Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Apr2_Openin_set3.shtml

Opening Nite 5K

Lowell, MA, April 2, 2013

[Overall Results | Female Results | 2013 Age Group Ranking | 2013 Female Age Group Ranking | 2013 Male Age Group Ranking | All Time Age Group Ranking | All Time Female PR Ranking | All Time Male PR Ranking | Walkers | Awards ]

Male Results

                      (OFFICIAL MALE RESULTS WEEK 1)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Div/Tot  Time      Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ======== =======   ===== ==== ===== 
    1 MIKE QUINTAL        M    34 NORTH ANDOVER M   1/35   16:18.2    5:15 1000  1000 
    2 JAMES SULLIVAN      M    27 CHELMSFORD MA     1/13   16:20.0PR  5:16  998   998 
    3 MATT THEODOROS      M    31 CHELMSFORD MA     2/35   17:01.4    5:29  957   957 
    4 FETSUS MBUVA        M    31 LOWELL MA         3/35   18:11.4    5:52  896   896 
    5 TITUS MUTINDA       M    48 DORCHESTER MA     1/47   18:17.2    5:54  891   891 
    6 EJ HRYNOWSKI        M    50 ARLINGTON MA      1/41   18:45.4    6:03  869   869 
    7 SCOTT OBRIEN        M    31 CAMBRIDGE MA      4/35   18:46.7    6:03  868   868 
    8 JONATHAN MORRIS     M    44 METHUEN MA        2/47   19:06.0    6:09  853   853 
    9 ROB CAMPBELL        M    42 MANCHESTER NH     3/47   19:37.6    6:20  830   830 
   10 ROBERT SMITH        M    40 ARLINGTON MA      4/47   19:52.7    6:24  820   820 
   11 FIL FARIA           M    48 HUDSON NH         5/47   19:56.8    6:26  817   817 
   12 ROWAN WALKER        M    25 BEVERLY MA        2/13   19:57.3PR  6:26  817   817 
   13 JONATHAN MUOLLO     M    31 DRACUT MA         5/35   19:58.9    6:26  815   815 
   14 DAVID PENN          M    52 CHELMSFORD MA     2/41   20:05.7    6:29  811   811 
   15 JIM RHOADES         M    43 LOWELL MA         6/47   20:08.1    6:29  809   809 
   16 DAVID HARDY         M    40 CHELMSFORD MA     7/47   20:15.5    6:32  804   804 
   17 JONATHAN WILK       M    33 LOWELL MA         6/35   20:16.6    6:32  804   804 
   18 LEE PANAS           M    50 CHELMSFORD MA     3/41   20:53.7    6:44  780   780 
   19 RICHARD WILLIAMS    M    38 ANDOVER MA        7/35   20:55.0    6:44  779   779 
   20 CHRISTOPHER GALARZA M    13 LOWELL MA         1/10   20:55.7    6:45  778   778 
   21 MATT LAWSON         M    21 STONEHAM MA       3/13   21:06.3PR  6:48  772   772 
   22 MARK GALLAGHER      M    49 N CHELMSFORD MA   8/47   21:06.7    6:48  772   772 
   23 ROLAND MARINELLO    M    62 STERLING MA       1/14   21:10.0PR  6:49  770   770 
   24 RATTHANA YORN       M    14 LOWELL MA         2/10   21:17.1    6:52  765   765 
   25 LIAM PHILLIPS       M    13 LOWELL MA         3/10   21:22.1    6:53  762   762 
   26 MARK CODDAIRE       M    52 CHELMSFORD MA     4/41   21:22.7    6:53  762   762 
   27 JIM BURKE           M    55 LITTLETON MA      5/41   21:28.6PR  6:55  759   759 
   28 JOHN MULROY         M    57 READING MA        6/41   21:36.3PR  6:58  754   754 
   29 JOHN LEE            M    60 HARVARD MA        2/14   21:38.4    6:58  753   753 
   30 GREG HASKELL        M    32 AYER MA           8/35   21:38.9    6:59  753   753 
   31 MIKE HARTIN         M    51 WAKEFIELD MA      7/41   21:43.2PR  7:00  750   750 
   32 LUIS ESCOBAR        M    30 LOWELL MA         9/35   21:43.9    7:00  750   750 
   33 ANTHONY ZAVAGNIN    M    32 CHELMSFORD MA    10/35   21:48.4    7:02  747   747 
   34 LEO DEMERS          M    56 LOWELL MA         8/41   21:50.9    7:02  746   746 
   35 CHRIS JANSON        M    48 NEWBURYPORT MA    9/47   21:57.4    7:05  742   742 
   36 BRIAN FOSNOCK       M    22 HAVERHILL MA      4/13   21:59.0    7:05  741   741 
   37 KEN GOODIN          M    58 LOWELL MA         9/41   22:12.4    7:09  734   734 
   38 ANDY BOURQUE        M    45 DRACUT MA        10/47   22:16.7    7:11  731   731 
   39 DOUG ROBINSON       M    49 CHELMSFORD MA    11/47   22:20.3    7:12  729   729 
   40 DON GATTON          M    63 NASHUA NH         3/14   22:21.8    7:12  729   729 
   41 ELAN SABLICH        M    23 HAVERHILL MA      5/13   22:23.9    7:13  727   727 
   42 BOBBY DESOUSA       M    33 LOWELL MA        11/35   22:30.1    7:15  724   724 
   43 ED AUSTIN           M    51 LOWELL MA        10/41   22:39.1    7:18  719   719 
   44 ANTONIO FEBO        M    51 LOWELL MA        11/41   22:44.3    7:20  716   716 
   45 ALEX PASTERNAK      M    34 LOWELL MA        12/35   22:44.5    7:20  716   716 
   46 SEAN DONNELLY       M    47 PEPPERELL MA     12/47   22:46.0    7:20  716   716 
   47 CRAIG MACKENZIE     M    33 LOWELL MA        13/35   22:52.0    7:22  712   712 
   48 JAMAL ARURI         M    45 ANDOVER MA       13/47   22:57.0    7:24  710   710 
   49 WILLIAM MCCARTHY    M    42 TEWKSBURY MA     14/47   22:58.8    7:24  709   709 
   50 TOM CONLEY          M    59 NASHUA NH        12/41   22:59.4    7:24  709   709 













                      (OFFICIAL MALE RESULTS WEEK 1)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Div/Tot  Time      Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ======== =======   ===== ==== ===== 
   51 PATRICK CUNHA       M    31 LOWELL MA        14/35   23:00.4    7:25  708   708 
   52 JOSHUA HILL         M    34 LOWELL MA        15/35   23:00.6    7:25  708   708 
   53 DAVID BURNS         M    47 LOWELL MA        15/47   23:05.9PR  7:27  705   705 
   54 MICHAEL MULLEN      M    54 NATICK MA        13/41   23:11.2    7:28  703   703 
   55 TYLER BURNS         M    19 LOWELL MA         4/10   23:11.5    7:28  702   702 
   56 JEFF STROBEL        M    53 NASHUA NH        14/41   23:29.3    7:34  694   694 
   57 EVERETT MCBRIDE     M    58 SALEM NH         15/41   23:36.1    7:36  690   690 
   58 JAMES STRONACH      M    55 LOWELL MA        16/41   23:39.5    7:37  689   689 
   59 SCOTT CASPER        M    44 CHELMSFORD MA    16/47   23:47.8    7:40  685   685 
   60 SCOTT BOT           M    42 CHELMSFORD MA    17/47   23:50.6    7:41  683   683 
   61 BRIAN BILODEAU      M    42 SALEM NH         18/47   23:50.7    7:41  683   683 
   62 DICK MCCLURE        M    54 CHELMSFORD MA    17/41   23:52.1    7:41  683   683 
   63 KIM SHEFFIELD       M    57 GROTON MA        18/41   23:55.4    7:42  681   681 
   64 CHRISTOPHER DUBUC   M    15 HUDSON NH         5/10   23:55.9PR  7:43  681   681 
   65 MICHAEL MURPHY      M    48 CHELMSFORD MA    19/47   23:57.5    7:43  680   680 
   66 CAMERON MURPHY      M    13 CHELMSFORD MA     6/10   23:58.2    7:43  680   680 
   67 TOM PIZZA           M    51 DRACUT MA        19/41   23:58.2PR  7:43  680   680 
   68 ROB PASCUCCI        M    30 LOWELL MA        16/35   24:03.7    7:45  677   677 
   69 RUSTY BILODEAU      M    36 N ANDOVER MA     17/35   24:05.9    7:46  676   676 
   70 RICHARD DOYLE       M    65 LEXINGTON MA      4/14   24:06.1    7:46  676   676 
   71 BEN THIBODEAU       M    31 MANCHESTER NH    18/35   24:10.0    7:47  674   674 
   72 JOHN SINGLETON      M    60 WALTHAM MA        5/14   24:15.8    7:49  671   671 
   73 MICHAEL MONTMINY    M    45 PELHAM NH        20/47   24:20.2    7:50  669   669 
   74 JAY DONOGHUE        M    39 AMHERST NH       19/35   24:29.5PR  7:53  665   665 
   75 RONALD DESMARAIS    M    50 BILLERICA MA     20/41   24:30.3    7:54  665   665 
   76 LEO TOMETICH        M    52 DUNSTABLE MA     21/41   24:30.7    7:54  665   665 
   77 KEVIN DY            M    12 LOWELL MA         7/10   24:38.6    7:56  661   661 
   78 DAVID ALLEN         M    49 N READING MA     21/47   24:42.3    7:58  659   659 
   79 MIGUEL UGARTE       M    41 NASHUA NH        22/47   24:47.2    7:59  657   657 
   80 LEE FOX             M    34 LOWELL MA        20/35   24:54.7PR  8:02  654   654 
   81 AIMS CONEY          M    58 STOW MA          22/41   25:05.7    8:05  649   649 
   82 PETER GOLDEN        M    41 TYNGSBORO MA     23/47   25:07.9    8:06  648   648 
   83 ROBERT TIVEY        M    32 DRACUT MA        21/35   25:11.7    8:07  647   647 
   84 CHRISTOPHER CASEY   M    41 TYNGSBORO MA     24/47   25:12.8    8:07  646   646 
   85 DAVID OBERSCHMIDT   M    40 LOWELL MA        25/47   25:12.8    8:07  646   646 
   86 DAVE LABRODE        M    55 HAVERHILL MA     23/41   25:16.4    8:09  645   645 
   87 JAMES GOLDEN JR     M    12 LOWELL MA         8/10   25:16.4    8:09  645   645 
   88 TIM CAMPBELL        M    55 PELHAM NH        24/41   25:19.5    8:10  643   643 
   89 RICHARD MOLLOY      M    71 CHELMSFORD MA     1/4    25:25.3    8:11  641   641 
   90 NATHANIEL SIOW      M    11 LOWELL MA         9/10   25:39.2    8:16  635   635 
   91 MIKE TANG           M    39 PEPPERELL MA     22/35   25:42.3    8:17  634   634 
   92 ED BARTER           M    55 LOWELL MA        25/41   25:45.9    8:18  632   632 
   93 JOSEPH CORRIVEAU    M    55 TEWKSBURY MA     26/41   25:55.2    8:21  628   628 
   94 CARL SMITH          M    42 PELHAM NH        26/47   26:01.1    8:23  626   626 
   95 GIOVANNI LOPEZ      M    29 LOWELL MA         6/13   26:03.4    8:24  625   625 
   96 DOUGLAS KINNAL      M    43 DRACUT MA        27/47   26:05.3    8:24  624   624 
   97 MATTHEW SHAPIRO     M    40 HUDSON NH        28/47   26:06.7    8:25  624   624 
   98 BARRY PEARSON       M    68 CHELMSFORD MA     6/14   26:18.6    8:29  619   619 
   99 MICHAEL SHEEHAN     M    44 LOWELL MA        29/47   26:19.7    8:29  619   619 
  100 KEVIN MARION        M    53 PEPPERELL MA     27/41   26:48.9    8:38  607   607 













                      (OFFICIAL MALE RESULTS WEEK 1)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Div/Tot  Time      Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ======== =======   ===== ==== ===== 
  101 JOHN DUCHARME       M    44 E HAMPSTEAD NH   30/47   27:04.4    8:43  602   602 
  102 TROY HEWLETT        M    38 MEDFORD MA       23/35   27:04.8    8:43  602   602 
  103 MATTHEW OUELLETTE   M    26 DRACUT MA         7/13   27:09.0    8:45  600   600 
  104 CLINT OBRIEN        M    66 N BILLERICA MA    7/14   27:12.2    8:46  599   599 
  105 DAVE TYLER          M    54 LOWELL MA        28/41   27:19.9    8:48  596   596 
  106 RICHARD STRONG      M    46 CHELMSFORD MA    31/47   27:20.3PR  8:48  596   596 
  107 JAMES GANNON        M    23 LOWELL MA         8/13   27:30.0    8:52  592   592 
  108 RODNEY HAMANN       M    45 TYNGSBORO MA     32/47   27:30.6    8:52  592   592 
  109 RICK FERULLO        M    51 N CHELMSFORD MA  29/41   27:32.3    8:52  592   592 
  110 ROBERT MCCOLLUM     M    40 LOWELL MA        33/47   27:32.4    8:52  591   591 
  111 PETER PERKINS       M    44 NASHUA NH        34/47   27:32.7PR  8:52  591   591 
  112 MICHAEL J THOMPSON  M    54 LONDONDERRY NH   30/41   27:41.2    8:55  588   588 
  113 RICHARD BRESLIN     M    56 LOWELL MA        31/41   27:45.7    8:57  587   587 
  114 KEVIN KALISH        M    32 MEDFORD MA       24/35   28:00.3    9:01  582   582 
  115 EAN CORDUFF         M    34 WATERTOWN MA     25/35   28:04.0    9:03  580   580 
  116 SCOTT MARTIN        M    23 CHELMSFORD MA     9/13   28:04.3    9:03  580   580 
  117 KEVIN MOULTON       M    59 DRACUT MA        32/41   28:20.0    9:08  575   575 
  118 JAMES HALL          M    40 LOWELL MA        35/47   28:32.7    9:12  571   571 
  119 MICHAEL BALLERINI   M    50 CHELMSFORD MA    33/41   28:35.6    9:13  570   570 
  120 ED MORRISON         M    39 TEWKSBURY MA     26/35   28:38.5    9:14  569   569 
  121 TONY LASA           M    32 BOSTON MA        27/35   28:46.1    9:16  566   566 
  122 MIKE O'LEARY        M    45 DRACUT MA        36/47   29:05.5    9:22  560   560 
  123 VITO ROUSSELL       M    33 DRACUT MA        28/35   29:13.5    9:25  557   557 
  124 GREGORY DELP        M    58 LOWELL MA        34/41   29:16.8    9:26  556   556 
  125 TIMOTHY GREENWOOD   M    60 WESTFORD MA       8/14   29:25.7    9:29  553   553 
  126 JASON KILMER        M    34 LOWELL MA        29/35   29:44.8    9:35  548   548 
  127 STEVE MOLAND        M    69 LITCHFIELD NH     9/14   30:05.5    9:42  541   541 
  128 JONATHAN TOWLE      M    50 ANDOVER MA       35/41   30:05.7    9:42  541   541 
  129 JONATHAN MACKENZIE  M    74 CHELMSFORD MA     2/4    30:28.9    9:49  534   534 
  130 MICHAEL STEVENS     M    35 DUNSTABLE MA     30/35   30:34.8    9:51  533   533 
  131 MICHAEL ANDREOTTOLA M    43 HAVERHILL MA     37/47   30:35.5    9:51  532   532 
  132 KEVIN GREENE        M    45 N. ANDOVER MA    38/47   30:35.9    9:51  532   532 
  133 RICK MARAIS         M    61 TYNGSBOROUGH MA  10/14   30:47.9PR  9:55  529   529 
  134 JONATHAN PRAMAS     M    42 LOWELL MA        39/47   31:04.3   10:01  524   524 
  135 DANNY ST SAUVEUR    M    24 LOWELL MA        10/13   31:15.5   10:04  521   521 
  136 TOM HILDRETH        M    59 TYNGSBORO MA     36/41   31:29.4   10:09  517   517 
  137 JOHN GUSLER         M    33 METHUEN MA       31/35   31:31.5   10:09  517   517 
  138 DONALD MILLER       M    60 HUDSON NH        11/14   31:41.1   10:12  514   514 
  139 ANTONIO MENDIETA    M    61 LOWELL MA        12/14   31:53.5   10:16  511   511 
  140 JAMES SHELTON       M    58 LOWELL MA        37/41   31:55.8   10:17  510   510 
  141 DANIEL STEVENS      M    34 LOWELL MA        32/35   31:59.8   10:18  509   509 
  142 FRANK GORMAN SR     M    58 DRACUT MA        38/41   32:19.9   10:25  504   504 
  143 KEVIN REYNOLDS      M    63 NASHUA NH        13/14   32:20.5   10:25  504   504 
  144 SHON REESE          M    45 DERRY NH         40/47   32:35.0   10:30  500   500 
  145 LUCIANO BARROS      M    35 N BILLERICA MA   33/35   32:40.5   10:32  498   498 
  146 TERRY MCCARTHY      M    49 PLAISTOW NH      41/47   32:53.7   10:36  495   495 
  147 ALEX DELP           M    21 LOWELL MA        11/13   33:15.2   10:43  490   490 
  148 RICHARD NOONAN      M    52 DRACUT MA        39/41   33:28.5   10:47  487   487 
  149 JIMMY SNUKA         M    38 LOWELL MA        34/35   33:29.1   10:47  486   486 
  150 BRET HART           M    43 ANDOVER MA       42/47   33:31.9   10:48  486   486 













                      (OFFICIAL MALE RESULTS WEEK 1)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Div/Tot  Time      Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ======== =======   ===== ==== ===== 
  151 JOE NAGLE           M    41 N CHELMSFORD MA  43/47   33:43.7   10:52  483   483 
  152 SCOTT MCCARTHY      M    45 TYNGSBORO MA     44/47   34:10.2   11:00  477   477 
  153 DAVID DUBOIS        M    36 LOWELL MA        35/35   34:14.7   11:02  476   476 
  154 STEPHEN HANSON      M    48 N ANDOVER MA     45/47   34:27.9   11:06  473   473 
  155 GEORGE LESLIE       M    80 CHELMSFORD MA     3/4    34:45.5   11:12  469   469 
  156 ERIC HIGGINS        M    25 CHELMSFORD MA    12/13   34:49.2   11:13  468   468 
  157 GEORGE BISSON       M    77 HOOKSETT NH       4/4    34:56.0   11:15  466   466 
  158 MICHAEL TIERNEY     M    53 DRACUT MA        40/41   35:04.9   11:18  464   464 
  159 GEORGE HIGGINS      M    53 LEOMINSTER MA    41/41   35:40.5   11:29  456   456 
  160 EVAN DUBOIS         M    26 SOMERVILLE MA    13/13   36:09.2   11:39  450   450 
  161 DON PATCH           M    62 CHELMSFORD MA    14/14   41:15.0   13:17  395   395 
  162 CHRISTOPHER LENNON  M    40 NASHUA NH        46/47   41:16.9   13:18  394   394 
  163 BRYAN MANDIGO       M    06 FORT EDWARD NY   10/10   41:38.4   13:25  391   391 
  164 MIGUEL FERNANDEZ    M    40 LOWELL MA        47/47   42:59.5   13:51  379   379