Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Apr6_3rdAnn_set2.shtml

3rd Annual Mark Creedon Memorial 3.5 Mile Run

Brockton, MA, April 6, 2013

[Overall ]

Age Group

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net





        MEN AGE GROUP 60-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     27:41  7:55    1 60-98   26 M   158 Doug Knapp                  Bridgewater,MA                                               
2     29:24  8:24    2 60-98   37 M   214 Frank Howard                Brockton,MA                                                  
3     30:14  8:38    3 60-98   44 M   150 Bill Petti                  Whitman,MA                                                   
        MEN AGE GROUP 19-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:46  5:56    1 19-59    2 M     4 Bryan Michels               New York,NY                                                  
2     22:20  6:23    2 19-59    3 M   166 Chris Dacer                 West Bridgewate,MA                                           
3     22:31  6:26    3 19-59    4 M   204 Kevin O'Donnell             Canton,MA                                                    
        MEN AGE GROUP 01-18
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:26  5:50    1 01-18    1 M   114 Adam Petti                  Raynham,MA                                                   
2     29:47  8:31    2 01-18   40 M   137 James Craffey               Duxbury,MA                                                   
3     30:12  8:38    3 01-18   42 M   175 Wyatt Ansel                                                                           
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     25:57  7:25    1 19-59    1 F   117 Bridget Ruggieri            Providence,RH                                                
2     26:11  7:29    2 19-59    2 F    90 Shana Hicks                 Brooklyn,NY                                                  
3     26:42  7:38    3 19-59    3 F    12 Beth Riviello               Boston,MA                                                    
      STROLLER


17   25:51  7:23   16 19-59   17 M    27 Jared Cushman               North Reading,MA     Stroller           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net


              TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:26  5:50    1 01-18    1 M   114 Adam Petti                  Raynham,MA                                                   
2     20:46  5:56    1 19-59    2 M     4 Bryan Michels               New York,NY                                                  
3     22:20  6:23    2 19-59    3 M   166 Chris Dacer                 West Bridgewate,MA                                           
4     22:31  6:26    3 19-59    4 M   204 Kevin O'Donnell             Canton,MA                                                    
5     22:44  6:30    4 19-59    5 M    39 Trevor Blake                Washington, DC,DC                                            
6     23:20  6:40    5 19-59    6 M   103 Bruce Hunt                  Brockton,MA                                                  
7     24:35  7:01    6 19-59    7 M   159 David Holmberg              Bridgewater,MA                                               
8     24:47  7:05    7 19-59    8 M   210 Patrick McKiemen            Cambridge,MA                                                 
9     24:52  7:06    8 19-59    9 M    55 Joaquim Havens              Chestnut Hill,MA                                             
10    24:57  7:08    9 19-59   10 M   107 Joseph Reis                 Fall River,MA                                                 
11    25:23  7:15   10 19-59   11 M    60 Matthew Fernald             Avon,MA                                                       
12    25:31  7:17   11 19-59   12 M   222 Aidan Byrne                 Lynbrook,NY                                                   
13    25:33  7:18   12 19-59   13 M   102 Mark Miles                  Quincy,MA                                                     
14    25:34  7:18   13 19-59   14 M   203 Andrew Menard               Marblehead,MA                                                 
15    25:36  7:19   14 19-59   15 M   145 Joe Rego                    Brockton,MA                                                   
16    25:38  7:19   15 19-59   16 M    18 Neal Noonan                 Norton,MA                                                     
17    25:51  7:23   16 19-59   17 M    27 Jared Cushman               North Reading,MA     Stroller                                 
18    26:20  7:31   17 19-59   18 M    43 Colin Butler                Dorchester,MA                                                 
19    26:23  7:32   18 19-59   19 M   184 Ben Philip                  Whitman,MA                                                    
20    26:38  7:37   19 19-59   20 M    56 Joseph Sullivan             Hingham,MA                                                    
21    26:54  7:41   20 19-59   21 M   126 Jamie Salois                Worcester,MA                                                  
22    26:57  7:42   21 19-59   22 M   218 Ken Nolan                   Boston,MA                                                     
23    26:59  7:43   22 19-59   23 M    15 William Creedon             South Easton,MA                                               
24    27:26  7:50   23 19-59   24 M   147 Anderson Reggio             Newport,RI                                                    
25    27:31  7:52   24 19-59   25 M   208 Thomas Welch Jr             Abington,MA                                                   
26    27:41  7:55    1 60-98   26 M   158 Doug Knapp                  Bridgewater,MA                                                
27    27:45  7:56   25 19-59   27 M    54 Zach Vernon                 Boston,MA                                                     
28    27:52  7:58   26 19-59   28 M   206 Matthew Benvie              Brockton,MA                                                   
29    28:08  8:02   27 19-59   29 M    25 Timothy Lacouture           Brockton,MA                                                   
30    28:27  8:08   28 19-59   30 M   141 Bruce Pelissier             Brockton,MA                                                   
31    28:37  8:11   29 19-59   31 M   140 David Farrell               Brockton,MA                                                   
32    28:51  8:15   30 19-59   32 M   120 C.J. McCarthy               Dorchester,MA                                                 
33    28:54  8:15   31 19-59   33 M    97 James Walker                Brockton,MA                                                   
34    28:59  8:17   32 19-59   34 M    85 Kevin Odonnell              Avon,MA                                                       
35    29:02  8:18   33 19-59   35 M    88 David Johnson                                                                          
36    29:13  8:21   34 19-59   36 M    45 Tomas Liska                 Brockton,MA                                                   
37    29:24  8:24    2 60-98   37 M   214 Frank Howard                Brockton,MA                                                   
38    29:29  8:25   35 19-59   38 M    95 Dan Morse                   Quincy,MA                                                     
39    29:34  8:27   36 19-59   39 M   125 Joey Glynn                  Abington,MA                                                   
40    29:47  8:31    2 01-18   40 M   137 James Craffey               Duxbury,MA                                                    
41    29:50  8:31   37 19-59   41 M   111 Alex Zane                   Brookline,MA                                                  
42    30:12  8:38    3 01-18   42 M   175 Wyatt Ansel                                                                            
43    30:13  8:38    4 01-18   43 M   160 Nathaniel Ryan              Randolph,MA                                                   
44    30:14  8:38    3 60-98   44 M   150 Bill Petti                  Whitman,MA                                                    
45    30:15  8:39   38 19-59   45 M   136 Donald Menard               Garden City,NY                                                
46    30:16  8:39   39 19-59   46 M    28 Jeff Cho                    South Easton,MA                                               
47    30:18  8:39   40 19-59   47 M    68 Kellen Creedon              Charlestown,MA                                                
48    30:29  8:43   41 19-59   48 M   144 Kamran Emdadi                                                                          
49    30:32  8:43   42 19-59   49 M   167 Steve Pierce                Brockton,MA                                                   
50    30:58  8:51   43 19-59   50 M    94 Eric Marchand               Brockton,MA                                                   
              TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     25:57  7:25    1 19-59    1 F   117 Bridget Ruggieri            Providence,RH                                                
2     26:11  7:29    2 19-59    2 F    90 Shana Hicks                 Brooklyn,NY                                                  
3     26:42  7:38    3 19-59    3 F    12 Beth Riviello               Boston,MA                                                    
4     27:37  7:53    4 19-59    4 F   202 Elizabeth Eaton                                                                       
5     28:09  8:03    5 19-59    5 F   142 Amanda Pelissier            Brockton,MA                                                  
6     28:19  8:05    6 19-59    6 F    36 Alicia Phillips             West Point,NY                                                
7     28:25  8:07    7 19-59    7 F   106 Jessica Pero                Dorchester,MA                                                
8     29:04  8:18    8 19-59    8 F   164 Mickey Ireland              West Roxbury,MA                                              
9     29:06  8:19    9 19-59    9 F   163 Kathy Ireland               West Rockbury,MA                                             
10    29:08  8:19   10 19-59   10 F    82 Kathleen Kramer             Boston,MA                                                     
11    29:16  8:22   11 19-59   11 F    73 Sarah Butler                Dorchester,MA                                                 
12    29:40  8:29   12 19-59   12 F   183 Gina Dow                    Whitman,MA                                                    
13    30:11  8:37   13 19-59   13 F    40 Stacey Kelleher             Quincy,MA                                                     
14    30:17  8:39   14 19-59   14 F   209 Kristin Ferioli             Bridgewater,MA                                                
15    30:30  8:43   15 19-59   15 F    71 Caitlin O'Malley            Duxbury,MA                                                    
16    30:59  8:51   16 19-59   16 F   138 Wendela Craffey             Duxbury,MA                                                    
17    31:04  8:53   17 19-59   17 F    62 Jeanne Sullivan             Brockton,MA                                                   
18    31:06  8:53   18 19-59   18 F   173 Maribeth Conway             Rockland,MA                                                   
19    31:46  9:05   19 19-59   19 F   129 Jackie LaCasse              Boston,MA                                                     
20    31:55  9:07   20 19-59   20 F   168 Jennifer Lange              Brockton,MA                                                   
21    32:20  9:14   21 19-59   21 F   185 Katie Holmsren                                                                         
22    32:24  9:15   22 19-59   22 F   134 MIndy ODonnell              Brockton,MA                                                   
23    32:44  9:21   23 19-59   23 F   171 Kati Moreau                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
24    32:54  9:24   24 19-59   24 F     1 Elizabeth Creedon           New York,NY                                                   
25    32:55  9:24   25 19-59   25 F    26 Nicole Cushman              North Reading,MA                                              
26    32:59  9:25   26 19-59   26 F   176 Lisa Adelma                 Midlleboro,MA                                                 
27    33:02  9:26   27 19-59   27 F    61 Melissa Fernald             Avon,MA                                                       
28    33:39  9:37   28 19-59   28 F   177 Andrea Duncan               Taunton,MA                                                    
29    34:02  9:43   29 19-59   29 F   122 Erika Cadres                Abington,MA                                                   
30    34:03  9:44   30 19-59   30 F   104 Kristen Burns               Abington,MA                                                   
31    34:20  9:49   31 19-59   31 F   115 Kerri Nixon                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
32    34:35  9:53   32 19-59   32 F    14 Heather Macdonald           West Bridgewate,MA                                            
33    34:45  9:56   33 19-59   33 F   151 Mary Southworth             Easton,MA                                                     
34    34:50  9:57   34 19-59   34 F    23 Amy Ferrari                 Winthop,MA                                                    
35    35:29 10:08   35 19-59   35 F    19 Christine DeWitt            Holbrook,MA                                                   
36    35:38 10:11   36 19-59   36 F   119 JoAnne Young                South Easton,MA                                               
37    35:47 10:13   37 19-59   37 F   112 Tania Furtado               Tiverton,RI                                                   
38    35:52 10:15   38 19-59   38 F   179 Jenn Curran                 Brockton,MA                                                   
39    35:54 10:15   39 19-59   39 F   217 Liz McMullin                Taunton,MA                                                    
40    35:57 10:16   40 19-59   40 F   207 Mary Nguyen                 Quincy,MA                                                     
41    36:05 10:19   41 19-59   41 F   212 Mary Waldron                Brockton,MA                                                   
42    36:12 10:21   42 19-59   42 F   187 Holly Connolly              South Easton,MA                                               
43    36:28 10:25   43 19-59   43 F   221 Barbara Enos                Brockton,MA                                                   
44    36:30 10:26   44 19-59   44 F   123 Erica Wells                 Brockton,MA                                                   
45    36:32 10:26   45 19-59   45 F    34 Jamie-Lee Guarino           E Bridgewater,MA                                              
46    37:01 10:35   46 19-59   46 F    67 Jennifer Troup              Quincy,MA                                                     
47    37:03 10:35   47 19-59   47 F    57 Kristy Hannon               Easton,MA                                                     
48    37:05 10:36   48 19-59   48 F   180 Julie Myshrall              Brockton,MA                                                   
49    37:34 10:44   49 19-59   49 F   101 Sharice Ferris              Quincy,MA                                                     
50    38:06 10:53   50 19-59   50 F    33 Norma Guarino               Holbrook,MA