Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Apr14_6thAnn_set1.shtml

6th Annual ECSU Invitational

Williamantic, MA, April 14, 2013

Event Results

Run at Eastern Connecticut State University

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2013 02:33 PM
                 6th Annual E.C.S.U. Invitational - 4/14/2013                  
                     Eastern Connecticut State University                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Zeig, Chelsea                Lasell                   9.99m   32-09.50 
  2 Chiasson, Melissa         JR Bridgewater              9.56m   31-04.50 
  3 Crowe, Margaret           SO Trinity                  9.30m   30-06.25 
  4 Talesnick, Lily           SO Trinity                  8.81m   28-11.00 
  5 Cameron, Kathy            FR Lasell                   8.61m   28-03.00 
  6 Hultzman, Lauren          JR Eastern Conn             8.46m   27-09.25 
  7 Bradshaw, Christine       FR Salve Regina             8.37m   27-05.50 
  8 Longley, Heather          FR Lasell                   8.34m   27-04.50 
  9 Pignataro, Annie          FR Bridgewater              7.75m   25-05.25 
 10 Moy, Cassandra            SO Bridgewater              7.45m   24-05.50 
 
Event 2  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crowe, Margaret           SO Trinity                 35.35m     116-00 
  2 Kohn, Emily               FR Eastern Conn            35.32m     115-10 
  3 Chiasson, Melissa         JR Bridgewater             33.05m     108-05 
  4 Longley, Heather          FR Lasell                  30.20m      99-01 
  5 Cameron, Kathy            FR Lasell                  28.70m      94-02 
  6 Zeig, Chelsea                Lasell                  28.11m      92-03 
  7 Talesnick, Lily           SO Trinity                 27.04m      88-08 
  8 Keene, Jules              FR Bridgewater             24.40m      80-01 
  9 Bradshaw, Christine       FR Salve Regina            24.18m      79-04 
 10 Moy, Cassandra            SO Bridgewater             21.15m      69-05 
 11 Bilodeau, Cailey          SR Bridgewater             18.05m      59-03 
 
Event 3  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chiasson, Melissa         JR Bridgewater             46.95m     154-00 
  2 Talesnick, Lily           SO Trinity                 34.80m     114-02 
  3 Person, Jen                  Eastern Ct. St.         33.02m     108-04 
  4 Moy, Cassandra            SO Bridgewater             25.67m      84-03 
  5 Keene, Jules              FR Bridgewater             23.98m      78-08 
 -- Crowe, Margaret           SO Trinity                   FOUL            
 
Event 4  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keene, Jules              FR Bridgewater             31.40m     103-00 
  2 Hultzman, Lauren          JR Eastern Conn            30.04m      98-07 
  3 Person, Jen                  Eastern Ct. St.         29.89m      98-01 
  4 Schaetzle, Pansela        FR Salve Regina            26.51m      87-00 
  5 Huhn, Amy                 JR Eastern Conn            26.27m      86-02 
  6 Bilodeau, Cailey          SR Bridgewater             24.24m      79-06 
  7 Pignataro, Annie          FR Bridgewater             23.18m      76-00 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hultzman, Lauren          JR Eastern Conn             4.99m   2.4  16-04.50 
  2 Rubano, Julia             JR Trinity                  4.97m   3.2  16-03.75 
  3 Krevosky, Ariele          FR Bridgewater              4.89m   0.9  16-00.50 
  4 Bryant, Tacia             JR Eastern Conn             4.74m   2.2  15-06.75 
  5 Gingras, Cora             SR Eastern Conn             4.60m   2.2  15-01.25 
  6 Andrasi, Erica            FR Eastern Conn             4.52m   2.7  14-10.00 
  7 Azubuko, Nnemdi           FR Bridgewater              4.18m   1.3  13-08.75 
  8 Madden, Jasmine           SO Bridgewater              4.06m   0.4  13-04.00 
 -- Gabriel, Talia            FR Lasell                    FOUL                 
 
Event 6  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rubano, Julia             JR Trinity                 10.47m   1.1  34-04.25 
  2 Gingras, Cora             SR Eastern Conn            10.45m   2.3  34-03.50 
  3 Williams-Core, Tshani     FR Bridgewater              9.62m   1.1  31-06.75 
  4 McCarthy, Erin            FR Salve Regina             9.22m   1.8  30-03.00 
  5 Evans, Breana             FR Bridgewater              9.12m   1.4  29-11.25 
 
Event 7  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hultzman, Lauren          JR Eastern Conn             1.52m    4-11.75 
  2 Gingras, Cora             SR Eastern Conn             1.47m    4-09.75 
  3 Andrasi, Erica            FR Eastern Conn            J1.47m    4-09.75 
  4 Evans, Breana             FR Bridgewater             J1.47m    4-09.75 
  5 Geldmacher, Rebecca       JR Bridgewater              1.42m    4-07.75 
  6 Azubuko, Nnemdi           FR Bridgewater              1.37m    4-06.00 
  6 Aldred, Ashley            SO Bridgewater              1.37m    4-06.00 
  8 Cure, Lea                 FR Salve Regina             1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Event 8  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Darnley, Megan            SO Trinity                  2.75m    9-00.25 
  2 Huhn, Amy                 JR Eastern Conn             2.59m    8-06.00 
  3 Bracco, Alexa             JR Salve Regina             2.48m    8-01.50 
  4 Robitaille, Taylor        JR Bridgewater              2.32m    7-07.25 
 -- Luerssen, Victoria        FR Salve Regina                NH            
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nongera, Tanya            JR Trinity                  13.24q  4.0  1 
  2 Gilronan, Sherry          FR Eastern Conn             13.56q  1.1  3 
  3 Schlangen, Abbey          FR Trinity                  13.58q  1.1  3 
  4 Charpentier, Christine    SR Eastern Conn             13.86q  4.0  1 
  5 Azubuko, Nnemdi           FR Bridgewater              13.95q  1.1  3 
  6 Williams-Core, Tshani     FR Bridgewater              14.07q  4.0  1 
  7 Gabriel, Talia            FR Lasell                   14.11q  2.1  2 
  8 Schaetzle, Pansela        FR Salve Regina             14.16q  1.1  3 
  9 Tierney, Lauren           FR Trinity                  14.50   4.0  1 
 10 Greeno, Margaret          FR Salve Regina             14.95   2.1  2 
 11 Bohman, Julianne          SR Salve Regina             15.23   1.1  3 
 12 Learnard, Heather         FR Bridgewater              15.85   2.1  2 
 13 Enoch, Emily              FR Salve Regina             16.22   2.1  2 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nongera, Tanya            JR Trinity                  13.45   0.8 
  2 Schlangen, Abbey          FR Trinity                  13.53   0.8 
  3 Gilronan, Sherry          FR Eastern Conn             13.91   0.8 
  4 Azubuko, Nnemdi           FR Bridgewater              13.96   0.8 
  5 Charpentier, Christine    SR Eastern Conn             13.98   0.8 
  6 Gabriel, Talia            FR Lasell                   14.06   0.8 
  7 Schaetzle, Pansela        FR Salve Regina             14.38   0.8 
  8 Williams-Core, Tshani     FR Bridgewater              14.44   0.8 
 
Event 10  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 McHugh, Laura             JR Bridgewater              26.59   0.9  1 
  2 DiLorenzo, Caitlin        JR Bridgewater              26.81   0.9  1 
  3 McCarthy, Erin            FR Salve Regina             27.10   0.9  1 
  4 Nongera, Tanya            JR Trinity                  27.49   0.9  1 
  5 Schlangen, Abbey          FR Trinity                  27.58   3.3  2 
  6 Aldred, Ashley            SO Bridgewater              27.76   0.9  1 
  7 Lyons, Elizabeth          SO Trinity                  28.13   3.3  2 
  8 Gilronan, Sherry          FR Eastern Conn             28.29   3.3  2 
  9 Charpentier, Christine    SR Eastern Conn             28.31   3.3  2 
 10 Cooley, Melissa              Lasell                   28.64   0.9  1 
 11 Boutin, Katherine         FR Bridgewater              29.14   3.3  2 
 12 Madden, Jasmine           SO Bridgewater              30.26   3.3  2 
 13 Schaetzle, Pansela        FR Salve Regina             30.72   0.4  3 
 14 Enoch, Emily              FR Salve Regina             30.82   0.4  3 
 15 Tierney, Lauren           FR Trinity                  31.50   3.3  2 
 16 Bohman, Julianne          SR Salve Regina             32.02   0.4  3 
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McElveen, Akaya           JR Eastern Conn           1:00.64  
  2 Donaldson, Taylor         FR Salve Regina           1:03.38  
  3 Cooley, Melissa              Lasell                 1:04.71  
  4 Lyons, Elizabeth          SO Trinity                1:04.98  
  5 Boutin, Katherine         FR Bridgewater            1:06.43  
 
Event 12  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daly, Mary                SO Trinity                2:23.63  
  2 Chambers, Nicole          SO Eastern Conn           2:31.70  
  3 Connolly, Theresa         FR Bridgewater            2:35.87  
  4 Geldmacher, Rebecca       JR Bridgewater            2:37.31  
  5 Morsey, Chelsea           FR Eastern Conn           2:38.10  
  6 McCartney, Kylie          FR Eastern Conn           2:38.43  
  7 Russo, Jaime                 Lasell                 2:41.37  
  8 Barrett, Abigail          FR Trinity                2:42.15  
  9 Schioppo, Danielle        SR Salve Regina           2:43.21  
 10 Cure, Lea                 FR Salve Regina           2:45.58  
 11 Dupont, Ariel             SR Eastern Conn           2:51.82  
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maguire, Bridget          SO Trinity                5:10.52  
  2 France, Katie             JR Eastern Conn           5:12.86  
  3 McCartney, Kylie          FR Eastern Conn           5:20.47  
  4 Pinkham, Samantha         FR Bridgewater            5:23.06  
  5 Wodenshek, Haley          SO Trinity                5:24.63  
  6 Labanara, Kelly           SO Eastern Conn           5:29.35  
  7 Zbikowski, Krysta         SO Bridgewater            5:32.01  
  8 Dupont, Ariel             SR Eastern Conn           5:42.67  
  9 Ducharme, Rachel          FR Bridgewater            5:43.70  
 10 Ducharme, Emily           FR Bridgewater            5:48.65  
 11 Cocco, Alexandra          FR Trinity                6:14.14  
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palmquist, Aubrey         FR Salve Regina          11:09.75  
  2 Ofria, Jackie             FR Salve Regina          12:16.06  
  3 Maciolek, Alex            SO Eastern Conn          12:28.30  
  4 Bouton, Wendy             JR Eastern Conn          12:55.22  
  5 Maxson, Victoria          FR Salve Regina          13:18.69  
  6 Currier, Carlie           SO Salve Regina          14:39.09  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krevosky, Ariele          FR Bridgewater              16.19q  1.6 
  2 Donovan, Erin             SO Bridgewater              16.90q  1.6 
  3 Pfund, MaryElizabeth      SO Salve Regina             17.15q  1.6 
  4 Knight, Kelsey            SO Salve Regina             17.17q  1.6 
  5 Enoch, Emily              FR Salve Regina             19.13q  1.6 
  6 Greeno, Margaret          FR Salve Regina             19.63q  1.6 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Krevosky, Ariele          FR Bridgewater              16.65   1.0 
  2 Donovan, Erin             SO Bridgewater              17.09   1.0 
  3 Knight, Kelsey            SO Salve Regina             17.28   1.0 
  4 Pfund, MaryElizabeth      SO Salve Regina             17.38   1.0 
  5 Enoch, Emily              FR Salve Regina             19.57   1.0 
  6 Greeno, Margaret          FR Salve Regina             19.74   1.0 
 
Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reny, Olivia              FR Trinity                1:08.57  
  2 Fraga, Chrissy            FR Salve Regina           1:10.78  
  3 Ballinger, Sarah          JR Trinity                1:11.27  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                  50.76  
     1) Aldred, Ashley SO               2) DiLorenzo, Caitlin JR          
     3) McHugh, Laura JR                4) Atkins, Michelle JR            
  2 Trinity  'A'                                          52.16  
     1) Wilborne, Jenna SO              2) Rubano, Julia JR               
     3) Schlangen, Abbey FR             4) Reny, Olivia FR                
  3 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                52.20  
     1) Bryant, Tacia JR                2) Charpentier, Christine SR      
     3) Gilronan, Sherry FR             4) McElveen, Akaya JR             
 -- Salve Regina  'A'                                       DNF  
     1) Fraga, Chrissy FR               2) McCarthy, Erin FR              
     3) Knight, Kelsey SO               4) Schaetzle, Pansela FR          
 
Event 20  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridgewater St.  'B'                                4:11.27  
     1) Aldred, Ashley SO               2) DiLorenzo, Caitlin JR          
     3) McHugh, Laura JR                4) Rouillard, Molly SR            
  2 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              4:14.71  
     1) Bryant, Tacia JR                2) Chambers, Nicole SO            
     3) Gingras, Cora SR                4) McElveen, Akaya JR             
  3 Trinity  'A'                                        4:43.86  
     1) Wilborne, Jenna SO              2) Maguire, Bridget SO            
     3) Daly, Mary SO                   4) Lyons, Elizabeth SO            
  4 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                4:50.12  
     1) Azubuko, Nnemdi FR              2) Ralph, Elizabeth FR            
     3) Williams-Core, Tshani FR        4) Krevosky, Ariele FR            
 
Event 31  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lavoie, Christian         SO Bridgewater             14.19m   46-06.75 
  2 Cawley, Stephan           JR Bridgewater             14.12m   46-04.00 
  3 Rayder, Cameron           FR Trinity                 12.27m   40-03.25 
  4 Giannauloudis, Billy      SO Bridgewater             11.75m   38-06.75 
  5 Kuritzkes, James          JR Trinity                 11.59m   38-00.25 
  6 Chace, Matthew            FR Bridgewater             10.19m   33-05.25 
  7 Laguerre, Chris           FR Bridgewater             10.09m   33-01.25 
  8 Schwabe, Tyler               Lasell                   8.79m   28-10.25 
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cawley, Stephan           JR Bridgewater             45.85m     150-05 
  2 Lavoie, Christian         SO Bridgewater             43.06m     141-03 
  3 Rayder, Cameron           FR Trinity                 40.80m     133-10 
  4 Kuritzkes, James          JR Trinity                 38.24m     125-05 
  5 Giannauloudis, Billy      SO Bridgewater             34.15m     112-00 
  6 Reynolds, Andre           SO Eastern Conn            28.81m      94-06 
  7 Peduzzi, Noah             SR Bridgewater             24.09m      79-00 
  8 Meyer, Nate               SO Bridgewater             23.17m      76-00 
  9 Schwabe, Tyler               Lasell                  20.57m      67-06 
 10 Chace, Matthew            FR Bridgewater             18.44m      60-06 
 
Event 33  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jussaume, Steven             Eastern Ct. St.         55.34m     181-07 
  2 Brown, Royce              SR Trinity                 44.89m     147-03 
  3 Li, John                  JR Trinity                 40.41m     132-07 
  4 Kuritzkes, James          JR Trinity                 33.89m     111-02 
  5 Rayder, Cameron           FR Trinity                 32.71m     107-04 
  6 Sullivan, Josh            SO Bridgewater             30.68m     100-08 
 -- Rosseel II, Pat           FR Trinity                   FOUL            
 
Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meyer, Nate               SO Bridgewater             47.16m     154-09 
  2 Knapton, Ian              SO Bridgewater             37.47m     122-11 
  3 Peduzzi, Noah             SR Bridgewater             37.27m     122-03 
  4 Laguerre, Chris           FR Bridgewater             33.57m     110-02 
 
Event 35  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Andre           SO Eastern Conn             6.31m   1.3  20-08.50 
  2 Kruppa, Dylan             SO Eastern Conn             6.26m   1.0  20-06.50 
  3 Verrill, Alex             SR Eastern Conn             6.20m   2.1  20-04.25 
  4 Lamour, Cedric            SR Bridgewater             J6.20m   1.9  20-04.25 
  5 Franklin, Ryan            SR Eastern Conn             5.73m   2.1  18-09.75 
  6 Powell, Justin            SO Bridgewater              5.71m   2.6  18-09.00 
  7 Brown, Christopher        SO Eastern Conn             5.52m   2.3  18-01.50 
  8 Bolden, Kyle              FR Eastern Conn             5.19m   0.5  17-00.50 
  9 Allen, Connor             FR Eastern Conn             4.98m   2.1  16-04.25 
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      JR Bridgewater             13.92m   1.0  45-08.00 
  2 Lamour, Cedric            SR Bridgewater             13.79m   0.8  45-03.00 
  3 Judge, Timothy            JR Bridgewater             12.62m   1.8  41-05.00 
  4 Bolden, Kyle              FR Eastern Conn            11.99m   1.5  39-04.00 
 
Event 37  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Horan, Matthew            JR Bridgewater              1.77m    5-09.75 
  2 Powell, Justin            SO Bridgewater              1.72m    5-07.75 
 -- Romanowicz, David         FR Bridgewater                 NH            
 
Event 38  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Flores, Anthony           FR Trinity                  3.35m   10-11.75 
 
Event 39  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mensah, Felix             SR Bridgewater              11.37q  2.2  1 
  2 Deraska, Peter            JR Trinity                  11.83q  1.5  2 
  3 Palmeri, Thomas           FR Bridgewater              11.98q  1.5  2 
  4 Brown, Christopher        SO Eastern Conn             12.08q  2.2  1 
  5 Baczewski, Tyler          FR Bridgewater              12.95q  2.2  1 
  6 Peduzzi, Noah             SR Bridgewater              12.99q  1.5  2 
  7 Laguerre, Chris           FR Bridgewater              13.41q  1.5  2 
  8 Cohn, Christopher            Lasell                   13.56q  1.5  2 
 -- Prince, Andrew            JR Eastern Conn                FS   1.5  2 
 
Event 39  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mensah, Felix             SR Bridgewater              11.37   1.2 
  2 Deraska, Peter            JR Trinity                  11.75   1.2 
  3 Brown, Christopher        SO Eastern Conn             11.86   1.2 
  4 Palmeri, Thomas           FR Bridgewater              11.90   1.2 
  5 Baczewski, Tyler          FR Bridgewater              12.82   1.2 
  6 Peduzzi, Noah             SR Bridgewater              12.88   1.2 
  7 Laguerre, Chris           FR Bridgewater              13.06   1.2 
  8 Cohn, Christopher            Lasell                   13.50   1.2 
 
Event 40  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Prince, Andrew            JR Eastern Conn             23.17   1.6  1 
  2 Mensah, Felix             SR Bridgewater              23.34   1.6  1 
  3 Bocobo, Geoffrey          FR Trinity                  23.46   1.6  1 
  4 Chambers, Dvonte          JR Eastern Conn             23.70   1.6  1 
  5 Verrill, Alex             SR Eastern Conn             23.96   0.9  3 
  6 Chen, Tony                SR Trinity                  24.12   1.6  1 
  7 Panther, Andrew           SR Lasell                   24.23   1.5  2 
  8 Deraska, Peter            JR Trinity                  24.70   1.5  2 
  9 Nicholson, Dave              Eastern Ct. St.          24.81   1.6  1 
 10 Palmeri, Thomas           FR Bridgewater              24.94   1.5  2 
 11 Powell, Justin            SO Bridgewater              25.39   1.6  1 
 12 Allen, Connor             FR Eastern Conn             25.45   1.5  2 
 13 Zimmerman, Dylan          FR Eastern Conn             25.51   0.9  3 
 14 Strickland, Jeffrey       FR Bridgewater              25.80   1.5  2 
 15 Romanowicz, David         FR Bridgewater              25.99   1.5  2 
 16 Baczewski, Tyler          FR Bridgewater              26.36   0.9  3 
 -- Riley, Justin             JR Bridgewater                 FS   1.5  2 
 -- Marston, Prince           JR Eastern Conn               DNF   0.9  3 
 
Event 41  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hewett, Fred              JR Eastern Conn             50.15   1 
  2 Bocobo, Geoffrey          FR Trinity                  50.78   1 
  3 Kruppa, Dylan             SO Eastern Conn             51.32   1 
  4 Sawyer, Kevin             FR Bridgewater              51.86   1 
  5 Gustafson, James          FR Trinity                  52.11   1 
  6 Naughton, Chris           SO Bridgewater              52.79   1 
  7 Boissette, John           FR Eastern Conn             53.02   1 
  8 Roosa, Slater             FR Salve Regina             53.77   2 
  9 Strickland, Jeffrey       FR Bridgewater              56.20   2 
 10 Hightower, DaShaun           Lasell                   56.24   2 
 11 Price, Eric               FR Eastern Conn             59.02   2 
 12 Zimmerman, Dylan          FR Eastern Conn           1:00.15   2 
 
Event 42  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norton, Michael              Un attached            1:59.52  
  2 Sponzo, Patrick           SR Lasell                 2:02.10  
  3 Gauthier, Brendan         SO Trinity                2:02.87  
  4 Spillane, Sean            JR Bridgewater            2:03.93  
  5 Geelan, Ryan              JR Trinity                2:04.48  
  6 Russell, Clayton          JR Trinity                2:06.78  
  7 Hoagland, Patrick         FR Trinity                2:08.65  
  8 Driscoll, Christian       FR Trinity                2:10.77  
  9 Singletary, Michael       JR Eastern Conn           2:11.26  
 
Event 43  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Dallas           SO Bridgewater            4:15.36  
  2 Hoagland, Patrick         FR Trinity                4:19.57  
  3 Hunt, David                  Eastern Ct. St.        4:20.75  
  4 Cooper, David             SR Lasell                 4:21.79  
  5 Dunn, Sean                SO Trinity                4:22.81  
  6 Lowry, Nathan             JR Trinity                4:22.89  
  7 Walsh, Daniel             FR Bridgewater            4:29.94  
  8 Foley, Connor             SO Bridgewater            4:33.63  
  9 Waller, Mark              FR Bridgewater            4:35.58  
 10 Gillis, Mike              SO Bridgewater            5:03.74  
 11 Dolde, Michael            FR Eastern Conn           5:04.76  
 
Event 45  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breault, John             SO Bridgewater            9:33.48  
  2 Miller, Nick              SO Eastern Conn           9:52.79  
  3 Glaude, Evan              JR Eastern Conn          10:05.74  
  4 Roosa, Slater             FR Salve Regina          10:34.61  
  5 Sinkewicz, Matt           FR Salve Regina          11:49.75  
 -- Cattanach, Lee               Eastern Ct. St.            DNF  
 
Event 47  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Horan, Matthew            JR Bridgewater              15.32q  1.7 
  2 Murtugh, Conor            FR Bridgewater              15.85q  1.7 
  3 Reynolds, Andre           SO Eastern Conn             15.96q  1.7 
  4 Chen, Tony                SR Trinity                  16.10q  1.7 
  5 Lamour, Cedric            SR Bridgewater              16.51q  1.7 
  6 Riley, Justin             JR Bridgewater              17.24q  1.7 
  7 Romanowicz, David         FR Bridgewater              18.02q  1.7 
 
Event 47  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Horan, Matthew            JR Bridgewater              15.12   2.0 
  2 Reynolds, Andre           SO Eastern Conn             15.53   2.0 
  3 Murtugh, Conor            FR Bridgewater              15.63   2.0 
  4 Chen, Tony                SR Trinity                  16.17   2.0 
  5 Riley, Justin             JR Bridgewater              17.00   2.0 
 -- Romanowicz, David         FR Bridgewater                DNF   2.0 
 
Event 48  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corley, Andrew            SR Bridgewater              58.72  
  2 Franklin, Ryan            SR Eastern Conn           1:01.44  
  3 Hightower, DaShaun           Lasell                 1:03.40  
  4 Foley, Connor             SO Bridgewater            1:03.90  
  5 Price, Eric               FR Eastern Conn           1:05.01  
 
Event 49  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                43.85  
     1) Boissette, John FR              2) Chambers, Dvonte JR            
     3) Hewett, Fred JR                 4) Prince, Andrew JR              
  2 Trinity  'A'                                          44.52  
     1) Bocobo, Geoffrey FR             2) Chen, Tony SR                  
     3) Jarred, Jones FR                4) Gustafson, James FR            
  3 Eastern Ct. St. Alumni  'A'                           44.75  
 
Event 50  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:30.31  
     1) Knapton, Ian SO                 2) Danner-Hicks, Joshua JR        
     3) Espinosa, Brian SO              4) Judge, Timothy JR              
  2 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:31.03  
     1) Boissette, John FR              2) Hewett, Fred JR                
     3) Chambers, Dvonte JR             4) Kruppa, Dylan SO               
  3 Bridgewater St.  'B'                                3:57.26  
     1) Sukeforth, Andrew JR            2) Goehring, Josh SO              
     3) Wahome, Stephen SR              4) Sawyer, Kevin FR