Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ga/Aug3_6thAnn_set1.shtml

6th Annual Falcon 5K

Flowery Branch, GA, August 3, 2013

[5K Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Results

Timing Provided by Runners Fit Race Works

                   ********** Overall Results **********
                         6th Annual FBHS Falcon 5K
                       @ Flowery Branch High School
                          Flowery Branch, Georgia
                         Saturday, August 3, 2013
                Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                           Age   Hometown             Time    Pace  
===== ======== ============================== ==== =================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/3    Cory Baumann                    27  Atlanta, GA           15:51  5:06 
    2   1/30   James Slavik                    17  Buford, GA            16:31  5:19 
    3   2/30   Jake Shewbert                   15  Flowery Branch, GA    16:33  5:20 
    4   1/5    Glen Feller                     20  Buford, GA            16:35  5:21 
    5   2/5    Kenny Slavik                    20  Buford, GA            16:45  5:24 
    6   3/30   Nicholas Ashmead                17  Flowery Branch, GA    17:12  5:32 
    7   4/30   Luis Gonzalez                   19  Gainesville, GA       17:26  5:37 
    8   3/5    Adam Aldridge                   21  Bethlehem, GA         17:38  5:41 
    9   5/30   Brian Young                     17  Flowery Branch, GA    17:43  5:42 
   10   6/30   Taylor Fiorello                 17  Flowery Branch, GA    17:44  5:43 
   11   2/3    Juan Soto                       27  Gainesville, GA       17:49  5:45 
   12   7/30   Grant O'Callaghan               15  Hoschton, GA          18:23  5:55 
   13   8/30   Shawn Olmstead                  15  Buford, GA            18:25  5:56 
   14   1/13   Matt Brass                      42  Hoschton, GA          18:45  6:02 
   15   9/30   Clayton Thayer                  16  Flowery Branch, GA    18:49  6:04 
   16  10/30   Jon Hornick                     17  Hartwell, GA          19:02  6:08 
   17  11/30   Christopher Olmstead            17  Buford, GA            19:10  6:11 
   18  12/30   Phillip Correa                  15  Flowery Branch, GA    19:18  6:13 
   19   2/13   Luis - Sr Hernandez-Sr          44  Flowery Branch, GA    19:19  6:13 
   20  13/30   Josh Eldred                     16  Flowery Branch, GA    19:21  6:14 
   21  14/30   Brian Grennan                   16  Flowery Branch, GA    19:24  6:15 
   22  15/30   Reid Doster                     17  Gainesville, GA       19:25  6:15 
   23  16/30   Bryce Daigle                    17  Hoschton, GA          19:25  6:15 
   24   1/8    Justin "Flash" Phillips         38  Flowery Branch, GA    19:27  6:16 
   25   2/8    Eddie Delacruz                  38  Suwanee, GA           19:29  6:17 
   26   1/4    Dirk Reaumk                     56  Gainesville, GA       19:38  6:20 
   27   1/6    Jen Monroe                      31F Flowery Branch, GA    19:49  6:23 
   28   3/13   Alex King                       42  Hoschton, GA          19:57  6:26 
   29  17/30   Connor Stokes                   17  Flowery Branch, GA    20:00  6:27 
   30  18/30   Sam Fabiny                      15  Flowery Branch, GA    20:20  6:33 
   31  19/30   Sam Crane                       16  Flowery Branch, GA    20:22  6:34 
   32  20/30   Ross Blaylock                   17  Hoschton, GA          20:24  6:34 
   33   2/4    Chip Kiel                       58  Flowery Branch, GA    20:26  6:35 
   34   1/4    Nadia Davis                     28F Gainesville, GA       20:31  6:37 
   35  21/30   Charles Trouilliere             17  Flowery Branch, GA    20:46  6:41 
   36  22/30   Jackson Gunby                   16  Hoschton, GA          20:47  6:42 
   37   1/12   Stephen Thomas                  14  Flowery Branch, GA    20:51  6:43 
   38  23/30   Luis - Jr Hernandez-Jr          17  Flowery Branch, GA    20:57  6:45 
   39   1/9    Rosie Laughlin                  48F Springfield, MO       21:01  6:46 
   40  24/30   Angel Trevo                     16  Flowery Branch, GA    21:11  6:50 
   41   1/19   Cassie Ward                     16F Flowery Branch, GA    21:38  6:58 
   42  25/30   Nathan Katich                   17  Buford, GA            21:50  7:02 
   43   1/8    Dawn Graeser                    37F Dacula, GA            21:58  7:04 
   44  26/30   Luis Galvan                     18  Gainesville, GA       22:14  7:10 
   45   2/12   Josh Osborne                    13  Flowery Branch, GA    22:15  7:10 
   46   3/8    Andy Clonts                     38  Flowery Branch, GA    22:24  7:13 
   47  27/30   Caleb Payne                     15  Buford, GA            22:27  7:14 
   48   2/19   Kaylie Tanner                   17F Flowery Branch, GA    22:43  7:19 
   49   3/19   Lauren Kirk                     16F Buford, GA            22:43  7:19 
   50   3/12   Devon Wainer                    12  Flowery Branch, GA    22:57  7:23 
   51   1/3    Chloe Hope                      20F Dacula, GA            22:57  7:24 
   52   4/13   Matt Waymack                    40  Flowery Branch, GA    23:08  7:27 
   53   4/12   Marc Grindy                     14  Flowery Branch, GA    23:20  7:31 
   54  28/30   Hayden Hammond                  16  Buford, GA            23:21  7:31 
   55   4/8    Michael Gardner                 35  Winder, GA            23:25  7:33 
   56   5/12   Matthew Olmstead                13  Buford, GA            23:28  7:34 
   57   4/19   Mandy Johnson                   17F Flowery Branch, GA    23:34  7:35 
   58   5/19   Nicole Townley                  17F Buford, GA            23:37  7:36 
   59   5/13   Jon Whitwell                    43  Buford, GA            23:41  7:38 
   60   6/19   Amelia Waters                   15F Hoschton, GA          23:44  7:39 
   61   7/19   Kiersten Baltus                 17F Flowery Branch, GA    23:47  7:40 
   62   6/13   Ed Hong                         42  Tucker, GA            23:55  7:42 
   63   8/19   Madison Gunby                   16F Hoschton, GA          24:00  7:44 
   64   2/6    Crissy Ivey                     33F Pendergrass, GA       24:01  7:44 
   65   9/19   Summer Boone                    16F Flowery Branch, GA    24:11  7:47 
   66   6/12   Hayden Sorrells                 12  Braselton, GA         24:29  7:53 
   67  10/19   Imani Dillion                   17F Flowery Branch, GA    24:48  7:59 
   68  11/19   Ashley Grant                    15F Buford, GA            24:50  8:00 
   69   1/10   Mariah Millsap                  12F Braselton, GA         24:54  8:01 
   70  12/19   Hannah Kirk                     16F Buford, GA            24:56  8:02 
   71   1/5    George Moore                    52  Flowery Branch, GA    24:57  8:02 
   72   1/4    Sead Gunby                      47  Hoschton, GA          25:02  8:04 
   73   3/3    James Hornbeck                  26  Braselton, GA         25:04  8:04 
   74   7/13   Jason Carter                    43  ,                      25:17  8:09 
   75   5/8    Eric Curtis                     37  Lawrenceville, GA     25:21  8:10 
   76   1/10   Jennie Persinger                40F Winder, GA            25:23  8:11 
   77  13/19   Heather Moore                   15F Flowery Branch, GA    25:29  8:12 
   78   2/9    Marie Merck                     45F Gainesville, GA       25:30  8:13 
   79   2/3    Carsey Pilcher                  20F Flowery Branch, GA    25:35  8:14 
   80   3/4    Chuck Schroer                   55  Flowery Branch, GA    25:42  8:17 
   81   7/12   Christian Pittman               13  Flowery Branch, GA    25:53  8:20 
   82   8/13   Patrick Conolty                 44  Hoschton, GA          25:54  8:20 
   83   8/12   Andrew Gabrielle                12  Flowery Branch, GA    25:54  8:21 
   84   2/10   Deanna Williams                 43F Braselton, GA         26:11  8:26 
   85  14/19   Alyssa Greene                   15F Flowery Branch, GA    26:28  8:31 
   86   9/12   T. J. Ramsey                     8  Braselton, GA         26:33  8:33 
   87   6/8    Richard Ramsey                  38  Braselton, GA         26:34  8:34 
   88   2/10   Cailey Vining                   14F Buford, GA            26:38  8:35 
   89   1/3    John Gram                       68  Gainesville, GA       26:58  8:41 
   90  10/12   Nolan Sorrells                   8  Flowery Branch, GA    27:02  8:43 
   91  11/12   Jack Ramsey                     10  Braselton, GA         27:06  8:44 
   92   3/10   Riley Whitwell                  14F Buford, GA            27:16  8:47 
   93  29/30   Michael Campbell                18  Buford, GA            27:17  8:47 
   94  15/19   Rayne Grabosky                  16F Hoschton, GA          27:18  8:48 
   95   2/4    Keith Langford                  46  Buford, GA            27:32  8:52 
   96   4/10   Morgan Wadsworth                13F Flowery Branch, GA    27:46  8:57 
   97   1/3    Ann Levasseur                   59F Oakwood, GA           27:53  8:59 
   98   2/8    Lisa Millsap                    38F Braselton, GA         27:55  8:59 
   99   9/13   Bob Simpson                     44  Buford, GA            27:56  9:00 
  100   5/10   Sarah Slavik                    13F Buford, GA            27:58  9:00 
  101  10/13   Holt Persinger                  40  Winder, GA            28:07  9:03 
  102   2/5    Howard Hardaway                 51  SuwaneeGA             28:09  9:04 
  103   6/10   Kennedy Lee                     13F Hoschton, GA          28:27  9:10 
  104   1/4    Jay Ivey                        34  Pendergrass, GA       28:31  9:11 
  105   3/8    Melinda Delacruz                38F Suwanee, GA           28:34  9:12 
  106  16/19   Emily Anderson                  15F Buford, GA            28:52  9:18 
  107   4/4    Tom Fabiny                      56  Flowery Branch, GA    29:19  9:27 
  108   2/4    Candice Kidd                    29F Buford, GA            29:41  9:34 
  109   3/4    Terri Anderson                  27F Gainesville, GA       29:47  9:36 
  110   3/9    Darlene Sheridan                45F Braselton, GA         29:49  9:36 
  111  11/13   James Homewood                  43  Flowery Branch, GA    29:50  9:36 
  112   4/4    Amanda Hornbeck                 26F Braselton, GA         29:53  9:37 
  113   4/9    Laura Waters                    49F Hoschton, GA          29:55  9:38 
  114   4/5    Justin Gonzalez                 20  Gainesville, GA       30:26  9:48 
  115   3/3    Amber Pallone                   20F Bethlehem, GA         30:30  9:49 
  116  17/19   Lindsay Vaughn                  15F Flowery Branch, GA    30:34  9:51 
  117  12/13   Greg Harrison                   40  Flowery Branch, GA    30:45  9:54 
  118   3/5    Sam Stanley                     51  Flowery Branch, GA    30:51  9:56 
  119  18/19   Cheyanne Love                   15F Flowery Branch, GA    30:56  9:58 
  120   4/8    Denise Ramsey                   39F Braselton, GA         31:04 10:00 
  121   7/10   Sophia Ramos                    14F Hoschton, GA          31:10 10:02 
  122   5/9    Donna Shewbert                  45F Flowery Branch, GA    31:13 10:03 
  123   1/2    Terry Park                      60  Flowery Branch, GA    31:38 10:11 
  124   3/10   Kim Grennan                     42F Flowery Branch, GA    31:40 10:12 
  125   7/8    Cary Pittman                    38  Flowery Branch, GA    31:48 10:14 
  126   4/5    Don Vining                      50  Buford, GA            31:49 10:15 
  127   5/5    Cody Vining                     23  Buford, GA            31:49 10:15 
  128  13/13   Richard Sailors                 41  Maysville, GA         31:52 10:16 
  129   1/4    Sherri Nichols                  50F Buford, GA            31:55 10:17 
  130   3/6    Amanda Odendahl                 33F Dacula, GA            32:12 10:22 
  131   2/4    Lorraine Cronic                 50F Flowery Branch, GA    32:13 10:23 
  132   2/4    John Anderson                   33  Gainesville, GA       32:28 10:27 
  133   4/6    Daphnie Barron                  33F Gainesville, GA       32:44 10:33 
  134   2/3    Marcia Parker                   57F Flowery Branch, GA    33:10 10:41 
  135   5/8    Laura Pittman                   38F Flowery Branch, GA    33:24 10:45 
  136   4/10   Christy Tidwell                 43F Buford, GA            33:36 10:49 
  137   5/10   Debbie Fiorello                 43F Flowery Branch, GA    33:44 10:52 
  138   6/10   Rebecca Rockenbeck              43F Flowery Branch, GA    33:46 10:53 
  139   3/4    Don Bolt                        48  Flowery Branch, GA    33:55 10:55 
  140   5/6    Brandy Leverette                31F Gainesville, GA       33:57 10:56 
  141   6/8    Casey Garrison                  37F Suwanee, GA           34:08 11:00 
  142   2/2    Jesse B, II Elrod               62  Buford, GA            34:19 11:03 
  143   7/8    April Vandiver                  36F Gainesville, GA       34:42 11:10 
  144   7/10   Laura Slavik                    44F Buford, GA            35:12 11:20 
  145   4/4    John Tidwell                    45  Buford, GA            35:23 11:24 
  146   3/4    Eric Odendahl                   34  Dacula, GA            35:41 11:29 
  147   3/3    Wanda Davis                     55F Murrayville, GA       35:44 11:30 
  148   8/10   Tricia Barry                    40F Flowery Branch, GA    35:50 11:33 
  149  19/19   Destiny Essex                   17F Flowery Branch, GA    36:20 11:42 
  150   3/4    Joy Bolt                        50F Flowery Branch, GA    36:28 11:45 
  151   2/3    Joe Kinard                      65  Hoschton, GA          36:30 11:45 
  152   9/10   Janet Whitwell                  42F Buford, GA            36:43 11:49 
  153  30/30   Ethan Pilcher                   17  Flowery Branch, GA    37:02 11:56 
  154   8/10   Kayla Tidwell                   13F Buford, GA            38:46 12:29 
  155   1/1    Geri Whitaker                   69F Toccoa, GA            39:27 12:42 
  156   6/9    Marisa Leckwold                 47F Flowery Branch, GA    39:45 12:48 
  157   3/3    Aubrey Duke                     67  Flowery Branch, GA    40:28 13:02 
  158   8/8    Jessie Eubanks                  36F Flowery Branch, GA    40:30 13:02 
  159  10/10   Carol Anne Hong                 40F Tucker, GA            40:54 13:10 
  160   7/9    Latricia Simpson                47F Flowery Branch, GA    41:16 13:17 
  161   5/5    Eric Toppari                    51  Buford, GA            41:33 13:23 
  162   8/9    Cathie Toppari                  47F Buford, GA            41:34 13:23 
  163  12/12   Cameron Campbell                 7  Flowery Branch, GA    41:51 13:29 
  164   8/8    Jeremy Campbell                 35  Flowery Branch, GA    41:52 13:29 
  165   6/6    Talara Deshazer                 34F Macon, GA             41:58 13:31 
  166   4/4    Gina Pilcher                    51F Flowery Branch, GA    42:13 13:35 
  167   9/9    Regina Platt                    47F Winder, GA            43:54 14:08 
  168   9/10   Rachel Whitwell                 10F Buford, GA            44:17 14:16 
  169  10/10   Erica Tidwell                   10F Buford, GA            44:27 14:19 
  170   4/4    Jose Ronquillo                  31  Lawrenceville, GA     46:23 14:56