Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ga/Jun15_12thAN_set1.shtml

12th ANNUAL JENNY MELTON FATHERS DAY XC 5K

Gainesville, GA, June 15, 2013

[5K Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Results

For more race information, see Black Bag Race Series Point Page.


 Jenny Melton 5K XC JENNY MELTON XC 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 June 15, 2013        
 Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                                 
 Place Name                City                 Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Austin Thompson     Cleveland  GA        83     16      1 M 15-19   18:16.8    5:54/M     
 2     Juan Soto           Gainesville  GA      138    27      1 M 25-29   18:34.1    5:59/M     
 3     Korey Harkins       Murrayville  GA      111    22      1 M 20-24   19:17.5    6:13/M     
 4     Tristin Duckworth   Dahlonega  GA        104    15      2 M 15-19   20:07.4    6:29/M     
 5     Ricardo Hernandez   Lula  GA             115    31      1 M 30-34   20:50.9    6:43/M     
 6     Matthew Bouchard    Cleveland  GA        106    14      1 M 11-14   20:52.9    6:44/M     
 7     Philip Chittaro     Gainesville  GA      22     29      2 M 25-29   20:54.1    6:45/M     
 8     Kolin Harkins       Murrayville  GA      41     15      3 M 15-19   21:04.5    6:48/M     
 9     Herman Smith        Bishop  GA           147    46      1 M 45-49   21:09.4    6:49/M     
 10    Steve Corey         Duluth  GA           28     58      1 M 55-59   21:15.6    6:51/M     
 11    Alex Carmichael     Lawrenceville  GA    17     15      4 M 15-19   21:23.7    6:54/M     
 12    Kristen Mitchell    Cleveland  GA        56     15      1 F 15-19   21:57.3    7:05/M     
 13    Bryce Burkett       Cleveland  GA        14     16      5 M 15-19   22:16.5    7:11/M     
 14    Ena Weinstein       Lakemont  GA         125    54      1 F 50-54   22:36.4    7:17/M     
 15    Wade Riley          Hoschton  GA         73     47      2 M 45-49   22:38.8    7:18/M     
 16    Christopher Park    Cornelia  GA         118    21      2 M 20-24   23:02.1    7:26/M     
 17    David Park          Cornelia  GA         117    53      1 M 50-54   23:03.7    7:26/M     
 18    Deanna Lewis        Toccoa  GA           136    16      2 F 15-19   23:04.1    7:26/M     
 19    Sinead O'Bryant     Sautee Nacoochee  GA 61     15      3 F 15-19   23:22.5    7:32/M     
 20    Richard Levasseur   Oakwood  GA          137    58      2 M 55-59   23:34.6    7:36/M     
 21    Carolyn Corey       Johns Creek  GA      27     25      1 F 25-29   24:11.7    7:48/M     
 22    Tom Garrison        Oakwood  GA          105    56      3 M 55-59   24:55.7    8:02/M     
 23    Jessica Flowers     Flowery Branch  GA   37     29      2 F 25-29   25:00.4    8:04/M     
 24    John Ford           Cleveland  GA        38     41      1 M 40-44   25:22.2    8:11/M     
 25    John Kline          Gainesville  GA      114    51      2 M 50-54   25:28.8    8:13/M     
 26    Scott Eichler       Oakwood  GA          143    21      3 M 20-24   25:50.5    8:20/M     
 27    Belinda Moon        Watkinsville  GA     57     47      1 F 45-49   26:11.0    8:27/M     
 28    T J Major           Gillsville  GA       51     35      1 M 35-39   26:12.3    8:27/M     
 29    Mark Toth           Gainesville  GA      131    12      2 M 11-14   26:35.7    8:35/M     
 30    Brad Cooper         Canton  GA           26     39      2 M 35-39   26:50.3    8:39/M     
 31    Shaun Hughes        Oakwood  GA          45     27      3 M 25-29   26:51.5    8:40/M     
 32    Charles Jackson     Tucker  GA           47     10      1 M  0-10   26:53.1    8:40/M     
 33    Mickey Taylor       Braselton  GA        82     45      3 M 45-49   27:22.7    8:50/M     
 34    Chris Cash          Buford  GA           20     27      4 M 25-29   27:27.6    8:51/M     
 35    Nathan Smith        Bishop  GA           146    15      6 M 15-19   27:29.5    8:52/M     
 36    Ashley Croker       Buford  GA           149    29      3 F 25-29   27:41.8    8:56/M     
 37    Susannah Pate       Gainesville  GA      69     17      4 F 15-19   27:43.0    8:56/M     
 38    Alex Hernandez      Gainesville  GA      116    9       2 M  0-10   27:47.3    8:58/M     
 39    James Crocker       Gillsville  GA       29     35      3 M 35-39   27:49.2    8:58/M     
 40    Joey Bostwick       Flowery Branch  GA   11     29      5 M 25-29   27:50.9    8:59/M     
 41    Sarah Abad          Sautee Nacoochee  GA 110    16      5 F 15-19   27:53.0    9:00/M     
 42    Melissa Graham      Braselton  GA        144    31      1 F 30-34   28:00.2    9:02/M     
 43    Neil Krock          Lawrenceville  GA    148    27      6 M 25-29   28:04.9    9:03/M     
 44    Mike Kelly          Clarkesville  GA     49     57      4 M 55-59   28:28.8    9:11/M     
 45    Shannon Pagel       Alpharetta  GA       68     36      1 F 35-39   28:43.4    9:16/M     
 46    John Gram           Gainesville  GA      133    67      1 M 65-69   28:47.2    9:17/M     
 47    Cristino Vargas     Canton  GA           85     18      7 M 15-19   29:12.0    9:25/M     
 48    Stacy Cooper        Canton  GA           25     28      4 F 25-29   29:13.6    9:25/M     
 49    Ted Williams        Flowery Branch  GA   89     55      5 M 55-59   29:21.0    9:28/M     
 50    Jessica Carlson     Flowery Branch  GA   16     30      2 F 30-34   29:23.4    9:29/M     
 51    Jesse Ruis          Gainesville  GA      76     16      8 M 15-19   29:28.5    9:30/M     
 52    Peter Zonneville    Braselton  GA        91     18      9 M 15-19   29:31.2    9:31/M     
 53    Sharon Williams     Winder  GA           122    51      2 F 50-54   29:39.4    9:34/M     
 54    Carrie Ruis         Gainesville  GA      75     18      6 F 15-19   29:48.0    9:37/M     
 55    Gina Justice        Flowery Branch  GA   94     30      3 F 30-34   29:49.3    9:37/M     
 56    Garrett McKellar    Cleveland  GA        112    16     10 M 15-19   30:25.9    9:49/M     
 57    Brian Lauderdale    Lawrenceville  GA    140    29      7 M 25-29   30:33.7    9:51/M     
 58    Nikki Lauderdale    Dacula  GA           139    28      5 F 25-29   30:35.6    9:52/M     
 59    Jim Merritt         Buford  GA           54     65      2 M 65-69   30:41.9    9:54/M     
 60    Will Stewart        Gainesville  GA      79     29      8 M 25-29   30:43.7    9:55/M     
 61    Linda Romero        Snellville  GA       74     61      1 F 60-64   30:45.2    9:55/M     
 62    Haley Thompson      Cumming  GA          84     13      1 F 11-14   30:47.1    9:56/M     
 63    Kathy Eichler       Oakwood  GA          142    57      1 F 55-59   30:51.9    9:57/M     
 64    Blythe Millwood     Braselton  GA        102    29      6 F 25-29   31:24.5    10:08/M    
 65    Chris Fairchild     Atlanta  GA          36     29      9 M 25-29   31:37.5    10:12/M    
 66    Emese Vas           Gainesville  GA      130    41      1 F 40-44   31:59.7    10:19/M    
 67    Dustin Barber       Flowery Branch  GA   156    29     10 M 25-29   32:12.7    10:23/M    
 68    Robert Holmes       Loganville  GA       132    70      1 M 70-74   32:24.4    10:27/M    
 69    Brett Croker        Buford  GA           150    30      2 M 30-34   32:35.6    10:31/M    
 70    Josh Owens          Cumming  GA          63     34      3 M 30-34   32:40.0    10:32/M    
 71    Christopher Waller  Flowery Branch  GA   86     32      4 M 30-34   32:41.1    10:33/M    
 72    Christopher Tindall Lilburn  GA          153    37      4 M 35-39   33:03.1    10:40/M    
 73    Angie Carlisle      Dawsonville  GA      15     33      4 F 30-34   33:08.4    10:41/M    
 74    Simona Miller       Flowery Branch  GA   55     49      2 F 45-49   33:43.1    10:53/M    
 75    Kim Stice           Flowery Branch  GA   80     27      7 F 25-29   33:51.7    10:55/M    
 76    Melissa Stallings   Douglasville  GA     124    33      5 F 30-34   34:01.4    10:58/M    
 77    Kate Shermerhorn    Flowery Branch  GA   77     42      2 F 40-44   34:46.1    11:13/M    
 78    Jeff Eichler        Oakwood  GA          141    58      6 M 55-59   34:54.9    11:15/M    
 79    Don Wyman           Flowery Branch  GA   155    52      3 M 50-54   35:35.5    11:29/M    
 80    Melanie Williams    Flowery Branch  GA   88     50      3 F 50-54   35:54.1    11:35/M    
 81    Marsha Baggett      Flowery Branch  GA   3      39      2 F 35-39   35:54.8    11:35/M    
 82    Erica Waller        Flowery Branch  GA   87     33      6 F 30-34   35:57.4    11:36/M    
 83    Jamie Huckaby       Atlanta  GA          44     27      8 F 25-29   37:13.3    12:00/M    
 84    Bryant Young        Gainesville  GA      108    6       3 M  0-10   37:16.2    12:01/M    
 85    Christy Young       Gainesville  GA      109    34      7 F 30-34   37:18.6    12:02/M    
 86    Jedd Matthews       Flowery Branch  GA   52     28     11 M 25-29   37:37.9    12:08/M    
 87    Sarah Sullivan      Flowery Branch  GA   151    32      8 F 30-34   38:10.0    12:19/M    
 88    Melinda Gooch       Cleveland  GA        40     56      2 F 55-59   38:13.3    12:20/M    
 89    Casey Fraser        Flowery Branch  GA   39     27      9 F 25-29   38:26.1    12:24/M    
 90    Ashley Luther       Jefferson  GA        50     31      9 F 30-34   38:38.2    12:28/M    
 91    Daylan Anderson     Cleveland  GA        1      11      3 M 11-14   38:40.2    12:28/M    
 92    Leo Leonard         Gainesville  GA      134    74      2 M 70-74   38:42.8    12:29/M    
 93    Marshall Anderson   Cleveland  GA        2      46      4 M 45-49   38:44.4    12:30/M    
 94    Andy Howington      Gainesville  GA      42     43      2 M 40-44   38:48.9    12:31/M    
 95    Doug Ashley         Gainesville  GA      103    55      7 M 55-59   39:04.1    12:36/M    
 96    Jamie Justice       Gainesville  GA      93     53      4 F 50-54   39:06.1    12:37/M    
 97    Tim Stice           Flowery Branch  GA   81     27     12 M 25-29   40:18.4    13:00/M    
 98    Heather Vitello     Buford  GA           154    34     10 F 30-34   41:11.3    13:17/M    
 99    Joe Meadows         Gainesville  GA      135    72      3 M 70-74   41:35.4    13:25/M    
 100   Whitney Shumake     Gainesville  GA      78     27     10 F 25-29   41:43.8    13:27/M    
 101   Raegan Payne        Flowery Branch  GA   71     7       1 F  0-10   43:49.9    14:08/M    
 102   Lacey Payne         Flowery Branch  GA   70     27     11 F 25-29   43:52.2    14:09/M    
 103   Ralph Edwards       Cornelia  GA         145    55      8 M 55-59   43:59.9    14:11/M    
 104   Kelly Owens         Gainesville  GA      64     38      3 F 35-39   44:16.8    14:17/M    
 105   Wilson Page         Athens  GA           66     71      4 M 70-74   44:51.2    14:28/M    
 106   Janice Duncan       Auburn  GA           121    61      2 F 60-64   45:08.8    14:34/M    
 107   Deborah Snyder      Atlanta  GA          152    50      5 F 50-54   47:14.4    15:14/M    
 108   Daryle Worley       Toccoa  GA           90     81      1 M 75-99   49:07.3    15:51/M    
 109   Joyce Cash          Flowery Branch  GA   21     34     11 F 30-34   49:31.7    15:58/M    
 110   George Miller       Flowery Branch  GA   92     66      3 M 65-69   51:18.7    16:33/M    
 111   Laland Owens        Lula  GA             65     65      4 M 65-69   52:00.7    16:46/M    
 112   Jeff Jackson        Tucker  GA           48     57      9 M 55-59   55:32.7    17:55/M