Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Apr28_Wediko_set1.shtml

Wediko's Stair Climb - Climb For Hope

Boston, MA, April 28, 2013

[Top Ten Males & Females | Top Fire Fighters | Repetitive Climb Results | "Weight of the World" Results | School Members | Team Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Race PhotosWediko's Stair Climb - Climb For Hope.

                                                                      Page 1
                  Wediko's Stair Climb - Climb For Hope 
 April 28, 2013                   46 Flights                    Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Time    Name                   S Race# City/state              Specia Team                                     
===== ======= ====================== = ===== ======================= ====== ======================================== 
    1    5:17 Alexander Workman      M     1 Schenectady NE          X2     TOWER MASTERS                            
    2    5:55 Stephen Marsalese      M     2 Rye Brook NE                   TOWER MASTERS                            
    3    6:04 Matthew Laycock        M    19 New York NE             X2     TEAM OFF-TRACK                           
    4    6:40 Alexander Workman      M    85 Schenectady NE          X2     TOWER MASTERS                            
    5    6:40 Matthew Laycock        M    87 New York NE             X2     TEAM OFF-TRACK                           
    6    6:43 Tim Sharkey            M   149 Brighton MA                                                             
    7    6:44 Eddie Peters           M    32 Boston MA                      CROSSFIT SOMERVILLE                      
    8    6:57 Paul Sawyer            M    28 Allston MA                                                              
    9    6:58 Dennis Moynihan        M    38 Somerville MA                  CROSSFIT SOMERVILLE                      
   10    7:01 Vladimir Kiriansky     M    11 Medford MA              X2     OFFICER SEAN                             
   11    7:04 Neil O'Malley          M     4 Melrose MA                                                              
   12    7:17 Mike Stanitski         M    17 Port Chester NE         WOW    WORLD TREPHINING FEDERATION              
   13    7:17 Paul Epstein           M   155 Brookline MA                                                            
   14    7:19 Vladimir Kiriansky     M    90 Medford MA              X2     OFFICER SEAN                             
   15    7:20 David D'Amore          M    37 Somerville MA                  CROSSFIT SOMERVILLE                      
   16    7:21 Dan Weber              M    13 Boston MA               WOW    OFFICER SEAN                             
   17    7:45 Richard Dion           M    31 Boston MA                      CROSSFIT SOMERVILLE                      
   18    7:49 Jennifer Starrett      F     5 Lynnfield MA            X2                                              
   19    7:49 James Schortemeyer     M    34 Cambridge MA                   CROSSFIT SOMERVILLE                      
   20    7:53 Brian Koslowski        M    65 Lincoln MA                                                              
   21    7:54 Thomas Zahn            M    23 Concord NE                     OCEAN'S 11                               
   22    7:59 Scott Lavigne          M     7 Salem MA                X2                                              
   23    8:03 Henry Spindler         M    16 Keene NE                WOW    WORLD TREPHINING FEDERATION              
   24    8:04 Todd Millay            M    14 Needham MA              WOW    WORLD TREPHINING FEDERATION              
   25    8:12 Winslow Robinson       M    55 Somerville MA                  THE RAINBOW CLIMBERS                     
   26    8:19 Madleine Zwarich       F   164 Brighton MA                                                             
   27    8:19 Olivia Peters          F    33 Cambridge MA                   CROSSFIT SOMERVILLE                      
   28    8:38 Nick Martin            M   147 Jamaica Plain MA               BEAVER 9TH GRADE                         
   29    8:50 Bryan Wells            M    36 Medford MA                     CROSSFIT SOMERVILLE                      
   30    8:53 Kristina Cartwright    F   156 Braintree MA                                                            
   31    8:58 Caroline Sheedy        F    35 Cambridge MA                   CROSSFIT SOMERVILLE                      
   32    9:02 Susan Labandibr        F    54 South Boston MA                                                         
   33    9:05 Scott Lavigne          M    89 Salem MA                X2                                              
   34    9:11 Sarah Lovely           F    44 Natick MA                      SOCIAL CLIMBERS                          
   35    9:11 Greg Lovely            M    45 Natick MA                      SOCIAL CLIMBERS                          
   36    9:14 Dennis Calcutt         M     8 Francestown NE          X2     TEAM CALCUTT                             
   37    9:37 Abby Chin              F    63 Boston MA                                                               
   38    9:38 Mike Schmidt           M    66 Boston MA                                                               
   39    9:42 Eric Horton            M    52 Hudson NE                                                               
   40    9:45 Lara Lind              F    42 Cambridge MA                   SOCIAL CLIMBERS                          
   41    9:56 Sophie Robinson        F    56 Somerville MA                  THE RAINBOW CLIMBERS                     
   42   10:03 Rory Martin            M   146 Jamaica Plain MA               BEAVER 9TH GRADE                         
   43   10:06 David Shore            M    25 Concord NE                     OCEAN'S 11                               
   44   10:09 Jared Bermingham       M    46 Millis MA                                                               
   45   10:10 Kelley Webster         F   143 Westwood MA                    BEAVER 9TH GRADE                         
   46   10:14 Susanna Maheras        F   115 Brookline MA                   DRAGONS                                  
   47   10:19 Caroline Heiland       F   114 Dover MA                       DRAGONS                                  
   48   10:21 Elyse Rosenberg        F    21 Burlington VE                  TEAM OFF-TRACK                           
   49   10:22 Colleen Zappala        F    62 Norfolk MA                                                              
   50   10:27 Teresa Zahn            F    27 Concord NE                     OCEAN'S 11                               
  5:23PM



                                                                      Page 2
                  Wediko's Stair Climb - Climb For Hope 
 April 28, 2013                   46 Flights                    Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Time    Name                   S Race# City/state              Specia Team                                     
===== ======= ====================== = ===== ======================= ====== ======================================== 
   51   10:29 Nathan Brackett        M   161 Salem MA                                                                
   52   10:33 Robyn Dalton           F    10 Charlestown MA          X2                                              
   53   10:34 Robyn Dalton           F    92 Charlestown MA          X2                                              
   54   10:34 Kristan McIntosh       F    20 New York NE                    TEAM OFF-TRACK                           
   55   10:47 Mary Salem Gregory     F    22 New York NE                    TEAM OFF-TRACK                           
   56   10:47 Brad Cartwright        M   157 Braintree MA                                                            
   57   10:48 Scott Tierno           M   138 Candia NE                      SMALL BUT MIGHTY                         
   58   11:03 Joseph Scire           M   160 Windham NH                                                              
   59   11:04 Dennis Calcutt         M    93 Francestown NE          X2     TEAM CALCUTT                             
   60   11:05 Clara Dinkin           F   145 Boston MA                      BEAVER 9TH GRADE                         
   61   11:07 Erica King             F    97 Dedham MA                      KNIGHTS                                  
   62   11:09 Sarah Kavoogian        F    96 Wellesley MA                   KNIGHTS                                  
   63   11:17 Lynn Lim               F    72 Brooklyn NE                    GIRL TOWN                                
   64   11:19 Jonah Raisner          M   127 Newton MA                                                               
   65   11:19 Ryan Landrigan         M   141 Newton MA                                                               
   66   11:21 Izzy Coffman           F    95 Marblehead MA                  KNIGHTS                                  
   67   11:21 Debra Doyon            F    53 Merrimack NE                                                            
   68   11:25 Susan Kavoogian        F   158 Wellesey MA                                                             
   69   11:30 Chelsea Contre         F    78 Allston MA              WOW    LESLEY UNIVERSITY                        
   70   11:48 Brian Prehna           M   112 Lancaster MA                   TEAM AMAZING                             
   71   11:49 Mike Leary             M   151 Quincy MA                                                               
   72   11:49 Brian Lieberman        M    39 Waltham MA                     MSPP :)                                  
   73   12:04 David Lind             M    43 Cambridge MA                   SOCIAL CLIMBERS                          
   74   12:07 Stacey Riberdy         F   148 Randolph MA                                                             
   75   12:11 Ashley Turner          F    74 Brookline MA            WOW    GIRL TOWN                                
   76   12:15 Winter Keeler          F   110 Windsor NE                     TEAM AMAZING                             
   77   12:25 Jesse Hernandez        M    29 Somerville MA           WOW    CROSSFIT SOMERVILLE                      
   78   12:30 Flora Dicara           F   142 Boston MA                      BEAVER 9TH GRADE                         
   79   12:36 Diane Alpert           F   118 Allston MA                                                              
   80   12:43 Nate Raisner           M   128 Newton MA                                                               
   81   12:45 Jennifer Carita        F    71 Manchester NE                  GIRL TOWN                                
   82   12:49 Doug Delaney           M    83 Somerville MA                  GINGER BAKERS                            
   83   13:03 Kelsey Fitzgerald      F    77 Allston MA              WOW    LESLEY UNIVERSITY                        
   84   13:05 Clare Landrigan        F   140 Newton MA                                                               
   85   13:06 Bianca Phillip         F    98 Lynn MA                        KNIGHTS                                  
   86   13:21 Alexandra Naddaff      F   117 Dedham MA                      DRAGONS                                  
   87   13:23 Sophie Binder          F   113 Chestnuthill MA                DRAGONS                                  
   88   13:42 Junior Odumosu         M   100 Hillsboro NE            WOW    TEAM PIONEERS                            
   89   13:42 Ed Zadravec            M   165 Shrewsbury MA                                                           
   90   13:49 Lori Anderson          F    51 Boston MA                                                               
   91   13:56 Emily Kocandrle        F    80 Northboro MA            WOW    LESLEY UNIVERSITY                        
   92   14:03 Carly Alperin          F   154 Westwood MA                                                             
   93   14:15 Jamie Coyne            F    79 Mansfield MA            WOW    LESLEY UNIVERSITY                        
   94   14:17 Dan Lamme              M    81 Watertown MA            WOW    FIREFIGHTERS                             
   95   14:22 Michael Rollhaus       M   150 Flushing NY                                                             
   96   14:27 Tracy Alperin          F   152 Westwood MA                                                             
   97   14:27 Keisha Kenny-Doyle     F   162 Salem MA                                                                
   98   14:33 Karen Soule            F   137 Manchester NE                  SMALL BUT MIGHTY                         
   99   14:38 Evelyn Hidalgo         F   134 Pelham NE                                                               
  100   14:47 Matthew Doyle          M    84 Salem MA                       GINGER BAKERS                            
  5:23PM



                                                                      Page 3
                  Wediko's Stair Climb - Climb For Hope 
 April 28, 2013                   46 Flights                    Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Time    Name                   S Race# City/state              Specia Team                                     
===== ======= ====================== = ===== ======================= ====== ======================================== 
  101   15:19 Tiffany Fink           F    64 Bedford NE                                                              
  102   15:36 Herlinda Tin           F    40 Allston MA                     MSPP :)                                  
  103   15:40 Kate Regal             F   105 Cambridge MA                   CAMBRIDGE CLIMBERS                       
  104   15:42 Anne Raisner           F   126 Newton MA                                                               
  105   15:54 Amy Barry              F   119 Asheville NO                                                            
  106   16:04 Alia Malek             F   116 Needham MA                     DRAGONS                                  
  107   16:05 Megan Postal           F   104 Cambridge MA                   CAMBRIDGE CLIMBERS                       
  108   16:14 Amy Daigle             F   103 Lincoln MA                     CAMBRIDGE CLIMBERS                       
  109   16:15 Judi King              F   123 Dedham MA                                                               
  110   16:47 Mary Zahn              F    26 Saegertown PE                  OCEAN'S 11                               
  111   17:18 Anne Zahn              F    24 Dover NE                       OCEAN'S 11                               
  112   17:30 Erin Cote-Hartford     F   133 West Roxbury MA                                                         
  113   17:59 Shauna Clark           F    99 North Swanzey NE        WOW    TEAM PIONEERS                            
  114   17:59 Jenny Lasalle          F   108 Windsor NE                     TEAM AMAZING                             
  115   18:29 Rachael Roberts        F   107 Keene NE                       TEAM AMAZING                             
  116   18:29 Julie Herlihy          F   131 Boston MA                      BOSTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS                    
  117   18:33 Breann Jeffries        F    61 Dorchester MA                  THE RAINBOW CLIMBERS                     
  118   18:37 Rachel Leavitt-Baron   F    75 Brooline MA             WOW    GIRL TOWN                                
  119   18:46 Maura Goodwin          F   121 Narragansett RH                                                         
  120   18:46 Matthew Brooks         M    59 South Boston MA                THE RAINBOW CLIMBERS                     
  121   18:52 Leslie Goodwin         F   120 Barrington RH                                                           
  122   19:07 Ashley Strigle         F   106 Arlington MA                   CAMBRIDGE CLIMBERS                       
  123   19:43 Richard Baron          M   129 Seattle WA                     A PACIFIC CONNECTION                     
  124   19:59 Maryalyce Camerano     F   163 Milton MA                                                               
  125   20:34 Holly Brown            F   132 Needham MA                                                              
  126   22:13 Ellen Janos            F   124 Boston MA                                                               
  127   23:03 Sarah Johnson          F   125 Boston MA                                                               
  128   23:43 Joanne Fontaine        F   135 Belmont NE                     SMALL BUT MIGHTY                         
  129   25:13 Sara Marzinzik         F    50 Windsor NE                     STAIR MEISTERS!                          
  130   26:08 Annmaria Tierno        F   139 Candia NE                      SMALL BUT MIGHTY                         
  131   26:51 Stephanie Lesperance   F   136 Henniker NE                    SMALL BUT MIGHTY                         
  132   30:44 Kathy Alperin          F   153 Flushing NY                                                             
  5:23PM