Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Nov2_Precis_set2.shtml

Precise Race to Educate

Trinity, FL, November 2, 2013

[5k Overall Results | 5k Overall Female Results | 5k Age Group Results | 5k Gun vs. Chip Results | Precise 1 Mile Fun Run ]

5k Overall Male Results

Precise Race to Educate 5k Run

Precise Race to Educate

5k Run

Overall Finish List

November 02, 2013


Results By Barbara Strilpling for
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Jeremy Richardson                 Palm Harbor  FL       643    24   M       1 Top Fin             17:38.8      5:41/M
      2    Antonio Sierra                    Lol  FL               367    16   M       2 Top Fin             18:34.5      5:59/M
      3    Danny McAuliffe                   New Port Richey  FL   497    17   M       3 Top Fin             19:00.8      6:08/M
      4    Ryan Kaelin                       Trinity                72    41   M       1 Top Fin             19:06.8      6:10/M
      5    Mark Palamar                      Trinity               343    46   M       1 45-49               19:06.8      6:10/M
      6    Gregory Decanio                   Npr                    25    15   M       1 15-19               19:41.4      6:21/M
      7    Charles Roose                     Wesley Chapel  FL     495    49   M       2 45-49               20:42.6      6:41/M
      8    Benjamin O'Connor                 Odessa  FL            465    33   M       1 30-34               20:52.6      6:44/M
      9    John Gartland                     Npr                    38    46   M       3 45-49               21:52.9      7:03/M
     10    Evan Ford                         Npr                    34    15   M       2 15-19               22:07.6      7:08/M
     11    Thomas Decanio                    Npr  FL                26    15   M       3 15-19               22:11.3      7:09/M
     12    Brendan Boniol                    New Port Richey  FL   448    15   M       4 15-19               22:27.2      7:15/M
     13    Thune Tran                        Odessa  FL            403    40   M       1 40-44               22:34.9      7:17/M
     14    Unknown Partic. 649                                     649         M       1  0-10               22:36.1      7:17/M
     15    Corey Hynes                       Npr                    67    37   M       1 35-39               22:42.6      7:19/M
     16    Scott Vaughn                      Odessa  FL            389    47   M       4 45-49               22:49.7      7:22/M
     17    Ronny Medlock                     New Port Richey  FL   491    51   M       1 50-54               23:04.7      7:26/M
     18    Brian Jonas                       Npr                    69    39   M       2 35-39               23:30.2      7:35/M
     19    Duncan Cameron                    Palm Harbor  FL       500    70   M       1 60-99               23:44.1      7:39/M
     20    Jacob Serpe                       Trinity               366    13   M       1 11-14               23:48.8      7:41/M
     21    Andrew McCutchen                  Odessa  FL            483    36   M       3 35-39               23:51.9      7:42/M
     22    Bill Reid                         Odessa                388    44   M       2 40-44               24:01.6      7:45/M
     23    Fernando Rodriguez                                      634    28   M       1 25-29               24:06.5      7:46/M
     24    David Griner                      Npr  FL                54    54   M       2 50-54               24:08.8      7:47/M
     25    Jonathon Delsroot                                       642    30   M       2 30-34               24:57.6      8:03/M
     26    Greg Mitchell                     Trinity  FL           436    41   M       3 40-44               24:57.9      8:03/M
     27    Tom Davis                         Npr                    24    33   M       3 30-34               25:27.2      8:13/M
     28    Erik Hermansen                    Npr                    57    38   M       4 35-39               25:41.3      8:17/M
     29    Mike Smith                        Hudson  FL            487    41   M       4 40-44               25:44.4      8:18/M
     30    Jeremy Graham                     Holiday  FL           485    39   M       5 35-39               25:46.6      8:19/M
     31    James Steffens                    Npr                   370    45   M       5 45-49               26:09.5      8:26/M
     32    Dan Crawford                      Npr                    20    49   M       6 45-49               26:20.6      8:30/M
     33    Enrique Maduro                    Npr                    81     9   M       2  0-10               26:31.6      8:33/M
     34    Brian Hall                        New Port Richey  FL   492    39   M       6 35-39               26:36.0      8:35/M
     35    Rodolfo Maduro                    Npr                    82    38   M       7 35-39               26:36.2      8:35/M
     36    Darrin Payne                      New Port Richey  FL   394    42   M       5 40-44               26:49.4      8:39/M
     37    Anthony Federico                  Npr                    31    40   M       6 40-44               26:56.0      8:41/M
     38    David Fonseca                     Champions Gate  FL    442    41   M       7 40-44               26:56.8      8:41/M
     39    Andrew Haley                      Trinity  FL            56    26   M       2 25-29               27:13.6      8:47/M
     40    Tyler Large                       Npr                    78    15   M       5 15-19               28:30.1      9:12/M
     41    Glenn Schneider                   New Port Richey  FL   473    53   M       3 50-54               28:56.8      9:20/M
     42    Michael Spinger                   Trinity               368    16   M       6 15-19               29:00.9      9:21/M
     43    Roberto Llavina                   Lake Mary  FL         461    41   M       8 40-44               29:25.9      9:29/M
     44    Christian Gendebien               Npr                    42    15   M       7 15-19               29:39.7      9:34/M
     45    James Behr                        Trinity                 3    66   M       2 60-99               29:45.2      9:36/M
     46    Richard Glover                    Odessa  FL            459    45   M       7 45-49               29:46.1      9:36/M
     47    Bret Clouse                       New Port Richey  FL   479    38   M       8 35-39               29:54.1      9:39/M
     48    George Pereira                    New Port Richey  FL   439    40   M       9 40-44               29:55.4      9:39/M
     49    Fernando Malta                    Windermere            633    26   M       3 25-29               30:19.2      9:47/M
     50    Nelson Snow                       Brooksville  FL       428    50   M       4 50-54               30:19.3      9:47/M
     51    Jerry Nolasco                     Trinity  FL           626    52   M       5 50-54               30:23.6      9:48/M
     52    Shane Carlson                     Hudson  FL            404    35   M       9 35-39               30:26.1      9:49/M
     53    Chip Waller                       Npr                   382    66   M       3 60-99               30:57.3      9:59/M
     54    Antonio Federico                  Npr                    32    11   M       2 11-14               30:59.0     10:00/M
     55    Logan McCabe                      Trinity  FL           433    11   M       3 11-14               30:59.8     10:00/M
     56    Brody Sullivan                    Land O Lakes  FL      406    32   M       4 30-34               31:56.6     10:18/M
     57    Joe Coffin                        Npr                    15    32   M       5 30-34               32:13.8     10:24/M
     58    Monte Schuler                     Trinity               363    27   M       4 25-29               34:38.5     11:10/M
     59    Jeff House                        Spring Hill  FL       498    40   M      10 40-44               35:24.5     11:25/M
     60    Unknown Partic. 639                                     639         M       3  0-10               35:31.8     11:27/M
     61    Darren Bloebaum                   New Port Richey  FL   605    48   M       8 45-49               35:51.6     11:34/M
     62    Unknown Partic. 651                                     651         M       4  0-10               36:03.9     11:38/M
     63    John Donovan                                            659    15   M       8 15-19               36:18.5     11:43/M
     64    Nick Schroder                     Npr                   362    17   M       9 15-19               36:26.1     11:45/M
     65    Nicholas Malagreca                New Port Richey  FL   438    11   M       4 11-14               36:30.8     11:46/M
     66    Jay Garland                       Npr                    36    18   M      10 15-19               37:59.7     12:15/M
     67    Jon Maffei                        Npr                    86    32   M       6 30-34               38:17.5     12:21/M
     68    Jason George                                            638    36   M      10 35-39               38:20.5     12:22/M
     69    Ashton Thompson                   Odessa  FL            602    11   M       5 11-14               38:43.8     12:29/M
     70    Bryan Pascoal                     Wesley Chapel         345    50   M       6 50-54               38:47.9     12:31/M
     71    Derek Kuslansky                   New Port Richey  FL   441    38   M      11 35-39               38:48.0     12:31/M
     72    Kipper Connell                    Hudson                 17    51   M       7 50-54               40:41.4     13:07/M
     73    L Hatcher                                               646    8    M       5  0-10               40:51.2     13:11/M
     74    Richard Brunk Jr.                                       641    63   M       4 60-99               41:36.2     13:25/M
     75    Unknown Partic. 657                                     657         M       6  0-10               41:50.2     13:30/M
     76    Unknown Partic. 658                                     658         M       7  0-10               41:50.9     13:30/M
     77    Anthony Ellis                     New Port Richey  FL   480    17   M      11 15-19               41:53.6     13:31/M
     78    Unknown Partic. 656                                     656         M       8  0-10               42:19.6     13:39/M
     79    Tyler Hatcher                                           647    12   M       6 11-14               44:07.3     14:14/M
     80    Rolf Goedhart                     Trinity  FL           611    61   M       5 60-99               44:10.9     14:15/M
     81    James Greer                       Weeki Wachee  FL      401    14   M       7 11-14               45:48.1     14:46/M
     82    Claude Winter                     Odessa  FL            481    52   M       8 50-54               46:09.4     14:53/M
     83    Time Townsend                     Holiday  FL           601    24   M       1 20-24               46:23.3     14:58/M
     84    Creg Bell                         New Port Richey  FL   623    17   M      12 15-19               48:59.5     15:48/M
     85    Unknown Partic. 655                                     655         M       9  0-10               59:52.7     19:19/M
     86    Thomas Biedrzycki                 Lake Mary  FL         457    57   M       1 55-59             1:05:44.2     21:12/M
     87    Participant Unknown                                     648    12   M       8 11-14             1:06:03.9     21:18/M
     88    Bill Markou                       New Port Richey  FL   407    49   M       9 45-49             1:06:10.7     21:21/M

*Overall place among males only