falmou_set1.shtml

Falmouth Mile Races - 2013

Falmouth, MA, August 10, 2013

Race Results

Run at Falmouth High School

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 8/11/2013 09:21 AM
                     18th Annual Falmouth Mile - 8/10/2013                     
                             Falmouth High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
      Record: * 5:11.32  2012        Camille Blackman, USA                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stella Worters               Charlton, MA           5:14.01  
  2 Megan Ratcliffe              Carlisle, MA           5:15.71  
  3 Catalina Dominick            Danvers, MA            5:17.64  
  4 Christine Davis              Acton, MA              5:20.72  
  5 Abby Seaberg                 Plainville, MA         5:26.38  
  6 Julie Richer                 Whitinsville, MA       5:28.32  
  7 Liz Holmes                   Foxboro, MA            5:30.25  
  8 Ashley Monahan               Springfield, MA        5:36.55  
 
Women 1 Mile Run Wheelchair
================================================================
      Record: * 4:28.88  8/10/2013   Jill Moore, USA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jill Moore                   Champaign, IL          4:28.88* 
  2 Jessica Galli                Cumming, GA            4:29.41  
  3 Chelsea Crytzer              Parsippany, NJ         5:29.04  
  4 Christina Kouros             Cape Elizabeth, ME     5:43.77  
 
Women 1 Mile Run Elite
================================================================
      Record: * 4:25.27  2002        Suzy Favor-Hamilton, USA                  
Wom-Sub 4:32: @ 4:32.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Mackey                 Seattle, WA            4:41.39  
  2 Heather Kampf                Minneapolis, MN        4:42.94  
  3 Sara Vaughn                  Beaverton, OR          4:43.28  
  4 Heidi Gregson                Elite Women            4:44.32  
  5 Jessica Tebo                 Sammamish, WA          4:45.69  
  6 Emily Infield                Washington, DC         4:45.73  
  7 Stephanie Garcia             Charlottesville, VA    4:46.12  
  8 Aisha Praught                Moline, IL             4:47.54  
  9 Ashley Miller                Tipton, IA             4:50.73  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
      Record: * 4:25.46  8/10/2013   Garrett O'Toole, USA                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garrett O'Toole              Weston, MA             4:25.46* 
  2 Scott Carpenter              Lenox, MA              4:28.20  
  3 Michael O'Donnell            Methuen, MA            4:29.14  
  4 Owen Gonser                  Wrentham, MA           4:29.59  
  5 Ian Robertson                Medfield, MA           4:30.47  
  6 Christian Stafford           Pembroke, MA           4:31.80  
  7 Sean Robertson               Medfield, MA           4:35.11  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Elite
================================================================
      Record: * 3:54.89  2011        Jordan McNamara, USA                      
Men Sub 3:58: ^ 3:58.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Blakenship               Eugene, OR             3:56.27^ 
  2 Will Leer                    Ann Arbor, MI          3:56.45^ 
  3 Matt Elliott                 Rock Hill, SC          3:57.45^ 
  4 Jack Bolas                   Chapel Hill, NC        3:57.49^ 
  5 Elliott Heath                Winona, MN             3:57.91^ 
  6 David Torrence               Oakland, CA            3:58.14  
  7 Craig Miller                 Colorado Springs, C    3:58.28  
  8 Garrett Heath                Colorado Springs, C    3:58.29  
  9 Andrew Bumbalough            Portland, OR           3:59.75  
 10 Duncan Phillips              Austin, TX             3:59.90  
 -- Cas Loxsom                   Seattle, WA                DNF  
 -- Danny Stockberger            Bloomington, IN            DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Wheelchair
================================================================
      Record: * 3:21.01  2012        Krige Schabout, USA                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Senbeta                Savoy, IL              3:30.89  
  2 Krige Schabort               Cedartown, GA          3:31.72  
  3 Craig Blanchette             Battle Ground, WA      3:40.63  
  4 Daniel Romanchuk             Mount Airy, MD         3:40.83  
  5 Tony Nogueira                Glen Ridge, NJ         3:50.93