Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ga/Feb24_RUNTOC_set1.shtml

RUN TO COOPERSTOWN 5K

Gainesivlle, GA, February 24, 2013

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results


 Run To Cooperstown 5K & Fun Run        
 Overall Finish List        
 February 24, 2013        
 AAA RACE SERVICES       aaaraceservices.com        
                                                                                                
 Place Name                 City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Nathan Wright        Gainesville  GA    522    20      1 Overall   22:30.1    7:15/M     
 2     Scott Stewart        Gainesville  GA    529    41      1 M 40-49   22:34.3    7:17/M     
 3     Rhonda Trainor       Lawrenceville  GA  546    48      1 Overall   23:42.1    7:39/M     
 4     Roger Keel           Beulah  GA         898    59      1 M 50-59   24:01.2    7:45/M     
 5     Esfie Toth           Gainesville  GA    540    15      1 F 11-19   24:04.0    7:46/M     
 6     Logan McAllister     Mt. Airy  GA       515    15      1 M 11-19   24:06.4    7:46/M     
 7     Nelson Wright        Gainesville  GA    520    46      2 M 40-49   24:29.5    7:54/M     
 8     Patriick Quillen     Clarkesville  GA   537    26      2 M 20-29   24:41.3    7:58/M     
 9     Abbie Clinche        Gainesville  GA    501    14      2 F 11-19   24:54.9    8:02/M     
 10    Melinda Black        Clarkesville  GA   539    47      2 F 40-49   24:57.4    8:03/M     
 11    Shaun Hughes         Oakwood  GA        319    26      3 M 20-29   24:59.8    8:04/M     
 12    Troy Garland         Milledgeville  GA  527    41      3 M 40-49   25:02.3    8:05/M     
 13    Don McAllister       Mt. Airy  GA       514    45      4 M 40-49   25:23.3    8:11/M     
 14    Mike Kelly           Clarkesville  GA   530    56      2 M 50-59   25:53.7    8:21/M     
 15    Matt Crowder         Dublin  GA         888    38      1 M 30-39   25:56.4    8:22/M     
 16    Cindy Edwards        Gainesville  GA    528    43      3 F 40-49   26:03.1    8:24/M     
 17    John Wright          Gainesville  GA    544    45      5 M 40-49   26:10.0    8:26/M     
 18    Leah Wright          Gainesville  GA    521    40      4 F 40-49   26:30.6    8:33/M     
 19    Jamie Aguilar        Gillsville  GA     859    30      2 M 30-39   26:42.7    8:37/M     
 20    Torri Perry          Gainesville  GA    882    37      1 F 30-39   27:26.8    8:51/M     
 21    John Graham          Gainesville  GA    525    67      1 M 60-99   27:46.6    8:57/M     
 22    Rob Meadors                             533    42      6 M 40-49   27:57.9    9:01/M     
 23    Angela Dyer                             541    47      5 F 40-49   28:23.5    9:09/M     
 24    David Masters        Mt. Airy  GA       516    43      7 M 40-49   28:28.2    9:11/M     
 25    Michelle Smallwood   Gainesville  GA    897    38      2 F 30-39   28:39.5    9:15/M     
 26    Mary Ann Hudson      Gainesville  GA    547    44      6 F 40-49   28:42.9    9:15/M     
 27    Brady Holcomb        Gainesville  GA    504    14      2 M 11-19   28:44.6    9:16/M     
 28    Sheila Petraroi      Gainesville  GA    506    47      7 F 40-49   29:18.9    9:27/M     
 29    Niki Holcomb         Gainesville  GA    503    42      8 F 40-49   29:25.0    9:29/M     
 30    Mary Katherine Tatum Cornelia  GA       536    29      1 F 20-29   29:32.6    9:32/M     
 31    Amy Allen                               317    33      3 F 30-39   29:48.6    9:37/M     
 32    Richard Sailors      Maysville  GA      550    41      8 M 40-49   30:11.4    9:44/M     
 33    Jim Latimer          Gainesville  GA    878    71      2 M 60-99   30:42.6    9:54/M     
 34    Mikey Petraroi       Gainesville  GA    507    15      3 M 11-19   31:05.6    10:02/M    
 35    Dana Ellis           Gainesville  GA    891    33      4 F 30-39   31:13.9    10:04/M    
 36    Taylor Gilmer                           881    38      5 F 30-39   31:17.1    10:05/M    
 37    Robert Cosey         Gainesville  GA    889    65      3 M 60-99   31:22.8    10:07/M    
 38    Kelly Schmaltz       Gainesville  GA    883    47      9 F 40-49   32:20.2    10:26/M    
 39    April Vandiver       Gainesville  GA    542    35      6 F 30-39   33:11.7    10:42/M    
 40    Charlotte Clinche    Gainesville  GA    877    10      1 F  0-10   33:25.4    10:47/M    
 41    Kim Turner           Dallas  TX         879    57      1 F 50-59   33:28.8    10:48/M    
 42    Ron Landen           Columbus  GA       505    68      4 M 60-99   33:37.3    10:51/M    
 43    Chance Petraroi      Gainesville  GA    508    11      4 M 11-19   34:23.4    11:05/M    
 44    Alden Turner         Gainesville  GA    524    14      3 F 11-19   34:29.2    11:07/M    
 45    Kat Wright           Gainesville  GA    545    14      4 F 11-19   34:39.6    11:11/M    
 46    Brandy Elrod         Roswell  GA        885    34      7 F 30-39   34:41.8    11:11/M    
 47    Sandy Bozarth        Oakwood  GA        892    51      2 F 50-59   35:23.7    11:25/M    
 48    Karen Cagle          Flowery Branch  GA 894    55      3 F 50-59   36:05.7    11:38/M    
 49    Camille Holcomb      Gainesville  GA    509    11      5 F 11-19   36:07.5    11:39/M    
 50    Bill Holcomb         Gainesville  GA    502    45      9 M 40-49   37:58.5    12:15/M    
 51    Laurel Alexander     Gainesville  GA    511    26      2 F 20-29   38:01.6    12:16/M    
 52    Doug Ashley          Gainesville  GA    510    55      3 M 50-59   38:23.9    12:23/M    
 53    Jennifer Wilbanks                       896    40     10 F 40-49   38:29.5    12:25/M    
 54    Timothy Bagley       Woodstock  GA      523    50      4 M 50-59   38:32.9    12:26/M    
 55    Mark Davies          Flowery Branch  GA 512    49     10 M 40-49   38:49.8    12:31/M    
 56    Nealy Gibson         Flowery Branch  GA 517    31      8 F 30-39   39:06.6    12:37/M    
 57    Page Sailors         Maysville  GA      549    35      9 F 30-39   39:14.8    12:39/M    
 58    Kathy Gravitt        Gainesville  GA    895    45     11 F 40-49   39:38.9    12:47/M    
 59    Tracy Bishop         Dawsonville  GA    316    33     10 F 30-39   41:27.7    13:22/M    
 60    Nancy Wright         Cleveland  GA      519    71      1 F 60-99   42:05.3    13:35/M    
 61    Dennis Israel        Cornelia  GA       890    60      5 M 60-99   42:10.0    13:36/M    
 62    Austin Thompson      Clarkesville  GA   534    9       1 M  0-10   42:26.0    13:41/M    
 63    Renee Shelnut        Gainesville  GA    543    36     11 F 30-39   43:20.8    13:59/M    
 64    Erin Breamon         Gainesville  GA    531    37     12 F 30-39   43:55.6    14:10/M    
 65    Hannah Beamon        Gainesville  GA    532    14      6 F 11-19   44:56.6    14:30/M    
 66    Susan Davies         Flowery Branch  GA 513    49     12 F 40-49   45:04.4    14:32/M    
 67    TJ Petraroi          Gainesville  GA    526    15      5 M 11-19   45:20.2    14:37/M    
 68    Dottie Turner                           548    44     13 F 40-49   45:51.2    14:47/M    
 69    Lynn Johnson         Gainesville  GA    318    59      4 F 50-59   46:55.2    15:08/M    
 70    Gail Elrod           Pendergrass  GA    886    63      2 F 60-99   47:52.6    15:26/M    
 71    Brook Buckelew       Norcross  GA       880    35     13 F 30-39   48:54.7    15:46/M    
 72    Emily Thompson       Clarkesville  GA   535    7       2 F  0-10   49:30.7    15:58/M    
 73    Judy Thompson        Clarkesville  GA   538    45     14 F 40-49   49:50.7    16:05/M