Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Oct27_Franke_2_set7.shtml

FrankenFooter Half Marathon & 5k

Port Richey, FL, October 27, 2013

[5k Overall Results | 5k Overall Male Results | 5k Overall Female Results | 5k Age Group Results | 5k Gun vs. Chip Results | Half Marathon Overall Results | Half Marathon Overall Female Results | Half Marathon Age Group Results | Half Marathon Wheelchair Results | Half Marathon Gun vs. Chip Times ]

Half Marathon Overall Male Results

FrankenFooter Half Marathon

FrankenFooter Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

October 27, 2013


Results By Barbara Strilpling for
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Tony Walkel                                             273    39   M       1 Top Fin           1:27:17.4      6:40/M
      2    Adam McPherson                                          499    30   M       1 30-34             1:32:07.2      7:02/M
      3    Derk Hair                         Port Richey  FL        47    38   M       1 35-39             1:34:38.0      7:13/M
      4    Matthew Conigliaro                St Petersburg  FL      21    43   M       1 Top Fin           1:35:36.2      7:18/M
      5    Paul Frost                        New Port Richey  FL   183    45   M       1 45-49             1:35:51.0      7:19/M
      6    Gregory Cowles                    Tampa  FL             168    40   M       1 40-44             1:36:59.4      7:24/M
      7    Troy Kelley                       Tampa  FL             201    44   M       2 40-44             1:37:07.3      7:25/M
      8    Diogenes Hernandez                Tampa  FL             196    38   M       2 35-39             1:37:10.6      7:25/M
      9    Matthew Cardillo                  Tampa  FL             159    49   M       2 45-49             1:38:59.7      7:33/M
     10    Jerrad Huprich                    Tampa  FL             198    33   M       2 30-34             1:39:54.5      7:38/M
     11    Richard Lush                      Lutz  FL              217    50   M       1 Top Fin           1:39:58.8      7:38/M
     12    Christopher Morin                 Chicago  IL           230    48   M       3 45-49             1:40:02.3      7:38/M
     13    Jeff Fink                         Tampa  FL             271    43   M       3 40-44             1:40:42.6      7:41/M
     14    Cody Caskey                       Valrico  FL           161    14   M       1 14-19             1:41:54.8      7:47/M
     15    Mark Meilert                      Largo  FL              85    50   M       1 50-54             1:42:12.0      7:48/M
     16    Bill Knapp                        Port Richey  FL       203    59   M       1 55-59             1:42:40.1      7:50/M
     17    David Griner                      New Port Richey  FL    44    54   M       2 50-54             1:44:16.4      7:58/M
     18    James Caskey                      Valrico  FL           162    41   M       4 40-44             1:45:07.5      8:01/M
     19    John Burch                        Fort Myers  FL         10    47   M       4 45-49             1:45:42.0      8:04/M
     20    Kevin Foy                         Inverness  FL         182    42   M       5 40-44             1:46:17.3      8:07/M
     21    Steve Schenk                      Citrus Springs  FL    248    39   M       3 35-39             1:47:29.9      8:12/M
     22    Michael Grove                     Tampa  FL             192    47   M       5 45-49             1:48:47.2      8:18/M
     23    Steve Class                       Clearwater  FL        165    49   M       6 45-49             1:49:23.5      8:21/M
     24    Jason Edwards                     New Port Richey  FL    28    39   M       4 35-39             1:49:27.2      8:21/M
     25    Ryan Ward                         Land O' Lakes  FL     134    29   M       1 25-29             1:49:36.6      8:22/M
     26    Stephan Verberne                  Tampa  FL             261    38   M       5 35-39             1:51:03.6      8:29/M
     27    Charles Dawson                    Hudson  FL             26    46   M       7 45-49             1:51:27.4      8:30/M
     28    Andrew McCutchen                  Odessa  FL            224    36   M       6 35-39             1:53:12.9      8:38/M
     29    Adam Rice                         Riverview  FL         101    31   M       3 30-34             1:53:41.8      8:41/M
     30    Ben Snyder                        Tampa  FL             117    32   M       4 30-34             1:54:05.1      8:43/M
     31    Nicholas Cuviello                 Land O Lakes  FL      171    31   M       5 30-34             1:54:26.5      8:44/M
     32    Taylor Egg                        Tarpon Springs  FL     30    17   M       2 14-19             1:54:28.4      8:44/M
     33    Steven Labossiere                 Sarasota  FL           68    54   M       3 50-54             1:54:37.4      8:45/M
     34    Steven Gower                      Brandon  FL            42    37   M       7 35-39             1:55:29.8      8:49/M
     35    Benedict Luke Biangdan            New Port Richey  FL     6    24   M       1 20-24             1:55:50.0      8:51/M
     36    Tony Odonnell                     Dunedin  FL            91    31   M       6 30-34             1:56:41.9      8:54/M
     37    Kenneth Mead                      Palm Harbor  FL       226    50   M       4 50-54             1:56:53.4      8:55/M
     38    Leland Swenson                    Tampa  FL             258    36   M       8 35-39             1:56:55.9      8:55/M
     39    Bob Tiller                                              500    51   M       5 50-54             1:57:14.7      8:57/M
     40    Wally Sheta                       Goldenrod  FL         250    53   M       6 50-54             2:00:19.4      9:11/M
     41    Vernon Lawter                     Hernando  FL          211    48   M       8 45-49             2:02:00.1      9:19/M
     42    Robert Miller                     Tampa  FL              88    38   M       9 35-39             2:02:01.9      9:19/M
     43    Harold Chapman                    Orange Park  FL        19    39   M      10 35-39             2:02:39.3      9:22/M
     44    Jason Lewis                       North Venice  FL       73    38   M      11 35-39             2:04:42.1      9:31/M
     45    Luke Gatza                        Lutz  FL              186    33   M       7 30-34             2:06:03.3      9:37/M
     46    Robert Dye                        St Petersburg  FL     179    38   M      12 35-39             2:11:28.2     10:02/M
     47    Ron Wertley                       Land O Lakes  FL      137    45   M       9 45-49             2:12:40.3     10:08/M
     48    Nelson Snow                       Brooksville  FL       116    50   M       7 50-54             2:13:38.9     10:12/M
     49    Mike Smith                        Hudson  FL            114    41   M       6 40-44             2:13:43.1     10:12/M
     50    Henry Smoot                       Largo  FL             115    51   M       8 50-54             2:14:21.8     10:15/M
     51    Jeff Ouellette                    Port Richey  FL       235    19   M       3 14-19             2:14:43.8     10:17/M
     52    Scott Price                       Tampa  FL              95    37   M      13 35-39             2:15:29.3     10:21/M
     53    Benjamin Gardner                  Orlando  FL            36    25   M       2 25-29             2:17:33.0     10:30/M
     54    James Hemond                      Clearwater  FL         53    37   M      14 35-39             2:18:11.5     10:33/M
     55    Vinbob Manetta                    Wesley Chapel  FL     219    35   M      15 35-39             2:19:28.5     10:39/M
     56    Richard Reavis                    Tampa  FL              99    48   M      10 45-49             2:20:06.7     10:42/M
     57    David Lowry                       Land O Lakes  FL      215    37   M      16 35-39             2:21:06.4     10:46/M
     58    Aaron Curry                       New Port Richey  FL    24    28   M       3 25-29             2:21:21.3     10:47/M
     59    Norman Case                       Valdosta  GA           16    38   M      17 35-39             2:22:06.5     10:51/M
     60    Orbie Butler                      Seffner  FL            12    33   M       8 30-34             2:22:14.6     10:51/M
     61    Christopher Wolford               Dunedin  FL           265    43   M       7 40-44             2:23:07.8     10:55/M
     62    Evan Unger                        Trinity  FL           260    47   M      11 45-49             2:24:40.6     11:03/M
     63    Alex Gregory                      Land O Lakes  FL       43    47   M      12 45-49             2:25:02.3     11:04/M
     64    Ed Curry                          New Port Richey  FL    25    51   M       9 50-54             2:26:19.2     11:10/M
     65    Bill Daly                         Hernando Beach  FL    172    49   M      13 45-49             2:27:30.7     11:16/M
     66    Dave Pritchard                    Tampa  FL              96    40   M       8 40-44             2:27:45.6     11:17/M
     67    Walter Lysinger                   Largo  FL              77    54   M      10 50-54             2:27:59.7     11:18/M
     68    Timothy Jacobs                    Tampa  FL              58    46   M      14 45-49             2:28:03.1     11:18/M
     69    Joshua Martin                     Tampa  FL              79    40   M       9 40-44             2:35:21.8     11:52/M
     70    Michael Foss                      Wesley Chapel  FL      32    35   M      18 35-39             2:35:46.0     11:53/M
     71    Sean Dimas                        Lutz  FL              177    35   M      19 35-39             2:38:00.3     12:04/M
     72    Chris Schwarz                     Davenport  FL         110    31   M       9 30-34             2:38:43.8     12:07/M
     73    David Suarez                      Tampa  FL             121    47   M      15 45-49             2:45:05.5     12:36/M
     74    Zane Perkins                      Orlando  FL           238    32   M      10 30-34             2:46:34.6     12:43/M
     75    Christopher Arrigo                Tampa  FL             152    52   M      11 50-54             2:49:36.9     12:57/M
     76    Bryon Catlin                                             17    39   M      20 35-39             2:51:38.4     13:06/M
     77    Kevin Roberts                     Lakeland  FL          105    53   M      12 50-54             2:51:46.4     13:07/M
     78    Chester Kalb II                   Key West  FL           62    67   M       1 65-69             2:55:05.5     13:22/M
     79    Gary Ketchum                      Baldwinsville  NY      64    61   M       1 60-64             3:00:23.5     13:46/M
     80    Jeffrey Lamb                      Gainesville  FL       208    42   M      10 40-44             3:01:30.6     13:51/M
     81    Charles Cornelius                 Tampa  FL             167    60   M       2 60-64             3:04:29.0     14:05/M
     82    Roger Toth                                              129    50   M      13 50-54             3:07:08.0     14:17/M
     83    Leonardo Calumpang                Tampa  FL              14    50   M      14 50-54             3:12:07.0     14:40/M
     84    Mario Osorio                      Dunedin  FL           234    36   M      21 35-39             3:14:21.0     14:50/M
     85    Edward Leslie                     North Port  FL         71    43   M      11 40-44             3:21:21.0     15:22/M

*Overall place among males only