Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Sep10_EastHi_set6.shtml

East Hillsborough Invitational X-Country

Plant City, FL, September 10, 2013

[Overall Female Junior-Varsity Results | Overall Male Junior-Varsity Results | Overall Female Varsity Results | Overall Male Varsity Results | Female Team Results ]

Male Team Results


          EAST HILLSBOROUGH INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET (5K)
                    DURANT HIGH SCHOOL, LITHIA, FLORIDA
         Tuesday, September 10, 2013 - 6:00pm (Sunny, 92 degrees)
            Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management

         ********** OFFICIAL MALE VARSITY TEAM RESULTS **********


  1.    24  NEWSOME                                            (  17:57  1:29:44   0:26)
=================================================================
  1      2  Aaron Barrera           M   17:41
  2      3  Aaron Harper            M   17:48
  3      5  Jonathon Governor       M   18:01
  4      6  Nickolas Gum            M   18:07
  5      8  Andrew Flynn            M   18:07
  6   ( 10) Garrett Watson          M   18:31
  7   ( 18) Roland Greenwood        M   19:07

  2.    90  DURANT                                             (  19:09  1:35:43   2:24)
=================================================================
  1      1  Daniel Butler           M   17:39
  2     11  Jake Brownfield         M   18:46
  3     23  Henok Fliegelman        M   19:29
  4     25  Mario Reyes-Munoz       M   19:46
  5     30  Adam Yuhas              M   20:03
  6   ( 47) Ben Feliciano           M   21:06
  7   ( 53) Jacob Scolaro           M   21:56

  3.    92  BLOOMINGDALE                                       (  19:11  1:35:54   2:12)
=================================================================
  1      4  John Bryant             M   17:51
  2     14  James Benik             M   18:57
  3     21  Kevin Heron             M   19:24
  4     24  Kaleb Koutz             M   19:39
  5     29  Andrew Leblanc          M   20:03

  4.   100  RIVERVIEW                                          (  19:18  1:36:29   2:33)
=================================================================
  1      7  Justin Waters           M   18:07
  2      9  Keith Trader            M   18:19
  3     20  Hunter Horstman         M   19:23
  4     28  Robert Cottrell         M   20:00
  5     36  James Estrada           M   20:40
  6   ( 48) Nickolas Russo          M   21:06
  7   ( 50) Samuel Lopez            M   21:37

  5.   150  EAST BAY                                           (  20:08  1:40:36   2:15)
=================================================================
  1     12  James Davis             M   18:46
  2     22  Da'quan Ford            M   19:28
  3     34  Nate Jackson            M   20:24
  4     40  Jordan Wykes            M   20:57
  5     42  Ryann Rannie            M   21:01
  6   ( 52) Lucas Lino Ortiz        M   21:40
  7   ( 54) Joseph Roman            M   21:56

  6.   163  BRANDON                                            (  20:19  1:41:31   3:05)
=================================================================
  1     16  Trenton Vanhoose        M   19:05
  2     19  Phillip Wylie           M   19:10
  3     32  Michael Robeel          M   20:08
  4     41  Austin Spencer          M   20:58
  5     55  Daniel Jones            M   22:10

  7.   165  PLANT CITY                                         (  20:20  1:41:37   0:58)
=================================================================
  1     26  Luke Whitmore           M   19:50
  2     31  Devin Brewer            M   20:05
  3     33  Ali Mhamdi              M   20:08
  4     37  Reid Admas              M   20:46
  5     38  Eric Molina-Ramirez     M   20:48
  6   ( 46) Zachary Cross           M   21:06
  7   ( 58) James Orso              M   24:23

  8.   170  STRAWBERRY CREST                                   (  20:24  1:41:58   1:58)
=================================================================
  1     17  Cody Williamson         M   19:05
  2     27  Jonathon Martin         M   19:57
  3     39  Jon Browning            M   20:51
  4     43  Luis Paul Mejia         M   21:02
  5     44  Michael Dunn            M   21:03
  6   ( 45) David Wylie             M   21:03
  7   ( 51) Daniel Menge            M   21:37

  9.   230  SPOTO                                              (  23:51  1:59:13  10:19)
=================================================================
  1     15  A.J. Whittington        M   19:03
  2     35  James Fields            M   20:27
  3     57  Johnny Feliciano        M   23:34
  4     61  Renzo Delfino           M   26:47
  5     62  David Vega              M   29:22

 10.   237  LENNARD                                            (  23:12  1:56:00   7:32)
=================================================================
  1     13  Jose Cervantes          M   18:55
  2     49  Miguel Rodriguez        M   21:06
  3     56  Daniel Cervantes        M   23:08
  4     59  Clyde Cartwright        M   26:24
  5     60  Shendrik Cepeda         M   26:27