Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Sep15_Hooter_set3.shtml

Hooters to Hooters 10K & 5K

Clearwater, FL, September 15, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Race Walk Results | 10K Race Walk Results | 5K Gun Time vs. Chip Time | 5K Race Walk Gun Time vs. Chip Time | 10K Gun Time vs. Chip Time | 10K Race Walk Gun Time vs. Chip Time ]

10K Age Group Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     36:28  Alvaro Buenrostro           29   Clearwater, FL              1    5:53 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     38:44  Nicole Laselle              35   Dayton, OH                  3    6:14 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     39:26  Jay Chancellor              41   Lutz, FL                    4    6:21 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     44:10  Laurie Wisotsky             42   Largo, FL                  15    7:07 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    9 & Under
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    9 & Under
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  10 - 14
   1   1:03:54  Chad Haeberle               11   Palm Harbor, FL           174   10:17 
   2   1:05:47  Joshua Wassermann           14   St. Petersburg, FL        195   10:36 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  10 - 14
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  15 - 19
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1   1:10:58  Danielle Turnbaugh          17   Largo, FL                 243   11:26 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     36:44  Jeremy Richardson           24   Palm Harbor, FL             2    5:55 
   2     42:59  Patrick Kavalec             20   Tampa, FL                  11    6:56 
   3     50:28  Brandon Freasier            24   Tampa, FL                  51    8:08 
   4     50:35  Christopher Matyka          24   New Port Richey, FL        53    8:09 
   5     58:18  Genry Tornes                24   Tampa, FL                 121    9:23 
   6     59:07  Cedric Green                22   Orlando, FL               135    9:31 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     59:43  Vanessa Williams            21   Tampa, FL                 138    9:37 
   2   1:03:25  Huong Phan                  23   Tampa, FL                 166   10:13 
   3   1:04:21  Jill Lalumiere              23   Dunedin, FL               179   10:22 
   4   1:05:35  Raychel MacHado             24   Clearwater, FL            193   10:34 
   5   1:06:33  Erica McElhinney            20   Jacksonville, FL          205   10:43 
   6   1:06:33  Stephanie Herz              23   St. Petersburg, FL        206   10:43 
   7   1:08:35  Solianna Herrera            22   Brandon, FL               226   11:03 
   8   1:09:21  Haley Smart                 23   Tampa, FL                 228   11:10 
   9   1:10:49  Stephanie Matyka            21   New Port Richey, FL       241   11:24 
  10   1:10:49  Valerie Ingold              22   New Port Richey, FL       242   11:24 
  11   1:13:53  Jennifer Fester             24   Wesley Chapel, FL         263   11:54 
  12   1:22:12  Kyle Trouton                24   Wesley Chapel, FL         309   13:14 
  13   1:24:39  Nicole Foster               24   Brandon, FL               314   13:38 
  14   1:27:28  Danielle Trouton            24   Wesley Chapel, FL         318   14:05 
  15   1:31:31  Mattie McCord               24   Brandon, FL               324   14:44 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     43:55  Christopher Whiteside       29   Largo, FL                  13    7:05 
   2     49:23  Andriann Martinez           29   St. Petersburg, FL         40    7:57 
   3     49:38  Jonathan Bell               29   Clearwater, FL             42    8:00 
   4     50:30  Frank Russo                 29   Clearwater, FL             52    8:08 
   5     53:25  James Gamero                26   Largo, FL                  80    8:36 
   6     54:48  Robert Labbe                26   Dunedin, FL                90    8:50 
   7     57:16  Travis Marn                 27   Clearwater, FL            115    9:13 
   8     59:07  Kenneth Costa               25   Seminole, FL              134    9:31 
   9   1:02:39  Ryan Torrens                28   Tampa, FL                 159   10:05 
  10   1:03:40  Felipe Martinez             29   Tampa, FL                 170   10:15 
  11   1:07:41  Michael McKendry            29   St. Petersburg, FL        220   10:54 
  12   1:18:10  Karan Vyas                  27   Palm Harbor, FL           290   12:35 
  13   1:24:51  Aaron Lowe                  29   St. Petersburg, FL        315   13:40 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     48:14  Roseann Profumo             29   St. Petersburg, FL         34    7:46 
   2     52:06  Melissa Berrios             27   Clearwater, FL             66    8:24 
   3     53:01  Christine Rothermel         28   Bradenton, FL              75    8:32 
   4     53:21  Ashley Jones                29   Palm Harbor, FL            78    8:35 
   5     55:37  Kelly Kolman                25   Spring, FL                 99    8:58 
   6     57:16  Savannah Keeble             25   Tampa, FL                 114    9:13 
   7     57:19  Leslie Cole                 26   Pinellas Park, FL         116    9:14 
   8     57:31  Lindsey Schenker            27   Tampa, FL                 117    9:16 
   9     58:23  Tricia Tindall              28   Tampa, FL                 123    9:24 
  10     59:45  Giovana Rodriguez           26   Orlando, FL               140    9:37 
  11   1:00:56  Emily Treiber               25   Riverview, FL             148    9:49 
  12   1:01:26  Mary Bolen                  27   Tampa, FL                 150    9:54 
  13   1:03:06  Andrea Wherry               28   Tampa, FL                 161   10:10 
  14   1:03:35  Ashley Aldahondo            29   Land O' Lakes, FL         169   10:14 
  15   1:03:53  Leah Coffin                 29   Tarpon Springs, FL        172   10:17 
  16   1:03:55  Valerie Nuesa               27   Tampa, FL                 176   10:18 
  17   1:04:51  Jill Hurak                  28   Tampa, FL                 184   10:27 
  18   1:07:56  Alanna Lecher               25   Santa Cruz, CA            222   10:56 
  19   1:09:15  Diana Spyridakos            29   Palm Harbor, FL           227   11:09 
  20   1:10:42  Megan Steiner Karaus        26   Clearwater, FL            239   11:23 
  21   1:12:52  Kristina Marn               27   Clearwater, FL            255   11:44 
  22   1:13:15  Nora Kuenzli                25   Clearwater, FL            259   11:48 
  23   1:14:38  Sara Day                    28   St. Petersburg, FL        266   12:01 
  24   1:14:47  Kara Jolitz                 27   Land O' Lakes, FL         268   12:03 
  25   1:15:08  Kelly Laird                 26   Palmetto, FL              272   12:06 
  26   1:15:32  Amanda Fidler               29   Land O' Lakes, FL         278   12:10 
  27   1:16:22  Kimberly Hanna              29   Tampa, FL                 279   12:18 
  28   1:17:41  Casey Craig                 29   Tampa, FL                 288   12:31 
  29   1:32:56  Rose Spino                  29   Wesley Chapel, FL         326   14:58 
  30   1:38:50  Jennifer Reyes              29   Tampa, FL                 328   15:55 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     41:14  Terrance Garbis             33   St. Pete Beach, FL          8    6:39 
   2     43:56  Vincent Pukki               32   New Port Richey, FL        14    7:05 
   3     47:26  John Profumo                30   St. Petersburg, FL         28    7:38 
   4     47:41  Paul Crawford               30   Tampa, FL                  30    7:41 
   5     49:38  Parrish McGrade             34   Clearwater, FL             43    8:00 
   6     49:55  Chester McDow               33   Spring Hill, FL            46    8:02 
   7     52:58  Christopher Caruso          30   Tampa, FL                  74    8:32 
   8     53:57  Martin Watson               32   Tampa, FL                  85    8:41 
   9     54:13  Brian Knox                  33   Tampa, FL                  87    8:44 
  10     54:20  Boris Mzhen                 30   Tampa, FL                  88    8:45 
  11     54:57  Joseph Rasulo               33   Tampa, FL                  94    8:51 
  12     55:42  Satish Ramineni             34   Land O' Lakes, FL         100    8:58 
  13     56:56  Aaron Smith-Levin           32   Clearwater, FL            111    9:10 
  14     57:07  Marcus Emerson              30   Thonotosassa, FL          113    9:12 
  15     58:21  Anthony Pierce              31   Tampa, FL                 122    9:24 
  16   1:02:56  Christopher Fidler          31   Land O' Lakes, FL         160   10:08 
  17   1:04:12  Donovan MacIaszek           32   Tampa, FL                 177   10:20 
  18   1:06:04  Bobby Mathews               31   New Port Richey, FL       199   10:38 
  19   1:10:17  Samuel Dorsey               34   Tampa, FL                 236   11:19 
  20   1:13:52  Joe Coffin                  33   Tarpon Springs, FL        262   11:54 
  21   1:14:55  Devin Fulmer                30   Safety Harbor, FL         269   12:04 
  22   1:15:06  James Joyce                 34   Palmetto, FL              271   12:06 
  23   1:16:55  Stephen Johnson             31   Tampa, FL                 282   12:23 
  24   1:19:08  Daniel Beck                 30   Tampa, FL                 298   12:45 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     40:18  Kiera Delaurier             32   Clearwater, FL              6    6:30 
   2     51:24  Leanne Knoop                33   Dunedin, FL                59    8:17 
   3     52:22  Erin Willis                 32   Dunedin, FL                70    8:26 
   4     52:29  Jennifer Weiss              33   New Port Richey, FL        72    8:27 
   5     53:58  Amanda Cole                 34   Tampa, FL                  86    8:42 
   6     59:55  Rhonda Morland              32   Clearwater, FL            142    9:39 
   7   1:00:48  Jodi Cliffel                32   Dunedin, FL               147    9:47 
   8   1:01:49  Krista Groen                34   St. Petersburg, FL        156    9:57 
   9   1:03:54  Susan Popa                  34   Palm Harbor, FL           175   10:17 
  10   1:04:36  Candace Brewer              31   Riverview, FL             182   10:24 
  11   1:06:09  Erica Farawell              30   Tampa, FL                 201   10:39 
  12   1:06:21  Diana Bermudez              31   Tampa, FL                 202   10:41 
  13   1:07:16  Lisa Fairchild              31   Tampa, FL                 214   10:50 
  14   1:07:30  Kelly Hlavka                34   St. Petersburg, FL        217   10:52 
  15   1:07:43  Nicole Boswell              33   Palm Harbor, FL           221   10:54 
  16   1:08:32  Erin Richey                 32   Clearwater, FL            225   11:02 
  17   1:09:45  Olga Glapion                32   Clearwater, FL            232   11:14 
  18   1:11:40  Kristen Hayes               32   Tampa, FL                 250   11:32 
  19   1:14:45  Tiffany Delutis             31   Wesley Chapel, FL         267   12:02 
  20   1:15:12  Amy Noble                   31   Oldsmar, FL               273   12:07 
  21   1:17:04  Anna Sayre                  34   Brooksville, FL           283   12:25 
  22   1:20:32  Haydelis Tornes             32   Tampa, FL                 303   12:58 
  23   1:21:56  Shannon McQuaig             31   Oldsmar, FL               308   13:12 
  24   1:22:46  Alessia Jackson             32   Dover, FL                 311   13:20 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     44:48  Billy Andonaras             35   St. Pete, FL               16    7:13 
   2     45:18  Derk Hair                   38   Port Richey, FL            18    7:18 
   3     49:43  Joshua Heuman               39   Land O' Lakes, FL          44    8:00 
   4     50:14  Philip Main                 38   St. Petersburg, FL         50    8:06 
   5     51:00  Jason Leigh                 38   Clearwater, FL             56    8:13 
   6     51:46  Brian Daly                  35   Clearwater, FL             62    8:20 
   7     51:59  Justin Miller               35   Tampa, FL                  63    8:22 
   8     54:49  Charles Ellis               38   St. Petersburg, FL         91    8:50 
   9     56:45  Brad Davis                  38   Clearwater, FL            109    9:08 
  10     56:51  Jason Carrier               38   Tampa, FL                 110    9:09 
  11     58:40  John Fields                 39   New Port Richey, FL       125    9:27 
  12     59:33  Robert Miller               38   Tampa, FL                 136    9:35 
  13   1:00:21  Patrick Johnson             38   Clearwater, FL            144    9:43 
  14   1:01:38  Vinbob Manetta              35   Wesley Chapel, FL         153    9:56 
  15   1:06:52  Ryan Schmidt                37   Clearwater, FL            210   10:46 
  16   1:07:05  Aaron Stopford              37   Tarpon Springs, FL        211   10:48 
  17   1:08:15  James Hemond                37   Clearwater, FL            223   10:59 
  18   1:11:32  Michael Tate                35   Clearwater, FL            249   11:31 
  19   1:13:03  Gabriel Mead                36   Ruskin, FL                258   11:46 
  20   1:15:24  Thomas Cosenza              38   Lutz, FL                  275   12:08 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     47:59  Kristin Margetis            37   Tampa, FL                  33    7:44 
   2     52:05  Stacy Leigh                 35   Clearwater, FL             65    8:23 
   3     52:07  Amy Keener                  36   St. Petersburg, FL         67    8:24 
   4     52:26  Kara Hourdas                39   Tarpon Springs, FL         71    8:27 
   5     56:13  Gina Priolo                 37   St. Petersburg, FL        106    9:03 
   6     58:41  Jamie Wassermann            38   St. Petersburg, FL        127    9:27 
   7     58:58  Michele Toscani             37   Palm Harbor, FL           132    9:30 
   8     59:54  Andrea Templeton            38   Clearwater, FL            141    9:39 
   9   1:01:38  Kristina Scallon            38   Valrico, FL               152    9:56 
  10   1:01:44  Jennifer McComas            38   Tampa, FL                 155    9:57 
  11   1:02:08  Eva Krisel                  39   Clearwater, FL            158   10:00 
  12   1:03:09  Deana Graebner              39   Clearwater, FL            163   10:10 
  13   1:03:53  Belinda Pedrick             39   Clearwater, FL            173   10:17 
  14   1:04:30  Janel Polsenberg            37   Land O' Lakes, FL         181   10:23 
  15   1:05:56  Stephaine Amboy             35   Crystal Beach, FL         196   10:37 
  16   1:07:15  Adrien Hess                 35   Clearwater, FL            213   10:50 
  17   1:07:38  Linda Cooley                36   Palm Harbor, FL           218   10:53 
  18   1:09:40  Shannon Bogle               36   Land O' Lakes, FL         230   11:13 
  19   1:10:04  Christine Sakaniwa          35   Tampa, FL                 233   11:17 
  20   1:10:18  Barbara Ruscetta            36   Tampa, FL                 237   11:19 
  21   1:10:26  Carla Cervantes             37   Tampa, FL                 238   11:20 
  22   1:10:49  Licet Mueller               35   Lutz, FL                  240   11:24 
  23   1:11:31  Melissa Phillips            38   Belleair Bluffs, FL       248   11:31 
  24   1:12:47  Amy Brudnyak                36   Tampa, FL                 254   11:43 
  25   1:12:57  Amanda Lowery               39   Pinellas Park, FL         256   11:45 
  26   1:15:32  Alina Diaz                  37   Tampa, FL                 277   12:10 
  27   1:16:37  Becky Harter                37   Clearwater, FL            280   12:20 
  28   1:17:40  Megan Gerbick               35   Tampa, FL                 287   12:30 
  29   1:17:45  Kimberly Munzner            38   Kathleen, FL              289   12:31 
  30   1:18:15  Laura Rodriguez             36   Tampa, FL                 291   12:36 
  31   1:18:21  Missy Robinson              38   Land O' Lakes, FL         293   12:37 
  32   1:25:48  Jennifer Skidmore-Breece    37   Lithia, FL                316   13:49 
  33   1:25:49  Heather Hay                 39   Lithia, FL                317   13:49 
  34   1:32:14  Jenny Hemond                35   Clearwater, FL            325   14:51 
  35   1:39:54  Thesha Garcia               36   Tampa, FL                 329   16:05 
  36   1:47:03  Elizabeth Arnold            37   Holiday, FL               331   17:14 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     42:12  Oliver Von Tempski          41   Palm Harbor, FL             9    6:48 
   2     42:21  Greg Fann                   43   Clearwater, FL             10    6:49 
   3     43:22  Eric Sager                  41   South Pasadena, FL         12    6:59 
   4     44:56  Garin Reisinger             43   Tampa, FL                  17    7:14 
   5     46:03  Tedd Constantine            40   Clearwater, FL             20    7:25 
   6     46:12  Lance Gomez                 41   Bradenton, FL              21    7:26 
   7     46:53  John Moore                  42   Parrish, FL                23    7:33 
   8     46:58  Patrick Stalker             43   Cape Coral, FL             24    7:34 
   9     47:26  John Atkins                 40   St. Petersburg, FL         27    7:38 
  10     47:48  Jim Bradley                 44   Clearwater, FL             32    7:42 
  11     48:22  Jeff Fink                   43   Tampa, FL                  35    7:47 
  12     48:50  Scott Morath                43   Valrico, FL                38    7:52 
  13     49:05  Ryan Skubis                 40   Tampa, FL                  39    7:54 
  14     49:45  Al Knapp                    42   Wesley Chapel, FL          45    8:01 
  15     49:57  Scott Chambers              41   St. Petersburg, FL         47    8:03 
  16     50:06  Jeff Sievers                44   Clearwater, FL             48    8:04 
  17     50:38  Francisco Silva-Gonzalez    41   Tampa, FL                  54    8:09 
  18     50:47  David Hepner                42   Clearwater, FL             55    8:11 
  19     51:24  Evers Febres                44   Clearwater, FL             60    8:17 
  20     52:50  Greg Spear                  44   St. Petersburg, FL         73    8:31 
  21     53:04  Chris Pastore               44   Tampa, FL                  77    8:33 
  22     53:45  Sean Pirone                 42   Brandon, FL                84    8:39 
  23     54:55  David May                   41   Tampa, FL                  93    8:51 
  24     55:09  Taylor Chapman Jr           44   Tampa, FL                  96    8:53 
  25     56:17  Carlos Melendez             40   Clearwater, FL            107    9:04 
  26     57:59  David Shiner                42   St. Petersburg, FL        119    9:20 
  27     58:41  Greg Dunn                   42   St. Petersburg, FL        126    9:27 
  28     58:43  Joel Wonicker-Cook          44   Palm Harbor, FL           129    9:27 
  29   1:05:10  Bob Schaecher               41   Oldsmar, FL               187   10:30 
  30   1:06:02  Chris Wolfe                 42   Tampa, FL                 197   10:38 
  31   1:09:42  Derek Jones                 42   Tampa, FL                 231   11:13 
  32   1:10:11  Chris Youngblood            43   Dunedin, FL               235   11:18 
  33   1:18:31  Eric Staffin                42   Tampa, FL                 296   12:39 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     47:47  Jessica Koelsch             44   Palm Harbor, FL            31    7:42 
   2     49:26  Nancy Boulianne             43   Tampa, FL                  41    7:58 
   3     51:30  Heather Ellison             42   Clearwater, FL             61    8:18 
   4     52:14  Christine Moorby            43   South Pasadena, FL         68    8:25 
   5     55:45  Veronica Dejong             41   Lithia, FL                102    8:59 
   6     56:00  Shelly Shutt                44   Oldsmar, FL               104    9:01 
   7     59:07  Stephanie May               43   Tampa, FL                 133    9:31 
   8   1:00:38  Tammy Morath                43   Valrico, FL               145    9:46 
   9   1:00:57  Avena Hale                  42   Tampa, FL                 149    9:49 
  10   1:01:34  Gloria Herberson            43   St. Petersburg, FL        151    9:55 
  11   1:01:39  Kim Owens                   41   Palm Harbor, FL           154    9:56 
  12   1:01:59  Michele Klasky              41   Clearwater, FL            157    9:59 
  13   1:03:17  Theresa MacDonald           43   Dunedin, FL               164   10:12 
  14   1:05:20  Nikki Barfield              40   St. Petersburg, FL        189   10:31 
  15   1:05:37  Juliet Collins              41   Tampa, FL                 194   10:34 
  16   1:06:04  Carol Lynn Smith            40   Tampa, FL                 198   10:38 
  17   1:06:32  Julie McMahon-Grenz         44   Tampa, FL                 204   10:43 
  18   1:06:36  Loren Leeseberg             40   Oldsmar, FL               207   10:44 
  19   1:07:30  Lisa Louie                  44   Treasure Island, FL       216   10:52 
  20   1:11:00  Jennifer Ditro              42   Dunedin, FL               245   11:26 
  21   1:11:30  Melanie Walters             43   Clearwater, FL            247   11:31 
  22   1:12:31  Tanya Kinnard               42   Palm Harbor, FL           253   11:41 
  23   1:12:57  Wanden Daniels              42   St. Petersburg, FL        257   11:45 
  24   1:13:49  Betty Lambert-Blue          43   Clearwater, FL            261   11:53 
  25   1:15:17  Amy Evans                   40   Tampa, FL                 274   12:07 
  26   1:16:53  Bonnie Rivera               41   Tampa, FL                 281   12:23 
  27   1:17:09  Nadine Graves               44   Tampa, FL                 284   12:25 
  28   1:17:29  Kathy Martinez              43   Tampa, FL                 286   12:29 
  29   1:18:18  Kelli Stickrath             43   Oldsmar, FL               292   12:36 
  30   1:19:03  Tanya Abresch               42   Dunedin, FL               297   12:44 
  31   1:21:23  Arlene Evers                43   Seffner, FL               305   13:06 
  32   1:28:16  Nancy Vojtko                44   Tampa, FL                 319   14:13 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     47:09  Steve Perez                 45   Sarasota, FL               25    7:36 
   2     47:23  Garth Cordes                49   Lafayette, IN              26    7:38 
   3     52:04  Calvin Royal                47   Clearwater, FL             64    8:23 
   4     53:34  Shawn Rottink               45   Tampa, FL                  83    8:38 
   5     55:03  Albert Grenz                47   Tampa, FL                  95    8:52 
   6     55:33  Larry Simkin                47   Tampa, FL                  98    8:57 
   7     58:43  Paul Melton                 47   Palm Harbor, FL           128    9:27 
   8   1:03:42  Troy Johnson                46   Clearwater, FL            171   10:16 
   9   1:04:23  Doug Polsenberg             45   Land O' Lakes, FL         180   10:22 
  10   1:05:26  Tom Klebeck                 49   Lutz, FL                  190   10:32 
  11   1:06:37  Matthew Marks               46   Tampa, FL                 208   10:44 
  12   1:19:48  Rick Converse               48   Tampa, FL                 300   12:51 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     50:10  Beth Scanlan                46   Tampa, FL                  49    8:05 
   2     51:11  Beth Wonicker-Cook          47   Palm Harbor, FL            57    8:15 
   3     53:21  Susan Hales                 49   Tarpon Springs, FL         79    8:36 
   4     58:28  Flower Jovia                48   Clearwater, FL            124    9:25 
   5     59:38  Michele Depompeo            49   Tampa, FL                 137    9:36 
   6   1:00:43  Allison Smith               47   Myakka City, FL           146    9:47 
   7   1:03:18  Betsy Laughlin              47   Sarasota, FL              165   10:12 
   8   1:03:30  Lori Falls                  46   Palm Harbor, FL           168   10:14 
   9   1:05:10  Cathleen Schmitt            47   Oldsmar, FL               188   10:30 
  10   1:05:29  Jackie Bork                 45   Oldsmar, FL               192   10:33 
  11   1:07:08  Christina Meilert           46   Largo, FL                 212   10:49 
  12   1:09:33  Veronica Kilkelly           46   Tampa, FL                 229   11:12 
  13   1:11:09  Lisa Purton                 49   Apollo Beach, FL          246   11:27 
  14   1:12:03  Sue Kowalski                47   Dunedin, FL               251   11:36 
  15   1:13:15  Gwen Kuenzli                46   Clearwater, FL            260   11:48 
  16   1:14:03  Lisa Benton                 46   Oldsmar, FL               264   11:55 
  17   1:17:21  Eden McCann                 45   Tampa, FL                 285   12:27 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     45:44  Russell Gonzalez            50   Clearwater, FL             19    7:22 
   2     48:41  Mark Meilert                50   Largo, FL                  36    7:51 
   3     55:56  Chris Barnes                53   Tampa, FL                 103    9:01 
   4     56:39  Fred Forsley                54   Dunedin, FL               108    9:07 
   5     56:59  Robert Samples Jr           50   St. Petersburg, FL        112    9:11 
   6     59:45  Nelson Rodriguez            53   Brandon, FL               139    9:37 
   7   1:04:45  Peter Laughlin              54   Sarasota, FL              183   10:26 
   8   1:06:07  Lowell Bloodworth           54   Clearwater, FL            200   10:39 
   9   1:10:09  David Hancock               51   Brandon, FL               234   11:18 
  10   1:12:17  Tony Kowalski               50   Dunedin, FL               252   11:38 
  11   1:22:52  Thomas Gaspari              52   Clearwater, FL            312   13:21 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     54:53  Jocelyn Zimmet              51   Palm Harbor, FL            92    8:50 
   2     57:39  Lori Powell                 50   Port Richey, FL           118    9:17 
   3     58:13  Julia Harris                50   Safety Harbor, FL         120    9:23 
   4   1:03:07  Kathleen Gaspari            53   Clearwater, FL            162   10:10 
   5   1:05:29  Margaret Reeser             54   Tarpon Springs, FL        191   10:33 
   6   1:08:26  Cassie Hopkins              50   New Port Richey, FL       224   11:01 
   7   1:18:31  Alison Hay                  50   Brandon, FL               295   12:39 
   8   1:19:48  Julia Eckart                50   Tampa, FL                 301   12:51 
   9   1:20:08  Cathy Ordiway               54   Palm Harbor, FL           302   12:54 
  10   1:21:46  Judy Amos                   50   Clearwater, FL            306   13:10 
  11   1:21:56  Marileta Bloodworth         53   Clearwater, FL            307   13:12 
  12   1:39:55  Shannon Donegan             53   Tampa, FL                 330   16:05 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     39:41  David Fredericks            55   Tampa, FL                   5    6:24 
   2     40:20  Dennis Byron                55   Palm Harbor, FL             7    6:30 
   3     47:30  Paul Tavernier              57   Hudson, FL                 29    7:39 
   4     48:47  Doug Armstrong              59   Dunedin, FL                37    7:51 
   5     52:18  William Zulas               55   Clearwater, FL             69    8:25 
   6     53:03  Jim Baker                   56   Largo, FL                  76    8:33 
   7     54:21  Kurt Gleeson                55   Indian Shores, FL          89    8:45 
   8     56:01  Rick Lounsbury              56   Dunedin, FL               105    9:01 
   9   1:18:31  Tony Smith                  55   Myakka City, FL           294   12:39 
  10   1:21:03  John Depompeo               55   Tampa, FL                 304   13:03 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     53:28  Mary Stewart-Wong           57   Safety Harbor, FL          82    8:37 
   2     58:48  Vickie Myers                57   Palm Harbor, FL           130    9:28 
   3   1:04:56  Rebecca Bialosky            57   Clearwater, FL            185   10:27 
   4   1:06:31  Jeanne Krueger              57   Riverview, FL             203   10:43 
   5   1:14:15  Donna Tancreti              57   New Port Richey, FL       265   11:57 
   6   1:14:55  Candace Curtiss             55   Tampa, FL                 270   12:04 
   7   1:15:28  Linda Jacobsen              58   New Port Richey, FL       276   12:09 
   8   1:22:27  Sharon Baker                55   Largo, FL                 310   13:17 
   9   1:29:21  Sandi Cornett               55   St. Petersburg, FL        320   14:23 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     46:15  Vincent Cafferty            63   Wesley Chapel, FL          22    7:27 
   2     53:26  Jim Hunt                    60   Dunedin, FL                81    8:36 
   3     55:24  Kenny Byrd                  60   Tampa, FL                  97    8:55 
   4     58:55  Roger Covey                 61   St. Petersburg, FL        131    9:29 
   5   1:03:27  Anthony Sakaniwa            64   Tampa, FL                 167   10:13 
   6   1:06:40  Mike Dunlap                 64   Palm Harbor, FL           209   10:44 
   7   1:07:22  Jerry MacIaszek             60   Tampa, FL                 215   10:51 
   8   1:07:39  Allyn Ramker                62   Dunedin, FL               219   10:54 
   9   1:10:59  Monty Seidler               63   Palm Harbor, FL           244   11:26 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     55:43  Judy Hensley                60   Brooksville, FL           101    8:58 
   2   1:19:11  Bea Swere                   64   Palm Harbor, FL           299   12:45 
   3   1:30:17  Darlene Schilling           62   Largo, FL                 321   14:32 
   4   1:30:28  Stefanie Schatzman          63   Land O' Lakes, FL         322   14:34 
   5   1:31:20  Betty Godshall              60   Bronson, FL               323   14:42 
   6   1:32:57  Donna Lynn Spino            62   Wesley Chapel, FL         327   14:58 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     51:21  Gar Flisek                  68   Holiday, FL                58    8:16 
   2   1:00:19  Larry Headley               66   Clearwater, FL            143    9:43 
   3   1:05:03  Richard Young               66   Spring Hill, FL           186   10:29 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1   1:23:34  Sharon Andrews              68   South Pasadena, FL        313   13:27 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  70 - 74
   1   1:04:13  Jack Jacobs                 74   Bradenton, FL             178   10:21 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  70 - 74
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    75 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    75 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 331
======================================================================================