Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Nov2_Purple_set1.shtml

Purple Stride Tampa Bay 5K 2013

St. Petersburg, FL, November 2, 2013

[Female - Overall | Male - Overall | Age Groups ]

Overall

Results submitted by Holly Kremers for Florida Road Race Management

Purple Stride Tampa Bay 2013 5K 5K

Purple Stride Tampa Bay 2013 5K

5K

Overall Finish List

November 02, 2013



                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
      1    Lee Stephens                      St. Petersburg  FL    268    33   M                 15:43      5:04/M
      2    Kyler Long                        Tampa  FL             118    21   M                 15:52      5:07/M
      3    Christa Stephens                  St. Petersburg  FL    269    29   F                 17:54      5:46/M
      4    Deborah Long                      Elon  NC              117    64   F                 18:05      5:50/M
      5    Becky Howarth                     Tampa  FL              85    24   F                 18:18      5:54/M
      6    Charles Schauer                   Treasure Island  FL   202    38   M                 18:35      5:59/M
      7    Eric Sager                        South Pasadena  FL    190    41   M                 18:40      6:01/M
      8    Tristan W                         St. Petersburg  FL    241    25   M                 19:16      6:13/M
      9    Gary Marsh                        Clearwater Beach  F   123    35   M                 20:18      6:33/M
     10    Joshua Cooke                      St. Petersburg  FL     35    15   M                 20:28      6:36/M
     11    George Trujillo                   Tampa  FL             229    54   M                 20:40      6:40/M
     12    Billy Werly                       St. Petersburg  FL    248    55   M                 21:09      6:49/M
     13    Mike Barthohomew                  Gulfport  FL          297    56   M                 21:18      6:52/M
     14    Mike Morello                      Temple Terrace  FL    265    23   M                 21:28      6:55/M
     15    Mark Meilert                      Largo  FL             856    50   M                 21:55      7:04/M
     16    Frank Malczyk                     San Pedro  FL         287    57   M                 21:58      7:05/M
     17    Ryan Bunker                       Valrico  FL            26    32   M                 22:01      7:06/M
     18    Byron Whitman                     Land O Lakes  FL      250    32   M                 22:02      7:06/M
     19    Rachel Winter                     St. Pete Beach  FL    254    41   F                 22:16      7:11/M
     20    Joel Baker                        Brandon  FL            11    31   M                 22:23      7:11/M
     21    Adam Langston                     Gulfport  FL          110    25   M                 22:27      7:15/M
     22    Michael Rae                       Safety Harbor  FL     175    42   M                 22:33      7:16/M
     23    David Merruck                     St Petersburg  FL     295    37   M                 22:56      7:24/M
     24    Christine Moorby                  South Pasadena  FL    138    43   F                 22:59      7:25/M
     25    Matt Murphy                       Tampa  FL             916    99   M                 23:02      7:25/M
     26    Enrique Escartin                  Tampa  FL              49    18   M                 23:33      7:36/M
     27    Kim-Marie Fudge                   Andover  MA            57    52   F                 23:38      7:37/M
     28    Edward Doyle                      Orlando  FL            41    36   M                 23:38      7:37/M
     29    Brad Jackson                      Tampa  FL              92    38   M                 23:41      7:37/M
     30    Andrew Walford                    St. Petersburg  FL    242    62   M                 23:47      7:40/M
     31    Sarah Maieritsch                  St. Petersburg  FL    122    21   F                 23:48      7:41/M
     32    James Lasso                       Lakewood Ranch  FL    112    54   M                 23:58      7:43/M
     33    Sean Gilbert                      Norfolk  VA            68    25   M                 24:01      7:45/M
     34    Michael Menszycki                 St. Petersburg  FL    133    36   M                 24:17      7:50/M
     35    Dan Wilson                        St. Petersburg  FL    253    43   M                 24:17      7:50/M
     36    Rich Montalbanci                                        974    41   M                 24:22      7:52/M
     37    Daniel Izquierdo                  Tampa  FL             264    26   M                 24:22      7:52/M
     38    Jen Andreani                      Oldsmar  FL             5    35   F                 24:33      7:55/M
     39    Alison Dunn                       Uk                     47    47   F                 24:37      7:56/M
     40    David Peoples                     Lakeland  FL          159    39   M                 24:38      7:55/M
     41    Michael Price                     Jacksonville Beach    898    31   M                 24:39      7:57/M
     42    Joe Logan                         Brandon  FL           972    32   F                 24:41      7:58/M
     43    Jameson Newton                    Largo  FL             146    31   M                 24:44      7:59/M
     44    Mike Harrison                     Tampa  FL              76    48   M                 24:46      7:58/M
     45    Rad Rozycki                       St. Petersburg  FL    293    49   M                 24:51      8:00/M
     46    William Sanders                   Tampa  FL             199    55   M                 24:56      8:03/M
     47    Kurt Gleeson                      Indian Shores  FL      70    55   M                 24:56      8:03/M
     48    David Windsor                                           889    99   M                 25:06      8:06/M
     49    Zoe Pointer                       Land O Lakes  FL      169    15   F                 25:09      8:07/M
     50    Travis Wobbekind                  Tampa  FL             255    30   M                 25:20      8:10/M
     51    Bryce McVay                       Tampa  FL             131    26   M                 25:21      8:11/M
     52    Unknown Partic. 919                                     919    99   M                 25:22      8:11/M
     53    Silky Sullivan                    Seminole  FL          221    69   M                 25:29      8:13/M
     54    Richard Trujillo                  Wesley Chapel  FL     270    44   M                 25:47      8:19/M
     55    Abbey Van Erem                    St. Petersburg  FL    237    33   F                 25:56      8:22/M
     56    Darren Green                      St. Petersburg  FL     72    41   M                 25:58      8:23/M
     57    Karen Mathews                     St. Petersburg  FL    124    57   F                 26:04      8:25/M
     58    Jose Garcia                       Okeechobee  FL         61    38   M                 26:06      8:25/M
     59    Amy Black                         Seminole  FL           21    32   F                 26:12      8:27/M
     60    Mason Phillips                    Wesley Chapel  FL     165    40   M                 26:19      8:29/M
     61    Joseph Santagata                  East Northport  NY    201    20   M                 26:20      8:30/M
     62    Sarah Simone                      Tampa  FL             210    20   F                 26:20      8:30/M
     63    Jennifer Volpe                    Madeira Beach  FL     240    42   F                 26:22      8:30/M
     64    Unknown Partic. 957                                     957    99   M                 26:26      8:32/M
     65    Unknown Partic. 956                                     956    99   M                 26:26      8:32/M
     66    Lynne Rusit                       St Petersburg  FL     300    53   F                 26:29      8:33/M
     67    David Shiner                      St Petersburg  FL     918    42   M                 26:38      8:35/M
     68    Rie Pointer                       Land O Lakes  FL      168    40   F                 26:49      8:39/M
     69    Lisa Fairchild                    Tampa  FL              51    31   F                 26:52      8:40/M
     70    Rachel Harvard                    St. Petersburg  FL     77    14   F                 26:56      8:41/M
     71    Kyra Blackwell                    St. Petersburg  FL     22    13   F                 26:57      8:42/M
     72    Amanda Bell                       St. Petersburg  FL     18    21   F                 26:58      8:42/M
     73    Stephanie Pelletier               Tampa  FL             158    32   F                 27:00      8:43/M
     74    Ken Pascua                        Seminole  FL          157    47   M                 27:05      8:43/M
     75    Ian Pointer                       Land O Lakes  FL      171    12   M                 27:05      8:44/M
     76    Unknown Partic. 939                                     939    99   M                 27:12      8:46/M
     77    Paul Kramer                       Perkasie  PA          104    52   M                 27:20      8:49/M
     78    Sylvia Crowhurst                  St. Petersburg  FL     39    50   F                 27:40      8:55/M
     79    Adrianna Rozycki                  St Petersburg  FL     294    15   F                 27:41      8:55/M
     80    Steven Koshko                     Palm Harbor  FL       103    56   M                 27:43      8:53/M
     81    Logan Rossi                       Bradenton  FL         186    18   M                 27:44      8:57/M
     82    Briana O'Brien                    St. Petersburg  FL    151    23   F                 27:47      8:58/M
     83    Alcira Mercado                    Brooksville  FL       134    44   F                 27:57      9:01/M
     84    Jennifer Bunker                   Valrico  FL           285    30   F                 28:26      9:07/M
     85    Brian Rosello                     Tampa  FL             185    36   M                 28:26      9:10/M
     86    Christopher Petersn               Sarasota  FL          162    17   M                 28:28      9:11/M
     87    Charlotte Hernandez               St. Petersburg  FL    263    44   F                 28:49      9:18/M
     88    Unknown Partic. 946                                     946    99   M                 28:51      9:18/M
     89    Christina Meilert                 Largo  FL             887    47   F                 29:03      9:22/M
     90    Ashley Deech                                            900    99   F                 29:16      9:26/M
     91    Bill Whitley                      Palm Harbor  FL       274    59   M                 29:17      9:27/M
     92    Joe Locey                         St. Petersburg  FL    116    42   M                 29:21      9:28/M
     93    Jaime Tonge                       Land O' Lakes  FL     227    21   M                 29:22      9:28/M
     94    Erin Jackson                      Tampa  FL              93    38   F                 29:22      9:28/M
     95    Mary Guadagnoli                   St. Petersburg  FL     73    25   F                 29:23      9:29/M
     96    Alan Johnson                      St. Pete Beach  FL     98    64   M                 29:26      9:30/M
     97    Taree Hodge                       Lakeland  FL           83    49   F                 29:28      9:30/M
     98    Caralyn Fote                      St. Petersburg  FL     53    16   F                 29:32      9:32/M
     99    Audrey Igou                       Seminole  FL           90    17   F                 29:33      9:32/M
    100    Ty Bowman                         Tampa  FL              24    27   M                 29:45      9:36/M
                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
    101    Melissa Popp                      Tampa  FL             172    22   F                 29:45      9:36/M
    102    Imose Omoigui                     St. Petersburg  FL    153    29   F                 30:00      9:40/M
    103    Jill Lyons                        Jefferson  FL         298    58   F                 30:10      9:44/M
    104    Bjorn Langenstrour                St. Petersburg  FL    108    30   M                 30:13      9:43/M
    105    Susan Murphy                      Clearwater  FL        144    47   F                 30:18      9:46/M
    106    Antonio Ribeiro                   Palm Harbor  FL       283    61   M                 30:21      9:47/M
    107    Karen Vander Ploeg                St. Petersburg  FL    271    60   F                 30:23      9:48/M
    108    Jennifer Luciano                  Seminole  FL          120    42   F                 30:28      9:48/M
    109    Charity Baker                     Brandon  FL            10    29   F                 30:29      9:48/M
    110    David Pitt                        St Petersburg  FL     290    60   M                 30:44      9:55/M
    111    Michelle Werden                   St. Petersburg  FL    272    40   F                 30:44      9:51/M
    112    Susan Geronimo                    Tampa  FL              66    43   F                 30:45      9:55/M
    113    Lori Mills                        St. Petersburg  FL    136    48   F                 30:47      9:56/M
    114    Reid Mazzuco                      Weeki Wachee  FL      126    10   M                 30:49      9:56/M
    115    Jack Jacobs                       Bradenton  FL          95    74   M                 30:51      9:57/M
    116    Ashley Hosley                     Tampa  FL              84    23   F                 30:52      9:57/M
    117    Rachel Mazzuco                    Weeki Wachee  FL      125    38   F                 30:57      9:59/M
    118    Sydney Smoot                      Brooksville  FL       213     8   F                 31:07     10:02/M
    119    Amanda Rust                       Land O' Lakes  FL     188    24   F                 31:10     10:03/M
    120    Jason Sullivan                    Staunton  VA          223    36   M                 31:14     10:05/M
    121    Lara Jackson                      Tampa  FL              94    40   F                 31:32     10:10/M
    122    Jennifer Wey                      Tampa  FL             249    36   F                 31:32     10:07/M
    123    Laurie Germann                    St. Petersburg  FL     65    61   F                 31:36     10:12/M
    124    Sandra Orlando                    Sun City Center  FL   154    66   F                 31:58     10:19/M
    125    Sharon Andrews                    South Pasadena  FL      7    69   F                 32:01     10:20/M
    126    Kristen Watts                     St. Petersburg  FL    246    43   F                 32:01     10:20/M
    127    Becky Bailey                      St. Petersburg  FL      9    44   F                 32:01     10:20/M
    128    Carrie Ryan                       Tampa  FL             189    26   F                 32:04     10:21/M
    129    Jena Cabrera                      Tampa  FL              28    22   F                 32:19     10:25/M
    130    Stephen Labadie                   Tampa  FL             105    31   M                 32:26     10:28/M
    131    Megan Stewart                     Tampa  FL             218    27   F                 32:27     10:28/M
    132    Andrew Werden                     St. Petersburg  FL    273    41   M                 32:31     10:25/M
    133    Michele Egg                       Tarpon Springs  FL     48    45   F                 32:32     10:30/M
    134    John Bottomley                    Lutz  FL               23    59   M                 32:33     10:30/M
    135    Denise Harding                    Lutz  FL               75    64   F                 32:44     10:34/M
    136    Elizabeth Pinkason                Tampa  FL             167    22   F                 32:47     10:35/M
    137    Liza Gallagher                    Tampa  FL              59    30   F                 32:49     10:35/M
    138    Tracy Cook                        St. Petersburg  FL     34    48   F                 33:12     10:43/M
    139    Robert Chamberlin                 St. Petersburg  FL     30    60   M                 33:12     10:43/M
    140    Mirko Richter                     Lithia  FL            178    29   M                 33:31     10:48/M
    141    Pam Evans                         St. Petersburg  FL     50    33   F                 33:43     10:53/M
    142    Sari Solondz                      Palm Harbor  FL       214    40   F                 33:50     10:55/M
    143    Erin Mulligan                     Tampa  FL             142    30   F                 34:10     11:01/M
    144    Jeannette Innocenzi               Tarpon Springs  FL     91    61   F                 34:17     11:04/M
    145    David Lineberry                   Brandon  FL           115    39   M                 34:28     11:04/M
    146    Elizabeth Shimko                  St. Pete Beach  FL    208    54   F                 34:39     11:11/M
    147    Ron Weidner                       Farnham Common        247    61   M                 34:48     11:14/M
    148    Cheryl Nichols                    Tampa  FL             148    33   F                 34:52     11:15/M
    149    Shannon Romera                    Lutz  FL              184    41   F                 35:05     11:19/M
    150    Bob Hatala                        South Pasadena  FL     78    71   M                 35:08     11:20/M
    151    Brenda Hatala                     South Pasadena  FL     79    70   F                 35:08     11:20/M
    152    Michelle Clark                    Pinnellas Park  FL    289    44   F                 35:09     11:20/M
    153    John Clark                        Pinnellas Park  FL    288    57   M                 35:09     11:20/M
    154    Jayna Romera                      Land O Lakes  FL      299     9   F                 35:11     11:14/M
    155    Chan Pham                         Land O Lakes  FL      163    38   M                 35:59     11:34/M
    156    Tuyen Nguyen                      Land O Lakes  FL      147    35   F                 35:59     11:34/M
    157    Ben Fudge                         St. Pete Beach  FL     55    78   M                 36:41     11:47/M
    158    Stephanie Petersn                 Sarasota  FL          161    16   F                 36:45     11:51/M
    159    Duane Moss                        Brandon  FL           141    32   M                 37:08     11:59/M
    160    Brian Sanders                     Tampa  FL             194    41   M                 37:10     11:59/M
    161    Amy Purnell                       Spring Hill  FL       266    32   F                 37:11     12:00/M
    162    Samantha Novick                   Springhill  FL        150    32   F                 37:12     12:00/M
    163    Katie Likens                      Spring Hill  FL       114    35   F                 37:12     12:00/M
    164    Bernadette Aponte                 Spring Hill  FL         8    36   F                 37:15     12:01/M
    165    Diane Fobell                      Brooksville  FL        52    57   F                 37:18     12:02/M
    166    Dylan Bunker                      Valrico  FL            27     5   M                 37:35     12:04/M
    167    Tim Bunker                        Valrico  FL           286    53   M                 37:35     12:04/M
    168    Stacey Sullivan                   Staunton  VA          222    35   F                 37:43     12:10/M
    169    Noah Sanders                      Tampa  FL             196    17   M                 37:54     12:14/M
    170    Angela Ungaro                     Brooklyn  NY          233    33   F                 38:01     12:16/M
    171    Alyssa Anderson                   Ocala  FL             853    10   F                 38:49     12:31/M
    172    Eve Sanders                       Tampa  FL             197    15   F                 38:50     12:32/M
    173    Kristy Tidey                      Plant City  FL        226    40   F                 38:51     12:32/M
    174    Jenny Barnes                      Plant City  FL         13    41   F                 38:51     12:32/M
    175    Jessica Peoples                   Lakeland  FL          160    13   F                 39:01     12:35/M
    176    Krista Riggio                     Tampa  FL             180    26   F                 39:13     12:39/M
    177    Ayana Gibson                      Tampa  FL              67    31   F                 39:13     12:39/M
    178    Avery Alderman                    Plant City  FL        281    13   F                 39:27     12:44/M
    179    Suzi Turner                       St. Petersburg  FL    230    67   F                 39:43     12:47/M
    180    Diane McManus                     St Petersburg  FL     275    59   F                 40:19     13:00/M
    181    Debra Morin-Ouellette             Poland                140    44   F                 40:19     13:00/M
    182    Walter Jasniewski                 Tampa  FL              97    42   M                 40:19     13:00/M
    183    Velena Prieto                     Plant City  FL        174    29   F                 40:42     13:08/M
    184    Lori Donahue                      Venice  FL             40    40   F                 41:14     13:18/M
    185    Elizabeth Tidey                   Plant City  FL        278    13   F                 42:14     13:37/M
    186    Terri Hubbard                     Lakeland  FL           87    41   F                 42:21     13:40/M
    187    Aubri Alderman                    Plant City  FL        282    13   F                 42:21     13:36/M
    188    Emily Tidey                       Plant City  FL        280    12   F                 42:49     13:49/M
    189    Haden Mazzuco                     Weeki Wachee  FL      127    13   M                 42:58     13:52/M
    190    Melanie Labon                     Orlando  FL           106    39   F                 42:58     13:52/M
    191    Brandy Alderman                   Plant City  FL        279    38   F                 43:17     13:58/M
    192    Sandra Laplanche                  St. Petersburg  FL    111    43   F                 43:44     14:06/M
    193    Lisa Noury                        Tampa  FL             149    24   F                 43:53     14:09/M
    194    James Champa                      Fort Myers  FL        291    28   M                 46:32     15:01/M
    195    Lisa Gilbert                      St. Petersburg  FL    262    48   F                 47:19     15:16/M
    196    Erin Langston                     Odessa  FL            109    21   F                 47:22     15:17/M
    197    Sylvia Stratton                   Melville  NY          219    77   F                 48:15     15:34/M
    198    Chuck Inroccnra                   Tampa  FL             966    64   M                 48:39     15:37/M
    199    Peggy Hanley                      Largo  FL              74    64   F                 49:12     15:52/M
    200    Bob Fudge                         Parrish  FL            56    75   M                 50:27     16:16/M
                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
    201    Derek Ohlms                       St. Petersburg  FL    152    41   M                 51:15     16:32/M
    202    Ricky Ungaro                      Gainesville  FL       235    36   M                 51:23     16:35/M
    203    Monica Sanders                    Tampa  FL             193    40   F                 51:24     16:35/M
    204    Ruben Ungaro                      Tampa  FL             236    74   M                 51:25     16:35/M
    205    Amy Beck                          Tarpon Springs  FL     17    36   F                 58:51     18:59/M
    206    Sara Langi                        New Port Richey  FL   888    35   F                 58:52     18:59/M