Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Mar9_PascoC_set1.shtml

Pasco Challenge

Pasco, FL, March 9, 2013

Age Group Results

Results by S2 Timing


 Pasco Challenge 1/2 Marathon      
 Age Group Results      
 March 09, 2013      
 Results By S2 Timing      
                                                                 
 Female Open Winners      
                                                                 
 Place Name                City           Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Lori Skippes                       34  8       1:38:54.3  
                                                                 
 Female 15 to 19      
                                                                 
 Place Name                City           Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Jennifer Sowers                    17  33      1:59:21.7  
 2     Amanda Slattery                    16  34      1:59:58.7  
 3     Brenda Thomas                      19  62      2:19:05.9  
                                                                 
 Female 20 to 24      
                                                                 
 Place Name                City           Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Ginny Renas                        22  24      1:52:54.0  
 2     Talia Landman                      22  31      1:58:24.6  
 3     Karina Pineda                      22  35      2:00:45.9  
 4     Maria Bajrami                      20  54      2:12:57.6  
 5     Caylin Dailey                      24  66      2:22:33.2  
 6     Heather McNeil                     22  84      2:35:07.9  
 7     Cara Slattery                      20  88      2:39:53.2  
                                                                 
 Female 25 to 29      
                                                                 
 Place Name                City           Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Maggie Hayes                       27  10      1:41:25.1  
 2     Liliya Mzhen                       25  29      1:57:40.8  
 3     Jill Ganley                        29  30      1:57:44.1  
 4     Michelle Jordan                    29  38      2:03:58.6  
 5     Samantha Bachman                   27  43      2:07:19.7  
 6     Michaela Churilla                  27  64      2:19:36.8  
 7     Kara Jolitz                        27  69      2:26:01.7  
 8     Stephanie Borba                    29  82      2:34:22.3  
                                                                 
 Female 30 to 34      
                                                                 
 Place Name                City           Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Tara Atchley                       34  15      1:47:53.9  
 2     Allison DeCort                     31  16      1:48:05.6  
 3     Carly Massa                        32  28      1:56:56.7  
 4     Amanda Jones                       33  57      2:14:59.5  
 5     Fiorella Tazza                     34  59      2:16:16.9  
 6     Nicole Sackrider                   30  63      2:19:19.6  
 7     Melissa Adamczewski                31  68      2:23:56.3  
 8     Nicole Wong                        30  86      2:36:24.9  
 9     Anna Sayre                         33  89      2:41:55.2  
                                                                 
 Female 35 to 39      
                                                                 
 Place Name                City           Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Jennifer Salemi                    35  23      1:52:31.5  
 2     Jann Olvedy                        36  45      2:08:27.6  
 3     Melissa Halfliger                  37  67      2:23:07.0  
 4     Johanne Caglianone                 39  78      2:32:51.2  
 5     Missy Guyer                        35  81      2:34:22.0  
 6     Alyssa Bonet                       37  83      2:35:03.9  
                                                                 
 Female 40 to 44      
                                                                 
 Place Name                City           Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Heather Bilotta                    40  9       1:41:24.3  
 2     Carla Berger                       43  51      2:11:42.9  
 3     Katie Matte                        42  53      2:12:18.8  
 4     Cristine Gemmel                    43  61      2:18:38.5  
 5     Denise Taylor                      41  65      2:20:35.9  
 6     Melinda Jackson                    43  72      2:29:42.5  
 7     Oni Dearce                         43  73      2:30:36.0  
 8     Lynn Deal                          40  75      2:31:14.0  
 9     Yarisi Valero                      41  80      2:33:40.6  
                                                                 
 Female 45 to 49      
                                                                 
 Place Name                City           Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Stacy Renas                        48  25      1:52:54.0  
 2     Flower Sharon Jovia                47  47      2:09:32.8  
 3     Suzy Jackson                       46  48      2:10:32.4  
                                                                 
 Female 50 to 54      
                                                                 
 Place Name                City           Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Cindy Williams                     53  60      2:16:24.9  
 2     Jean Walker                        54  87      2:38:52.5  
                                                                 
 Female 65 to 69      
                                                                 
 Place Name                City           Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Barbara Morrissey                  65  49      2:10:53.3  
 2     Laksiemi Natarajan                 68  85      2:35:41.5  
 3     VJ Dixson                          65  90      2:46:17.4  
                                                                 
 Male Open Winners      
                                                                 
 Place Name                City           Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Jose Martinez                      36  1       1:19:44.1  
                                                                 
 Male  11 to 14      
                                                                 
 Place Name                City           Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Davis Bly                          12  76      2:32:31.6  
                                                                 
 Male 15 to 19      
                                                                 
 Place Name                City           Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Tyler Wilton                       18  7       1:38:07.5  
 2     Matthew Ewing                      16  32      1:59:18.1  
                                                                 
 Male 25 to 29      
                                                                 
 Place Name                City           Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Abrom Douglas III                  29  55      2:14:09.9  
 2     Nicholas Elkins                    25  70      2:26:52.0  
                                                                 
 Male 30 to 34      
                                                                 
 Place Name                City           Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Jonathon Ring                      34  2       1:24:01.6  
 2     Brian Daly                         34  17      1:48:48.6  
 3     Mark Mason                         33  19      1:50:47.5  
 4     Antenel Bethane                    34  22      1:51:31.6  
 5     Chris Eccles                       30  27      1:56:49.5  
 6     Brian Stankiewicz                  31  46      2:08:54.9  
 7     Elisban Cavero                     34  91      2:50:10.4  
                                                                 
 Male 35 to 39      
                                                                 
 Place Name                City           Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Michael Repici                     36  6       1:37:54.8  
 2     Tutu Alicante Leon                 39  21      1:51:31.2  
 3     Jess Jones                         35  56      2:14:59.4  
 4     Donald Bly                         38  77      2:32:34.9  
                                                                 
 Male 40 to 44      
                                                                 
 Place Name                City           Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Joe Scavetta                       40  3       1:30:50.6  
 2     Thompson Matthews                  44  11      1:41:56.2  
 3     Scott Pence                        43  14      1:44:47.7  
 4     David Shiner                       41  18      1:49:11.2  
 5     Dan Davis                          43  20      1:50:53.2  
 6     Torin Bradt                        43  44      2:07:27.1  
 7     Steve Aspinalll                    41  71      2:27:28.1  
                                                                 
 Male 45 to 49      
                                                                 
 Place Name                City           Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Vichan Boulogne                    47  4       1:35:47.9  
 2     Kenneth Kunsman                    45  5       1:36:34.3  
 3     Robert Heinz                       45  13      1:44:33.6  
 4     Lloyd Kessler                      47  40      2:05:09.0  
 5     Matt Daughtery                     47  41      2:05:16.4  
 6     Tim Lima                           45  58      2:16:00.5  
 7     David Suarez                       47  92      2:52:31.7  
                                                                 
 Male 50 to 54      
                                                                 
 Place Name                City           Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Henry Smoot                        51  36      2:01:38.5  
 2     Greg Ryan                          50  37      2:03:52.3  
 3     Allen Proctor                      51  50      2:11:42.4  
 4     Robert Egersday                    50  79      2:33:32.4  
                                                                 
 Male 55 to 59      
                                                                 
 Place Name                City           Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Jim Spencer                        59  26      1:55:40.1  
 2     Edwin Vega                         56  74      2:30:37.7  
                                                                 
 Male 60 to 64      
                                                                 
 Place Name                City           Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Flash Cunningham                   61  12      1:43:56.8  
 2     Harry Paidas                       60  42      2:06:22.5  
                                                                 
 Male 65 to 69      
                                                                 
 Place Name                City           Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Rolando Nurse                      67  39      2:04:20.7  
 2     John Walsh          Port Charlotte 66  52      2:12:13.7