Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Mar9_31stAn_set5.shtml

31st Annual Armadillo Run

Oldsmar, FL, March 9, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10 Mi Overall Women's Results | 10K Chip Times | 1 Mi Overall Men's Results | 1 Mi Overall Women's Results ]

10K Age Group Results

=================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA            Chip
  Place   Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace    Time
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
    1    35:33  Tommy Brown                 38   Land O' Lakes               1    5:44     35:33
    2    37:09  Awaro Buenrostro            28   Clearwater                  2    6:00     37:09
    3    38:57  Torrin Brauch               41   Fort Myers Beach            3    6:17     38:56
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
    1    40:24  Rebeka Mesker               34   New Port Richey            10    6:31     40:22
    2    40:51  Melanie Hynes               35   New Port Richey            11    6:35     40:50
    3    43:08  Tina Seech                  51   Upper St Clair, PA         16    6:57     43:08
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         39:27  Bruce Mann                  54   Clearwater                  4    6:22     39:26
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         44:17  Julie Hadaszy               44   New Port Richey            20    7:09     44:16
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Grandmaster
         40:21  Thomas Halm                 58   Williamston, MI             9    6:30     40:20
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Grandmaster
         45:22  Maria Anderson              58   Tampa                      27    7:19     45:19
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 & Under
    1    45:41  Julia Siegel                14   Tarpon Springs             30    7:22     45:40
    2    58:35  Sabrina Suriol              14   Bradenton                 131    9:27     58:33
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    49:23  Sarah Harley                17   Clearwater                 60    7:58     49:19
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    51:00  Terrence Smith              23   Plainfield, IL             79    8:14     50:50
    2    52:10  Kristopher Kindle           23                              92    8:25     52:01
    3    53:11  Garry Brandt                24   Tampa                      99    8:35     53:00
    4  1:10:11  Gilberto Jaimes             23                             188   11:19   1:10:00
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1  1:08:07  Marilyn Shaw                24   Dunedin                   176   10:59   1:07:50
    2  1:08:58  Alexis O'Connor             24                             181   11:07   1:08:45
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1  1:03:32  Jay Sanders                 25   Hudson                    156   10:15   1:03:20
    2  1:04:19  Matthew Siegel              25   Safety Harbor             158   10:22   1:04:16
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    44:45  Kelly Rodriguez             29   Oldsmar                    24    7:13     44:44
    2    51:54  Kristine Rietsma            25   Land O' Lakes              89    8:22     51:50
    3    55:07  Anai Nava                   27   Dunedin                   117    8:53     55:01
    4    58:48  Muriel Ward                 29   Tampa                     133    9:29     58:42
    5  1:08:59  Rebekah Mason               29   Largo                     183   11:08   1:08:45
    6  1:10:36  Jill Hurak                  28   Tampa                     192   11:23   1:10:14
    7  1:16:51  Beth Chernes                29   Oldsmar                   203   12:24   1:16:30
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    40:16  Cory Bryant                 33   Bartow                      7    6:30     40:16
    2    51:30  Seth Floyd                  31   Clearwater                 84    8:18     51:22
    3    59:13  Matthew Budd                31   Land O' Lakes             135    9:33     59:10
    4  1:05:08  Paul Kenjerski              34   Holiday                   166   10:30   1:05:01
    5  1:16:52  Luis Battistini             30   Riverview                 204   12:24   1:16:40
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    46:34  Emily Foster                30   Tarpon Springs             36    7:31     46:30
    2    51:05  Elise Wilson                34   Land O' Lakes              80    8:14     50:57
    3    52:23  Rebecca Kenjerski           33   Holiday                    96    8:27     52:17
    4    55:16  Jennifer Gatza              30   Lutz                      119    8:55     55:10
    5    56:45  Erica Ring                  30   Tampa                     123    9:09     56:40
    6  1:02:36  Mara Paaga                  30   Clearwater                151   10:06   1:02:33
    7  1:02:43  Stephanie Massey            33   St. Petersburg            152   10:07   1:02:38
    8  1:02:56  Cheri Sauter                31   St. Pete Beach            153   10:09   1:02:48
    9  1:03:10  Jenna Easton                31   Wesley Chapel             154   10:11   1:03:01
   10  1:09:43  Jenni Nix Mcgerald          34   Clearwater                186   11:15   1:09:33
   11  1:10:16  Jennifer Corbett            33   Tampa                     191   11:20   1:10:01
   12  1:10:36  Kristen Hayes               31   Tampa                     193   11:23   1:10:22
   13  1:11:28  Angelle Gallers             34   Safety Harbor             196   11:32   1:11:00
   14  1:16:52  Jeanette Sigona             30   Haines City               205   12:24   1:16:33
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    39:34  Adam Phoenix                38   Tampa                       5    6:23     39:33
    2    40:19  Dave Mecilline              39   Safety Harbor               8    6:30     40:19
    3    42:01  Jeff Ellis                  39   Tampa                      12    6:47     42:00
    4    44:02  Denis Karaiskaj             38   Wesley Chapel              17    7:06     44:02
    5    44:13  Brian Hall                  38   New Port Richey            18    7:08     44:10
    6    45:15  Joel Bickford               38   Terra Ceia                 26    7:18     45:13
    7    45:52  Billy Andonaras             35   Clearwater                 32    7:24     45:50
    8    46:25  Kurtis Gibson               39   Seminole                   35    7:29     46:24
    9    47:33  Brian Jonas                 39   New Port Richey            44    7:40     47:29
   10    48:47  Alex Herrera                39   Lutz                       55    7:52     48:43
   11    50:48  Dominic Monfred             38   Dunedin                    78    8:12     50:37
   12    51:19  Jamie Butler                39   Tampa                      83    8:17     51:14
   13    51:41  Matthew Moyer               36   Oldsmar                    88    8:20     51:38
   14  1:05:08  Jeff Thornton               39                             165   10:30   1:05:00
   15  1:05:43  Adrian Correa               36   Tampa                     168   10:36   1:05:40
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    45:46  Jammie Adams                39   Land O' Lakes              31    7:23     45:44
    2    46:36  Jackie Bradley              38   Odessa                     39    7:31     46:36
    3    48:32  Rachel Gandee               36   New Port Richey            53    7:50     48:29
    4    49:44  Kara Hourdas                38   Tarpon Springs             66    8:01     49:40
    5    52:12  Melanie Billington          36   New Port Richey            93    8:25     52:10
    6    53:57  Annie Schlemmer             39   Land O' Lakes             105    8:42     53:50
    7    55:05  Patty Cain                  39   New Port Richey           116    8:53     55:00
    8    59:34  Sarah Krueger               37   Appleton, WI              136    9:36     59:26
    9    59:40  Stephanie Ambay             35   Crystal Beach             137    9:37     59:33
   10  1:02:22  Wendy Bartlett              35   Clearwater                150   10:04   1:02:15
   11  1:05:44  Darcie Caraballo            37   Tampa                     169   10:36   1:05:35
   12  1:10:13  Shannon Cuomo               37   Palm Harbor               189   11:20   1:09:58
   13  1:10:16  Lisa Moreno                 36   Trinity                   190   11:20   1:10:02
   14  1:22:02  Jennifer Smith              39   Hudson                    206   13:14   1:21:49
   15  1:30:34  Danielle MacArthur          36   Land O' Lakes             213   14:36   1:30:11
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    39:46  Oliver Von Tempski          41   Palm Harbor                 6    6:25     39:44
    2    42:48  Patrick Swere               42   Oldsmar                    15    6:54     42:48
    3    44:25  Devin Brakob                42   Valrico                    21    7:10     44:24
    4    44:38  Stan Fivecoat               43   Trinity                    22    7:12     44:35
    5    46:50  Taylor Reed                 41   Tampa                      40    7:33     46:50
    6    47:22  Steven Hatcher              43   Palm Harbor                42    7:38     47:18
    7    47:43  Michael Ferguson            41   Safety Harbor              45    7:42     47:40
    8    48:10  Kurt Schwahn                41   Belleair                   48    7:46     48:08
    9    48:49  Bill Reid                   43   Odessa                     56    7:52     48:47
   10    49:11  Chris Sivon                 44   Largo                      58    7:56     49:09
   11    49:23  Mark Middleton              42   New Port Richey            61    7:58     49:20
   12    49:25  Mike Smith                  40   Hudson                     62    7:58     49:20
   13    49:32  Randy Wiemer                44   New Port Richey            63    7:59     49:30
   14    49:50  Sami Lawe                   40   Redington Beach            69    8:02     49:47
   15    50:22  Chris Antonio               40   Trinity                    76    8:07     50:20
   16    53:04  Charles Cioffero            43   Tampa                      98    8:34     52:58
   17    53:34  Ken Solis                   44   Tampa                     103    8:38     53:28
   18    53:42  Mark Bagley                 42   Clearwater                104    8:40     53:40
   19    54:45  Joseph Rosenberger          43   Clearwater                111    8:50     54:40
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    45:27  Laurie Wisotsky             42   Largo                      28    7:20     45:25
    2    46:08  Keya Abraham                40   Safety Harbor              33    7:26     46:05
    3    46:35  Renee Marcus                40   Odessa                     38    7:31     46:35
    4    48:33  Rebecca Davis               41   Tampa                      54    7:50     48:20
    5    49:49  Ethel Gould                 41   St. Pete Beach             68    8:02     49:48
    6    50:11  Maryanna Capozzoli          43   Tarpon Springs             73    8:06     50:10
    7    50:22  Kim Loumakos                43   New Port Richey            75    8:07     50:18
    8    51:54  Aprile Destefano            40   Palm Harbor                90    8:22     51:48
    9    52:21  Christine Harz              43   Hamburg, Germany           95    8:27     52:17
   10    53:19  Patricia Hubbard            43   Oldsmar                   101    8:36     53:12
   11    54:23  Tami Roedig                 40   New Port Richey           108    8:46     54:20
   12    57:10  Jill Brown                  43   Clearwater                124    9:13     56:59
   13    57:13  Kristen Czeck               41   Clearwater                125    9:14     57:02
   14    57:46  Betty Lambert               42   Clearwater                126    9:19     57:33
   15    58:21  Ingrid Stavish              41   Odessa                    130    9:25     58:16
   16    59:54  Sharon Chan                 44   Oldsmar                   138    9:40     59:45
   17  1:00:21  Ronda Robin                 44   Tampa                     140    9:44   1:00:15
   18  1:00:35  Theresa MacDonald           42   Dunedin                   141    9:46   1:00:26
   19  1:00:47  Erin Baird                  41   Tampa                     142    9:48   1:00:40
   20  1:01:22  Jenni Mastal Adams          41   New Port Richey           143    9:54   1:01:18
   21  1:01:29  Karen Branch                41   Tampa                     146    9:55   1:01:20
   22  1:01:47  Stephanie Canada            43   Tampa                     148    9:58   1:01:40
   23  1:05:07  Dawn Fitzgerald             41   Oldsmar                   164   10:30   1:04:59
   24  1:08:29  Carrie McDonough            43   Safety Harbor             179   11:03   1:08:14
   25  1:09:33  Charmaine Reed              42   Tampa                     184   11:13   1:09:20
   26  1:10:56  Traci Tennell               44   Odessa                    195   11:26   1:10:36
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    42:27  Michael Robin               46   Tampa                      13    6:51     42:27
    2    44:13  Thomas Meade                49   Sebring                    19    7:08     44:12
    3    46:58  Scott Roberds               47   Tampa                      41    7:35     46:55
    4    48:10  Jim White                   45   Tampa                      47    7:46     48:06
    5    51:31  Richard Puskas              46   Bradenton                  85    8:19     51:28
    6    54:21  TJ Williams                 49   Thonotosassa              107    8:46     54:15
    7  1:09:38  Dillon Maier                47   New Port Richey           185   11:14   1:09:30
    8  1:16:21  Patrick McCormick           45   New Port Richey           202   12:19   1:16:00
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    48:19  Michele Howard              46   Odessa                     50    7:48     48:17
    2    51:14  Kristin Stewart             47   Clearwater                 82    8:16     51:10
    3    52:06  Kim Thomas                  48   Tampa                      91    8:24     52:00
    4    52:17  Rick Brockett               48   Oldsmar                    94    8:26     52:10
    5    54:58  Carolyn Jackson             45   Palm Harbor               114    8:52     54:50
    6    55:07  Julia Harris                49   Safety Harbor             118    8:53     55:02
    7    56:45  Lynn White                  45   Tampa                     122    9:09     56:40
    8    59:07  Kim Tilki                   49   Oldsmar                   134    9:32     59:00
    9  1:03:13  Kristen Collins             45   St. Petersburg            155   10:12   1:03:10
   10  1:04:30  Sherry Williams             47   Thonotosassa              161   10:24   1:04:20
   11  1:07:29  Colleen Weidenfeller        45   St. Petersburg            171   10:53   1:07:16
   12  1:07:30  Amy Rettig                  46   St. Petersburg            172   10:53   1:07:15
   13  1:07:30  Kelli Dukes                 46   St. Petersburg            173   10:53   1:07:20
   14  1:08:11  Jos Jackson                 47   Tampa                     178   11:00   1:07:58
   15  1:08:59  Donna Mack                  47   Clearwater                182   11:08   1:08:50
   16  1:11:49  Paula Saathoff              45   Palm Harbor               197   11:35   1:11:38
   17  1:22:21  Lyn Wittmer                 49   Bradenton                 208   13:17   1:22:15
   18  1:24:06  Kathrine Prodenchuk         46   Tampa                     210   13:34   1:23:55
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    44:39  David Griner                54   New Port Richey            23    7:12     44:38
    2    48:23  Walter Dworak               51   Port Richey                51    7:48     48:22
    3    49:38  Mark Blitz                  51   Clearwater                 64    8:00     49:33
    4    54:29  Art Harley                  52   Clearwater                109    8:47     54:24
    5    55:02  Ted Brown                   53   Lutz                      115    8:53     54:57
    6    58:00  Michael Newton              52   Safety Harbor             128    9:21     57:58
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    47:30  Carol Bancroft              53   Safety Harbor              43    7:40     47:28
    2    48:13  Kathleen Chitester          54   Tampa                      49    7:47     48:10
    3    48:50  Leslie Stallings            50   Oldsmar                    57    7:53     48:48
    4    50:03  Catherine Morningstar       54   New Port Richey            70    8:04     50:00
    5    50:09  Cheryl Currier              54   Dunedin                    71    8:05     50:07
    6    50:19  Lynn Carbonelli             50   Palm Harbor                74    8:07     50:14
    7    54:05  Andrea Carroll              50                             106    8:43     54:00
    8    54:52  Karen Griner                52   New Port Richey           112    8:51     54:50
    9    59:55  Mary Blitz                  51   Clearwater                139    9:40     59:50
   10  1:04:21  Cathy McDranie              53   Safety Harbor             159   10:23   1:04:14
   11  1:04:22  Katie Siegel                50   Safety Harbor             160   10:23   1:04:13
   12  1:04:48  Susan Lofy                  52   Palm Harbor               162   10:27   1:04:33
   13  1:08:46  Nina Boone                  53   Clearwater                180   11:05   1:08:33
   14  1:10:56  Bonnie Shor                 53   Tampa                     194   11:26   1:10:40
   15  1:15:35  Candace Curtiss             54   Tampa                     201   12:11   1:15:26
   16  1:22:20  Cassandra Gadouas           54                             207   13:17   1:22:00
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    45:34  Paul Tavernier              56   Hudson                     29    7:21     45:34
    2    48:07  Mitchel Hoffman             56   Tampa                      46    7:46     48:04
    3    50:09  Ruben Perez                 56   Lutz                       72    8:05     50:05
    4    50:42  Bruce Smith                 59   Plainfield, IL             77    8:11     50:40
    5    51:11  William Zulas               55   Clearwater                 81    8:15     51:02
    6    52:31  George Sharrock             59   Tampa                      97    8:28     52:22
    7    53:18  Andrew Sasso                55   Clearwater                100    8:36     53:10
    8    53:25  David Tilki                 59   Oldsmar                   102    8:37     53:20
    9    55:57  Ed Malone                   57   Tampa                     120    9:01     55:48
   10    57:51  Bobbie Holder               56   Thonotosassa              127    9:20     57:48
   11  1:04:11  Bob Slone                   56                             157   10:21   1:04:02
   12  1:06:09  Dale Mach                   59   South Pasadena            170   10:40   1:06:00
   13  1:07:33  Lorenzo Vidaud              59   Port Richey               174   10:54   1:07:13
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    49:49  Mary Stewart-Wong           56   Safety Harbor              67    8:02     49:41
    2    54:29  Ann Burr                    55   Palm Harbor               110    8:47     54:26
    3    58:06  Pam Schrader                57   Clearwater                129    9:22     58:00
    4    58:46  Mary Anne Malone            56   Tampa                     132    9:29     58:40
    5  1:01:28  Lora Polgar                 59   Safety Harbor             145    9:55   1:01:20
    6  1:04:49  Ellen Cohen                 57   Palm Harbor               163   10:27   1:04:40
    7  1:05:29  Linda Allan                 57   Seminole                  167   10:34   1:05:20
    8  1:08:09  Susan Snizik                57   Tampa                     177   11:00   1:08:00
    9  1:14:42  Linda Jacobsen              57   New Port Richey           200   12:03   1:14:22
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    42:29  David Jacobs                63   Lutz                       14    6:51     42:28
    2    44:46  John Jerome Jr              64   Tampa                      25    7:13     44:43
    3    46:09  Kevin Cronin                63   Palm Harbor                34    7:27     46:07
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    56:20  Evelyn Arenella             64   Tarpon Springs            121    9:05     56:17
    2  1:27:23  Stefanie Schatzman          62   Land O' Lakes             211   14:06   1:27:02
    3  1:30:34  Sheila Cohen                63   Valrico                   212   14:36   1:30:10
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    48:25  Rod Brest                   65   Meadville, PA              52    7:49     48:24
    2    49:13  Gar Flisek                  67   Holiday                    59    7:56     49:10
    3    49:42  Dave Kaplan                 67   Clearwater                 65    8:01     49:39
    4    51:40  John Rau                    67   New York, NY               87    8:20     51:33
    5  1:07:50  Michael Leary               67   Zeeland, MI               175   10:56   1:07:38
    6  1:09:47  Kent Weinberg               65   Decatur, MI               187   11:15   1:09:37
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1  1:12:37  Barbara Kotimaki            69   New Port Richey           198   11:43   1:12:20
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
    1    46:35  Duncan Cameron              70   Palm Harbor                37    7:31     46:34
    2    54:55  Patrick Zier                74   Lakeland                  113    8:51     54:49
    3  1:02:06  Jack Jacobs                 73   Bradenton                 149   10:01   1:02:00
    4  1:22:35  Bill Demambro               71   Clearwater                209   13:19   1:22:20
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 - 74
    1  1:01:39  Annette Frisch              72   St. Petersburg            147    9:57   1:01:33
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    75 - 79
    1    51:33  Jack Taylor                 79   Tampa                      86    8:19     51:30
    2  1:01:24  William Ridenour            78   Largo                     144    9:54   1:01:14
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  75 - 79
    1  1:13:51  Judy Kirchoffer             75   Waukesha, WI              199   11:55   1:13:40
=================================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 213
=================================================================================================