Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Apr13_8thAnn_set2.shtml

8th Annual Dennis-Harwich Rotary 5k

West Dennis, MA, April 13, 2013

[Race Results ]

Winners


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:19  5:55    1 40-49    1 M    88 Geof Newton                 Chatham,MA                                                   





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:22  7:13    1 50-59    1 F    77 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee 02649                                             



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:28  7:15    1 60-98    9 M     9 Steve Allen                                                                           
 2     22:33  7:16    2 60-98   10 M    84 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                    
 3     23:50  7:41    3 60-98   15 M   111 Richard Chretien            S Weymouth,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:31  6:56    1 50-59    4 M    58 Dwight Pfundstein           Mashpee 02649                                             
 2     22:21  7:13    2 50-59    8 M   108 Mark Laudan                 Winsted,CT                                                   
 3     23:46  7:40    3 50-59   14 M    45 Steve Loesch                E. Sandwich                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:44  7:20    2 40-49   11 M    91 John Accardi                Eastham,MA                                                   
 2     27:38  8:55    3 40-49   26 M    17 Christian Clark             S. Dennis 02660                                           
 3     34:05 11:00    4 40-49   29 M    79 Paul Wagner                 E. Sandwich 025                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:51  6:05    1 19-39    2 M   128 Patrick Brodfuehrer         NY,NY                                                        
 2     20:41  6:40    2 19-39    3 M    10 Ian Bartenbachm                                                                       
 3     21:45  7:01    3 19-39    5 M     5 Gabriel Agman               E. Sandwich 026                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:28 13:03    1 01-12   31 M    43 Camran Lehan-Allen          Norfolk 02056                                             
 2     62:43 20:14    2 01-12   44 M    37 Jacob Hesketh               Dennis 02638                                              

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:08  7:47    1 60-98    3 F    18 Ann Marie Costa             Revere 02151                                              
 2     28:25  9:10    2 60-98   14 F    53 Patricia Nally              S Dennis 02660                                            
 3     29:01  9:22    3 60-98   16 F    15 Donna Conroy                E. Harwich                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:17  7:50    2 50-59    4 F    20 Amber Crowley                                                                         
 2     24:46  7:59    3 50-59    5 F    89 Kit Boucher                 Eastham,MA                                                   
 3     27:50  8:59    4 50-59    9 F   113 Alison Girard               Brewster,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:57  9:01    1 40-49   10 F   121 Jane Murphy                 Brewster,MA                                                  
 2     28:17  9:07    2 40-49   11 F   109 Laura Galvin                Watertown,MA                                                 
 3     28:19  9:08    3 40-49   12 F    48 Linda McDonald                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:33  7:36    1 19-39    2 F   130 Andrea Bradfuehrer          NY,NY                                                        
 2     24:59  8:04    2 19-39    6 F    90 Kelly Vaillancourt          Centerville,MA                                               
 3     27:48  8:58    3 19-39    8 F    22 Mary Delmonico              Skaneateles NY                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:36 15:02    1 13-18   51 F   100 Moteya Donalson             Centerville,MA                                               
 2     48:06 15:31    2 13-18   52 F    99 Alyssa Kuehne               Centerville,MA                                               
 3     48:08 15:32    3 13-18   53 F   101 Lizzy Campbell              Cotuit,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:29 11:07    1 01-12   28 F   117 Kathleen Walker             Ss Orleans,MA                                                
 2     37:21 12:03    2 01-12   32 F   103 Emily Lancaster             Cotuit,MA                                                    
 3     38:10 12:19    3 01-12   36 F   107 April Davison               W Dennis,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:19  5:55    1 40-49    1 M    88 Geof Newton                 Chatham,MA                                                   
 2     18:51  6:05    1 19-39    2 M   128 Patrick Brodfuehrer         NY,NY                                                        
 3     20:41  6:40    2 19-39    3 M    10 Ian Bartenbachm                                                                       
 4     21:31  6:56    1 50-59    4 M    58 Dwight Pfundstein           Mashpee 02649                                             
 5     21:45  7:01    3 19-39    5 M     5 Gabriel Agman               E. Sandwich 026                                           
 6     21:56  7:05    4 19-39    6 M   132 Peter Eldridge              S Dennis,MA                                                  
 7     22:09  7:09    5 19-39    7 M   138 Anthony Muniz               Dennis,MA                                                    
 8     22:21  7:13    2 50-59    8 M   108 Mark Laudan                 Winsted,CT                                                   
 9     22:28  7:15    1 60-98    9 M     9 Steve Allen                                                                           
 10    22:33  7:16    2 60-98   10 M    84 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
 11    22:44  7:20    2 40-49   11 M    91 John Accardi                Eastham,MA                                                    
 12    23:11  7:29    6 19-39   12 M   115 Jonathan Todd               Brewster,MA                                                   
 13    23:35  7:36    7 19-39   13 M    67 Daniel Schmidt                                                                         
 14    23:46  7:40    3 50-59   14 M    45 Steve Loesch                E. Sandwich                                                
 15    23:50  7:41    3 60-98   15 M   111 Richard Chretien            S Weymouth,MA                                                 
 16    23:54  7:43    4 50-59   16 M    51 Colin Heath                                                                            
 17    24:01  7:45    5 50-59   17 M   118 Andrew Scherding            S Orleans,MA                                                  
 18    24:37  7:56    4 60-98   18 M    54 Thomas Nally                S Dennis 02660                                             
 19    24:44  7:59    5 60-98   19 M    50 Paul Meehan                 Brewster 02631                                             
 20    24:47  8:00    8 19-39   20 M   119 John Cramer                 S Orange,NJ                                                   
 21    25:19  8:10     Age?     21 M   126 David Farrell               S Chatham,MA                                                  
 22    25:39  8:16     Age?     22 M   131 Adam O'Donnell              W Dennis,MA                                                   
 23    26:33  8:34    6 60-98   23 M     7 Robert Ahern                Arlington 02474                                            
 24    27:13  8:47    7 60-98   24 M   134 Jack Hull                   Berlin,CT                                                     
 25    27:31  8:53    9 19-39   25 M   125 Frank O'Neill               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 26    27:38  8:55    3 40-49   26 M    17 Christian Clark             S. Dennis 02660                                            
 27    27:58  9:01    8 60-98   27 M   116 Bruce Cotello               Dennis,MA                                                     
 28    31:31 10:10   10 19-39   28 M    62 Matthew Pulsifer                                                                       
 29    34:05 11:00    4 40-49   29 M    79 Paul Wagner                 E. Sandwich 025                                            
 30    36:44 11:51   11 19-39   30 M     8 Terrance Allen              Norfolk 02056                                              
 31    40:28 13:03    1 01-12   31 M    43 Camran Lehan-Allen          Norfolk 02056                                              
 32    40:52 13:11     Age?     32 M     2 Marc Amidon                 W. Dennis                                                  
 33    40:55 13:12    9 60-98   33 M    70 Peter Smith                 Norfolk 02056                                              
 34    41:50 13:30    5 40-49   34 M    24 James Eaton                 S. Yarmouth 026                                            
 35    45:59 14:50    6 50-59   35 M    27 Usama Elsehrauey            Dennis 02638                                               
 36    48:07 15:31   10 60-98   36 M   124 Ken Johnson                 S Dennis,MA                                                   
 37    52:25 16:55     Age?     37 M   139 Ben Reynolds                Colchester,CT                                                 
 38    53:22 17:13    6 40-49   38 M    98 Mark Lancaster              Cotuit,MA                                                     
 39    53:27 17:15    7 50-59   39 M   105 John Davis                  S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 40    54:03 17:26   12 19-39   40 M    86 Car Monroe                  Dennis,MA                                                     
 41    54:04 17:26   11 60-98   41 M    49 Paul T. McMahon             W. Yarmouth 026                                            
 42    59:04 19:03   13 19-39   42 M    30 Steve Frisone               Dennis 02638                                               
 43    59:04 19:03     Age?     43 M    28 Bob Frisone                 Dennis 02638                                               
 44    62:43 20:14    2 01-12   44 M    37 Jacob Hesketh               Dennis 02638                                               
 45    63:01 20:20    8 50-59   45 M    61 Mike Powers                 W. Dennis                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:22  7:13    1 50-59    1 F    77 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee 02649                                             
 2     23:33  7:36    1 19-39    2 F   130 Andrea Bradfuehrer          NY,NY                                                        
 3     24:08  7:47    1 60-98    3 F    18 Ann Marie Costa             Revere 02151                                              
 4     24:17  7:50    2 50-59    4 F    20 Amber Crowley                                                                         
 5     24:46  7:59    3 50-59    5 F    89 Kit Boucher                 Eastham,MA                                                   
 6     24:59  8:04    2 19-39    6 F    90 Kelly Vaillancourt          Centerville,MA                                               
 7     27:45  8:57     Age?      7 F   114 Nena Tobin                  Brewster,MA                                                  
 8     27:48  8:58    3 19-39    8 F    22 Mary Delmonico              Skaneateles NY                                            
 9     27:50  8:59    4 50-59    9 F   113 Alison Girard               Brewster,MA                                                  
 10    27:57  9:01    1 40-49   10 F   121 Jane Murphy                 Brewster,MA                                                   
 11    28:17  9:07    2 40-49   11 F   109 Laura Galvin                Watertown,MA                                                  
 12    28:19  9:08    3 40-49   12 F    48 Linda McDonald                                                                         
 13    28:22  9:09    4 19-39   13 F    95 Eivar Montanez              Falmouth,MA                                                   
 14    28:25  9:10    2 60-98   14 F    53 Patricia Nally              S Dennis 02660                                             
 15    28:37  9:14    5 50-59   15 F    46 Antigone London             Harwich 02645                                              
 16    29:01  9:22    3 60-98   16 F    15 Donna Conroy                E. Harwich                                                 
 17    29:27  9:30    5 19-39   17 F     4 Alexis Agman                E. Sandwich 026                                            
 18    29:39  9:34    4 40-49   18 F    97 Nancy Lancaster             Cotuit,MA                                                     
 19    29:45  9:36    6 19-39   19 F   120 Karen Robbins               Camb,MA                                                       
 20    29:46  9:36    6 50-59   20 F    39 Eileen Kelly                                                                           
 21    30:18  9:46    7 19-39   21 F    82 Kimberly Withrow                                                                       
 22    30:31  9:51    7 50-59   22 F    25 Mary Eddy                                                                              
 23    31:26 10:08    8 19-39   23 F    83 Victoria Kenny              S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 24    31:53 10:17    8 50-59   24 F   127 Jackie Alvarez              Belmont,MA                                                    
 25    31:53 10:17    9 50-59   25 F    31 Kathryn Green                                                                          
 26    33:34 10:50    4 60-98   26 F    32 Deb Haines                  Syracuse NY                                                
 27    34:13 11:02    5 40-49   27 F    72 Julie Smily                                                                            
 28    34:29 11:07    1 01-12   28 F   117 Kathleen Walker             Ss Orleans,MA                                                 
 29    34:35 11:09    5 60-98   29 F   112 Rosemary Chretien           S Weymouth,MA                                                 
 30    36:45 11:51    6 40-49   30 F    80 Michelle Weagle                                                                        
 31    37:11 12:00    6 60-98   31 F    35 Kathie Henry                Chatham 02633                                              
 32    37:21 12:03    2 01-12   32 F   103 Emily Lancaster             Cotuit,MA                                                     
 33    37:28 12:05    7 40-49   33 F    57 Nancy Peters                                                                           
 34    37:29 12:05    8 40-49   34 F    44 Cheryl Lawson                                                                          
 35    37:46 12:11    7 60-98   35 F    11 Jerilyn Belinski                                                                       
 36    38:10 12:19    3 01-12   36 F   107 April Davison               W Dennis,MA                                                   
 37    38:11 12:19    4 01-12   37 F   104 Sydney Lancaster            Cotuit,MA                                                     
 38    38:30 12:25    9 19-39   38 F   123 Stephanie Talbox            Centerville,MA                                                
 39    38:30 12:25    9 40-49   39 F    63 Sarah Rodoalph                                                                         
 40    38:50 12:32   10 19-39   40 F   122 Sally Graham                S Harwich,MA                                                  
 41    38:51 12:32   11 19-39   41 F    13 Andrea Burnett                                                                         
 42    38:52 12:32   12 19-39   42 F    14 Joanna Christensen                                                                     
 43    38:52 12:32   10 40-49   43 F    73 Colleen Srczenski                                                                      
 44    39:26 12:43   10 50-59   44 F    94 Karen Phillipino            W Falmouth,MA                                                 
 45    39:50 12:51    8 60-98   45 F   110 Lucy Duffy                  Brewster,MA                                                   
 46    40:28 13:03   13 19-39   46 F    42 Amy Lehan                   Norfolk 02056                                              
 47    40:36 13:06   14 19-39   47 F    68 Julia Schmidt                                                                          
 48    40:52 13:11    9 60-98   48 F    71 Sandy Smith                 Norfolk 02056                                              
 49    42:52 13:50    5 01-12   49 F   102 Livia Fontaine              Cotuit,MA                                                     
 50    45:59 14:50   11 40-49   50 F    26 Stephanie Elsehrauey        Dennis 02638