Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ga/Jun21_RACETO_set1.shtml

RACE TO REACH THE WORLD 5K

WATKINSVILLE, GA, June 21, 2013

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES


 2013 - Race to Reach the World 5K 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 June 21, 2013        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                           
 Place Name             City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Zack Carlton     Watkinsville  GA  239    18      1 M 15-19   18:27.6    5:57/M     
 2     Thomas Clements  Statham  GA       240    16      2 M 15-19   20:40.4    6:40/M     
 3     Duane Dauphin    Auburn  GA        245    37      1 M 35-39   20:50.2    6:43/M     
 4     Lauren Freeman   Cleveland  GA     249    31      1 M 30-34   21:39.0    6:59/M     
 5     Mark Townsend    Watkinsville  GA  392    50      1 M 50-54   21:42.9    7:00/M     
 6     Nelson Pavao     Watkinsville  GA  272    47      1 M 45-49   22:10.9    7:09/M     
 7     Joseph Deloach   Eatonton  GA      247    30      2 M 30-34   22:20.7    7:12/M     
 8     Roger Keel       Valley  AL        260    59      1 M 55-59   22:52.5    7:23/M     
 9     Blake Andrews    Maxeys  GA        227    17      3 M 15-19   22:53.6    7:23/M     
 10    Ross Wise        Statham  GA       387    33      3 M 30-34   22:55.6    7:24/M     
 11    Randy Ballew     Watkinsville  GA  231    59      2 M 55-59   23:04.3    7:26/M     
 12    Bo Ryles         Bogart  GA        388    57      3 M 55-59   23:14.3    7:30/M     
 13    Rick Hayes       Dahlonega  GA     297    55      4 M 55-59   24:02.7    7:45/M     
 14    Jeff Hood        Watkinsville  GA  400    48      2 M 45-49   24:05.3    7:46/M     
 15    Blair Weaver     Athens  GA        286    54      2 M 50-54   24:06.3    7:46/M     
 16    Steve Archie     Statham  GA       228    44      1 M 40-44   24:16.4    7:50/M     
 17    Luke Dickens     Watkinsville  GA  291    12      1 M 11-14   24:22.1    7:52/M     
 18    Jackson Krueger  Dacula  GA        263    7       1 M  0-10   24:23.5    7:52/M     
 19    Justin Krueger   Dacula  GA        264    35      2 M 35-39   24:25.2    7:53/M     
 20    Kay Harrison     Lawrenceville  GA 378    60      1 F 60-64   25:09.8    8:07/M     
 21    Faye Black       Athens  GA        233    30      1 F 30-34   25:44.2    8:18/M     
 22    Steven Durocher  Athens  GA        1265   45      3 M 45-49   26:03.2    8:24/M     
 23    Ty Chambers      Watkinsville  GA  299    43      2 M 40-44   26:07.7    8:25/M     
 24    Ben Booth        Watkinsville  GA  234    21      1 M 20-24   26:43.1    8:37/M     
 25    George Southgate Calhoun  GA       391    66      1 M 65-69   26:45.5    8:38/M     
 26    David Dauphin    Auburn  GA        244    10      2 M  0-10   26:47.0    8:38/M     
 27    Bob Crosby       Watkinsville  GA  377    64      1 M 60-64   26:55.1    8:41/M     
 28    Hannah Hunsinger Watkinsville  GA  257    14      1 F 11-14   27:24.6    8:50/M     
 29    Shawn Williams   Bogart  GA        308    42      1 F 40-44   28:28.1    9:11/M     
 30    Peyton Honeycutt Bethlehem  GA     255    10      3 M  0-10   28:35.7    9:13/M     
 31    Will Haslam      Bishop  GA        1269   14      2 M 11-14   28:38.0    9:14/M     
 32    Mike Hunsinger   Watkinsville  GA  258    48      4 M 45-49   28:40.3    9:15/M     
 33    Derek Jesweak    Bogart  GA        399    41      3 M 40-44   29:27.7    9:30/M     
 34    J. R. McDaniel   Athens  GA        380    12      3 M 11-14   30:42.9    9:54/M     
 35    Jonathan Colley  Bishop  GA        381    25      1 M 25-29   30:49.8    9:56/M     
 36    Chase Dunagan    Watkinsville  GA  385    12      4 M 11-14   31:41.2    10:13/M    
 37    Bailey Guthrie   Bishop  GA        251    19      1 F 15-19   31:53.7    10:17/M    
 38    Matt Ulmer       Watkinsville  GA  398    33      4 M 30-34   31:55.3    10:18/M    
 39    John Gregg       Watkinsville  GA  298    66      2 M 65-69   31:56.4    10:18/M    
 40    Mindee Dunagan   Watkinsville  GA  383    39      1 F 35-39   31:59.7    10:19/M    
 41    Jake Savage      Statham  GA       294    20      2 M 20-24   32:07.0    10:22/M    
 42    Audrey Pettyjohn Bethlehem  GA     274    10      1 F  0-10   32:15.8    10:24/M    
 43    Randy Pettyjohn  Bethlehem  GA     276    34      5 M 30-34   32:57.0    10:38/M    
 44    Gary Bowen       Athens  GA        999    49      5 M 45-49   33:03.9    10:40/M    
 45    Mitchell Lee     Watkinsville  GA  268    48      6 M 45-49   33:05.4    10:40/M    
 46    Haley Williams   Bogart  GA        386    23      1 F 20-24   33:08.4    10:41/M    
 47    Randy Booth      Watkinsville  GA  235    51      3 M 50-54   33:31.9    10:49/M    
 48    Marsha Pettyjohn Bethlehem  GA     275    35      2 F 35-39   33:40.7    10:52/M    
 49    Mike Ricks       Watkinsville  GA  278    47      7 M 45-49   33:49.0    10:55/M    
 50    Tate Hunsinger   Watkinsville  GA  259    12      5 M 11-14   34:39.5    11:11/M    
 51    Josh Kemerling   Bethlehem  GA     261    34      6 M 30-34   34:40.9    11:11/M    
 52    Abby Dickens     Watkinsville  GA  396    10      2 F  0-10   34:42.9    11:12/M    
 53    Beth Barnett     Bishop  GA        1267   40      2 F 40-44   34:51.9    11:15/M    
 54    Robbie McDaniel  Athens  GA        269    35      3 M 35-39   34:54.6    11:15/M    
 55    Shan Parker      Athens  GA        271    42      3 F 40-44   35:02.2    11:18/M    
 56    Kelsie Ballew    Watkinsville  GA  230    11      2 F 11-14   35:14.1    11:22/M    
 57    Logan Krueger    Dacula  GA        265    11      6 M 11-14   35:29.6    11:27/M    
 58    Lisa Ulmer       Watkinsville  GA  397    33      2 F 30-34   35:39.3    11:30/M    
 59    Nancy Bryan      Philomath  GA     238    28      1 F 25-29   36:08.1    11:39/M    
 60    Laura Kennon     Newborn  GA       262    42      4 F 40-44   36:24.6    11:45/M    
 61    Katie Glenn      Watkinsville  GA  382    21      2 F 20-24   36:36.2    11:48/M    
 62    Kathryn Stearns  Watkinsville  GA  1000   15      2 F 15-19   37:58.2    12:15/M    
 63    Ron Landen       Columbus  GA      289    69      3 M 65-69   38:30.2    12:25/M    
 64    Jonathan Hughey  Jefferson  GA     256    32      7 M 30-34   39:08.5    12:37/M    
 65    Eli Searcy       Watkinsville  GA  393    11      7 M 11-14   39:29.6    12:44/M    
 66    Nicole Khamsen   Bogart  GA        1266   15      3 F 15-19   40:07.3    12:56/M    
 67    Susan Bradley    Watkinsville  GA  296    44      5 F 40-44   40:32.7    13:05/M    
 68    Lisa Vaughn      Watkinsville  GA  283    37      3 F 35-39   40:37.4    13:06/M    
 69    Kayla Ballew     Watkinsville  GA  229    21      3 F 20-24   41:01.5    13:14/M    
 70    Sherri Ballew    Watkinsville  GA  232    50      1 F 50-54   41:21.3    13:20/M    
 71    Linda Bryan      Philomath  GA     1268   60      2 F 60-64   41:41.1    13:27/M    
 72    Christa Hinzman  Bishop  GA        293    39      4 F 35-39   43:00.2    13:52/M    
 73    Sandra Booth     Watkinsville  GA  236    47      1 F 45-49   44:25.1    14:20/M    
 74    Jan Lee          Watkinsville  GA  267    47      2 F 45-49   44:25.5    14:20/M    
 75    Bob Davis        Watkinsville  GA  246    75      1 M 75-99   45:00.1    14:31/M    
 76    Blair Lee        Watkinsville  GA  266    11      3 F 11-14   47:36.9    15:21/M    
 77    Lauren Bradley   Watkinsville  GA  295    13      4 F 11-14   47:40.4    15:23/M    
 78    Savannah Booth   Watkinsville  GA  237    13      5 F 11-14   47:50.9    15:26/M    
 79    Sarah Shelnutt   Watkinsville  GA  280    25      2 F 25-29   48:01.3    15:29/M    
 80    Carol Shelnutt   Watkinsville  GA  279    57      1 F 55-59   48:02.7    15:30/M    
 81    Mimi Rosar       Athens  GA        290    9       3 F  0-10   50:09.5    16:11/M    
 82    Malinda McLendon Athens  GA        270    66      1 F 65-69   52:01.5    16:47/M    
 83    Richard Standard Hull  GA          282    58      5 M 55-59   52:04.5    16:48/M    
 84    Beth Andrews     Maxeys  GA        226    51      2 F 50-54   52:05.8    16:48/M    
 85    Robin Hoag       Bogart  GA        254    48      3 F 45-49   55:18.9    17:50/M    
 86    Liz Wacaster     Cumming  GA       284    25      3 F 25-29   56:46.1    18:19/M    
 87    Sam Wacaster     Cumming  GA       285    28      2 M 25-29   56:46.9    18:19/M    
 88    Nicole Hoag      Bogart  GA        253    23      4 F 20-24   56:47.7    18:19/M