Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Mar9_BeTheM_set2.shtml

Be The Match Walk & Run Tampa

Tampa, FL, March 9, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

5K Overall Men's Results

=================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
 Male                                                                       OA              Chip
 Place    Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace      Time
=================================================================================================
    1    19:23  Andy Mascerino              32   Largo                       1    6:15      19:23
    2    20:06  Dustin Arnold               25   Coral Springs               2    6:29      20:06
    3    21:14  Dale Newnham                50   Marietta, GA                4    6:51      21:12
    4    21:51  Dennis Riggs                37   Tampa                       5    7:03      21:50
    5    21:51  Jim Keene                   34   Wesley Chapel               6    7:03      21:48
    6    21:59  Todd Randolph               32   Tampa                       7    7:05      21:55
    7    22:08  Mike Bartholomew            56   Gulfport                    9    7:08      22:07
    8    22:13  David Yancey                49   Tampa                      10    7:10      22:12
    9    23:01  Hector Franco               25   Riverview                  12    7:25      23:01
   10    23:01  David Jeffery               49   Clearwater                 13    7:25      22:50
   11    23:53  David Fuxan                 56   Odessa                     14    7:42      23:46
   12    23:53  Joe Heffernan               68   Portland, CT               15    7:42      23:52
   13    23:59  Robert Morris               59   Crystal Beach              16    7:44      23:55
   14    25:38  Luke Schuette               33   Springfield, IL            17    8:16      25:20
   15    26:39  Stanley Stevens             37   Tampa                      20    8:36      26:36
   16    26:44  Ron Mudra                   43   Tampa                      21    8:37      26:40
   17    26:46  Spencer Burness             26   Tampa                      23    8:38      26:34
   18    27:17  Tom Panaggio                55   Land O' Lakes              25    8:48      27:13
   19    28:25  Nicolas Torres              24   Tampa                      28    9:10      28:25
   20    28:29  Paul Lombardi               52   Green Cove Springs         29    9:11      28:27
   21    28:33  Alberto Garcia              24   Tampa                      31    9:13      28:33
   22    28:40  Michael Scott Lynch         36   Lutz                       32    9:15      28:39
   23    30:33  Dan Cullen                  21   Palm Harbor                38    9:51      30:26
   24    30:42  Ben Patterson               18   Pinellas Park              39    9:54      30:42
   25    31:01  Jeff Adams                  39   Wesley Chapel              41   10:00      30:45
   26    31:33  Shaun Allen                 34   Tampa                      44   10:11      31:16
   27    33:32  Jason Reed                  32   Palmetto                   50   10:49      33:24
   28    33:33  Derrick Reedy               47   Dade City                  51   10:49      33:16
   29    33:50  Kevin Donohue               35   Tampa                      53   10:55      33:35
   30    35:19  Jeremy Garrett              37   Seminole                   61   11:24      35:09
   31    35:48  J.D. Taylor                 26   Palm Harbor                68   11:33      35:41
   32    36:15  Weslee Alicea               30   Gibsonton                  69   11:42      36:12
   33    37:20  Tom Waldren                 52   Forest Lake, MN            71   12:03      37:07
   34    37:34  James Robitaille             8   Tampa                      73   12:07      37:15
   35    37:35  Adam Robitaille             34   Tampa                      74   12:07      37:17
   36    37:57  Paul Rola                   25   Venice                     75   12:15      37:49
   37    39:22  Julian Montes                8   Tampa                      79   12:42      38:35
   38    39:52  Mike Maclean                57   Tampa                      83   12:52      39:28
   39    40:22  Kent Montgomery             48   Spring Hill                85   13:01      40:13
   40    46:03  Basava Pavvataneni          43   Tampa                      96   14:51      44:48
   41    48:21  Austin Peet                 15   Auburndale                 97   15:36      47:28
   42    48:31  Ronald Peet                 40   Auburndale                 99   15:39      47:39
   43    50:59  Tremaine Rumph                   Palmetto                  103   16:27      50:15
   44  1:03:07  Michael Alexandrou          62   Tampa                     112   20:22    1:02:10
=================================================================================================