Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Sep28_Double_1_set4.shtml

Double Dawg Dare

Port Richey, FL, September 28, 2013

[5k Run Overall Results | 5k Run Age Group Results | 3k Paddle Overall Results | Double Dawg Dare Overall Results | Double Dawg Dare Age Group Results ]

3k Paddle Age Group Results

Double Dawg Dare

Double Dawg Dare

Age Group Results

September 28, 2013


Results by: Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.


Men:

Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Wacht                      Orlando  FL            32   19       43        39:44.5     13:15/K
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Peoprella                                       37   29       17        28:42.4      9:34/K
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Weiss                    New Port Richey  FL    39   34       15        28:30.6      9:30/K
       2    Teeya Cook                        New Port Richey  FL   301   31       21        29:57.8      9:59/K
       3    Tammie Sutton                     Spring Hll  FL         29   38       26        31:44.1     10:35/K
       4    Mistie Meditz                     Pinellas Park  FL      23   34       31        33:17.2     11:06/K
       5    Melissa Walters                   Tampa  FL              34   34       40        35:16.1     11:45/K
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Raposa                   Tampa  FL              36   30       24        30:34.4     10:11/K
       2    Regan Weiss                       New Port Richey  FL    38   35       25        31:28.7     10:29/K
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nannette Prevost                  Largo  FL              25   46        7        25:20.0      8:27/K
       2    Mary Kurchinski                   Tarpon Springs  FL     18   47       10        26:44.3      8:55/K
       3    Tam Gaffney                       Riverview  FL           9   41       16        28:32.7      9:31/K
       4    Jennifer Galbraith                Land O Lakes  FL       11   43       19        29:10.1      9:43/K
       5    Angela Harrold                    Weeki Wachee  FL       13   42       22        30:06.9     10:02/K
       6    Angela Frommann                   Seminole  FL            7   44       23        30:26.0     10:09/K
       7    Laura McMahon                     Palm Harbor  FL        22   49       29        32:25.4     10:48/K
       8    Paula York                        New Port Richey  FL    35   48       30        32:29.9     10:50/K
       9    Sandra McGowan                    New Port Richey  FL    21   47       32        33:23.0     11:08/K
      10    Tanya Lenhardt                    New Port Richey  FL    19   44       33        33:29.0     11:10/K
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Hunter                     New Port Richey  FL    15   43        1        19:53.6      6:38/K
       2    David Gaffney                     Riverview  FL           8   41        2        22:05.2      7:22/K
       3    James Galbraith                   Land O Lakes  FL       10   48        6        25:07.2      8:22/K
       4    David Toppi                       Jacksonville  FL       30   49       14        27:39.0      9:13/K
       5    Darryl Gibson                     Port Richey  FL       302   44       20        29:35.2      9:52/K
       6    Jeoffrey Walters                  Tampa  FL              33   45       38        34:30.1     11:30/K
       7    Charles Doss                      Canton  GA              6   48       39        34:47.0     11:36/K
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeanne Krueger                    Riverview  FL          17   57        3        24:18.3      8:06/K
       2    Rick Buckman                      New Port Richey  FL   300   54        4        24:23.7      8:08/K
       3    Dana Bennett                      Riverview  FL           3   50       12        27:10.9      9:03/K
       4    Jaana Jala                        Port Richey  FL        16   54       13        27:33.2      9:11/K
       5    Sandra Bales                      New Port Richey  FL     1   52       35        33:58.3     11:19/K
       6    Marcie Chase                      Littleton  CO           4   51       36        34:06.2     11:22/K
       7    Sheila Debolt                     Sandwich  IL            5   53       37        34:27.5     11:29/K
       8    Natalie Earley                                          100   57       41        37:46.0     12:35/K
       9    Laura Healy                       Palm Harbor  FL        14   53       42        38:46.3     12:55/K
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Lawlor                                               304   52        5        24:43.4      8:14/K
       2    James McDougall                   Clearwater  FL         20   50        8        25:42.2      8:34/K
       3    John Michalicka                   Palm Harbor  FL        24   50       18        28:54.1      9:38/K
       4    Keith Debrocque                                         102   58       27        31:53.0     10:38/K
       5    Robert Smallwood                  New Port Richey  FL    28   57       28        32:03.0     10:41/K
       6    Carl Roth                         Port Richey  FL        27   54       34        33:45.0     11:15/K
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Cassidy                                            303   66       11        26:57.4      8:59/K
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Baumgartner                Yorkville  IL           2   69        9        25:54.6      8:38/K