Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Mar9_31stAn_set8.shtml

31st Annual Armadillo Run

Oldsmar, FL, March 9, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10 Mi Overall Women's Results | 1 Mi Overall Men's Results | 1 Mi Overall Women's Results ]

10K Chip Times

=================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
                                                                          Clock    Chip
  OA       Runner's Name           Bib  Sex Age     Hometown              Time     Time     Pace
=================================================================================================
     1 Tommy Brown                  521  M  38  Land O' Lakes              35:33    35:33   5:44
     2 Awaro Buenrostro             696  M  28  Clearwater                 37:09    37:09   6:00
     3 Torrin Brauch                722  M  41  Fort Myers Beach           38:57    38:56   6:17
     4 Bruce Mann                   600  M  54  Clearwater                 39:27    39:26   6:22
     5 Adam Phoenix                 710  M  38  Tampa                      39:34    39:33   6:23
     6 Oliver Von Tempski           668  M  41  Palm Harbor                39:46    39:44   6:25
     7 Cory Bryant                  523  M  33  Bartow                     40:16    40:16   6:30
     8 Dave Mecilline               688  M  39  Safety Harbor              40:19    40:19   6:30
     9 Thomas Halm                  700  M  58  Williamston, MI            40:21    40:20   6:30
    10 Rebeka Mesker                609  F  34  New Port Richey            40:24    40:22   6:31
    11 Melanie Hynes                574  F  35  New Port Richey            40:51    40:50   6:35
    12 Jeff Ellis                   707  M  39  Tampa                      42:01    42:00   6:47
    13 Michael Robin                630  M  46  Tampa                      42:27    42:27   6:51
    14 David Jacobs                 577  M  63  Lutz                       42:29    42:28   6:51
    15 Patrick Swere                660  M  42  Oldsmar                    42:48    42:48   6:54
    16 Tina Seech                   642  F  51  Upper St Clair, PA         43:08    43:08   6:57
    17 Denis Karaiskaj              731  M  38  Wesley Chapel              44:02    44:02   7:06
    18 Brian Hall                   563  M  38  New Port Richey            44:13    44:10   7:08
    19 Thomas Meade                 608  M  49  Sebring                    44:13    44:12   7:08
    20 Julie Hadaszy                711  F  44  New Port Richey            44:17    44:16   7:09
    21 Devin Brakob                 516  M  42  Valrico                    44:25    44:24   7:10
    22 Stan Fivecoat                551  M  43  Trinity                    44:38    44:35   7:12
    23 David Griner                 562  M  54  New Port Richey            44:39    44:38   7:12
    24 Kelly Rodriguez              631  F  29  Oldsmar                    44:45    44:44   7:13
    25 John Jerome Jr               580  M  64  Tampa                      44:46    44:43   7:13
    26 Joel Bickford                728  M  38  Terra Ceia                 45:15    45:13   7:18
    27 Maria Anderson               504  F  58  Tampa                      45:22    45:19   7:19
    28 Laurie Wisotsky              687  F  42  Largo                      45:27    45:25   7:20
    29 Paul Tavernier               661  M  56  Hudson                     45:34    45:34   7:21
    30 Julia Siegel                 647  F  14  Tarpon Springs             45:41    45:40   7:22
    31 Jammie Adams                 502  F  39  Land O' Lakes              45:46    45:44   7:23
    32 Billy Andonaras              721  M  35  Clearwater                 45:52    45:50   7:24
    33 Keya Abraham                 501  F  40  Safety Harbor              46:08    46:05   7:26
    34 Kevin Cronin                 542  M  63  Palm Harbor                46:09    46:07   7:27
    35 Kurtis Gibson                559  M  39  Seminole                   46:25    46:24   7:29
    36 Emily Foster                 694  F  30  Tarpon Springs             46:34    46:30   7:31
    37 Duncan Cameron               528  M  70  Palm Harbor                46:35    46:34   7:31
    38 Renee Marcus                 601  F  40  Odessa                     46:35    46:35   7:31
    39 Jackie Bradley               515  F  38  Odessa                     46:36    46:36   7:31
    40 Taylor Reed                  623  M  41  Tampa                      46:50    46:50   7:33
    41 Scott Roberds                629  M  47  Tampa                      46:58    46:55   7:35
    42 Steven Hatcher               705  M  43  Palm Harbor                47:22    47:18   7:38
    43 Carol Bancroft               508  F  53  Safety Harbor              47:30    47:28   7:40
    44 Brian Jonas                  581  M  39  New Port Richey            47:33    47:29   7:40
    45 Michael Ferguson             701  M  41  Safety Harbor              47:43    47:40   7:42
    46 Mitchel Hoffman              569  M  56  Tampa                      48:07    48:04   7:46
    47 Jim White                    673  M  45  Tampa                      48:10    48:06   7:46
    48 Kurt Schwahn                 641  M  41  Belleair                   48:10    48:08   7:46
    49 Kathleen Chitester           535  F  54  Tampa                      48:13    48:10   7:47
    50 Michele Howard               571  F  46  Odessa                     48:19    48:17   7:48
    51 Walter Dworak                548  M  51  Port Richey                48:23    48:22   7:48
    52 Rod Brest                    680  M  65  Meadville, PA              48:25    48:24   7:49
    53 Rachel Gandee                557  F  36  New Port Richey            48:32    48:29   7:50
    54 Rebecca Davis                546  F  41  Tampa                      48:33    48:20   7:50
    55 Alex Herrera                 568  M  39  Lutz                       48:47    48:43   7:52
    56 Bill Reid                    624  M  43  Odessa                     48:49    48:47   7:52
    57 Leslie Stallings             684  F  50  Oldsmar                    48:50    48:48   7:53
    58 Chris Sivon                  650  M  44  Largo                      49:11    49:09   7:56
    59 Gar Flisek                   695  M  67  Holiday                    49:13    49:10   7:56
    60 Sarah Harley                 565  F  17  Clearwater                 49:23    49:19   7:58
    61 Mark Middleton               706  M  42  New Port Richey            49:23    49:20   7:58
    62 Mike Smith                   652  M  40  Hudson                     49:25    49:20   7:58
    63 Randy Wiemer                 675  M  44  New Port Richey            49:32    49:30   7:59
    64 Mark Blitz                   514  M  51  Clearwater                 49:38    49:33   8:00
    65 Dave Kaplan                  681  M  67  Clearwater                 49:42    49:39   8:01
    66 Kara Hourdas                 570  F  38  Tarpon Springs             49:44    49:40   8:01
    67 Mary Stewart-Wong            703  F  56  Safety Harbor              49:49    49:41   8:02
    68 Ethel Gould                  560  F  41  St. Pete Beach             49:49    49:48   8:02
    69 Sami Lawe                    697  M  40  Redington Beach            49:50    49:47   8:02
    70 Catherine Morningstar        686  F  54  New Port Richey            50:03    50:00   8:04
    71 Cheryl Currier               543  F  54  Dunedin                    50:09    50:07   8:05
    72 Ruben Perez                  682  M  56  Lutz                       50:09    50:05   8:05
    73 Maryanna Capozzoli           529  F  43  Tarpon Springs             50:11    50:10   8:06
    74 Lynn Carbonelli              531  F  50  Palm Harbor                50:19    50:14   8:07
    75 Kim Loumakos                 594  F  43  New Port Richey            50:22    50:18   8:07
    76 Chris Antonio                505  M  40  Trinity                    50:22    50:20   8:07
    77 Bruce Smith                  653  M  59  Plainfield, IL             50:42    50:40   8:11
    78 Dominic Monfred              611  M  38  Dunedin                    50:48    50:37   8:12
    79 Terrence Smith               654  M  23  Plainfield, IL             51:00    50:50   8:14
    80 Elise Wilson                 712  F  34  Land O' Lakes              51:05    50:57   8:14
    81 William Zulas                679  M  55  Clearwater                 51:11    51:02   8:15
    82 Kristin Stewart              658  F  47  Clearwater                 51:14    51:10   8:16
    83 Jamie Butler                 526  M  39  Tampa                      51:19    51:14   8:17
    84 Seth Floyd                   552  M  31  Clearwater                 51:30    51:22   8:18
    85 Richard Puskas               621  M  46  Bradenton                  51:31    51:28   8:19
    86 Jack Taylor                  662  M  79  Tampa                      51:33    51:30   8:19
    87 John Rau                     685  M  67  New York, NY               51:40    51:33   8:20
    88 Matthew Moyer                613  M  36  Oldsmar                    51:41    51:38   8:20
    89 Kristine Rietsma             628  F  25  Land O' Lakes              51:54    51:50   8:22
    90 Aprile Destefano             547  F  40  Palm Harbor                51:54    51:48   8:22
    91 Kim Thomas                   729  F  48  Tampa                      52:06    52:00   8:24
    92 Kristopher Kindle            585  M  23                             52:10    52:01   8:25
    93 Melanie Billington           512  F  36  New Port Richey            52:12    52:10   8:25
    94 Rick Brockett                519  F  48  Oldsmar                    52:17    52:10   8:26
    95 Christine Harz               566  F  43  Hamburg, Germany           52:21    52:17   8:27
    96 Rebecca Kenjerski            583  F  33  Holiday                    52:23    52:17   8:27
    97 George Sharrock              643  M  59  Tampa                      52:31    52:22   8:28
    98 Charles Cioffero             733  M  43  Tampa                      53:04    52:58   8:34
    99 Garry Brandt                 518  M  24  Tampa                      53:11    53:00   8:35
   100 Andrew Sasso                 692  M  55  Clearwater                 53:18    53:10   8:36
   101 Patricia Hubbard             572  F  43  Oldsmar                    53:19    53:12   8:36
   102 David Tilki                  665  M  59  Oldsmar                    53:25    53:20   8:37
   103 Ken Solis                    656  M  44  Tampa                      53:34    53:28   8:38
   104 Mark Bagley                  724  M  42  Clearwater                 53:42    53:40   8:40
   105 Annie Schlemmer              639  F  39  Land O' Lakes              53:57    53:50   8:42
   106 Andrea Carroll               538  F  50                             54:05    54:00   8:43
   107 TJ Williams                  676  M  49  Thonotosassa               54:21    54:15   8:46
   108 Tami Roedig                  732  F  40  New Port Richey            54:23    54:20   8:46
   109 Art Harley                   564  M  52  Clearwater                 54:29    54:24   8:47
   110 Ann Burr                     525  F  55  Palm Harbor                54:29    54:26   8:47
   111 Joseph Rosenberger           634  M  43  Clearwater                 54:45    54:40   8:50
   112 Karen Griner                 561  F  52  New Port Richey            54:52    54:50   8:51
   113 Patrick Zier                 678  M  74  Lakeland                   54:55    54:49   8:51
   114 Carolyn Jackson              575  F  45  Palm Harbor                54:58    54:50   8:52
   115 Ted Brown                    522  M  53  Lutz                       55:02    54:57   8:53
   116 Patty Cain                   527  F  39  New Port Richey            55:05    55:00   8:53
   117 Anai Nava                    730  F  27  Dunedin                    55:07    55:01   8:53
   118 Julia Harris                 717  F  49  Safety Harbor              55:07    55:02   8:53
   119 Jennifer Gatza               691  F  30  Lutz                       55:16    55:10   8:55
   120 Ed Malone                    699  M  57  Tampa                      55:57    55:48   9:01
   121 Evelyn Arenella              506  F  64  Tarpon Springs             56:20    56:17   9:05
   122 Lynn White                   674  F  45  Tampa                      56:45    56:40   9:09
   123 Erica Ring                   709  F  30  Tampa                      56:45    56:40   9:09
   124 Jill Brown                   520  F  43  Clearwater                 57:10    56:59   9:13
   125 Kristen Czeck                545  F  41  Clearwater                 57:13    57:02   9:14
   126 Betty Lambert                590  F  42  Clearwater                 57:46    57:33   9:19
   127 Bobbie Holder                718  M  56  Thonotosassa               57:51    57:48   9:20
   128 Michael Newton               614  M  52  Safety Harbor              58:00    57:58   9:21
   129 Pam Schrader                 640  F  57  Clearwater                 58:06    58:00   9:22
   130 Ingrid Stavish               657  F  41  Odessa                     58:21    58:16   9:25
   131 Sabrina Suriol               737  F  14  Bradenton                  58:35    58:33   9:27
   132 Mary Anne Malone             698  F  56  Tampa                      58:46    58:40   9:29
   133 Muriel Ward                  669  F  29  Tampa                      58:48    58:42   9:29
   134 Kim Tilki                    666  F  49  Oldsmar                    59:07    59:00   9:32
   135 Matthew Budd                 524  M  31  Land O' Lakes              59:13    59:10   9:33
   136 Sarah Krueger                589  F  37  Appleton, WI               59:34    59:26   9:36
   137 Stephanie Ambay              715  F  35  Crystal Beach              59:40    59:33   9:37
   138 Sharon Chan                  533  F  44  Oldsmar                    59:54    59:45   9:40
   139 Mary Blitz                   513  F  51  Clearwater                 59:55    59:50   9:40
   140 Ronda Robin                  713  F  44  Tampa                    1:00:21  1:00:15   9:44
   141 Theresa MacDonald            716  F  42  Dunedin                  1:00:35  1:00:26   9:46
   142 Erin Baird                   507  F  41  Tampa                    1:00:47  1:00:40   9:48
   143 Jenni Mastal Adams           604  F  41  New Port Richey          1:01:22  1:01:18   9:54
   144 William Ridenour             627  M  78  Largo                    1:01:24  1:01:14   9:54
   145 Lora Polgar                  708  F  59  Safety Harbor            1:01:28  1:01:20   9:55
   146 Karen Branch                 517  F  41  Tampa                    1:01:29  1:01:20   9:55
   147 Annette Frisch               554  F  72  St. Petersburg           1:01:39  1:01:33   9:57
   148 Stephanie Canada             723  F  43  Tampa                    1:01:47  1:01:40   9:58
   149 Jack Jacobs                  576  M  73  Bradenton                1:02:06  1:02:00  10:01
   150 Wendy Bartlett               509  F  35  Clearwater               1:02:22  1:02:15  10:04
   151 Mara Paaga                   618  F  30  Clearwater               1:02:36  1:02:33  10:06
   152 Stephanie Massey             603  F  33  St. Petersburg           1:02:43  1:02:38  10:07
   153 Cheri Sauter                 636  F  31  St. Pete Beach           1:02:56  1:02:48  10:09
   154 Jenna Easton                 549  F  31  Wesley Chapel            1:03:10  1:03:01  10:11
   155 Kristen Collins              735  F  45  St. Petersburg           1:03:13  1:03:10  10:12
   156 Jay Sanders                  714  M  25  Hudson                   1:03:32  1:03:20  10:15
   157 Bob Slone                    651  M  56                           1:04:11  1:04:02  10:21
   158 Matthew Siegel               725  M  25  Safety Harbor            1:04:19  1:04:16  10:22
   159 Cathy McDranie               727  F  53  Safety Harbor            1:04:21  1:04:14  10:23
   160 Katie Siegel                 726  F  50  Safety Harbor            1:04:22  1:04:13  10:23
   161 Sherry Williams              719  F  47  Thonotosassa             1:04:30  1:04:20  10:24
   162 Susan Lofy                   593  F  52  Palm Harbor              1:04:48  1:04:33  10:27
   163 Ellen Cohen                  536  F  57  Palm Harbor              1:04:49  1:04:40  10:27
   164 Dawn Fitzgerald              550  F  41  Oldsmar                  1:05:07  1:04:59  10:30
   165 Jeff Thornton                664  M  39                           1:05:08  1:05:00  10:30
   166 Paul Kenjerski               584  M  34  Holiday                  1:05:08  1:05:01  10:30
   167 Linda Allan                  503  F  57  Seminole                 1:05:29  1:05:20  10:34
   168 Adrian Correa                541  M  36  Tampa                    1:05:43  1:05:40  10:36
   169 Darcie Caraballo             530  F  37  Tampa                    1:05:44  1:05:35  10:36
   170 Dale Mach                    596  M  59  South Pasadena           1:06:09  1:06:00  10:40
   171 Colleen Weidenfeller         670  F  45  St. Petersburg           1:07:29  1:07:16  10:53
   172 Amy Rettig                   625  F  46  St. Petersburg           1:07:30  1:07:15  10:53
   173 Kelli Dukes                  739  F  46  St. Petersburg           1:07:30  1:07:20  10:53
   174 Lorenzo Vidaud               667  M  59  Port Richey              1:07:33  1:07:13  10:54
   175 Michael Leary                591  M  67  Zeeland, MI              1:07:50  1:07:38  10:56
   176 Marilyn Shaw                 720  F  24  Dunedin                  1:08:07  1:07:50  10:59
   177 Susan Snizik                 655  F  57  Tampa                    1:08:09  1:08:00  11:00
   178 Jos Jackson                  734  F  47  Tampa                    1:08:11  1:07:58  11:00
   179 Carrie McDonough             607  F  43  Safety Harbor            1:08:29  1:08:14  11:03
   180 Nina Boone                   738  F  53  Clearwater               1:08:46  1:08:33  11:05
   181 Alexis O'Connor              617  F  24                           1:08:58  1:08:45  11:07
   182 Donna Mack                   597  F  47  Clearwater               1:08:59  1:08:50  11:08
   183 Rebekah Mason                602  F  29  Largo                    1:08:59  1:08:45  11:08
   184 Charmaine Reed               622  F  42  Tampa                    1:09:33  1:09:20  11:13
   185 Dillon Maier                 599  M  47  New Port Richey          1:09:38  1:09:30  11:14
   186 Jenni Nix Mcgerald           615  F  34  Clearwater               1:09:43  1:09:33  11:15
   187 Kent Weinberg                671  M  65  Decatur, MI              1:09:47  1:09:37  11:15
   188 Gilberto Jaimes              579  M  23                           1:10:11  1:10:00  11:19
   189 Shannon Cuomo                693  F  37  Palm Harbor              1:10:13  1:09:58  11:20
   190 Lisa Moreno                  612  F  36  Trinity                  1:10:16  1:10:02  11:20
   191 Jennifer Corbett             540  F  33  Tampa                    1:10:16  1:10:01  11:20
   192 Jill Hurak                   573  F  28  Tampa                    1:10:36  1:10:14  11:23
   193 Kristen Hayes                567  F  31  Tampa                    1:10:36  1:10:22  11:23
   194 Bonnie Shor                  646  F  53  Tampa                    1:10:56  1:10:40  11:26
   195 Traci Tennell                663  F  44  Odessa                   1:10:56  1:10:36  11:26
   196 Angelle Gallers              556  F  34  Safety Harbor            1:11:28  1:11:00  11:32
   197 Paula Saathoff               635  F  45  Palm Harbor              1:11:49  1:11:38  11:35
   198 Barbara Kotimaki             588  F  69  New Port Richey          1:12:37  1:12:20  11:43
   199 Judy Kirchoffer              586  F  75  Waukesha, WI             1:13:51  1:13:40  11:55
   200 Linda Jacobsen               578  F  57  New Port Richey          1:14:42  1:14:22  12:03
   201 Candace Curtiss              544  F  54  Tampa                    1:15:35  1:15:26  12:11
   202 Patrick McCormick            605  M  45  New Port Richey          1:16:21  1:16:00  12:19
   203 Beth Chernes                 534  F  29  Oldsmar                  1:16:51  1:16:30  12:24
   204 Luis Battistini              510  M  30  Riverview                1:16:52  1:16:40  12:24
   205 Jeanette Sigona              648  F  30  Haines City              1:16:52  1:16:33  12:24
   206 Jennifer Smith               704  F  39  Hudson                   1:22:02  1:21:49  13:14
   207 Cassandra Gadouas            555  F  54                           1:22:20  1:22:00  13:17
   208 Lyn Wittmer                  677  F  49  Bradenton                1:22:21  1:22:15  13:17
   209 Bill Demambro                690  M  71  Clearwater               1:22:35  1:22:20  13:19
   210 Kathrine Prodenchuk          620  F  46  Tampa                    1:24:06  1:23:55  13:34
   211 Stefanie Schatzman           637  F  62  Land O' Lakes            1:27:23  1:27:02  14:06
   212 Sheila Cohen                 537  F  63  Valrico                  1:30:34  1:30:10  14:36
   213 Danielle MacArthur           595  F  36  Land O' Lakes            1:30:34  1:30:11  14:36
=================================================================================================