Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Apr27_40thAn_set2.shtml

40th Annual District E - Dick Mulligan Invitational Girls Relays

Shrewsbury, MA, April 27, 2013

[Division 1 Results & Team Scoring ]

Division 2 Results & Team Scoring

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2013 01:37 PM
                     District E Track & Field - 4/27/2013                      
                              Girl's Relay  Meet                               
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
 First Place Names 2013 - Sutton
 Cierra Dubinsky, Toni Lawre, Paige Vigliotta, Taylor Dunster
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Sutton  'A'                                            51.7   1 
  2 Uxbridge  'A'                                          51.9   1 
  3 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                                52.3   1 
  3 Bromfield School  'A'                                  52.3   2 
  5 Millbury  'A'                                          54.5   1 
  6 Littleton  'A'                                         54.7   1 
  7 Grafton  'A'                                           55.0   1 
  8 Narragansett Reg.  'A'                                 55.1   3 
  9 Northbridge  'A'                                       55.3   2 
 10 Blackstone-Millville  'A'                              55.5   4 
 11 Gardner  'A'                                           56.4   3 
 12 Oakmont Reg.  'A'                                      57.2   2 
 13 Advanced Math & Science Academ  'A'                    57.3   4 
 14 Douglas Jr./Sr.  'A'                                   57.4   2 
 15 Ayer  'A'                                              57.9   2 
 16 Hopedale Jr./Sr.  'A'                                  58.0   3 
 17 Lunenburg  'A'                                         58.5   3 
 18 Leicester  'A'                                       1:00.3   3 
 19 Maynard  'A'                                         1:02.0   4 
 20 Auburn  'A'                                          1:02.3   4 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
 First Place Names 2013 - Lunenburg
 Heidi Giancola, Brogan Ulf, Emma Faureau, Whitney Manfield
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lunenburg  'A'                                       1:54.1   1 
  2 Oakmont Reg.  'A'                                    1:54.8   1 
  3 Millbury  'A'                                        1:55.8   2 
  4 Narragansett Reg.  'A'                               1:56.7   2 
  5 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                              1:57.1   1 
  6 Sutton  'A'                                          1:57.8   1 
  7 Grafton  'A'                                         1:58.9   1 
  8 Maynard  'A'                                         1:59.7   3 
  9 Littleton  'A'                                       2:00.9   2 
 10 Douglas Jr./Sr.  'A'                                 2:03.1   2 
 11 Blackstone-Millville  'A'                            2:04.5   3 
 12 Auburn  'A'                                          2:06.6   3 
 13 Gardner  'A'                                         2:11.3   3 
 14 Ayer  'A'                                            2:13.8   2 
 15 Hopedale Jr./Sr.  'A'                                2:15.6   3 
 16 Tyngsborough  'A'                                    2:17.1   2 
 17 Advanced Math & Science Academ  'A'                  2:20.3   3 
 -- Uxbridge  'A'                                            DQ   1  exchange zone violat
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
 First Place Names 2013 - NArragansett
 Krista Webb, Anna Capps, Kylie Chartier, Renee Capps
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Narragansett Reg.  'A'                               4:12.6   2 
  2 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                              4:13.5   3 
  3 Douglas Jr./Sr.  'A'                                 4:20.3   3 
  4 Littleton  'A'                                       4:20.6   3 
  5 Lunenburg  'A'                                       4:23.1   3 
  6 Sutton  'A'                                          4:25.1   3 
  7 Uxbridge  'A'                                        4:28.7   2 
  8 Oakmont Reg.  'A'                                    4:31.1   1 
  9 Bromfield School  'A'                                4:35.5   2 
 10 Auburn  'A'                                          4:39.4   1 
 11 Maynard  'A'                                         4:40.9   3 
 12 Grafton  'A'                                         4:45.8   2 
 13 Gardner  'A'                                         4:53.0   1 
 14 Advanced Math & Science Academ  'A'                  5:15.3   2 
 15 Hopedale Jr./Sr.  'A'                                5:20.4   1 
 16 Ayer  'A'                                            5:31.7   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
================================================================
 First Place Names 2013 - Narragansett
 Krista Webb, Anna Capps, Kylie Chartier, Renee Capps
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Narragansett Reg.  'A'                               9:57.8  
  2 Lunenburg  'A'                                      10:23.9  
  3 Millbury  'A'                                       10:29.2  
  4 Tyngsborough  'A'                                   10:32.9  
  5 Littleton  'A'                                      10:45.6  
  6 Grafton  'A'                                        10:58.1  
  7 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             10:59.6  
  8 Uxbridge  'A'                                       11:09.4  
  9 Bromfield School  'A'                               11:15.8  
 10 Murdock Jr./Sr.  'A'                                11:34.1  
 11 Sutton  'A'                                         11:51.8  
 12 Hopedale Jr./Sr.  'A'                               11:56.1  
 13 Oakmont Reg.  'A'                                   12:04.1  
 14 Maynard  'A'                                        12:04.4  
 15 Leicester  'A'                                      12:46.6  
 16 Advanced Math & Science Academ  'A'                 13:45.9  
 17 Auburn  'A'                                         13:50.2  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley 2-1-1-400 Division II
===================================================================
 First Place Names 2013 - Lunenburg
 Sophie Holman, Emma Faureau, Heidi Giancola, Sydney Sanford
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lunenburg  'A'                                       1:57.2   1 
  2 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             J1:57.2   1 
  3 Sutton  'A'                                          1:58.1   1 
  4 Littleton  'A'                                       1:59.7   2 
  5 Douglas Jr./Sr.  'A'                                 2:00.8   2 
  6 Oakmont Reg.  'A'                                   J2:00.8   2 
  7 Grafton  'A'                                         2:01.0   1 
  8 Blackstone-Millville  'A'                            2:02.8   4 
  9 Millbury  'A'                                        2:04.2   1 
 10 Uxbridge  'A'                                        2:05.6   2 
 11 Ayer  'A'                                            2:05.8   1 
 12 Leicester  'A'                                       2:08.7   3 
 12 Maynard  'A'                                         2:08.7   3 
 14 Tyngsborough  'A'                                    2:10.1   2 
 15 Narragansett Reg.  'A'                               2:13.9   3 
 16 Auburn  'A'                                          2:14.3   4 
 17 Advanced Math & Science Academ  'A'                  2:19.6   4 
 18 Hopedale Jr./Sr.  'A'                                2:19.9   3 
 18 Murdock Jr./Sr.  'A'                                 2:19.9   2 
 
Girls Distance Medley 8-4-12-1600 Division II
================================================================
 Frist Place Names 2013 - Notre Dame
 Lucy PAlmer, Julia Witt, Jane Clark, Emily Knox
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             13:06.1  
  2 Lunenburg  'A'                                      13:10.6  
  3 Tyngsborough  'A'                                   13:23.5  
  4 Sutton  'A'                                         13:26.5  
  5 Hopedale Jr./Sr.  'A'                               13:35.1  
  6 Douglas Jr./Sr.  'A'                                14:06.6  
  7 Ayer  'A'                                           14:11.5  
  8 Murdock Jr./Sr.  'A'                                14:37.3  
  9 Littleton  'A'                                      14:42.0  
 10 Grafton  'A'                                        14:43.1  
 11 Auburn  'A'                                         14:46.9  
 12 Leicester  'A'                                      15:01.8  
 13 Blackstone-Millville  'A'                           15:02.1  
 14 Oakmont Reg.  'A'                                   15:24.7  
 15 Maynard  'A'                                        15:43.0  
 16 Advanced Math & Science Academ  'A'                 16:53.6  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Division II
===================================================================
 First Place Names 2013 - Lunenburg
 Sophia Holman, Casey Collette, Sarah BErry, Brogan Ulf
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lunenburg  'A'                                       1:12.7   1 
  2 Douglas Jr./Sr.  'A'                                 1:13.0   4 
  3 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                              1:13.6   1 
  4 Oakmont Reg.  'A'                                    1:17.7   1 
  5 Sutton  'A'                                          1:19.0   2 
  6 Maynard  'A'                                         1:19.5   3 
  7 Hopedale Jr./Sr.  'A'                                1:20.7   3 
  8 Millbury  'A'                                        1:21.9   2 
  9 Auburn  'A'                                          1:25.9   4 
 10 Grafton  'A'                                         1:27.0   2 
 
Girls High Jump Division II
================================================================
 First Place Names 2013 - Lunenburg
 Whitney Manfield, Brogan Ulf, Maddie Cochran
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lunenburg, .                 Lunenburg             13-02.00  
  1 Notre Dame Academy, .        N. Dame               13-02.00  
  3 Oakmont, .                   Oakmont               13-00.00  
  4 Uxbridge, .                  Uxbridge              12-10.00  
  5 Ayer, .                      Ayer                  12-08.00  
  6 Millbury, .                  Millbury              12-06.00  
  7 Northbridge, .               Northbridge           12-02.00  
  8 Sutton, .                    Sutton                12-00.00  
  9 Leicester, .                 Leicester             11-10.00  
  9 A.M.A.S.A., .                Advanced Math &       11-10.00  
  9 Auburn, .                    Auburn                11-10.00  
  9 Maynard, .                   Maynard               11-10.00  
 13 Grafton, .                   Grafton               11-02.00  
 13 Tyngsborough., .             Tyngsboro             11-02.00  
 -- Littleton, .                 Littleton                   NH  
 -- Douglas, .                   Douglas                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Division II
================================================================
 First Place Names 2013 - Lunenburg
 Heidi Giancola, Mikalya McCauliff, Hannah Leahy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lunenburg, .                 Lunenburg             23-09.00  
  2 Oakmont, .                   Oakmont               21-03.00  
  2 Bromfield, .                 Bromfield             21-03.00  
  4 Sutton, .                    Sutton                17-06.00  
 -- Auburn, .                    Auburn                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Division II
================================================================
 First Place Names 2013- Notre Dame
 Julia Witt, Julia Curley, Liz Perreault
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy, .        N. Dame               42-08.25  
  2 Millbury, .                  Millbury              41-09.00  
  3 Lunenburg, .                 Lunenburg             41-03.00  
  4 Bromfield, .                 Bromfield             40-10.25  
  5 Uxbridge, .                  Uxbridge              40-01.00  
  6 Ayer, .                      Ayer                  39-11.00  
  7 Sutton, .                    Sutton                39-04.00  
  8 Maynard, .                   Maynard               39-01.25  
  9 Littleton, .                 Littleton             38-11.00  
 10 Douglas, .                   Douglas               38-06.25  
 11 Gardner, .                   Gardner               37-01.00  
 12 Hopedale, .                  Hopedale              36-07.50  
 13 Grafton, .                   Grafton               36-06.25  
 14 Northbridge, .               Northbridge           34-08.00  
 15 Murdock, .                   Murdock               34-02.75  
 16 Blackstone-Millville, .      Blackstone-M          33-08.50  
 17 Tyngsborough., .             Tyngsboro             31-01.25  
 18 A.M.A.S.A., .                Advanced Math &       29-00.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Division II
================================================================
 First Place Names 2013 - Sutton
 Nicole Hobin, Cierra Dubinsky, Mackenzie George
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sutton, .                    Sutton                93-02.00  
  2 Bromfield, .                 Bromfield             90-10.50  
  3 Millbury, .                  Millbury              90-05.00  
  4 Notre Dame Academy, .        N. Dame               89-09.50  
  5 Uxbridge, .                  Uxbridge              89-05.50  
  6 Gardner, .                   Gardner               88-04.00  
  7 Lunenburg, .                 Lunenburg             87-06.00  
  8 Littleton, .                 Littleton             87-01.50  
  9 Oakmont, .                   Oakmont               84-11.50  
 10 Maynard, .                   Maynard               84-06.00  
 11 Ayer, .                      Ayer                  82-11.50  
 12 Hopedale, .                  Hopedale              76-07.00  
 13 Leicester, .                 Leicester             76-00.00  
 14 Tyngsborough., .             Tyngsboro             75-11.50  
 -- Douglas, .                   Douglas                     DQ   need a third qualify
 -- Grafton, .                   Grafton                     DQ   need a third qualify
 
Girls Shot Put Division II
================================================================
 First Place Names 2013 - Narragansett
 Gaelin Farrell, Amanda Stewart, Acacia Langlois
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Narragansett, .              Narragansett          88-02.50  
  2 Auburn, .                    Auburn                85-09.25  
  3 Millbury, .                  Millbury              85-09.00  
  4 Lunenburg, .                 Lunenburg             84-04.50  
  5 Notre Dame Academy, .        N. Dame               77-11.50  
  6 Maynard, .                   Maynard               74-03.25  
  7 Murdock, .                   Murdock               73-11.50  
  8 Sutton, .                    Sutton                71-06.50  
  9 Uxbridge, .                  Uxbridge              68-11.00  
 10 Bromfield, .                 Bromfield             68-07.00  
 11 Northbridge, .               Northbridge           66-04.00  
 12 Littleton, .                 Littleton             63-04.50  
 13 Douglas, .                   Douglas               61-05.50  
 14 Oakmont, .                   Oakmont               61-03.50  
 15 Leicester, .                 Leicester             56-02.00  
 16 Ayer, .                      Ayer                  55-02.50  
 17 Hopedale, .                  Hopedale              53-09.50  
 18 A.M.A.S.A., .                Advanced Math &       42-00.00  
 -- Grafton, .                   Grafton                     DQ   third thrower needed
 
Girls Discus Throw Division II
================================================================
 First Place Names 2013 - Narragansett
 Gaelin Farrell, Kalie Jacobson, Miranda Gilman
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Narragansett, .              Narragansett            233-00  
  2 Oakmont, .                   Oakmont                 231-03  
  3 Maynard, .                   Maynard                 211-00  
  4 Auburn, .                    Auburn                  206-01  
  5 Littleton, .                 Littleton               205-06  
  6 Notre Dame Academy, .        N. Dame                 198-10  
  7 Uxbridge, .                  Uxbridge                197-02  
  8 Sutton, .                    Sutton                  182-05  
  9 Grafton, .                   Grafton                 178-01  
 10 Bromfield, .                 Bromfield               174-02  
 11 Douglas, .                   Douglas                 160-01  
 12 Lunenburg, .                 Lunenburg               158-03  
 13 Ayer, .                      Ayer                    146-11  
 14 Leominster, .                Leominster              143-04  
 15 Hopedale, .                  Hopedale                123-10  
 16 A.M.A.S.A., .                Advanced Math &          75-06  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Division II
================================================================
 First Place Names 2013 - Lunenburg
 Casey Collette, Brianna Vessey, Natalie Hansel
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lunenburg, .                 Lunenburg               266-08  
  2 Auburn, .                    Auburn                  252-05  
  3 Millbury, .                  Millbury             246-10.50  
  4 Uxbridge, .                  Uxbridge                244-09  
  5 Oakmont, .                   Oakmont                 242-05  
  6 Douglas, .                   Douglas                 235-00  
  7 Narragansett, .              Narragansett            226-02  
  8 Notre Dame Academy, .        N. Dame                 222-02  
  9 Murdock, .                   Murdock                 202-10  
 10 Sutton, .                    Sutton                  202-02  
 11 Hopedale, .                  Hopedale                183-08  
 12 Grafton, .                   Grafton                 176-02  
 13 Northbridge, .               Northbridge             171-00  
 14 Littleton, .                 Littleton               170-02  
 15 Ayer, .                      Ayer                    141-05  
 16 A.M.A.S.A., .                Advanced Math &         118-11  
 17 Maynard, .                   Maynard                 115-05  
 
             Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Algonquin Regional          83        2) Wachusett Reg.             71   
    3) Shrewsbury                  69        4) Groton-Dunstable           47   
    5) Hudson                      27        6) Nashoba Reg.               25   
    6) Shepherd Hill               25        8) Quabbin Reg.               18   
    8) Westborough                 18       10) Leominster                  9   
   11) Fitchburg                    7       12) North Middlesex Reg.        2   
   12) Tantasqua Reg.               2                                           
 
            Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lunenburg                   87        2) Notre Dame Academy         65   
    3) Narragansett Reg.           44        4) Millbury                   41   
    5) Sutton                      38        6) Oakmont Reg.               36   
    7) Bromfield School            24        8) Auburn                     20   
    8) Uxbridge                    20       10) Douglas Jr./Sr.            18   
   11) Littleton                   13       12) Tyngsborough               10   
   13) Maynard                      8       14) Ayer                        3   
   15) Hopedale Jr./Sr.             2       16) Grafton                     1   
   16) Gardner                      1