Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Apr6_Yellow_set2.shtml

Yellow Jacket Invitational

Springfield, MA, April 6, 2013

[Event Results & Team Scoring ]

Division 1 Results & Scoring

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2013 09:43 AM
               2nd Annual Yellow Jacket Invitational - 4/3/2012                
                  American International College Invitational                  
                          Springfield, Massachusetts                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aponte, Lindsay           JR Sacred Heart            14.75m   48-04.75  10   
  2 Mbianda, Nalis            SR Umass Amhers            13.58m   44-06.75   8   
  3 Crawford, Kelsey          FR Umass Amhers            12.84m   42-01.50   6   
  4 Nwodili, Adaora           FR Sacred Heart            12.38m   40-07.50   5   
  5 Bourque, Rachelle         SR Umass Amhers            12.08m   39-07.75   4   
  6 DeVincent, Kaylee         SR Umass Amhers            11.80m   38-08.75   3   
  7 Fearing, Alexa            FR Umass Amhers            10.26m   33-08.00   2   
  8 Wagner, Sara              FR Umass Amhers             9.98m   32-09.00   1   
  9 Osborne, Katharine        FR Umass Amhers             9.94m   32-07.50 
 
Event 2  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Terry, Chelse             FR Central Conn            38.43m     126-01  10   
  2 DeVincent, Kaylee         SR Umass Amhers            36.33m     119-02   8   
  3 Mbianda, Nalis            SR Umass Amhers            35.26m     115-08   6   
  4 Nwodili, Adaora           FR Sacred Heart            32.85m     107-09   5   
  5 Fearing, Alexa            FR Umass Amhers            32.19m     105-07   3.50
  5 Wagner, Sara              FR Umass Amhers            32.19m     105-07   3.50
  7 Henry, Joselyn            JR Sacred Heart            29.57m      97-00   2   
  8 Wilk, Katherine           SO Sacred Heart            27.31m      89-07   1   
 
Event 3  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DeVincent, Kaylee         SR Umass Amhers            40.41m     132-07  10   
  2 Wagner, Sara              FR Umass Amhers            39.94m     131-00   8   
  3 Terry, Chelse             FR Central Conn            39.40m     129-03   6   
  4 Deutsch, Patricia         JR Sacred Heart            37.97m     124-07   5   
  5 Fearing, Alexa            FR Umass Amhers            35.01m     114-10   4   
  6 Doyle, Kaitlyn            JR Sacred Heart            34.13m     112-00   3   
 
Event 4  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bourque, Rachelle         SR Umass Amhers            40.92m     134-03  10   
  2 Crawford, Kelsey          FR Umass Amhers            36.47m     119-08   8   
  3 Robinson, Emma            FR Umass Amhers            35.91m     117-10   6   
  4 Louis, Emily              FR Umass Amhers            30.20m      99-01   5   
  5 Wilk, Katherine           SO Sacred Heart            28.21m      92-07   4   
  6 Henry, Joselyn            JR Sacred Heart            22.73m      74-07   3   
  7 Doyle, Kaitlyn            JR Sacred Heart            19.46m      63-10   2   
  8 Lima, Ellen               SO Central Conn            18.37m      60-03   1   
 -- Rewick, Alexandra         FR Umass Amhers              FOUL            
 -- Deutsch, Patricia         JR Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 -- Osborne, Katharine        FR Umass Amhers              FOUL            
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Finnegan, Katherine       SR Umass Amhers             5.55m   1.0  18-02.50  10   
  2 Kromko, Courtney          SO Umass Amhers             5.31m   1.4  17-05.25   8   
  3 Palmer, Ashley            SO Umass Amhers             5.29m  -1.3  17-04.25   6   
  4 Baker, Dylan              SO Sacred Heart             5.16m   0.5  16-11.25   5   
  5 Saunders, Ronea           SO Central Conn             5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75   4   
  6 Osborne, Katharine        FR Umass Amhers             4.86m   0.6  15-11.50   3   
  7 Parks, Chelsey            JR Sacred Heart             4.71m   1.5  15-05.50   2   
  8 Patrolia, Meghan          FR Umass Amhers             4.66m  -1.9  15-03.50   1   
 
Event 6  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Stoyle, Rebecca           SO Umass Amhers            12.19m  -2.5  40-00.00  10   
  2 Kromko, Courtney          SO Umass Amhers            11.65m  -0.6  38-02.75   8   
  3 Meeks, Ahj                JR Central Conn            10.58m   0.3  34-08.50   6   
  4 Howe, Erin                SO Central Conn             9.72m   0.3  31-10.75   5   
 
Event 7  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Meeks, Ahj                JR Central Conn             1.52m    4-11.75  10   
  2 Osborne, Katharine        FR Umass Amhers            J1.52m    4-11.75   8   
  3 Howe, Erin                SO Central Conn            J1.52m    4-11.75   6   
 
Event 8  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bierly, Sarah             FR Umass Amhers             3.20m   10-06.00  10   
  3 Busch, Rachel             SO Umass Amhers            J3.05m   10-00.00   8   
  4 Kiss, Emily               SO Sacred Heart             2.60m    8-06.25   6   
  6 Rewick, Alexandra         FR Umass Amhers            J2.75m    9-00.25   5   
 -- Isaacson, Sara            FR Sacred Heart                NH            
 
Event 9  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut  'A'                              50.25   2  10   
     1) Gonzalez, Alyssa FR             2) Griffiths, Cassey JR           
     3) Deer, Chantelle FR              4) Saunders, Ronea SO             
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tuttle, Shelby            JR Central Conn             14.55  -1.1  4  10   
  2 Edge, Dara                SR Central Conn             15.80  -1.1  4   8   
  3 Stoyle, Rebecca           SO Umass Amhers             15.84  -1.1  4   6   
  4 Patrolia, Meghan          FR Umass Amhers             16.02  -1.1  4   5   
  5 Osborne, Katharine        FR Umass Amhers             16.45  -1.1  4   4   
  6 Gonzalez, Alyssa          FR Central Conn             16.70   0.5  3   3   
  7 Willis, Meredith          FR Umass Amhers             17.15   0.5  3   2   
  8 Chapman, Christina        SR Umass Amhers             18.69  -0.8  2   1   
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Riedel, Emma              SR Umass Amhers             12.61  -1.3  6  10   
  2 Wright, Ashia             SO Sacred Heart             12.81  -1.3  6   8   
  3 Palmer, Ashley            SO Umass Amhers             13.00  -1.3  6   6   
  4 Cappadona, Julianne       JR Sacred Heart             13.11   0.8  5   5   
  5 Edge, Dara                SR Central Conn             13.24  -1.5  4   4   
  6 Parks, Chelsey            JR Sacred Heart             13.34  -1.5  4   3   
  7 Edwards, Camille          SO Umass Amhers             13.52  -1.3  6   2   
  8 Willis, Meredith          FR Umass Amhers             13.59   0.8  5   1   
  9 Chapman, Christina        SR Umass Amhers             13.86  -1.5  4 
 10 Duffy, Alexa              FR Sacred Heart             14.26  -0.6  3 
 -- Griffith, Cassey          JR Central Conn                FS  -1.3  6 
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zinner, Carly             FR Umass Amhers           4:45.13   10   
  2 Eberhardt, Elizabeth      JR Central Conn           4:45.89    8   
  3 Dearborn, Krisztina       JR Central Conn           4:48.36    6   
  4 Hilliard, Rachel          SO Umass Amhers           4:56.32    5   
  5 Forte, Caitlin            SO Fairfield              4:58.47    4   
  6 Gray, Cynthia             FR Sacred Heart           5:06.56    3   
  7 Gates, Ally               FR Central Conn           5:06.76    2   
  8 Donnelly, Christine       FR Sacred Heart           5:09.23    1   
  9 MaKenzie, Margaret        SO Fairfield              5:10.44  
 10 McNiff, Danielle          SR Umass Amhers           5:10.73  
 11 Gagliostro, Teresa        JR Sacred Heart           5:13.46  
 12 Leidig, Molly             JR Fairfield              5:13.71  
 13 Renzi, Danielle           SO Fairfield              5:17.03  
 14 Simms, Deidra             FR Fairfield              5:36.34  
 15 Messier, Stephanie        SO Sacred Heart           5:42.74  
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Racanelli, Katelyn        JR Sacred Heart             56.94   6  10   
  2 Sands, Nicolette          SO Sacred Heart             59.45   6   8   
  3 Jenssen, Michelle         SR Umass Amhers           1:00.26   6   6   
  4 Landry, Meghan            SO Umass Amhers           1:01.64   6   5   
  5 Westby, Catherine         JR Sacred Heart           1:02.43   5   4   
  6 Williams, Tiffany         FR Umass Amhers           1:02.52   5   3   
  7 Salmon, Alessandra        FR Central Conn           1:02.92   4   2   
  8 Cronin, Shay              SO Sacred Heart           1:03.00   5   1   
  9 Isch, Emily               SO Sacred Heart           1:04.80   4 
 10 Murphy, Sara              JR Umass Amhers           1:05.32   5 
 11 Maggio, Holly             FR Sacred Heart           1:05.69   3 
 -- Deer, Chantelle           FR Central Conn               DNF   6 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bitterman, Sarah          JR Umass Amhers           2:19.92   10   
  2 Unger, Erika              SR Umass Amhers           2:20.99    8   
  3 Lepage, Taylor            SO Central Conn           2:22.11    6   
  4 Leahy, Meghan             JR Umass Amhers           2:22.52    5   
  5 Eberhardt, Elizabeth      JR Central Conn           2:23.23    4   
  6 Hilliard, Rachel          SO Umass Amhers           2:23.63    3   
  7 Neves, Courtney           SO Umass Amhers           2:23.95    2   
  8 Carey, Bridget            FR Sacred Heart           2:24.02    1   
  9 Powers, Katie             SO Umass Amhers           2:27.12  
 10 Woods, Kathleen           FR Fairfield              2:30.09  
 11 Ceballos, Danica          JR Fairfield              2:30.84  
 12 Cole, Mary                JR Umass Amhers           2:31.67  
 13 Therrien, Michael         SO Fairfield              2:32.93  
 14 McNiff, Danielle          SR Umass Amhers           2:35.83  
 15 Travers, Emily            JR Umass Amhers           2:40.86  
 16 deAprix, Kelly Ann        JR Sacred Heart           2:46.08  
 17 Gerety, Casey             SO Fairfield              2:55.15  
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tuttle, Shelby            JR Central Conn           1:06.01   3  10   
  2 Saccardo, Andrea          JR Umass Amhers           1:07.55   3   8   
  3 McCalla, Jenean           SO Central Conn           1:13.46   3   6   
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Griffith, Cassey          JR Central Conn             26.36  -1.6  9  10   
  2 Wright, Ashia             SO Sacred Heart             26.36  -1.6  9   8   
  3 Riedel, Emma              SR Umass Amhers             26.55  -0.8  7   6   
  4 Jenssen, Michelle         SR Umass Amhers             26.72  -1.6  9   5   
  5 Crawford, Kelsey          FR Umass Amhers             27.44  -0.8  7   4   
  6 Parks, Chelsey            JR Sacred Heart             27.61  -0.8  7   3   
  7 Salmon, Alessandra        FR Central Conn             27.68  -0.8  7   2   
  8 Baker, Dylan              SO Sacred Heart             27.81   NWI  6   1   
  9 Willis, Meredith          FR Umass Amhers             27.99   NWI  6 
 10 Edwards, Camille          SO Umass Amhers             28.13  -0.6  8 
 11 Chapman, Christina        SR Umass Amhers             28.31  -0.8  7 
 12 Osborne, Katharine        FR Umass Amhers             28.58  +0.0  5 
 13 Duffy, Alexa              FR Sacred Heart             29.06  +0.0  5 
 
Event 18  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Purdue-Smithe, Alexandra  JR Umass Amhers          18:12.67   10   
  2 Crimmins, Maureen         SO Fairfield             18:28.91    8   
  3 Cappucci, Caprice         SR Umass Amhers          18:29.23    6   
  4 McMahon, Molly            FR Umass Amhers          18:30.85    5   
  5 Cummings, Megan           SO Umass Amhers          18:33.58    4   
  6 Murphy, Kelsey            SO Fairfield             18:40.12    3   
  7 McBride, Shannon          SO Central Conn          18:40.22    2   
  8 Richardson, Caylee        FR Central Conn          18:41.34    1   
  9 Hickey, Shannon           FR Sacred Heart          18:52.09  
 10 Kaeslin, Alexandra        FR Sacred Heart          18:55.34  
 11 Argo, Robyn               SO Umass Amhers          19:25.06  
 12 Basset, Juliana           JR Fairfield             19:44.67  
 13 Maxson, Hillary           JR Fairfield             20:20.63  
 14 Kenney, Kimberlyn         FR Sacred Heart          20:27.98  
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  4:02.94   2  10   
     1) Landry, Meghan SO               2) Bitterman, Sarah JR            
     3) Unger, Erika SR                 4) Jenssen, Michelle SR           
  2 Umass Amherst  'B'                                 x4:08.42   2 
     1) Marascia, Maria SR              2) Williams, Tiffany FR           
     3) Powers, Katie SO                4) Neves, Courtney SO             
  3 Sacred Heart  'B'                                  x4:17.22   2 
     1) Parks, Chelsey JR               2) Gray, Cynthia FR               
     3) Isch, Emily SO                  4) Maggio, Holly FR               
  4 Umass Amherst  'C'                                 x4:35.48   2 
     1) Saccardo, Andrea JR             2) Murphy, Sara JR                
     3) Hilliard, Rachel SO             4) Edwards, Camille SO            
 
Event 21  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Rashad          SR Central Conn            15.82m   51-11.00  10   
  2 Troiani, Marc             JR Sacred Heart           J15.82m   51-11.00   8   
  3 Cavallaro, Brendon        SO Umass Amhers            12.91m   42-04.25   6   
  4 Erdos, Joseph             SO Sacred Heart            10.97m   36-00.00   5   
 
Event 22  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Troiani, Marc             JR Sacred Heart            47.14m     154-08  10   
  2 Williams, Rashad          SR Central Conn            46.18m     151-06   8   
  3 Wagner, Matthew           SR Sacred Heart            42.38m     139-00   6   
  4 Burner, Mathias           FR Umass Amhers            40.50m     132-10   5   
  5 Cavallaro, Brendon        SO Umass Amhers            39.26m     128-10   4   
 -- Ingham, Nicholas          FR Umass Amhers              FOUL            
 
Event 23  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wagner, Matthew           SR Sacred Heart            52.99m     173-10  10   
  2 Pepitone, Daniel          JR Sacred Heart            46.25m     151-09   8   
  3 Erdos, Joseph             SO Sacred Heart            36.27m     119-00   6   
 -- Burner, Mathias           FR Umass Amhers              FOUL            
 
Event 24  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sheehan, Scott            SO Sacred Heart            51.38m     168-07  10   
  2 Berghorn, Andrew          SO Sacred Heart            44.50m     146-00   8   
  3 Pepitone, Daniel          JR Sacred Heart            41.18m     135-01   6   
 
Event 25  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Brandon       JR Sacred Heart             6.50m   2.3  21-04.00  10   
  2 Copeland, Gregory         SO Umass Amhers             6.26m   0.2  20-06.50   8   
  3 Ingham, Nicholas          FR Umass Amhers             6.03m   1.2  19-09.50   6   
  4 Fariel, Isaiah            FR Umass Amhers             6.02m  -0.9  19-09.00   5   
  5 Sudol, John               FR Central Conn             5.94m  -0.9  19-06.00   4   
  6 Megee, Conor              SR Umass Amhers             5.76m  -1.1  18-10.75   3   
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sudol, John               FR Central Conn            11.90m  +0.0  39-00.50  10   
 -- Hutchinson, Brandon       JR Sacred Heart              FOUL                 
 
Event 27  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tobias, Jamie             SO Central Conn             1.88m    6-02.00  10   
  4 King, Adam                FR Sacred Heart             1.78m    5-10.00   8   
  5 Ingham, Nicholas          FR Umass Amhers            J1.83m    6-00.00   5.50
  5 Hazell, Gregory           SO Sacred Heart            J1.83m    6-00.00   5.50
 -- Grube, AJ                 SR Umass Amhers                NH            
 -- Jackson, Drayke           JR Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Dudley, Jordan            FR Sacred Heart                NH            
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Copeland, Gregory         SO Umass Amhers             4.40m   14-05.25  10   
  2 Ingham, Nicholas          FR Umass Amhers             3.50m   11-05.75   8   
 -- Abraham, Nathan           SO Umass Amhers                NH            
 -- Varsam, John              FR Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Nolan, Kevin              FR Sacred Heart                NH            
 
Event 29  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Umass Amherst  'A'                                    43.27   2  10   
     1) Arons, Joshua SO                2) Bigelow, Stephen JR            
     3) Farnham, Patrick SO             4) Ryder, Quinn JR                
  2 Umass Amherst  'B'                                   x44.25   2 
     1) Grafov, Paul SR                 2) Hildenbrandt, Zachary JR       
     3) Morrow, Patrick SO              4) Donahue, Bradley SO            
  3 Umass Amherst  'C'                                   x44.80   1 
     1) El Korchi, Youssef FR           2) Grube, Zachary FR              
     3) Frechette-McCall, Hayden FR     4) Brooks, John FR                
 -- Sacred Heart  'A'                                       DNF   2 
     1) Graw, Daniel FR                 2) Cooley, Warner SO              
     3) Lyhne, Matthew SR               4) Rosado, Jeremy SR              
 -- Central Connecticut  'A'                                 DQ   2  Late on 3rd zone
     1) Hopper, Dan SR                  2) Radden, Aaron SR               
     3) Walker, Kendall FR              4) Fruster, Jamal SO              
 
Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wegner, Kyle              SO Fairfield             10:11.89   10   
 
Event 31  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bigelow, Stephen          JR Umass Amhers             15.17   1.3  3  10   
  2 Watkins, Jordan           SO Central Conn             15.30   1.3  3   8   
  3 Lindblom, Nick            SR Central Conn             15.61   1.3  3   6   
  4 Grube, Zachary            FR Umass Amhers             15.89   2.1  2   5   
  5 Auerbach, Thomas          FR Sacred Heart             17.12   2.1  2   4   
 
Event 32  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Graw, Daniel              FR Sacred Heart             11.01   0.9  7  10   
  2 Farnham, Patrick          SO Umass Amhers             11.23   0.9  7   8   
  3 El Korchi, Youssef        FR Umass Amhers             11.37  -1.1  6   6   
  4 Walker, Kendall           FR Central Conn             11.40  -1.1  6   5   
  5 Ryder, Quinn              JR Umass Amhers             11.46   0.9  7   4   
  6 Arons, Joshua             SO Umass Amhers             11.49  -1.1  6   3   
  7 Dudley, Jordan            FR Sacred Heart             11.55   0.9  7   2   
  8 Wilkie, Chanse            JR Sacred Heart             11.81  -1.1  6   1   
  9 Brooks, John              FR Umass Amhers             11.92   1.2  5 
 
Event 33  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delbene, Colby            SR Central Conn           3:59.79   10   
  2 Marcello, Richard         SR Sacred Heart           4:04.57    8   
  3 Hill, Andrew              SO Central Conn           4:06.93    6   
  4 Cleary, Brian             JR Fairfield              4:06.99    5   
  5 Krell, John               SR Central Conn           4:07.80    4   
  6 Segreto, Frank            FR Fairfield              4:09.32    3   
  7 Hubbell, Patrick          SO Central Conn           4:10.74    2   
  8 DeBlock, Keith            FR Fairfield              4:10.93    1   
  9 Thomas, Benjamin          FR Umass Amhers           4:12.13  
 10 Merriman, Paul            JR Umass Amhers           4:14.41  
 11 Hodge, Miles              FR Umass Amhers           4:16.74  
 12 Burke, Samuel             FR Umass Amhers           4:22.10  
 13 McNicholas, Stephen       SO Sacred Heart           4:28.68  
 14 Mangi, Keaton             SO Sacred Heart           4:30.89  
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fruster, Jamal            SO Central Conn             49.53   6  10   
  2 Hildenbrandt, Zachary     JR Umass Amhers             50.53   6   8   
  3 Grafov, Paul              SR Umass Amhers             50.54   6   6   
  4 Cooley, Warner            SO Sacred Heart             50.96   6   5   
  5 Lyhne, Matthew            SR Sacred Heart             51.12   6   4   
  6 Hazell, Gregory           SO Sacred Heart             52.04   6   3   
  7 Radden, Aaron             SR Central Conn             52.45   5   2   
  8 Greene, Christopher       JR Umass Amhers             52.81   5   1   
  9 Frechette-McCall, Hayden  FR Umass Amhers             52.87   4 
 10 Tobias, Jamie             SO Central Conn             53.00   5 
 11 Jackson, Drayke           JR Sacred Heart             53.52   4 
 12 Flanagan, Jeffrey         SO Sacred Heart             54.07   3 
 13 Madan, Shawn              SO Umass Amhers             54.49   3 
 -- Hopper, Dan               SR Central Conn               DNF   6 
 
Event 35  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gioielli, Joe             FR Central Conn           1:52.63   10   
  2 Mullen, Thomas            JR Umass Amhers           1:55.88    8   
  3 Connor, Malcolm           FR Central Conn           1:56.88    6   
  4 Owen, Curt                SO Umass Amhers           1:57.85    5   
  5 Giardina, Michael         JR Umass Amhers           1:58.32    4   
  6 Otis, Nick                SR Umass Amhers           1:58.32    3   
  7 Ness, Stephen             SO Umass Amhers           1:58.42    2   
  8 McNaughton, Michael       FR Umass Amhers           1:58.99    1   
  9 Delbene, Colby            SR Central Conn           2:02.78  
 10 Albino, Eric              FR Umass Amhers           2:03.17  
 11 Uruci, Xhulio             JR Umass Amhers           2:04.74  
 12 Marcello, Richard         SR Sacred Heart           2:05.18  
 13 Waterbury, Mike           SR Central Conn           2:06.98  
 14 Hubbell, Patrick          SO Central Conn           2:07.05  
 15 Haleudeth, Khampasong     FR Umass Amhers           2:07.64  
 
Event 36  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lindblom, Nick            SR Central Conn             56.09   4  10   
  2 Budd, Ryan                SO Central Conn             56.24   4   8   
  3 Grube, Zachary            FR Umass Amhers             57.78   3   6   
  4 Morrow, Patrick           SO Umass Amhers             58.65   3   5   
  5 Watkins, Jordan           SO Central Conn             59.86   3   4   
  6 Abraham, Nathan           SO Umass Amhers           1:00.15   3   3   
  7 Auerbach, Thomas          FR Sacred Heart           1:00.47   3   2   
 
Event 37  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Graw, Daniel              FR Sacred Heart             22.30   1.2  7  10   
  2 Cooley, Warner            SO Sacred Heart             22.37   1.2  7   8   
  3 Farnham, Patrick          SO Umass Amhers             22.86   0.8  6   6   
  4 Arons, Joshua             SO Umass Amhers             23.06  -0.5  5   5   
  5 Walker, Kendall           FR Central Conn             23.14   0.8  6   4   
  6 Hazell, Gregory           SO Sacred Heart             23.45   0.8  6   3   
  7 Dudley, Jordan            FR Sacred Heart             23.50   0.8  6   2   
  8 Ingham, Nicholas          FR Umass Amhers             23.55  -0.9  4   1   
  9 Wilkie, Chanse            JR Sacred Heart             23.76  -0.5  5 
 10 King, Adam                FR Sacred Heart             24.04  -0.9  4 
 11 Jackson, Drayke           JR Sacred Heart             24.34  -0.5  5 
 12 Copeland, Gregory         SO Umass Amhers             24.53   1.3  2 
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Short, Kyle               SR Fairfield             15:30.42   10   
  2 LeBlanc, Jacob            FR Umass Amhers          15:31.24    8   
  3 Florence, Zachary         SO Umass Amhers          15:35.24    6   
  4 French, Derek             FR Central Conn          15:37.44    5   
  5 Britton, Justin           SR Sacred Heart          17:05.35    4   
  6 Schumann, Kevin           SO Sacred Heart          17:11.96    3   
  7 Tanasi, Tyler             FR Sacred Heart          17:40.94    2   
 
Event 39  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:23.22   2  10   
     1) El Korchi, Youssef FR           2) Donahue, Bradley SO            
     3) Hildenbrandt, Zachary JR        4) Grafov, Paul SR                
  2 Central Connecticut  'B'                           x3:25.29   2 
     1) Waterbury, Mike SR              2) Gioielli, Joe FR               
     3) Connor, Malcolm FR              4) Farrington, Joey SO            
  3 Umass Amherst  'B'                                 x3:29.84   1 
     1) Greene, Christopher JR          2) Brooks, John FR                
     3) Frechette-McCall, Hayden FR     4) Giardina, Michael JR           
  4 Umass Amherst  'C'                                 x3:32.26   1 
     1) Otis, Nick SR                   2) Mullen, Thomas JR              
     3) Owen, Curt SO                   4) Madan, Shawn SO                
  5 Sacred Heart  'B'                                  x3:38.34   1 
     1) McNicholas, Stephen SO          2) Jennings, Colby SO             
     3) Auerbach, Thomas FR             4) Wilkie, Chanse JR              
 
Event 41  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Biekert, Brian            SO Central Conn               DNF  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMass Amherst              325        2) Central Connecticut       142   
    3) Sacred Heart               109        4) Fairfield                  15   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMass Amherst              194.50     2) Sacred Heart              171.50
    3) Central Connecticut        142        4) Fairfield                  29