Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Apr7_Shrews_set2.shtml

Shrewsbury Road Scholars 5K

Oak Middle School - Shrewsbury, MA, April 7, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

 First Time Out - Contractor License              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Shrewsbury Road Scholars 5K & Fun Run - 4/7/2013            
                  Oak Middle School -  Shrewsbury, MA                  
                         Last Completed Event                          
 
Event 1  Mixed 5k Run RR
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Overall Results Women 5000 Run                                         
  1 Day, Sarah               W32                        22:15.7        
Overall Results Men 5000 Run                                           
  1 Clements, Michael        M34                        17:03.6        
13 & Under Results - Women 5000 Run                                    
  1 Hafford, Michaela        W10                        23:24.0        
  2 Bird, Caitlin             W9                        26:00.5        
  3 Steinberg, Rebecca       W12                        27:46.2        
  4 Amin, Kristhnae           W9                        29:20.1        
  5 Amin, Arjali              W7                        29:21.2        
  6 Southard, Katherine      W12                        30:40.7        
  7 Hruskoci, Holly           W9                        30:42.0        
  8 Guo, Alyssa               W9                        31:08.1        
  9 Anderson, Emily          W11                        31:38.0        
 10 Considine, Erin          W13                        31:43.1        
 11 Sawyer, Sheila           W11                        31:43.4        
 12 Lenti, Ashleen           W11                        31:43.7        
 13 Gale, Maeve               W9                        32:15.8        
 14 Sharon, Kaia              W9                        32:37.0        
 15 Girouard, Ashley         W11                        32:38.4        
 16 Westort, Sophia          W10                        32:42.3        
 17 Pennings, Hannah         W10                        34:04.4        
 18 Muller, Korinna           W9                        34:09.3        
 19 Bickford, Courtney       W10                        34:56.5        
 20 Kanzaria, Uma             W9                        36:05.4        
 21 simpson, Kara            W12                        36:06.1        
 22 Marchionna, Madison       W8                        36:35.0        
 23 Nickerson, Celia          W7                        36:59.8        
 24 Soares, Angelina          W9                        37:11.4        
 25 Koester, Morgan           W9                        37:14.9        
 26 Spangenberg, Heather     W10                        38:14.4        
 27 Gale, Caeley              W6                        38:34.0        
 28 Riddle, Sylvia           W12                        41:33.7        
 29 Riddle, Gwendylan         W6                        41:45.8        
 30 Schiffer, Naomi           W7                        43:42.6        
 31 Prabhakeur, Garima        W9                        46:07.0        
 32 Prabhakar, Anusha         W7                        46:21.0        
 33 Dubash, Zinara           W10                        47:59.0        
14-18 Results - Women 5000 Run                                         
  1 Fryc, Nicole             W18                        25:25.8        
  2 Boone, Mikaela           W14                        25:34.8        
  3 Clarter, Lilly           W15                        27:04.4        
  4 Sullivan, Molly          W15                        27:15.6        
  5 Schwab, Diane            W16                        29:25.1        
  6 Curran, Alie             W15                        35:44.3        
  7 Carvalho, Kelsey         W14                        37:33.9        
  8 Riddle, Johanna          W15                        38:17.7        
19-29 Results - Women 5000 Run                                         
  1 Leifer, Julie            W23                        26:32.1        
  2 McNally, Brittany        W23                        27:00.0        
  3 Cimeno, Maranda          W25                        27:10.5        
  4 Garabedian, Laura        W28                        27:22.4        
  5 Maguire, Amanda          W24                        27:42.5        
  6 Belcher, Ashley          W22                        29:55.6        
  7 pereira, juliana         W26                        30:15.0        
  8 Peura, Elizabeth         W23                        30:36.6        
  9 Stanwick, Alli           W29                        32:34.3        
 10 Gangalo, Michelle        W20                        32:53.1        
 11 Beeram, Poornabindu      W27                        33:36.2        
 12 Sereti, Melissa          W25                        34:07.7        
 13 Lum, Ilonkis             W29                        34:24.6        
 14 Langevin, Kristi         W28                        41:50.6        
30-39 Results - Women 5000 Run                                         
  1 Tougher, Shannon         W32                        24:25.5        
  2 Pierce, Kathy            W39                        24:30.5        
  3 Lynch, Alysha            W32                        24:56.6        
  4 robbins, nicole          W37                        25:00.1        
  5 McGrain, Nicole          W32                        25:30.1        
  6 Onoyama, Sagano          W35                        26:00.2        
  7 Gamborys, Meagan         W34                        26:09.8        
  8 Riolo, Sommer            W38                        26:22.6        
  9 Kwapinski, Christel      W30                        26:23.9        
 10 Bell, Amy                W38                        27:30.9        
 11 Sharon, Dayna            W37                        27:49.1        
 12 Boyden, Anne             W34                        27:52.6        
 13 Pierce, Susana           W39                        28:24.1        
 14 Wakita, Natsumi          W30                        28:24.4        
 15 Bobolia, Melissa         W34                        28:44.9        
 16 Carbonnegy, Laurie       W32                        28:46.0        
 17 Dowling, Catherine       W39                        28:54.9        
 18 LeBlanc, Pamela          W39                        29:04.6        
 19 Jenkins, Angela          W38                        29:05.0        
 20 Amin, Vaishali           W38                        29:22.2        
 21 Schofield, Kim           W39                        29:26.6        
 22 Mulroy, Ellen            W34                        29:30.3        
 23 McTigue, Erin            W31                        29:49.9        
 24 Gauthier, Manuela        W39                        29:57.9        
 25 Connor, Kim              W34                        29:59.7        
 26 Uttaro, Karen            W38                        31:01.3        
 27 Richard, Heidi           W38                        31:08.4        
 28 Miranda, Marci           W34                        32:03.4        
 29 Watson, Venus            W35                        32:14.5        
 30 Goulding, Erin           W33                        32:31.7        
 31 Castle, Cannelly         W34                        32:53.8        
 32 Hansen, Sarah            W35                        33:23.4        
 33 Mertzanis, Polyxane      W39                        34:08.9        
 34 Miller, Carrie           W35                        34:10.9        
 35 McKersie, Alicia         W37                        34:22.1        
 36 Griffin, Amanda          W34                        34:57.1        
 37 Maisonave, Eneida        W38                        35:47.2        
 38 Simpson, Kelley          W38                        36:06.7        
 39 Carlson, Jennifer        W37                        37:13.0        
 40 Martins, Sandy           W35                        37:34.4        
 41 Riddle, Jennifer         W38                        41:50.1        
 42 Kolli, Madhavi           W37                        43:43.0        
40-49 Results - Women 5000 Run                                         
  1 Granato, Susan           W44                        24:01.7        
  2 Murphy, Michelle         W45                        24:02.5        
  3 Faucher, Deanna          W42                        24:44.3        
  4 Bird, AnneMarie          W41                        26:05.2        
  5 Clarter, Amy             W45                        27:11.4        
  6 Robertson, Danielle      W41                        27:37.0        
  7 Mills, Karen             W42                        27:40.3        
  8 DeWees, Kayla            W49                        28:00.6        
  9 Hernandez, Miguelina     W45                        28:38.4        
 10 Kurtz, Dawn              W41                        29:58.2        
 11 Lavallee, Kerry          W41                        30:03.1        
 12 Read, Judith             W47                        30:24.9        
 13 Donovan, Danale          W49                        30:38.2        
 14 Bonorino, Susana         W46                        30:50.9        
 15 McCubrey, Lisa           W43                        31:08.8        
 16 Desai, Manoo             W45                        31:40.9        
 17 DeMartini, Stephanie     W44                        31:49.2        
 18 Lenti, Jodie             W42                        32:39.1        
 19 Cardozo, Jean            W49                        32:52.6        
 20 Carvalho, Elizabeth      W42                        32:56.2        
 21 Manchester, Kerry        W43                        32:58.4        
 22 Terpko, Kristin          W41                        33:07.8        
 23 Martin, Meghan           W40                        33:20.4        
 24 Shugrue, Lynn            W41                        33:21.4        
 25 Hanson, Julie            W43                        33:42.5        
 26 Holden, Suzanne          W41                        34:38.3        
 27 Curran, Susan            W44                        35:43.8        
 28 Khosla, Indu             W40                        35:45.1        
 29 Villani, Michele         W44                        38:35.5        
 30 Spangenberg, Laura       W44                        39:39.0        
 31 Dubash, Parastu          W45                        48:00.0        
50-59 Results - Women 5000 Run                                         
  1 Ernest, Anne             W54                        23:45.3        
  2 Flynn, Tracy             W53                        26:08.0        
  3 Wessolorsky, Mireya      W50                        29:13.9        
  4 Koela, Alexsandra        W53                        30:57.0        
  5 Hatch, Cheryl            W56                        31:25.1        
  6 Peterson, carol          W53                        31:48.4        
  7 McGrail, Tina            W51                        31:48.8        
  8 Clay, Milza              W55                        33:26.9        
  9 Thornton, Lynn           W55                        33:48.1        
 10 McKinley, Annmarie       W52                        35:39.6        
 11 Creem, Mary Beth         W55                        37:06.7        
 12 Wyatt, Colleen           W51                        39:12.0        
99+ Results - Women 5000 Run                                           
  1 Burns, Julie             W99                        24:45.2        
  2 Loewen, Baylee           W99                        27:03.6        
  3 Gerry, Lauren            W99                        27:29.9        
13 & Under Results - Men 5000 Run                                      
  1 Huie, Patrick            M13                        21:28.4        
  2 McNamara, Dennis          M9                        22:03.3        
  3 Daley, Shaun             M12                        22:41.4        
  4 Young, Joseph            M12                        23:20.3        
  5 Keolane, Michael         M13                        23:42.9        
  6 Conont, Ryan             M11                        24:29.0        
  7 Bell, Sean               M11                        24:34.1        
  8 Bell, Connor             M11                        24:47.8        
  9 Hinrichs, Jackson        M10                        25:38.4        
 10 Harrington, Will          M9                        27:47.4        
 11 Griffin, Dylan           M10                        27:51.6        
 12 Monopoli, Michael         M8                        27:52.0        
 13 Reitsma, Luke            M12                        27:59.0        
 14 Schofield, Matthew        M8                        28:05.0        
 15 Crombie, Bailey          M12                        28:27.5        
 16 Kamin, Ryan              M10                        29:26.2        
 17 Young, Michael           M11                        29:30.0        
 18 Considine, John          M10                        29:39.0        
 19 Gauthier, Joshua          M9                        29:57.3        
 20 Carvalho, Nicholas       M10                        30:51.7        
 21 Matsen, Leo              M11                        31:44.3        
 22 Kanzaria, Raghav          M8                        31:47.6        
 23 Dubash, Zarius           M13                        33:08.1        
 24 Heffernon, Tom           M12                        33:08.5        
 25 Benavides, Anthony        M8                        33:23.0        
 26 Hansen, Eli              M10                        33:31.4        
 27 Zaheer, Kamran            M8                        33:35.1        
 28 Marcmionna, Maxwell       M6                        34:13.0        
 29 McTigue, Ryan             M7                        34:18.9        
 30 McKersie, Jackson        M10                        34:21.6        
 31 Perry, Carson             M9                        34:51.6        
 32 Saykali, Alex             M9                        34:51.9        
 33 balboni, stephen          M9                        34:52.9        
 34 Ostriker, Jacob           M8                        36:41.7        
 35 Koester, Zachary          M9                        36:42.5        
 36 Eldredge, Patrick        M10                        37:12.6        
 37 Gale, Connor             M11                        38:06.9        
 38 Riddle, Henry             M5                        38:15.8        
 39 Maher, Ian               M12                        39:00.6        
 40 McTigue, Conor           M10                        41:01.6        
14-18 Results - Men 5000 Run                                           
  1 Southard, Jackson        M14                        17:25.0        
  2 Stanaski, Jacob          M15                        18:04.6        
  3 King, Erik               M15                        20:16.8        
  4 Wentworth, Mike          M17                        20:18.7        
  5 Munzer, Stephen          M18                        20:19.0        
  6 Wentworth, Dan           M17                        20:19.4        
  7 Mortimer, Errol          M17                        20:19.8        
  8 Marderosian, Cole        M14                        21:29.0        
  9 Papazian, Daniel         M15                        21:37.4        
 10 Canzona, James           M14                        23:51.7        
 11 Reynolds, Kevin          M15                        25:35.2        
 12 Sena, Matt               M15                        25:37.4        
 13 Huywh, Max               M14                        25:58.9        
19-29 Results - Men 5000 Run                                           
  1 McConnell, Greg          M23                        18:18.5        
  2 Legendre, Luke           M28                        19:11.5        
  3 Williams, Christopher    M19                        20:17.9        
  4 Beshai, Zack             M29                        22:10.3        
  5 Kocia, Kamil             M23                        29:25.9        
30-39 Results - Men 5000 Run                                           
  1 Nelson, Steven           M37                        19:09.2        
  2 Lahti, Erik              M32                        21:00.0        
  3 Benjamin, Scott          M31                        21:21.7        
  4 Brunell, Eric            M32                        21:56.7        
  5 Paiva, Cleser            M39                        22:00.2        
  6 Mulroy, Brian            M34                        22:19.5        
  7 Leardi, Mike             M33                        22:25.2        
  8 Manolakos, Peter         M37                        23:10.5        
  9 Leardi, Bob              M36                        23:27.3        
 10 Wilbur, Kevin            M34                        24:37.9        
 11 Mack, Steve              M35                        24:58.3        
 12 MULARELLA, JEREMY        M37                        24:59.4        
 13 Murthy, Rajkumar         M32                        26:29.7        
 14 Steinberg, Matt          M35                        27:42.9        
 15 Subramanian, Sridhar     M34                        27:54.6        
 16 Conont, Jonathan         M39                        28:18.5        
 17 Molina, Jason            M35                        28:53.9        
 18 Shanmugasundaram, Vikram M37                        29:18.7        
 19 Georgiopoulos, Steve     M35                        29:44.2        
 20 Campbell, Chris          M32                        29:58.6        
 21 Uttaro, Nathaniel        M38                        31:02.0        
 22 Shanmugam, Pugazendhi    M34                        31:11.4        
 23 Miranda, Nei             M31                        32:03.8        
 24 Natarajan, Uisnanath     M34                        32:13.5        
 25 Goulding, Tim            M37                        32:37.5        
 26 Ostriker, Scott          M38                        36:42.1        
 27 Nickerson, Scott         M39                        37:00.4        
 28 Riddle, Richard          M38                        41:46.4        
40-49 Results - Men 5000 Run                                           
  1 Benavides, Fausto        M41                        18:59.8        
  2 Gonzalez, Henry          M42                        19:49.9        
  3 O'Neill, Niall           M41                        20:37.2        
  4 Condon, Chris            M46                        21:43.2        
  5 McCoy, Chris             M47                        21:44.6        
  6 Duffy, Andrew            M48                        21:51.2        
  7 Shi, Dasheng             M44                        22:14.7        
  8 Wisbey, Ian              M45                        23:10.0        
  9 Sullivan, Daniel         M44                        23:31.1        
 10 Pierce, Colin            M41                        23:47.4        
 11 Aven, Scott              M45                        24:23.1        
 12 Beaudoin, Geralld        M49                        24:43.9        
 13 Burns, George            M45                        24:45.8        
 14 Preston, Charles         M49                        24:51.4        
 15 Reitsma, Scott           M49                        25:31.2        
 16 Hinrichs, Peter          M42                        25:37.9        
 17 Patrick, Matthew         M40                        26:06.8        
 18 Keohane, Michael         M47                        26:23.0        
 19 Gerich, Kevin            M41                        27:30.2        
 20 Monopoli, Mark           M42                        28:23.1        
 21 Crombie, Aaron           M40                        28:35.3        
 22 Evans, Michael           M44                        29:37.9        
 23 Gonzalo, Eulalia         M46                        29:43.7        
 24 Mburu, Stephen           M42                        30:40.1        
 25 Anderson, Mark           M43                        31:38.6        
 26 Kanzaria, Ragendra       M49                        31:47.2        
 27 Matsen, Matthew          M43                        32:00.6        
 28 Howe, Nathan             M45                        32:16.4        
 29 Betts, Todd              M45                        32:30.1        
 30 Gilbert, Angus           M47                        33:09.0        
 31 Pennings, Frederik       M42                        34:03.6        
 32 Ruggieri, John           M45                        34:48.0        
 33 Gale, Don                M45                        38:34.3        
 34 Villani, Luciano         M48                        38:34.8        
 35 Toon, Marlon             M41                        41:03.5        
 36 Petter, Mark             M49                        42:48.7        
 37 Dubash, Jamshed          M48                        48:01.0        
50-59 Results - Men 5000 Run                                           
  1 Veale, Tony              M53                        23:31.9        
  2 Wilbur, Glenn            M57                        23:58.1        
  3 Southard, Mark           M55                        24:00.0        
  4 Hatch, Russ              M59                        24:14.1        
  5 Anderson, John           M54                        24:29.9        
  6 Creem, David             M56                        24:48.5        
  7 Bonorino, Henrique       M50                        25:07.1        
  8 Frenette, Rich           M57                        25:21.3        
  9 Stanwick, Alan           M57                        26:18.7        
 10 Reynolds, Gordon         M55                        26:23.4        
 11 Wentworth, Jay           M50                        26:30.4        
 12 McCabe, Kieran.          M51                        26:53.0        
 13 Robertson, Douglas       M50                        27:35.5        
 14 Marin, Tony              M50                        28:55.3        
 15 McGrail, John            M54                        29:54.0        
 16 Braun, Michael           M51                        31:30.5        
 17 Moore, Bob               M57                        34:48.5        
 18 Arpante, Tom             M53                        35:53.2        
 19 Kocia, Andy              M54                        37:15.8        
 20 Clay, Bradford           M58                        38:23.4        
60-98 Results - Men 5000 Run                                           
  1 Garvey, Robert           M68                        22:37.3        
  2 Conart, Drew             M71                        28:04.5        
  3 Magee, Dale              M62                        31:13.4        
  4 French, Art              M75                        32:51.8        
  5 Arnold, Jim              M73                        38:12.4        
  6 Bradley, Peter           M65                        39:31.3        
99+ Results - Men 5000 Run                                             
  1 Wisben, Max              M99                        27:19.5