Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/May11_14thAn_set2.shtml

14th Annual Dunedin Hog Hustle

Dunedin, FL, May 11, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

5K Overall Men's Results

=================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
 Male                                                                       OA              Chip
 Place    Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace      Time
=================================================================================================
    1    16:43  James Zentmeyer             16   Odessa                      1    5:24      16:43
    2    17:15  Hunter McCann               16   Treasure Island             2    5:34      17:15
    3    17:57  Brian Lester                54   St. Petersburg              3    5:47      17:57
    4    18:29  Christian Kondor            12   Seminole                    4    5:58      18:29
    5    19:18  Zach Mori                   23   Palm Harbor                 5    6:14      19:18
    6    19:23  Brad Mostkowski             16   Largo                       6    6:15      19:23
    7    19:52  Derk Hair                   37   Port Richey                 8    6:25      19:52
    8    19:55  Greg Fann                   43   Clearwater                  9    6:25      19:55
    9    20:05  Sam Lambooy                 28   Clearwater                 10    6:29      20:05
   10    20:23  Chris Whiteside             29   Largo                      11    6:35      20:23
   11    20:28  Mike Goodwin                25   Chimicum, WA               12    6:36      20:28
   12    20:29  John Zadorozny              39   Dunedin                    13    6:36      20:29
   13    21:03  Albert Wieringa             67   St. Petersburg             15    6:47      21:03
   14    21:07  Jesse Howley                40   Clearwater                 17    6:49      21:07
   15    21:08  John Repking                30   Dunedin                    18    6:49      20:52
   16    21:17  Bruce Haselden              50   Washington, DC             19    6:52      21:17
   17    21:20  Andrew Dool                 29   Tarpon Springs             20    6:53      21:20
   18    21:41  Chase Timberlake            14   Largo                      22    7:00      21:41
   19    21:44  Jeff Davis                  38   St. Petersburg             23    7:01      21:44
   20    22:03  Doug Armstong               58   Dunedin                    25    7:07      22:03
   21    22:10  Colin Gaynor                17   Odessa                     26    7:09      22:02
   22    22:21  Jeff Capra                  47   Palm Harbor                27    7:13      22:21
   23    22:26  Zachary Davidson            34   Tampa                      28    7:14      22:26
   24    22:27  Bo Partin                   24                              29    7:15      22:27
   25    22:31  Taylor Reed                 42   Tampa                      30    7:16      22:31
   26    22:35  Brett Ellinger              49   Dunedin                    31    7:17      22:35
   27    22:52  Paul Giuliani               55   Dunedin                    34    7:23      22:52
   28    23:05  Mike Woods                  53   Holiday                    35    7:27      23:05
   29    23:05  Alex Lebhar                 18   Clearwater                 36    7:27      23:05
   30    23:11  Frank Russo                 29   St. Petersburg             37    7:29      23:11
   31    23:18  Darin Moore                 45   Dunedin                    38    7:31      22:35
   32    23:20  Jeff Allen                  42   Dunedin                    39    7:32      23:17
   33    23:49  Israel Ojeda                76   Odessa                     46    7:41      23:46
   34    23:57  Quinn Spearman              14   Palm Harbor                50    7:44      23:43
   35    23:59  Sean Torrens                14   Lutz                       51    7:44      23:47
   36    24:01  Robert Foroughi             35   Land O' Lakes              52    7:45      23:59
   37    24:03  Aaron Gregory               35   Seminole                   53    7:45      23:55
   38    24:05  Adam Lane                   42   Dunedin                    55    7:46      24:05
   39    24:19  Gar Fisek                   68   Holiday                    57    7:51      24:19
   40    24:25  Benjermin Lee               20   Clearwater                 58    7:53      24:19
   41    24:37  Joel Woniker-Cook           43   Palm Harbor                60    7:56      24:37
   42    24:37  Jon Fullerton               51   Tampa                      61    7:56      24:23
   43    24:53  Tony O'Donnel               30   Dunedin                    63    8:02      24:53
   44    25:04  Jim Zwers                   49   Clearwater                 64    8:05      25:04
   45    25:14  Silky Sullivan              69   Seminole                   65    8:08      25:14
   46    25:17  Eric Batstone               38   Palm Harbor                66    8:09      25:11
   47    25:21  Garry Brandt                24   Palm Harbor                68    8:11      25:21
   48    25:24  Carl Ahonen                 67   Dunedin                    69    8:12      25:23
   49    25:27  William Constantine         29   Palm Harbor                71    8:13      25:04
   50    25:51  Robert Dell E Donne         54   Clearwater                 76    8:20      25:24
   51    26:09  Eric Long                   29   Tampa                      80    8:26      26:01
   52    26:14  Benjerman Burgess           29   Tampa                      83    8:28      25:55
   53    26:26  Ray Ward                    42   Tarpon Springs             85    8:32      26:24
   54    26:31  Jimmy Walby                 35   Clearwater                 87    8:33      26:30
   55    26:32  Art Harley                  53   Clearwater                 88    8:34      26:32
   56    26:39  Gordon Othmer               41   Dunedin                    89    8:36      26:39
   57    26:42  Greg Peck                   33   Dunedin                    90    8:37      26:06
   58    26:48  Charles Holden              65   Dunedin                    91    8:39      26:35
   59    27:05  Evan Unger                  47   Trinity                    93    8:44      27:00
   60    27:10  Robert Zengal               31   Clearwater                 94    8:46      26:59
   61    27:28  John Haynes                 37   Tampa                      96    8:52      27:19
   62    27:42  Ben Atkins                  43   Clearwater                 97    8:56      27:37
   63    27:53  Norman Turner               65   London, UK                100    9:00      27:53
   64    27:54  Scott Davis                 38   Clearwater                101    9:00      27:45
   65    28:14  Joe Massa                   37   Land O' Lakes             104    9:06      28:04
   66    28:19  Quillan Reed                12   Tampa                     106    9:08      28:14
   67    28:20  Casey Braggs                42   Dunedin                   107    9:08      27:57
   68    28:22  Randy Snyder                24   Clearwater                108    9:09      28:22
   69    28:22  Ryan Snyder                 20   Clearwater                109    9:09      28:22
   70    28:27  Bailey Nichols              12   Tampa                     111    9:11      28:22
   71    28:29  Brian Hindman               46   Dunedin                   112    9:11      28:27
   72    28:33  Benjerman Nichols           41   Tampa                     113    9:13      28:28
   73    28:41  Timothy Donagen             18   Tampa                     115    9:15      28:26
   74    28:48  Dana Hair                   62   Dunedin                   118    9:17      28:45
   75    29:02  Dana Gardner                65   Debary                    122    9:22      29:00
   76    29:25  Phil Renaud                 50   Palm Harbor               132    9:29      29:05
   77    29:31  Marshall Jones              35   Palm Harbor               135    9:31      29:24
   78    29:35  Andrew Macowski             27   Orlando                   138    9:33      29:04
   79    29:45  Harold Jacobs               60   Dunedin                   143    9:36      29:45
   80    29:55  Bryan Karaus                28   Clearwater                145    9:39      29:48
   81    30:03  Dan Howley                  64   Dunedin                   148    9:42      29:53
   82    30:08  Ken Klinker                 52   Dunedin                   150    9:43      29:59
   83    30:11  Todd Moore                  48   Clearwater                151    9:44      29:50
   84    30:16  Ryan Holland                33   Safety Harbor             153    9:46      29:57
   85    30:24  Jacob Overdeer              21   Clearwater                157    9:48      30:17
   86    30:25  Jaxon Newell                10   Clearwater                159    9:49      30:25
   87    30:36  Mathew Crawley              54   Albany, GA                162    9:52      30:30
   88    30:40  Bill Whitley                59   Palm Harbor               164    9:54      30:31
   89    30:49  Graham McCulloch            57   Oldsmar                   166    9:56      30:32
   90    30:54  Jeffrey Murphy              37   Tampa                     169    9:58      30:40
   91    31:06  Micheal Thomas              42   Palm Harbor               171   10:02      30:44
   92    31:10  Gregory Horsman             29   Palm Harbor               172   10:03      30:48
   93    31:19  Monty Seidler               62   Palm Harbor               174   10:06      30:47
   94    31:29  William Zulas               55   Clearwater                177   10:09      30:45
   95    31:34  David Mead                  49   Dunedin                   178   10:11      31:23
   96    32:03  Stephen Goza                28   Dunedin                   183   10:20      32:03
   97    32:19  David Keeran                46   Bellair                   187   10:25      31:56
   98    32:20  Russ Voor                   45   Palm Harbor               189   10:26      32:20
   99    32:37  Bill Fowler                 54   Dunedin                   191   10:31      32:23
  100    32:46  Brian Register              36   Tampa                     194   10:34      32:38
  101    32:46  Brandon Moore               22   Tierra Verde              195   10:34      32:36
  102    32:58  Scott Speigal               17   Palm Harbor               197   10:38      32:34
  103    33:08  John Koch                   38   Dunedin                   198   10:41      32:43
  104    33:22  Dave Andersen               46   Odessa                    200   10:46      33:16
  105    33:23  Jordan Andersen             15   Odessa                    202   10:46      33:17
  106    33:42  David Montoya               39   Dunedin                   207   10:52      33:42
  107    33:53  Jim Bonnenfant              44   Dunedin                   211   10:56      33:46
  108    33:56  John Moore                  45   Tierra Verde              213   10:57      33:46
  109    34:01  Paul Wrisley                39   Tarpon Springs            214   10:58      33:26
  110    34:34  Patrick McPhail             46   Dunedin                   224   11:09      34:16
  111    34:39  Jack Zygaldo                16   Dunedin                   226   11:11      34:36
  112    34:54  Jamie Evans                 40   Dunedin                   230   11:15      34:41
  113    36:02  David Massa                 42   Palm Harbor               242   11:37      35:34
  114    36:32  Vincent Monticciolo         48   Palm Harbor               249   11:47      36:28
  115    36:40  John O'Shea                 74   Trinity                   250   11:50      36:32
  116    36:51  Ned Murataugh               74   Dunedin                   251   11:53      36:51
  117    37:11  Bill Church                 48   Dunedin                   257   12:00      36:56
  118    38:07  Randall Lott                50   Tampa                     267   12:18      37:52
  119    39:22  Alan Aguado                 34   Palm Harbor               278   12:42      38:56
  120    39:37  Micheal Hendersen           48   Oldsmar                   280   12:47      39:14
  121    39:41  Matthew Curtiss             13   Palm Harbor               281   12:48      39:23
  122    39:47  Al Gammons                  59   Tampa                     283   12:50      39:12
  123    39:49  Charles Butterworth         71   Largo                     284   12:51      39:12
  124    40:26  Jared Davis                 29   Clearwater                289   13:03      39:55
  125    42:11  Josh Hays                   33   Palm Harbor               304   13:36      39:41
  126    42:15  Harry Lee                   26   Tampa                     305   13:38      42:15
  127    42:38  Skip Long                   72   Palm Harbor               310   13:45      42:26
  128    43:29  Danial Andersen             39   Omaha, NE                 314   14:02      43:08
  129    43:42  Dean Jessup                 51   Clearwater                316   14:06      43:11
  130    44:25  Neil Keefer                 75   Holiday                   320   14:20      44:07
  131    44:41  Robert Workman              45   Tampa                     325   14:25      44:25
  132    45:00  Piotr Paczkowski            34   St. Petersburg            327   14:31      44:30
  133    45:42  Earl Smith                  62   Dunedin                   336   14:45      45:05
  134    46:15  Darren Seidler              52   Palm Harbor               340   14:55      45:44
  135    47:00  Gary Kklesius               64   Dunedin                   343   15:10      46:45
  136    47:34  Patty Roper                 51   Palm Harbor               346   15:21      47:23
  137    48:20  Joey Newell                 40   Clearwater                348   15:35      48:20
  138    48:52  Tony Thumb                                                 350   15:46      48:25
  139    49:50  Paul Quinrindingo           30   Odessa                    355   16:05      49:50
  140    50:17  Jon Fields                  55   Palm Harbor               358   16:13      49:45
  141    50:38  Gar Brandt                  59   Palm Harbor               364   16:20      50:38
  142    51:31  Forrest Kazee               31   Dunedin                   371   16:37      50:55
  143    51:32  Mason Kazee                  7   Dunedin                   372   16:37      50:56
  144    51:32  Mathew Kazee                32   Dunedin                   373   16:37      51:32
  145    51:37  Ronald Smith                61   Tarpon Springs            375   16:39      51:03
  146    55:17  Bob Godsey                  61   Clearwater                384   17:50      55:17
  147    55:59  Stephen Morris              58   Tarpon Springs            387   18:04      55:39
  148    56:03  Matthew Fischer             26   Ocala                     390   18:05      55:41
=================================================================================================