Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Apr7_19thAn_set2.shtml

19th Annual Officer Thomas J. Giunta 5k Memorial Road Race

Fall River, MA, April 7, 2013

[Overall | Law Enforcement | Law Enforcement Teams ]

Age Group

19th Annual Officer Thomas J. Giunta 5k Memorial

19th Annual Officer Thomas J. Giunta 5k Memorial

Age Group Results

April 07, 2013


Results By Spitler Race Systems, Inc.

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Amaro Leah                                             1427   27       12        19:01.0

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Matthew Moussamih                                      1250   18        1        17:31.0

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Bethany Baker                     Fall River  MA        183   13      183        24:50.0
      2    Kailee Smith                      Raynham Ctr  MA       626   13      359        27:20.0
      3    Stella Alexandre                                       1598   11      421        28:12.0

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Brendand McDonald                                      1343   14       32        20:36.0
      2    Brett Tripp                       Westport  MA          125   14       52        21:33.0
      3    Dillon Schofield                                       1401   10      147        24:12.0

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Bailey Brooks                     fall river  MA        886   17      215        25:17.0
      2    Erin Benoit                       Westport  MA          259   15      237        25:34.0
      3    Brittany Baker                    Fall River  MA        182   15      404        28:00.0

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Nyrel Stroup                                           1615   18        3        17:58.0
      2    Tevin Cintron                     Fall River  MA        589   17        5        18:11.0
      3    Matthew Baker                     Fall River  MA        181   16        6        18:25.0

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Kelly Manchester                                       1629   29       38        20:58.0
      2    Lindsay Anspach                   Pawtucket  RI         552   29       47        21:20.0
      3    Momoko Aoe                                             1480   25       86        22:24.0

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Ryan Rezendes                                          1437   21        4        18:07.0
      2    Nathen Brito                      New Bedford  MA       215   20       11        18:54.0
      3    Frank Pearson                     Fall River  MA        936   26       15        19:16.0

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Morgan Mak                                             1390   30       54        21:36.0
      2    erica morency                     dartmouth  MA         865   36       59        21:45.0
      3    Julie Olobri                                           1514   32       88        22:37.0

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Jeff Reed                                              1553   34        2        17:36.0
      2    Joshua Curtis                     Newport  RI           835   37        7        18:25.0
      3    Killilea Tim                                           1457   30       18        19:32.0

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Joann Mathews                                          1618   47       34        20:37.0
      2    Sue Aygarn Kowalski                                    1436   42       58        21:44.0
      3    Carolyn Dube                      Somerset  MA          145   41       71        22:02.0

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Brian Bourque                                          1526   41        8        18:39.0
      2    Brian Grant                       Fall River  MA       1096   42        9        18:49.0
      3    John Benros                       Pawtucket  RI        1019   42       10        18:53.0

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Madalena Boudreau                 Fall River  MA       1098   51       70        22:00.0
      2    Sabina Gellrich                   Barrington  RI        260   53      126        23:41.0
      3    Kathy Benevides                   Somerset  MA          392   55      129        23:43.0

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Peter Danzell                                          1554   54       13        19:08.0
      2    Bill Wardyga                      Pawtucket  RI         200   52       21        19:43.0
      3    David Bancroft                    Fairhaven  MA         950   53       30        20:21.0

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Penny Catalano                    Warren  RI            302   65      181        24:48.0
      2    Terry Ruby                                             1617   63      307        26:40.0
      3    Jayne Wilson                      Swansea  MA           767   62      361        27:22.0

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Bill Harrison                     New Bedford  MA       470   68       64        21:51.0
      2    Greg Cowan                                             1527   64       72        22:02.0
      3    Carmelio Rodrigues                Fall River  MA        337   60      101        22:56.0

Male 70 to 98

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Harry Carter                                           1429   76      164        24:32.0
      2    Wayne Peacock                                          1583   74      449        28:28.0
      3    Ed Talbor                         Mattapoisett  MA      512   70      520        29:14.0