Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/May18_5k4Q_set4.shtml

5k4Q

Ruskin , FL, May 18, 2013

[5k Overall Results | 5k Male Results | 5k Female Results ]

5k Age Group Results

5k4Q 5k Run

5k4Q

5k Run

Age Group Results

May 18, 2013


Results by: Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Arielle Rose                                            179   25       11        23:06.8      7:27/M
       2    Chelsea Chavers                   Brandon  FL           163   15       12        23:42.9      7:39/M
       3    Judi Smolinski                    Sun City Center  FL    87   54       16        24:01.8      7:45/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Mena                                           223   29        1        17:52.2      5:46/M
       2    James Benik                                             222   15        2        19:03.9      6:09/M
       3    Maurice Falco                                           246   42        3        19:21.1      6:15/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Raquel Amshel                     Apollo Beach  FL       55    8      101        33:15.0     10:44/M
       2    Haley Pilley                      Riverview  FL         144   14      173        45:56.3     14:49/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zachary Cole                                            216   13       28        26:21.9      8:30/M
       2    Ryan Fisher                                             211   12       35        26:54.8      8:41/M
       3    Connor Hutchinson                 Lakeland  FL          173   10       42        27:34.8      8:54/M
       4    David Fisher                                            212   8        72        30:10.7      9:44/M
       5    David Amshel                      Apollo Beach  FL       54   12      102        33:19.0     10:45/M
       6    Jack Graham                       Riverview  FL          79   13      110        33:30.0     10:48/M
       7    Will Hutchinson                   Lakeland  FL          174    5      172        45:55.6     14:49/M
       8    Aedan Gregory                                           205   8       188        55:42.0     17:58/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karissa Rhoades                   Valrico  FL           156   16       56        28:51.8      9:18/M
       2    Reagan Huet                       Valrico  FL           165   15       58        28:53.1      9:19/M
       3    Kylie Weaver                                            248   16       62        29:24.1      9:29/M
       4    Lydia Dees                        Valrico  FL           150   17       70        30:05.2      9:42/M
       5    Ryan Cale                         Apollo Beach  FL       69   16       85        31:29.8     10:09/M
       6    Raven Rennolds                    Riverview  FL          17   18       87        31:33.9     10:11/M
       7    Haley Neil                        Valrico  FL           157   16      107        33:29.0     10:48/M
       8    Tianna Johnson                    Riverview  FL          81   15      128        34:59.1     11:17/M
       9    Rachel Fanti                      Riverview  FL         111   18      137        36:36.7     11:48/M
      10    Elizabeth Bohannon                Gibsonton  FL         202   18      138        36:36.7     11:48/M
      11    Jennifer Kenney                   Gibsonton  FL         132   18      182        51:58.2     16:46/M
      12    Amy Kopstad                       Riverview  FL          25   19      183        51:58.4     16:46/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathaniel Jackson                 Gibsonton  FL         128   16        4        19:54.5      6:25/M
       2    Zachery Livesay                   Apollo Beach  FL      153   17        6        21:20.1      6:53/M
       3    Lucas Lino Ortiz                  Apollo Beach  FL       27   16        9        22:15.2      7:11/M
       4    Michael Bishop                    Apollo Beach  FL       37   15       10        22:50.5      7:22/M
       5    Nick Ewing                        Apollo Beach  FL       58   19       14        23:56.9      7:43/M
       6    Zack Hoover                       Apollo Beach  FL       24   19       15        24:00.3      7:45/M
       7    Matthew Butler                                          234   18       17        24:08.8      7:47/M
       8    Corey Geer                                              219   18       19        24:22.9      7:52/M
       9    Ivan Saffold                      Riverview  FL          48   19       22        25:45.5      8:18/M
      10    Eric Berland                      Riverview  FL           1   16       46        27:58.4      9:01/M
      11    Alex Geer                                               217   18       50        28:24.0      9:10/M
      12    Marcus Butler                                           233   16       52        28:28.4      9:11/M
      13    Josh Zawistoski                                         227   15      123        34:24.8     11:06/M
      14    Dylan Strickland                                        214   18      136        36:34.6     11:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Meloche                 Tampa  FL             130   25       30        26:35.5      8:35/M
       2    Jasmine Rustogi                                         204   22       34        26:46.1      8:38/M
       3    Jessica Nadalin                   Tampa  FL              28   26       39        27:16.4      8:48/M
       4    Maggie Tiongson                                         209   29       40        27:21.2      8:49/M
       5    Margeaux Sinibaldi-Danasak        Riverview  FL         177   27       53        28:45.0      9:16/M
       6    Caitlyn Connolly                                        220   29       54        28:49.9      9:18/M
       7    Danielle Dixon                    Tampa  FL              29   28       61        29:19.8      9:27/M
       8    Jennifer Sickles                                        200   20       67        29:48.5      9:37/M
       9    Alysha Quinn                                            231   26       69        30:02.9      9:41/M
      10    Rachel Hall                       Gibsonton  FL         119   22       78        30:46.8      9:55/M
      11    Viviana Ortiz                     Winter Haven  FL      140   23       82        30:56.0      9:59/M
      12    Ashley Norton                     Ruskin  FL            147   23       88        31:35.7     10:11/M
      13    Chariane Johnson                                        194   26       95        32:09.6     10:22/M
      14    Pamela Ramirez                    Ruskin  FL             43   27      116        34:14.5     11:03/M
      15    Karla McAllister                  Riverview  FL          39   26      122        34:24.6     11:06/M
      16    Kelsey Cearley                    Sun City  FL           90   22      124        34:28.7     11:07/M
      17    Raquel Hitsman                    Lithia  FL             83   21      126        34:44.9     11:12/M
      18    Jennifer Walker                   Apollo Beach  FL       74   22      131        35:31.5     11:27/M
      19    Nicole Grinnell                   Valrico  FL            40   20      132        35:31.6     11:27/M
      20    Amber Porter                      New Port Richey  FL   104   20      134        36:28.4     11:46/M
      21    Ashley Engiam                                           241   27      145        37:30.5     12:06/M
      22    Kaycee Washbish                                         195   26      154        40:23.1     13:02/M
      23    Rachel Brinton                    Tampa  FL              66   27      168        45:12.3     14:35/M
      24    Vashunta Monk                                           240   28      169        45:28.7     14:40/M
      25    Ashley Greene                     Gibsonton  FL         172   24      170        45:32.0     14:41/M
      26    Crystal Zipperer                  Orlando  FL            11   22      174        46:07.7     14:53/M
      27    Brittany Davis                                          225   22      175        46:08.2     14:53/M
      28    Christina Newman                  Valrico  FL           133   28      178        50:25.8     16:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Chiriboga                   Tampa  FL             129   25        7        21:24.4      6:54/M
       2    Josh Heimm                                              235   24       13        23:55.2      7:43/M
       3    Sean Lockhart                     Tampa  FL             120   25       20        25:26.3      8:12/M
       4    Cameron Theriault                 New Port Richey  FL   105   23       24        25:58.4      8:23/M
       5    Justin Bowman                     Tampa  FL             121   25       26        26:13.4      8:27/M
       6    Chris Cutini                                            224   23       49        28:22.1      9:09/M
       7    Kyle Lockhart                     Tampa  FL             118   23       51        28:28.0      9:11/M
       8    Robert McGreevy                                         253   25       66        29:38.2      9:34/M
       9    Zane Howle                        Tampa  FL             131   24       73        30:21.1      9:47/M
      10    Eric Eyas                                               196   26       93        31:59.0     10:19/M
      11    Randy Bostick                     Ruskin  FL            103   25       96        32:41.6     10:33/M
      12    Trevor Martin                                           232   26      129        35:16.2     11:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nikki Kimmel                      Ruskin  FL             26   31       29        26:31.8      8:33/M
       2    April Veney                       Valrico  FL            96   33       31        26:38.3      8:35/M
       3    Jaime Sharitz                     Riverview  FL         106   35       48        28:16.5      9:07/M
       4    Shunna Skrip                      Grovetown  GA         136   32       59        29:01.8      9:22/M
       5    Jazheel Lenegar                   Brandon  FL            35   31       64        29:33.8      9:32/M
       6    Joelle Palzer                     Ruskin  FL            124   31       74        30:21.8      9:47/M
       7    Ilene Ostrander                   Riverview  FL          16   37       86        31:30.6     10:10/M
       8    Yessica Gilford                   Ruskin  FL             32   31       91        31:51.2     10:16/M
       9    Melissa Hartley                   Lithia  FL             73   34       99        32:55.5     10:37/M
      10    Jennifer Pressley                 Apollo Beach  FL       30   38      103        33:19.1     10:45/M
      11    Jessica Banko                                           243   36      105        33:23.5     10:46/M
      12    Tanya Cordero                     Brandon  FL            71   38      118        34:16.8     11:03/M
      13    Tracy Hinson                      Plant City  FL        123   39      135        36:30.8     11:46/M
      14    Stephanie Smith                   Palmetto  FL           57   36      140        37:04.6     11:57/M
      15    Casey Appleby                     Riverview  FL         175   32      144        37:26.4     12:05/M
      16    Zoe Lang                          Temple Terrace  FL    100   35      152        38:51.6     12:32/M
      17    Tanya McArthur                                          229   38      153        40:02.4     12:55/M
      18    Michelle Jerez-Carlson            St. Petersburg  FL    115   39      155        40:39.1     13:07/M
      19    Amanda Cassreino                                        191   32      157        41:44.4     13:28/M
      20    Mandi Walker                                            193   32      158        41:44.4     13:28/M
      21    Jennifer Still                    Bradenton  FL         169   32      159        42:06.5     13:35/M
      22    Sondra Wright                     Tallahassee  FL       135   31      160        42:36.9     13:45/M
      23    Kim Pace                                                208   32      161        42:42.8     13:46/M
      24    Alecia Zimmerman                                        197   35      162        43:26.4     14:01/M
      25    Andrea Perkins                    Tampa  FL              88   33      164        44:38.4     14:24/M
      26    Stacy Wrenn                       Valrico  FL            34   37      179        50:59.4     16:27/M
      27    Stacie Cleary                                           252   31      181        51:43.8     16:41/M
      28    Elizabeth Casale                  Tampa  FL              41   37      186        53:54.2     17:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mita Rountree                                           188   31       36        27:01.6      8:43/M
       2    Theron Huss                       Valrico  FL            38   37       41        27:29.2      8:52/M
       3    Giovanni Ruiz                     Brandon  FL            80   34       47        28:16.3      9:07/M
       4    Carrie Elwell                                           242   37       80        30:50.4      9:57/M
       5    Todd Zawistoski                   Riverview  FL          50   38      111        33:33.4     10:49/M
       6    Robert Sheehan, Jr.               Gibsonton, Fl 33534   138   32      146        38:04.1     12:17/M
       7    Nhan Phan                                               192   39      150        38:34.7     12:26/M
       8    John Dehart                                             239   38      167        45:09.4     14:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nina Stokes                                             250   43       25        26:06.5      8:25/M
       2    Charlotte Brittain                Tampa  FL             167   42       33        26:43.8      8:37/M
       3    Martha Alanis                     Riverview  FL          49   49       60        29:11.2      9:25/M
       4    Rohini Rustogi                                          203   47       68        29:55.7      9:39/M
       5    Janet Fisher                                            210   47       75        30:29.7      9:50/M
       6    Lisa Talbott                      Apollo Beach  FL       12   46       76        30:36.7      9:52/M
       7    Diane Williams                    Riverview  FL           2   40       81        30:50.5      9:57/M
       8    Winona Beules                                           236   40       83        31:02.1     10:01/M
       9    Barbara Harris                    Palmetto  FL           92   46       90        31:48.1     10:15/M
      10    Lisa Hutchinson                   Lakeland  FL          143   42       97        32:45.3     10:34/M
      11    Sally Graham                      Riverview  FL          78   45      100        33:09.2     10:42/M
      12    Lisa Laport                                             213   42      106        33:23.8     10:46/M
      13    Joan Amshel                       Apollo Beach  FL       53   48      109        33:29.5     10:48/M
      14    Lyssette Smith                    Winter Haven  FL       70   42      114        34:02.0     10:59/M
      15    Raven Rayfield                    Apollo Beach  FL       67   41      115        34:12.9     11:02/M
      16    Lynn Loughlin                                           198   44      121        34:22.4     11:05/M
      17    Julie Nguyen                                            190   43      127        34:54.6     11:15/M
      18    Shannon Dechelbor                 Bradenton  FL         168   47      130        35:27.3     11:26/M
      19    Lynna Dees                        Valrico  FL           151   48      141        37:15.7     12:01/M
      20    Maryann Ryan                      Brandon  FL             9   46      142        37:18.9     12:02/M
      21    Kara Allen                        Apollo Beach  FL       21   44      143        37:24.6     12:04/M
      22    Diana Fehling                     Lithia  FL             82   45      149        38:29.2     12:25/M
      23    Darcy Gonzales                    Tampa  FL              44   43      165        44:44.7     14:26/M
      24    Maria Saffold                     Riverview  FL          47   48      166        44:47.0     14:27/M
      25    Anne Van Wormer                   Ellenton  FL          155   47      177        50:09.1     16:11/M
      26    Jeanne Gregory                    Lithia  FL            206   41      189        55:54.6     18:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darren Hotmire                                          251   46        5        20:53.3      6:44/M
       2    Scott Swearengen                  Riverview  FL          93   41       21        25:41.8      8:17/M
       3    Agustin Alanis                    Riverview  FL          60   44       23        25:57.2      8:22/M
       4    David Burness                     Riverview  FL          15   41       27        26:17.6      8:29/M
       5    David Shiner                      St Petersburg  FL     226   41       38        27:11.9      8:46/M
       6    Shawn Gregory                     Lithia  FL            207   42       43        27:41.7      8:56/M
       7    Daniel Augustin                                         215   45       55        28:50.0      9:18/M
       8    Dave Brown                        Brandon  FL            36   48       65        29:33.9      9:32/M
       9    Robert Zane                       Valrico  FL           161   44       79        30:48.8      9:56/M
      10    Paul Harris                       Palmetto  FL           91   45       89        31:48.0     10:15/M
      11    Patrick McCormick                 New Port Richey  FL   101   46       98        32:48.0     10:35/M
      12    Craig Amshel                      Apollo Beach  FL       52   45      108        33:29.4     10:48/M
      13    Walt Burrell                                            184   43      113        33:48.0     10:54/M
      14    Tony Zipperer                                           238   49      117        34:14.7     11:03/M
      15    Brad Pilley                       Riverview  FL         142   44      133        35:37.7     11:29/M
      16    David Dees                        Valrico  FL           152   48      139        36:54.6     11:54/M
      17    Matt Sickles                                            199   48      147        38:09.2     12:18/M
      18    Sandra Cale                       Apollo Beach  FL       68   42      171        45:46.0     14:46/M
      19    Chris Casale                      Tampa  FL              42   45      187        53:54.4     17:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Duce                       Wimauma  FL           228   54       37        27:01.9      8:43/M
       2    Margret Panek                     Riverview  FL          31   51       63        29:30.6      9:31/M
       3    Carol Fraterlangelo                                     230   55       77        30:39.3      9:53/M
       4    Darian Wimble                     Riverview  FL         122   50       84        31:17.6     10:05/M
       5    Karen Guggino                     Brandon  FL           109   56       92        31:53.9     10:17/M
       6    Karalyn Slomiany                  Valrico  FL            14   53      119        34:18.0     11:04/M
       7    Rebecca Zinzi                     Tampa  FL              22   58      120        34:18.2     11:04/M
       8    Cheryl Cearley                                          187   52      125        34:29.1     11:07/M
       9    Kim Rankin                                              221   52      151        38:50.5     12:32/M
      10    Cheryl Gardner                    Valrico  FL            64   52      163        43:49.3     14:08/M
      11    Norma Jeanne Appelbaum            Cape Coral  FL         45   56      180        51:31.5     16:37/M
      12    Connie Lowe                       Plant City  FL         65   53      184        52:03.9     16:47/M
      13    Deborah Elliott                                         186   58      185        52:06.1     16:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Burdick                                            183   52        8        21:36.0      6:58/M
       2    James Lyons                       Riverview  FL           4   50       44        27:41.8      8:56/M
       3    W Ross                            Valrico  FL           116   56       45        27:46.9      8:57/M
       4    Steven Smith                      New Port Richey  FL   237   56       71        30:10.6      9:44/M
       5    Robert Brown                      Riverview  FL          46   53       94        32:08.4     10:22/M
       6    Robert Sheehan, Sr.               Gibsonton, Fl 33534   137   55      148        38:12.8     12:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marsha Berkowitz                  Apollo Beach  FL      134   63      156        40:58.5     13:13/M
       2    Jan Miller                        Apollo Beach  FL      102   69      176        46:44.4     15:05/M
       3    Kathleen Wells                                          181   68      190        59:32.8     19:12/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Shake                         Riverview  FL           3   64       18        24:11.8      7:48/M
       2    Ernest Jones                                            189   63       32        26:40.5      8:36/M
       3    Dave Smolinski                    Sun City Center  FL    86   62       57        28:53.1      9:19/M
       4    Steven Field                      Tampa  FL              89   69      104        33:20.9     10:45/M
       5    Mitchell Plock                                          185   62      112        33:40.9     10:52/M