Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Oct19_35thAn_set3.shtml

35th Annual Rattlesnake Run

San Antonio, FL, October 19, 2013

[5-Mile Age Group Results | 5-Mile Overall Female Results | Richard T. Walsh Memorial Award ]

5-Mile Overall Male Results

======================================================================================
=====             MyLaps RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1     28:53 Jonathan Bins               23   Tampa, FL                   1    5:47 
    2     29:19 Chris Sorrick               19   Oldsmar, FL                 2    5:52 
    3     29:31 Kevin Hernandez             17   Dade City, FL               3    5:55 
    4     29:39 Luke Haara                  17   Tampa, FL                   4    5:56 
    5     29:58 Mickey Hooke                52   Bradenton, FL               5    6:00 
    6     30:39 John Hoffman                28   Wesley Chapel, FL           7    6:08 
    7     30:47 Thom Neal                   54   Crystal River, FL           8    6:10 
    8     31:56 Matthew Page                17   Dade City, FL               9    6:24 
    9     32:19 Nick Fusco                  25   Tampa, FL                  10    6:28 
   10     32:48 Rod McMullen                35   Tampa, FL                  12    6:34 
   11     33:07 Matt Swanson                40   Gainesville, FL            13    6:38 
   12     33:07 Matthew Grady               27   Sarasota, FL               14    6:38 
   13     33:39 John Dibias                 44   Tampa, FL                  16    6:44 
   14     33:41 Scott Dias                  38   Saint Petersburg, FL       17    6:45 
   15     33:57 Albert Wieringa             67   St. Petersburg, FL         18    6:48 
   16     34:11 Jake Skinner                36   Tampa, FL                  19    6:51 
   17     34:22 Bill Clinton                56   San Antonio, FL            20    6:53 
   18     34:27 Rob Rhinesmith              36   Valrico, FL                21    6:54 
   19     34:40 Joshua Cooey                16   Dade City, FL              23    6:56 
   20     35:12 Jamie Floyd                 23   San Antonio, FL            24    7:03 
   21     35:41 Mike Minter                 36   Wesley Chapel, FL          25    7:09 
   22     35:52 Jon Docs                    50   Tampa, FL                  26    7:11 
   23     35:56 Owen Clanahan               14   Dade City, FL              27    7:12 
   24     35:59 Ben Johnson                 32   Mulberry, FL               28    7:12 
   25     36:00 Tracy Reed                  42   Tampa, FL                  29    7:12 
   26     36:02 Joseph Cimador              47   Brooksville, FL            32    7:13 
   27     36:02 Jose Cervantes              58   Dade City, FL              33    7:13 
   28     36:11 Genaro Ramirez              23   Dade City, FL              34    7:15 
   29     36:12 Gilbert Dolores             48   St. Petersburg, FL         35    7:15 
   30     36:13 Warren Lee                  52   Lutz, FL                   36    7:15 
   31     36:22 Kent Buttweiler             48   Clearwater, FL             38    7:17 
   32     36:27 Inty Cubillo                35   Spring Hill, FL            39    7:18 
   33     36:34 Denis Karaiskaj             39   Wesley Chapel, FL          40    7:19 
   34     36:53 Jeffrey Aber                44   Saint Petersburg, FL       41    7:23 
   35     37:05 Brian Brinkley              32   Wesley Chapel, FL          42    7:25 
   36     37:19 Paul Tavernier              57   Hudson, FL                 43    7:28 
   37     37:34 Scott Chromik               34   Tampa, FL                  46    7:31 
   38     37:56 Greg Olsen                  46   Spring Hill, FL            48    7:36 
   39     38:03 Tim Arnade                  56   Arlington, VA              49    7:37 
   40     38:17 David Demaree               34   Land O Lakes, FL           51    7:40 
   41     38:43 Richard Jones               66   San Antonio, FL            52    7:45 
   42     38:55 Raul Medina                 32   Tampa, FL                  53    7:47 
   43     39:01 Bill Cook                   45   Unknown, XX                54    7:49 
   44     39:03 Stephen Wooden              54   Tampa, FL                  55    7:49 
   45     39:09 John Floyd                  55   San Antonio, FL            56    7:50 
   46     39:28 Joe Sanchez                 50   Dade City, FL              57    7:54 
   47     39:30 Ronnie Scrimo               29   Apollo Beach, FL           58    7:54 
   48     39:44 Chris Hewell                38   Dade City, FL              60    7:57 
   49     39:58 Dale Posey                  49   Lutz, FL                   61    8:00 
   50     40:02 Terry Fluke                 54   St. Petersburg, FL         62    8:01 
   51     40:18 Kevin Nordlund              53   Tampa, FL                  63    8:04 
   52     40:33 Aj Hernandez                25   Wesley Chapel, FL          66    8:07 
   53     40:37 Fred Krueger                51   Dade City, FL              67    8:08 
   54     40:44 Seth McDonnell              19   Tampa, FL                  68    8:09 
   55     40:46 Gary Lee                    50   Tampa, FL                  69    8:10 
   56     40:51 David Yancey                49   Tampa, FL                  70    8:11 
   57     41:02 Dean Johnson                62   Lakeland, FL               72    8:13 
   58     42:00 James Magill                18   Sarasota, FL               77    8:24 
   59     42:09 Nick Kavouklis              34   St Pete, FL                78    8:26 
   60     42:15 George Sharrock             59   Tampa, FL                  80    8:27 
   61     42:16 Jose Amateco                23   Dade City, FL              81    8:28 
   62     42:22 Ronald Bent                 39   Tampa, FL                  83    8:29 
   63     42:22 Ken Wolowicz                47   Hudson, FL                 84    8:29 
   64     42:26 Antonio Roki                22   St Leo, FL                 86    8:29 
   65     42:29 David Hernandez             48   Dade City, FL              87    8:30 
   66     42:36 Thomas Kreisher             41   Land O Lakes, FL           88    8:32 
   67     42:41 Matthew Barry               28   Trinity, FL                91    8:33 
   68     42:50 Chris Oneal                 33   Tampa, FL                  93    8:34 
   69     42:52 Frank Streine               54   Odessa, FL                 94    8:35 
   70     42:56 Dalton Garafolo             13   Wesley Chapel, FL          96    8:36 
   71     42:59 Adam Djak                   33   Tampa, FL                  97    8:36 
   72     43:00 Brian Smith                 31   Zephyrhills, FL            98    8:36 
   73     43:02 Thomas Pieszchala           31   Zehpyrhills, FL            99    8:37 
   74     43:12 Michael Lewallen            35   Sarasota, FL              101    8:39 
   75     43:13 Chris Poe                   32   Zephyrhills, FL           102    8:39 
   76     43:18 Scott Letasi                36   Webster, FL               103    8:40 
   77     43:31 Charlie Haueter             36   Land O Lakes, FL          105    8:43 
   78     43:42 Greg Alderman               26   Plant City, FL            107    8:45 
   79     43:56 Joel Holtry                 33   Tampa, FL                 108    8:48 
   80     44:07 Michael Lynch               37   Lutz, FL                  109    8:50 
   81     44:12 Donald Rasdall              53   Seminole, FL              110    8:51 
   82     44:12 Kevan Riese                 43   Wesley Chapel, FL         112    8:51 
   83     44:15 Danny Glenn                 64   Auburndale, FL            114    8:51 
   84     44:16 Ted Farrar                  43   Trinity, FL               115    8:52 
   85     44:28 Eric Wilcox                 34   Tampa, FL                 117    8:54 
   86     44:30 Damian Huff                 16   Wesley Chapel, FL         118    8:54 
   87     44:31 Austin Seager               17   Tampa, FL                 120    8:55 
   88     44:32 Scott Bailey                42   Brooksville, FL           121    8:55 
   89     44:43 Corey Burns                 42   Lutz, FL                  123    8:57 
   90     44:44 Rick Watson                 60   Palm Harbor, FL           124    8:57 
   91     44:52 Herman Nieuwendaal          60   Riverview, FL             128    8:59 
   92     44:53 David Shiner                42   St Pete, FL               129    8:59 
   93     45:03 Darin Richter               43   Dade City, FL             130    9:01 
   94     45:14 Jeff Butts                  46   Tampa, FL                 131    9:03 
   95     45:18 Mike Sabino                 36   Land O Lakes, FL          132    9:04 
   96     45:21 W Barton Ross               57   Valrico, FL               134    9:05 
   97     45:25 Richard Tifft               47   Wesley Chapel, FL         135    9:05 
   98     45:38 Shane Davis                 22   Lutz, FL                  136    9:08 
   99     45:46 Rob Fulton                  45   New Port Richey, FL       138    9:10 
  100     45:54 Sean Courtenay              13   Wesley Chapel, FL         140    9:11 
  101     45:55 Mark Barry                  55   Spring Hill, FL           141    9:11 
  102     46:00 Kevin Mahoney               26   Wesley Chapel, FL         143    9:12 
  103     46:03 Jonathan Garafolo           42   Wesley Chapel, FL         144    9:13 
  104     46:22 Rodney Starkey              47   Land O Lakes, FL          146    9:17 
  105     46:25 Trevor Fagan                27   San Antonio, FL           147    9:17 
  106     46:29 Richard McDonnell           50   Tampa, FL                 149    9:18 
  108     46:51 James Ladig                 71   Clearwater, FL            154    9:23 
  109     46:59 Daniel Morris               35   Dade City, FL             156    9:24 
  110     47:09 Jeremy Gaffney              30   Plant City, FL            158    9:26 
  111     47:18 Al Smith                    68   Kalamazoo, MI             159    9:28 
  112     47:23 Timothy Reddy               34   Brooklyn, NY              162    9:29 
  113     47:39 Ed Malone                   57   Tampa, FL                 165    9:32 
  114     47:45 Brian Sarginger             26   Lutz, FL                  168    9:33 
  115     47:47 Nick Crawford               30   Dover, FL                 169    9:34 
  116     47:47 Jonathan Horwath            34   Riverview, FL             170    9:34 
  117     48:02 Joseph Hart                 22   Dade City, FL             171    9:37 
  118     48:07 John Fuentes                33   Plant City, FL            172    9:38 
  119     48:15 Lewis Jones                 37   Tampa, FL                 174    9:39 
  120     48:22 Jason Frank                 39   Saint Petersburg, FL      175    9:41 
  121     48:24 Carey Herholz               45   St. Petersburg, FL        176    9:41 
  122     48:53 Michael Turner              45   Tampa, FL                 181    9:47 
  123     48:53 Anthony Sakaniwa            64   Tampa, FL                 182    9:47 
  124     48:54 Craig Phillips              53   Apollo Beach, FL          183    9:47 
  125     48:56 Steve Curry                 53   Dade City, FL             185    9:48 
  126     49:00 Dave Akers                  52   Dade City, FL             187    9:48 
  127     49:09 Matt Douglas                46   Brooksville, FL           189    9:50 
  128     49:19 Wesley Gates                17   Odessa, FL                190    9:52 
  129     49:20 Andrew Sasso                55   Clearwater, FL            191    9:52 
  130     49:27 Ray Groover                 46   Dade City, FL             192    9:54 
  131     49:30 Bill Wood                   63   New Port Richey, FL       195    9:54 
  132     49:35 Rob Case                    32   Dade City, FL             197    9:55 
  133     49:42 Richard Mayer               69   Tampa, FL                 199    9:57 
  134     49:44 Ryan Clarke                 39   Lutz, FL                  201    9:57 
  135     50:01 Robert Durham               42   Tampa, FL                 203   10:01 
  136     50:08 Pete Alfonso                39   Riverview, FL             205   10:02 
  137     50:18 John Meyer                  38   Tampa, HI                 208   10:04 
  138     50:22 Jerry Kellar                33   Mulberry, FL              212   10:05 
  139     50:23 Doug Driggers               51   Tampa, FL                 213   10:05 
  140     50:28 Brian Rosier                39   Dade City, FL             214   10:06 
  141     50:30 Christopher Meyer           28   Zephyrhills, FL           215   10:06 
  142     50:30 Mark Solovitch              54   Ridge Manor, FL           216   10:06 
  143     50:33 Bryan Brinkley              47   Seminole, FL              217   10:07 
  144     51:00 Justin Porth                40   Tampa, FL                 221   10:12 
  145     51:14 Jose Caban                  35   Sydney, FL                223   10:15 
  146     51:17 Drew Carmichael             33   Wesley Chapel, FL         225   10:16 
  147     51:19 Matthew Bridgmon            12   Dade City, FL             226   10:16 
  148     51:21 Joseph Zealor               42   Wesley Chapel, FL         227   10:17 
  149     51:21 Jim Zealor                  44   Sarasota, FL              228   10:17 
  150     51:21 Dylan Lawrence              22   Zephyrhills, FL           229   10:17 
  151     52:02 John Pitcairn               49   Tampa, FL                 237   10:25 
  152     52:11 Jim Mead                    67   Tampa, FL                 238   10:27 
  153     52:13 Lou Cerillo                 52   Tampa, FL                 239   10:27 
  154     52:54 Lawrence Magill             58   Sarasota, FL              248   10:35 
  155     53:09 Robert Thompson             53   Land O Lakes, FL          250   10:38 
  156     53:25 Tyler Dapore                24   Tampa, FL                 258   10:41 
  157     53:35 Anthony Lister Jr.          10   San Antonio, FL           259   10:43 
  158     54:33 John Michalicka             50   Palm Harbor, FL           272   10:55 
  159     54:36 Rollins Turner              69   Tampa, FL                 273   10:56 
  160     54:45 Gabriel Mead                37   Ruskin, FL                274   10:57 
  161     55:10 Patrick Canruaw             64   Wimauma, FL               278   11:02 
  162     55:34 Eric Smith                  45   Dade City, FL             286   11:07 
  163     55:47 Dennis Crow                 66   Palm Harbor, FL           287   11:10 
  164     56:02 Ken McDonald                44   Land O Lakes, FL          290   11:13 
  165     56:11 Ted Webster                 39   Lakeland, FL              291   11:15 
  166     56:15 Martin Ruiz                 46   Tampa, FL                 294   11:15 
  167     56:39 Ian Lehmann                 31   Plant City, FL            296   11:20 
  168     57:31 John Mattson                57   Dade City, FL             301   11:31 
  169     58:08 Bob Cloversettle            44   Dade City, FL             305   11:38 
  170     58:11 Kris Gates                  50   Odessa, FL                308   11:39 
  171     59:17 Eric Theodore               52   Dade City, FL             310   11:52 
  172   1:00:21 Joe Guercio                 40   Tampa, FL                 318   12:05 
  173   1:00:45 Austin Crowder              19   Dade City, FL             321   12:09 
  174   1:01:09 Jeff Davis                  59   Lutz, FL                  324   12:14 
  175   1:01:58 Scout Newlon                 8   San Antonio, FL           328   12:24 
  176   1:03:08 Allan Ellis                 22   Wesley Chapel, FL         333   12:38 
  177   1:03:21 James Galbraith             48   Land O Lakes, FL          336   12:41 
  178   1:03:46 Robert Reifert              60   Tampa, FL                 337   12:46 
  179   1:03:52 David Zamora                53   Tampa, FL                 338   12:47 
  180   1:03:57 Joseph Polce                13   Zephyrhills, FL           340   12:48 
  181   1:04:04 Jordan Davis                18   Lutz, FL                  342   12:49 
  182   1:04:15 Nicholas Dubaj              12   Dade City, FL             345   12:51 
  183   1:04:22 Victor Komara               59   Dade City, FL             346   12:53 
  184   1:04:29 Jerry Ackels                46   Riverview, FL             348   12:54 
  185   1:05:05 Charles Boswell             41   Tampa, FL                 350   13:01 
  186   1:06:06 Troy Russell                51   Tampa, FL                 354   13:14 
  187   1:06:08 Joshua Guess                31   Dade City, FL             355   13:14 
  188   1:06:14 Corey Munroe                29   Wesley Chapel, FL         356   13:15 
  189   1:06:22 Michael Gallo               61   Lutz, FL                  357   13:17 
  190   1:07:49 Ketch Neel                  53   Plant City, FL            360   13:34 
  191   1:09:21 Robert Courtenay            49   Wesley Chapel, FL         365   13:53 
  192   1:11:45 Raymond J McGeehan          69   Land O Lakes, FL          368   14:21 
  193   1:11:45 Michael McGeehan            44   Hudson, FL                369   14:21 
  194   1:14:28 Tony Blasco                 53   Tampa, FL                 370   14:54 
  195   1:16:45 Gary Murphy                 62   Lake City, FL             374   15:21 
======================================================================================