Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Sep7_4thAnn_set5.shtml

4th Annual Mile for Men - Prostate Cancer Awareness Run

Clearwater, FL, September 7, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Female Results | 5K Overall Male Results | 5K Gun Time vs. Chip Time | 10K Overall Female Results | 10K Overall Male Results | 10K Gun Time vs. Chip Time ]

10K Age Group Results

======================================================================================
=====            MyLaps RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     38:31  David Taliaferro            27   St. Pete, FL                1    6:12 
   2     40:34  Neil Clements               40   Zephyrhills, FL             2    6:32 
   3     43:03  Bill Cottrell               44   Belleair, FL                3    6:56 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     48:12  Jessica French-King         22   Palm Harbor, FL            11    7:46 
   2     48:57  Lisa Chojnacki              34   Tarpon Springs, FL         13    7:53 
   3     49:59  Jaimee Carleton             35   St. Pete Beach, FL         15    8:03 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     45:44  William Clinton             55   Dade City, FL               6    7:22 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     53:23  Lisa Kaschak                44   St. Petersburg, FL         27    8:36 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  1 - 10
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  1 - 10
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  11 - 14
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  11 - 14
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     56:36  Taylor Egg                  17   Tarpon Springs, FL         42    9:07 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  15 - 19
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 29
   1     43:40  Blake Morgan                20   Anderson, IN                4    7:02 
   2     47:44  John Lange                  29   Clearwater, FL              8    7:41 
   3     49:39  Paul Murphy                 26   Tampa, FL                  14    8:00 
   4     58:09  Justin Barnaky              29   Seminole, FL               48    9:22 
   5   1:00:17  Matthew Corley              25   Clearwater, FL             59    9:42 
   6   1:05:33  Aldon Haskaj                25   St Petersburg, FL          77   10:33 
   7   1:11:32  Matthew Heath               26   New Port Richey, FL        95   11:31 
   8   1:11:57  Luciano Fuentes             28   Tampa, FL                  97   11:35 
   9   1:21:08  Jeffrey Bonanno             27   Port Richey, FL           126   13:04 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 29
   1     56:37  Bernadette Fausto           24   Clearwater, FL             43    9:07 
   2     58:19  Nasyra Handal               26   Clearwater, FL             49    9:24 
   3     58:49  Siobhan Cullen              25   Wesley Chapel, FL          51    9:28 
   4     59:44  Carly Delbert               26   Clearwater, FL             56    9:37 
   5   1:06:17  Samantha Reed               24   Clearwater, FL             83   10:41 
   6   1:06:36  Ashley Taliaferro           27   St. Pete, FL               84   10:44 
   7   1:07:16  Christine Gordian           29   Unknown, XX                87   10:50 
   8   1:11:25  Lisa Heath                  26   Unknown, XX                94   11:30 
   9   1:11:37  Morgan O'Connor             28   Land O Lakes, FL           96   11:32 
  10   1:15:05  Sarah Sweeney               27   Clearwater, FL            108   12:05 
  11   1:16:53  Joan Williams               28   Valrico, FL               118   12:23 
  12   1:16:56  Cavacciola Morales          23   St. Pete, FL              119   12:23 
  13   1:18:02  Marissa Nolin               25   Wesley Chapel, FL         121   12:34 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 39
   1     44:58  Rob Rhinesmith              36   Valrico, FL                 5    7:15 
   2     47:13  Billy Andonaras             35   Clearwater, FL              7    7:36 
   3     47:46  Josh Wilkins                38   Tampa, FL                   9    7:42 
   4     47:58  Daniel Smith                30   St. Petersburg, FL         10    7:44 
   5     51:06  Richard Marchman            33   Apollo Beach, FL           17    8:14 
   6     52:40  Chris Sans                  38   Safety Harbor, FL          23    8:29 
   7     52:42  Sebastian Aravena           37   Melbourne, FL              25    8:29 
   8     53:02  Jacob Snee                  31   Parrish, FL                26    8:32 
   9     53:34  John Tyler                  33   Lakewood Ranch, FL         28    8:38 
  10     55:29  Jason Cunningham            37   Unknown, XX                34    8:56 
  11     55:52  Kevin Reinsch               30   Tampa, FL                  37    9:00 
  12     56:06  Anthony O'Donnell           31   Dunedin, FL                40    9:02 
  13     57:48  Josh Weber                  30   Tampa, FL                  47    9:19 
  14     59:11  Corey Tashkin               36   Unknown, XX                53    9:32 
  15   1:00:05  Nate Lane                   31   Unknown, XX                58    9:41 
  16   1:00:34  Eric Barsema                34   Clearwater Beach, FL       60    9:45 
  17   1:01:56  Wayne Cheng                 38   Tampa, FL                  67    9:58 
  18   1:02:37  Thomas Vo                   37   St. Pete Beach, FL         68   10:05 
  19   1:04:45  Chad Exceen                 35   Port Richey, FL            73   10:26 
  20   1:05:44  Giovanni Calderon           33   Tampa, FL                  79   10:35 
  21   1:10:38  David Power                 32   Middlesbrough, XX          91   11:23 
  22   1:11:17  Brandon Brown               36   Trinity, FL                92   11:29 
  23   1:15:05  Scott Sweeney               33   Clearwater, FL            109   12:05 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 39
   1     54:32  Justyna Wierzbicica         35   Largo, FL                  30    8:47 
   2     56:03  Natalie Baker               31   Gulfport, FL               39    9:02 
   3     58:44  Kayte Vo                    31   St. Pete Beach, FL         50    9:28 
   4   1:03:25  Rachel Schroeder            33   Tampa, FL                  70   10:13 
   5   1:04:20  Elizabeth Tavernari         35   Clearwater, FL             71   10:22 
   6   1:05:44  Gina Barsema                34   Tampa, FL                  78   10:35 
   7   1:07:03  Bella Kushnir               31   San Francisco, CA          86   10:48 
   8   1:08:06  Carrie Grave                31   Unknown, XX                88   10:58 
   9   1:13:09  Devon Murray                38   Clearwater, FL            101   11:47 
  10   1:13:15  Erin Murray                 33   Clearwater, FL            103   11:48 
  11   1:13:52  Christine Peppers           31   Palm Harbor, FL           106   11:54 
  12   1:14:29  Shawna Jarmolych            39   Palm Harbor, FL           107   12:00 
  13   1:16:41  Kristen Clausen             31   Dunedin, FL               114   12:21 
  14   1:17:07  Charlyn Austria-Marasco     36   Gibsonton, FL             120   12:25 
  15   1:35:23  Christine Cihlar            39   St. Petersburg, FL        133   15:21 
  16   1:35:23  Melissa Niemi               31   St. Petersburg, FL        134   15:21 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 49
   1     48:50  Douglas Friederich          49   Indian Shores, FL          12    7:52 
   2     51:33  Chris Sivon                 44   Largo, FL                  18    8:18 
   3     51:57  Dan Schlueter               41   Unknown, XX                20    8:22 
   4     52:18  Scott Chambers              41   St. Petersburg, FL         21    8:25 
   5     53:36  James Nunamaker             44   Redington Beach, FL        29    8:38 
   6     55:13  Michael Yee                 47   Palm Harbor, FL            33    8:54 
   7     57:09  Paul Gray                   46   Largo, FL                  44    9:12 
   8     57:44  Martijn Dorissen            44   Clearwater, FL             46    9:18 
   9     59:13  Philmer Lewis               40   Holiday, FL                54    9:32 
  10   1:00:49  Rob Ford                    42   New Port Richey, FL        61    9:48 
  11   1:01:36  David Shiner                42   St. Pete, FL               64    9:55 
  12   1:01:42  Richard Hong                46   Tampa, FL                  65    9:56 
  13   1:04:21  Ronald Schmitz              44   Port Richey, FL            72   10:22 
  14   1:05:18  Rick Receveur               45   Tampa, FL                  76   10:31 
  15   1:05:50  Allen Rogers                41   Seminole, FL               80   10:36 
  16   1:06:12  Jun Lee                     48   Tampa, FL                  82   10:40 
  17   1:16:27  Luis Orernse                43   Tarpon Springs, FL        113   12:19 
  18   1:19:36  Clinton Gannaway            41   Palm Harbor, FL           124   12:49 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 49
   1     55:45  Susan Hales                 48   Tarpon Springs, FL         36    8:59 
   2   1:00:00  Kristin Woodward            42   Unknown, XX                57    9:40 
   3   1:00:49  Nicole Ford                 43   New Port Richey, FL        62    9:48 
   4   1:01:02  Betty Lambert               43   Clearwater, FL             63    9:50 
   5   1:01:52  Meg Mandakis                47   Clearwater, FL             66    9:58 
   6   1:04:56  Gloria Herberson            43   St. Petersburg, FL         74   10:27 
   7   1:04:56  Sharon Deluca               49   Largo, FL                  75   10:27 
   8   1:15:33  Tanya Kinnard               42   Palm Harbor, FL           110   12:10 
   9   1:16:47  Dannette Valenti            44   Seminole, FL              115   12:22 
  10   1:19:36  Natasha Maurice-Gannaway    40   Palm Harbor, FL           123   12:49 
  11   1:21:08  Suzy Goswick                41   Tarpon Springs, FL        125   13:04 
  12   1:28:13  Kelly Renaud                41   Clearwater, FL            128   14:12 
  13   1:28:19  Alena Watts                 46   Clearwater, FL            129   14:13 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 59
   1     50:22  Ronnie Medlock              50   New Port Richey, FL        16    8:07 
   2     51:38  Dana Reihman                59   Richmond, IN               19    8:19 
   3     52:28  William Zulas               55   Clearwater, FL             22    8:27 
   4     52:42  Frank Armstrong             59   Dunedin, FL                24    8:29 
   5     54:46  Don Debeaux                 51   Orlando, FL                31    8:49 
   6     55:07  Kenneth Barry               58   Tampa, FL                  32    8:53 
   7     55:39  Jim Baker                   56   Largo, FL                  35    8:58 
   8     56:31  Richard Miller              57   Oldsmar, FL                41    9:06 
   9   1:02:59  John Green                  52   Clearwater, FL             69   10:09 
  10   1:11:20  Lowell Bloodworth           54   Clearwater, FL             93   11:29 
  11   1:12:03  Raymond Toves               54   Sarasota, FL               99   11:36 
  12   1:12:54  Michael Moorhouse           54   New Port Richey, FL       100   11:44 
  13   1:16:16  Bill Brown                  50   St Petersburg, FL         112   12:17 
  14   1:16:47  Bob Valenti                 53   Seminole, FL              116   12:22 
  15   1:19:27  William Whitley             59   Palm Harbor, FL           122   12:48 
  16   1:29:55  David Bowen                 59   Seminole, FL              130   14:29 
  17   1:38:54  Nasri Handal                55   Newberry, FL              136   15:55 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 59
   1     55:59  Eileen Cravens              56   Unknown, XX                38    9:01 
   2     58:56  Elizabeth Schmidt           52   Seminole, FL               52    9:29 
   3     59:33  Elaine Shearer              53   Clearwater, FL             55    9:35 
   4   1:05:59  Katie Martin                50   Indian Rocks Beach, FL     81   10:37 
   5   1:06:47  Margie Lewis                59   Pasadena, FL               85   10:45 
   6   1:09:17  Margaret Reeser             54   Tarpon Springs, FL         89   11:09 
   7   1:12:02  Carrie Hueston              50   St Pete, FL                98   11:36 
   8   1:13:40  Donna Hanson                50   Pinellas Park, FL         105   11:52 
   9   1:24:47  Marileta Bloodworth         53   Clearwater, FL            127   13:39 
  10   1:29:58  Joni Bowen                  51   Unknown, XX               131   14:29 
  11   1:38:54  Erlinda Handal              55   Newberry, FL              135   15:55 
  12   1:40:38  Maria Perry                 54   Dunedin, FL               137   16:12 
  13   1:41:06  Darren Seidler              52   Palm Harbor, FL           138   16:17 
  14   1:41:06  Cyndi Meinck                54   Dunedin, FL               139   16:17 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 69
   1     57:19  Silky Sullivan              69   Seminole, FL               45    9:14 
   2   1:13:25  C. Monty Seidler            63   Palm Harbor, FL           104   11:49 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 69
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  70 - 98
   1   1:31:51  Tommy Duff                  70   Clearwater, FL            132   14:47 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  70 - 98
   1   1:10:21  Annette Frisch              72   St. Petersburg, FL         90   11:20 
======================================================================================
Age Group:  Unknown
   1   1:13:10  Maydelin Martinez           99   Largo, FL                 102   11:47 
   2   1:16:00  Jessica Vance               99   Palm Harbor, FL           111   12:14 
   3   1:16:49  Christina Chin              99   Clearwater, FL            117   12:22 
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 139
======================================================================================