Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ga/Apr20_NOEXCU_set1.shtml

NO EXCUSE FOR CHILD ABUSE 5K

Gainesville, GA, April 20, 2013

[AGE GROUPS ]

OVERALL

AAA Race Services


 No Excuse For Child Abuse 5K & Fun Run        
 Overall Finish List        
 April 20, 2013        
 AAA RACE SERVICES       aaaraceservices.com        
                                                                                               
 Place Name                City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Curtis Gauther      Gainesville  GA    243    32      1 Overall   21:52.7    7:03/M     
 2     Anthony Pacheco     Gainesville  GA    184    19      1 M 15-19   21:55.5    7:04/M     
 3     Bo Grindle          Gainesville  GA    136    33      2 M 30-34   21:58.8    7:05/M     
 4     James Francis       Gainesville  GA    154    25      1 M 25-29   22:08.8    7:08/M     
 5     Randy Smith         Lula  GA           204    52      1 Masters   23:47.1    7:40/M     
 6     Clindon Middleton   Gainesville  GA    183    25      2 M 25-29   25:30.4    8:14/M     
 7     Mike Stuckey        Lula  GA           119    31      3 M 30-34   25:44.9    8:18/M     
 8     Clark Candler       Atlanta  GA        165    27      3 M 25-29   25:47.1    8:19/M     
 9     Shaun Hughes        Oakwood  GA        245    26      4 M 25-29   25:56.9    8:22/M     
 10    Steven Adams        Flowery Branch  GA 201    42      1 M 40-44   25:59.4    8:23/M     
 11    Justin Baker        Gainesville  GA    123    34      4 M 30-34   26:16.2    8:28/M     
 12    Laura Zwald         Flowery Branch  GA 209    16      1 Overall   26:21.0    8:30/M     
 13    John Zwald          Flowery Branch  GA 208    56      1 Grdmast   26:23.6    8:31/M     
 14    Diana Cuevas        Flowery Branch  GA 247    25      1 F 25-29   27:17.5    8:48/M     
 15    Gina Justice        Flowery Branch  GA 151    30      1 F 30-34   27:19.2    8:49/M     
 16    John Cantwell       Demorest  GA       109    50      2 M 50-54   27:21.4    8:49/M     
 17    Sheri Hardee        Gainesville  GA    103    33      2 F 30-34   28:19.5    9:08/M     
 18    Alejandro Montoya   Flowery Branch  GA 182    17      2 M 15-19   28:36.1    9:14/M     
 19    Chris Turpin        Gainesville  GA    176    30      5 M 30-34   28:50.3    9:18/M     
 20    Kim Stice           Flowery Branch  GA 203    27      2 F 25-29   30:28.7    9:50/M     
 21    Carlos Rosa         Flowery Branch  GA 171    24      1 M 20-24   30:53.8    9:58/M     
 22    Abigail Murphy      Pendergrass  GA    102    25      3 F 25-29   31:05.9    10:02/M    
 23    Margaret Coleman    Gainesville  GA    143    21      1 F 20-24   31:21.0    10:07/M    
 24    Tina Morrison       Flowery Branch  GA 104    40      1 Masters   32:08.5    10:22/M    
 25    Tami Coleman        Gainesville  GA    142    47      1 F 45-49   32:16.9    10:25/M    
 26    Barb Wilson         Flowery Branch  GA 144    38      1 F 35-39   33:10.3    10:42/M    
 27    Porter Jennings     Athens  GA         140    25      4 F 25-29   33:25.3    10:47/M    
 28    Chris Williams      Athens  GA         133    25      5 M 25-29   34:17.9    11:04/M    
 29    Tim Stice           Flowery Branch  GA 202    27      6 M 25-29   34:23.8    11:05/M    
 30    Courtney Stuckey    Lula  GA           120    29      5 F 25-29   34:34.3    11:09/M    
 31    Santa Espinosa      Cumming  GA        134    27      6 F 25-29   35:08.0    11:20/M    
 32    Diane Brown         Buford  GA         153    45      2 F 45-49   35:19.2    11:24/M    
 33    Phillip Stanley     Gainesville  GA    242    16      3 M 15-19   35:25.4    11:25/M    
 34    Jennifer Brown      Gainesville  GA    130    37      2 F 35-39   36:42.7    11:50/M    
 35    Craig Brown         Gainesville  GA    131    37      1 M 35-39   36:54.8    11:54/M    
 36    Brendi Edge         Gainesville  GA    121    29      7 F 25-29   37:13.1    12:00/M    
 37    April Kim           Duluth  GA         129    23      2 F 20-24   38:40.2    12:28/M    
 38    Jordan Battle       Gainesville  GA    125    12      1 F 11-14   39:13.4    12:39/M    
 39    Vicki Bishop        Cleveland  GA      145    56      1 Grdmast   39:56.3    12:53/M    
 40    Julie Battle        Gainesville  GA    124    41      2 F 40-44   41:05.6    13:15/M    
 41    Pilav Corso         Gainesville  GA    186    12      2 F 11-14   41:09.8    13:16/M    
 42    Phaedra Corso       Gainesville  GA    185    45      3 F 45-49   42:02.7    13:34/M    
 43    Lisa Stefanik       Alto  GA           139    45      4 F 45-49   42:04.2    13:34/M    
 44    Dong Suk Kim        Duluth  GA         128    53      1 F 50-54   42:05.7    13:35/M    
 45    Amanda Dubois       Gillsville  GA     244    27      8 F 25-29   42:07.2    13:35/M    
 46    MyKenya Brown       Braselton  GA      115    31      3 F 30-34   42:08.7    13:35/M    
 47    Mary Anna Edenfield Dahlonega  GA      178    62      1 F 60-64   42:49.7    13:49/M    
 48    Bruce Edenfield     Dahlonega  GA      108    64      1 M 60-64   42:52.0    13:50/M    
 49    Tracie Livingston   Dahlonega  GA      116    41      3 F 40-44   46:27.0    14:59/M    
 50    Patricia Greenwalt  Gainesville  GA    114    60      2 F 60-64   47:06.5    15:12/M    
 51    Candice Smith       Gainesville  GA    122    31      4 F 30-34   48:49.5    15:45/M    
 52    John Salyers        Gillsville  GA     177    9       1 M  0-10   49:57.8    16:07/M    
 53    Sandy Salyers       Gillsville  GA     175    41      4 F 40-44   50:00.2    16:08/M    
 54    Owen Stowers                           207    5       2 M  0-10   50:13.1    16:12/M    
 55    Breanna Stowers                        206    7       1 F  0-10   50:16.7    16:13/M    
 56    Amy Stowers         Gainesville  GA    205    37      3 F 35-39   50:18.8    16:14/M    
 57    Kelley Robertson    Gainesville  GA    138    36      4 F 35-39   53:59.0    17:25/M    
 58    Nora Kate Richey    Gainesville  GA    107    6       1 F  0-10   54:02.9    54:02/M    
 59    Caleb Richey        Gainesville  GA    106    4       1 M  0-10   54:05.5    54:05/M    
 60    Alison Toller       Gainesville  GA    105    37      2 F 35-39   54:07.5    54:07/M    
 61    Jessica Baylis      Flowery Branch  GA 137    34      5 F 30-34   54:20.5    17:32/M    
 62    Amber Sowers        Buford  GA         164    34      6 F 30-34   54:43.8    17:39/M    
 63    Stephanie Woodard   Gainesville  GA    166    47      5 F 45-49   54:45.4    17:40/M    
 64    Sandy Partridge     Cumming  GA        246    53      2 F 50-54   55:22.8    17:52/M    
 65    Allison McClure     Marietta  GA       211    29      9 F 25-29   55:24.2    17:52/M