Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Nov17_XCount_set10.shtml

X-Country Marathon, Half-Marathon, 30K & 5K

Lithia, FL, November 17, 2013

[Marathon Overall Men's Results | Marathon Overall Women's Results | Marathon (if there were) Age Group Results | Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results | Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results | Half-Marathon (if there were) Age Group Results | 30K Overall Men's Results | 30K Overall Women's Results | 30K (if there were) Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K (if there were) Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Men's Results

=========================================================================================
 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
=========================================================================================
   1     16:30  Wes Reynolds                23   Gulfport                    1      5:19
   2     17:43  Aaron Barrera               17   Lithia                      2      5:43
   3     18:52  Todd Carpenter              40   Port Charlotte              3      6:05
   4     21:29  Jason McKean                30   Brandon                     5      6:56
   5     21:32  Tim Mullen                  39   Tampa                       7      6:57
   6     21:46  Rob Defreese                47   Riverview                   8      7:01
   7     21:59  Mark Heitland               38   Bradenton                  10      7:05
   8     22:14  Jeff Schenck                38   Tampa                      11      7:10
   9     22:31  Liam Mullen                 14   Tampa                      12      7:16
  10     23:20  Greg Penny                  49   Ruskin                     14      7:32
  11     23:28  Drew Allen                  31   Riverview                  15      7:34
  12     23:51  Mark Codd                   54   Lakeland                   16      7:42
  13     24:00  Keegan Dandrow              10   Lithia                     17      7:45
  14     24:12  Brandon Dandrow             37   Lithia                     19      7:48
  15     24:59  Jerry Hauck                 49   Bradenton                  21      8:04
  16     25:20  David  Bryant               49   Valrico                    22      8:10
  17     25:40  Craig Martin                36   Lithia                     24      8:17
  18     25:42  Augusto Aponte              74   Gainesville                25      8:17
  19     25:52  Greg Monivis Jr             40   Seffner                    27      8:21
  20     25:57  Ronnie Willis               45   Tampa                      28      8:22
  21     26:48  Martin Mesa                 26   Buenos Aires, Argentina    31      8:39
  22     27:39  Greg Newell                 44   Riverview                  36      8:55
  23     28:26  Rob Evans                   54   Plant City                 38      9:10
  24     28:35  Couper Carpenter             7   Port Charlotte             39      9:13
  25     29:11  Richard Sanks               67   Sarasota                   40      9:25
  26     29:22  Brian Klimp                 46   Clearwater                 41      9:28
  27     29:28  Robert Souza                48   Toronto, ON                43      9:30
  28     29:39  Mitch Crane                 32   St. Petersburg             44      9:34
  29     29:42  Jeremy Hilleary             36   Clearwater                 45      9:35
  30     30:25  Brian Stephens              57   Lithia                     50      9:49
  31     30:39  Richard Headland            42   Tampa                      51      9:53
  32     30:41  John Joiner                 45   Highland City              52      9:54
  33     31:36  Jane Burnette               49   Lakeland                   56     10:12
  34     31:39  Rick Ruppel                 60   Story City, IA             57     10:13
  35     32:41  Randy Ignowski              46   Brandon                    66     10:33
  36     33:04  Andrew Harper               20   Tampa                      71     10:40
  37     33:55  Lucas Murphy                10   Celebration                75     10:56
  38     33:57  Chad Bruce                  42   Winter Haven               76     10:57
  39     33:59  Marlin Register             41   Ruskin                     77     10:58
  40     34:09  Ron Kennedy                 46   Wimauma                    79     11:01
  41     34:24  Ernesto Aponte              44   Gainesville                82     11:06
  42     34:44  Ray Fulk                    50   Bradenton                  83     11:12
  43     35:08  Jim Lamar                   55   Valrico                    86     11:20
  44     36:52  Jacob Dunlap                16   Riverview                  93     11:54
  45     47:48  Brandon Ullery              33   Sarasota                  105     15:25
  46     49:02  Doug Tam                    47   Brandon                   107     15:49
=========================================================================================