Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ga/Feb2_OCESBI_set1.shtml

OCES BIG CHIEF CHASE 5K

WATKINSVILLE, GA, February 2, 2013

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES


 2013 - 2nd Annual OCES Big Chief Chase 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 February 02, 2013        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS,GA        
                                                                                                
 Place Name                 City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     John Van Steenbergh  Flowery Branch  GA 882    46      1 OVERALL   18:21.7    5:55/M     
 2     Shawn Berting        Raleigh  NC        915    28      1 M 25-29   20:31.3    6:37/M     
 3     Hayden Guthrie       Athens  GA         825    12      1 M 11-14   20:57.1    6:45/M     
 4     Lauren Freeman       Cleveland  GA      822    31      1 M 30-34   21:05.1    6:48/M     
 5     Casey Mull           Athens  GA         911    28      2 M 25-29   21:27.6    6:55/M     
 6     Taylor Walshe        Watkinsville  GA   872    14      2 M 11-14   21:39.8    6:59/M     
 7     Maric Boudreau       Watkinsville  GA   805    46      1 OVERALL   21:41.1    7:00/M     
 8     Amber Hodor          Macon  GA          896    27      1 F 25-29   21:51.6    7:03/M     
 9     David Eckles         Athens  GA         818    37      1 M 35-39   22:08.0    7:08/M     
 10    Juan Vicente         Athens  GA         901    45      1 MASTERS   22:09.4    7:09/M     
 11    Sheila Haynes        Sugar Hill  GA     828    40      1 MASTERS   22:13.6    7:10/M     
 12    Mark Townsend        Watkinsville  GA   860    50      1 GMASTER   22:36.9    7:17/M     
 13    Kelsey Walshe        Watkinsville  GA   870    17      1 F 15-19   23:29.5    7:35/M     
 14    Carl Fuller          Winder  GA         887    43      1 M 40-44   23:31.5    7:35/M     
 15    Jeff Hood            Watkinsville  GA   910    48      3 M 45-49   23:43.9    7:39/M     
 16    Luke Osborne         Watkinsville  GA   844    9       1 M  0-10   24:07.5    7:47/M     
 17    Roger Keel           Valley  AL         831    59      1 M 55-59   24:39.3    7:57/M     
 18    Melinda Black        Clarkesville  GA   804    47      2 F 45-49   24:44.5    7:59/M     
 19    Rick Hayes           Dahlonega  GA      913    54      2 M 50-54   24:48.4    8:00/M     
 20    Cheryl Vail          Lawrenceville  GA  863    67      1 GMASTER   25:15.3    8:09/M     
 21    Jack Weisenborn      Watkinsville  GA   918    13      3 M 11-14   25:24.3    8:12/M     
 22    Robin Ankerich       Athens  GA         916    49      3 F 45-49   25:28.6    8:13/M     
 23    Bo Ryles             Bogart  GA         892    56      2 M 55-59   25:28.9    8:13/M     
 24    Matthew Walshe       Watkinsville  GA   871    12      4 M 11-14   25:35.4    8:15/M     
 25    Jeff Hale            Watkinsville  GA   827    44      2 M 40-44   25:36.7    8:15/M     
 26    Eddie Lamberth       Macon  GA          897    49      4 M 45-49   26:13.5    8:27/M     
 27    Cindy McKoy          Bogart  GA         907    43      2 F 40-44   26:32.1    8:34/M     
 28    Sharon Williams      Winder  GA         877    50      1 F 50-54   26:41.4    8:36/M     
 29    Troy Garland         Milledgeville  GA  823    41      3 M 40-44   26:44.2    8:37/M     
 30    Katie Stinson        Athens  GA         914    23      1 F 20-24   27:02.0    8:43/M     
 31    Bill Chamblee        Anderson  SC       813    65      1 M 65-69   27:09.5    8:45/M     
 32    Andy Osborne         Watkinsville  GA   919    41      4 M 40-44   27:13.5    8:47/M     
 33    Charlie Broussard    Athens  GA         909    56      3 M 55-59   27:17.4    8:48/M     
 34    Ted Ankerich         Athens  GA         917    50      3 M 50-54   27:22.2    8:50/M     
 35    George Southgate     Calhoun  GA        881    66      2 M 65-69   28:08.7    9:05/M     
 36    Gerry Fahey          Monroe  GA         819    69      3 M 65-69   28:13.0    9:06/M     
 37    Kimberly Jackson     Watkinsville  GA   912    42      3 F 40-44   28:31.3    9:12/M     
 38    Tina Hunt            Elberton  GA       829    51      2 F 50-54   28:54.8    9:19/M     
 39    Makenzie Kittrell    Macon  GA          883    11      1 F 11-14   28:57.5    9:20/M     
 40    Rebecca Wilkes       Watkinsville  GA   849    30      1 F 30-34   29:06.3    9:23/M     
 41    Jerry Cunningham     Clarkesville  GA   817    56      4 M 55-59   29:47.8    9:36/M     
 42    Adam Olson           Colbert  GA        841    34      2 M 30-34   29:54.0    9:39/M     
 43    Elli Scarborough     Athens  GA         895    13      2 F 11-14   30:02.8    9:41/M     
 44    Mike Kittrell        Macon  GA          884    41      5 M 40-44   30:33.1    9:51/M     
 45    Sarah Wishnietsky    Norcross  GA       893    28      2 F 25-29   30:48.1    9:56/M     
 46    Jim Latimer          Gainesville  GA    833    71      1 M 70-74   32:35.0    10:31/M    
 47    Rylee Tyner          Watkinsville  GA   861    8       1 F  0-10   32:46.3    10:34/M    
 48    Julien Ward          Watkinsville  GA   873    10      2 M  0-10   33:10.7    10:42/M    
 49    Hawkes Corbett       Watkinsville  GA   816    9       3 M  0-10   33:16.3    10:44/M    
 50    Bo Scarborough       Athens  GA         894    8       4 M  0-10   33:28.7    10:48/M    
 51    Maddison Wilkes      Watkinsville  GA   898    13      3 F 11-14   33:32.2    10:49/M    
 52    Conor Davis          Watkinsville  GA   836    9       5 M  0-10   33:33.9    10:49/M    
 53    Riley Byers          Watkinsville  GA   811    9       2 F  0-10   33:35.5    10:50/M    
 54    Tyra Byers           Watkinsville  GA   812    39      1 F 35-39   33:36.8    10:50/M    
 55    Ron Landen           Columbus  GA       832    68      4 M 65-69   33:43.4    10:53/M    
 56    Davis Mims           Watkinsville  GA   835    12      5 M 11-14   33:46.2    10:54/M    
 57    Kathy Givens         Douglasville  GA   824    64      1 F 60-64   33:52.5    10:55/M    
 58    Chloe Middlebrooks   Bishop  GA         888    10      3 F  0-10   34:02.3    10:59/M    
 59    Charlie Middlebrooks Bishop  GA         890    41      6 M 40-44   34:03.7    10:59/M    
 60    Kiersten Baker       Hull  GA           902    24      2 F 20-24   34:05.4    11:00/M    
 61    Richard Harrison     Commerce  GA       908    61      1 M 60-64   34:12.2    11:02/M    
 62    Wayne Vail           Lawrenceville  GA  864    69      5 M 65-69   34:43.0    11:12/M    
 63    Cheryl Cook          Clayton  GA        815    55      1 F 55-59   35:00.0    11:17/M    
 64    Brent Bowie          Athens  GA         807    37      2 M 35-39   35:44.5    11:32/M    
 65    Sam Snow             Watkinsville  GA   856    9       6 M  0-10   37:36.8    12:08/M    
 66    Peyton Wheeler       Watkinsville  GA   876    8       4 F  0-10   38:00.0    12:15/M    
 67    Michael Wheeler      Watkinsville  GA   875    34      3 M 30-34   38:01.0    12:16/M    
 68    Larry Guthrie        Athens  GA         826    74      2 M 70-74   38:31.4    12:25/M    
 69    Brittany Collins     Bishop  GA         814    24      3 F 20-24   38:54.0    12:33/M    
 70    Melinda Nelson       Watkinsville  GA   886    49      4 F 45-49   39:33.4    12:45/M    
 71    Jason Minyard        Monroe  GA         838    33      4 M 30-34   40:02.4    12:55/M    
 72    James Baldwin        Macon  GA          803    67      6 M 65-69   40:55.3    13:12/M    
 73    Doug Ashley          Gainesville  GA    802    55      5 M 55-59   41:37.4    13:25/M    
 74    Ernest Smallman      Atlanta  GA        852    68      7 M 65-69   41:42.5    13:27/M    
 75    Chris Scammon        Rex  GA            845    66      8 M 65-69   43:26.1    14:01/M    
 76    Karen Mims           Arnoldsville  GA   834    52      3 F 50-54   44:06.8    14:14/M    
 77    Daryle Worley        Toccoa  GA         879    81      1 M 75-99   44:36.8    14:23/M    
 78    Caroline Jackson     Watkinsville  GA   830    9       5 F  0-10   44:52.2    14:28/M    
 79    Linda Zeeman         Atlanta  GA        880    68      2 F 65-69   44:54.7    14:29/M    
 80    Garrett Middlebrooks Bishop  GA         889    12      6 M 11-14   45:39.1    14:44/M    
 81    Donna Marie Wall     Winder  GA         869    40      4 F 40-44   45:50.5    14:47/M    
 82    Angie Olson          Colbert  GA        842    33      2 F 30-34   45:59.6    14:50/M    
 83    Alyse Davis          Watkinsville  GA   837    8       6 F  0-10   46:18.1    14:56/M    
 84    Kristi Snow          Watkinsville  GA   855    32      3 F 30-34   47:36.4    15:21/M    
 85    Bucky Woods          Clarkesville  GA   878    58      6 M 55-59   48:54.7    15:46/M