Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Mar9_31stAn_set1.shtml

31st Annual Armadillo Run

Oldsmar, FL, March 9, 2013

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10 Mi Overall Women's Results | 10K Chip Times | 1 Mi Overall Men's Results | 1 Mi Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Stephanie Kunkel of Florida Road Race Management

=================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA            Chip
  Place   Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace    Time
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
    1    16:15  Andrew Chandler             39   St. Petersburg              1    5:15     16:14
    2    16:25  Sean Gallagher              30   Clearwater                  2    5:18     16:24
    3    17:46  Mike Lisman                 45   Palm Harbor                 3    5:44     17:44
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
    1    19:38  Sarah Heikinnen             24   Tampa                      11    6:20     19:36
    2    19:45  Andrea Hotham               29   Hudson                     13    6:22     19:45
    3    19:53  Claudia McCoy               40   Trinity                    16    6:25     19:50
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         18:10  Dan Bergeson                48   Oldsmar                     4    5:52     18:09
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         19:53  Cassie McWilliam            46   Tampa                      17    6:25     19:52
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Grandmaster
         19:20  Gregory Dodson              51   St. Petersburg              6    6:14     19:20
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Grandmaster
         24:39  Linda Vanburk               55   Rossville, IL              67    7:57     24:38
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    9 & Under
    1    26:34  Evan Kempsey                 9   Oldsmar                   101    8:34     26:30
    2    38:11  Keegan Mack                  6   Oldsmar                   265   12:19     38:01
    3    38:35  Mitchell Lisman              9   Palm Harbor               270   12:27     38:25
    4    38:35  Ace Irick                    6   Crystal Beach             271   12:27     38:30
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  9 & Under
    1    27:01  Angela Li                    9   Oldsmar                   109    8:43     26:57
    2    35:21  Alina McCoy                  8   New Port Richey           242   11:24     35:11
    3    40:27  Molly Hardy                  8   Palm Harbor               285   13:03     40:15
    4    40:58  Grace Sipple                 8   New Port Richey           291   13:13     40:51
    5    42:49  Abby Clement                 9   Oldsmar                   310   13:49     42:33
    6    44:18  Hunter Moore                 8   Oldsmar                   317   14:17     44:10
    7    44:22  Lindsay Dobson               9   Tarpon Springs            318   14:19     44:15
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 14
    1    22:31  Patrick Krueger             10   Tampa                      35    7:16     22:28
    2    23:29  Eric Cuspilich              13   New Port Richey            47    7:35     23:28
    3    23:37  Kyle Kozlowski              13   Oldsmar                    50    7:37     23:34
    4    24:38  Ryan Kempsey                11   Oldsmar                    65    7:57     24:35
    5    26:48  Taylor Nichols              14   Palm Harbor               103    8:39     26:45
    6    26:55  Quillan Reed                11   Tampa                     105    8:41     26:50
    7    27:01  Matthew Trotto              11   Oldsmar                   108    8:43     26:59
    8    27:24  Elijah Rodgers              14   Oldsmar                   117    8:50     27:15
    9    29:32  Andrew Hanis                12   Tarpon Springs            166    9:32     29:22
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 - 14
    1    26:13  Gianna Ferrandino           10   New Port Richey            91    8:27     26:11
    2    26:16  Abby Thielbar               11   Trinity                    92    8:28     26:13
    3    26:16  Jessica Jagoda              11   New Port Richey            93    8:28     26:12
    4    26:41  Jordan Lampasso             11   New Port Richey           102    8:36     26:36
    5    27:42  Morgan Weldon               10   New Port Richey           123    8:56     27:32
    6    28:49  Kiersten Dobson             12   Tarpon Springs            152    9:18     28:44
    7    33:09  Alexis Litteral             11   Largo                     218   10:42     33:00
    8    35:21  Kara Montgomery             12   Tampa                     243   11:24     35:07
    9    36:49  Madison Skinner             14   Palm Harbor               257   11:53     36:40
   10    39:20  Maria Auxier                12   Tarpon Springs            279   12:41     39:08
   11    45:55  Alyssa Bynum                10   Oldsmar                   327   14:49     45:38
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    24:21  Drew Jackosn                17   Palm Harbor                60    7:51     24:20
    2    28:05  Zachary Riley               17   Clearwater                130    9:04     28:01
    3    30:59  Adan Jackson                15   Palm Harbor               189   10:00     30:50
    4    32:24  Cody Roush                  17   Clearwater                210   10:27     32:15
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    21:23  Sabrina Siegel              15   Tarpon Springs             24    6:54     21:20
    2    28:38  Victoria Gillum             17   Crystal Beach             143    9:14     28:17
    3    32:11  Gina Gasparini              15   Oldsmar                   206   10:23     31:59
    4    34:09  Alex Stead                  18   Trinity                   230   11:01     34:01
    5    34:15  Ashley Bohl                 15   Tampa                     233   11:03     34:05
    6    41:27  Samantha Gibson             18   Tampa                     294   13:22     41:15
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    21:37  Colby Perrone               22   Oldsmar                    28    6:58     21:34
    2    44:09  Dereck Alcala               20   Tampa                     316   14:15     43:58
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    25:06  Amanda Lorah                24   Palm Harbor                70    8:06     25:02
    2    25:33  Jenna Ellington             23   Tampa                      78    8:15     25:32
    3    27:41  Kaylee Hutchinson           23   St. Petersburg            122    8:56     27:30
    4    32:36  Alexis Wilburn              23   Tampa                     211   10:31     32:30
    5    33:05  Hilary Tuombly              22   Trinity                   216   10:40     32:51
    6    39:28  Lauren Moss                 21   Palm Harbor               280   12:44     39:23
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    22:20  Jason Pursel                27   Palm Harbor                33    7:12     22:15
    2    23:12  Darryl Lohrke               26   Land O' Lakes              43    7:29     23:07
    3    26:49  Matt Coticchio              29   Tampa                     104    8:39     26:40
    4    28:44  Naresh Sadineni             28   Clearwater                148    9:16     28:34
    5    31:13  Michael Whited              26   Brandon                   191   10:04     31:00
    6    31:58  Andrew Haley                26   Trinity                   202   10:19     31:48
    7    32:00  Garrett Zeliff              25   Winter Haven              204   10:19     31:49
    8    32:03  Ashley Derrick              29   Tampa                     205   10:20     31:48
    9    33:52  Daniel Pittle               25   Lutz                      226   10:55     33:47
   10    37:31  Jonathan Nixon              28                             262   12:06     37:20
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    23:37  Brittany Riefler            28   Tampa                      49    7:37     23:35
    2    27:52  Melinda Zeliff              25   Winter Haven              126    8:59     27:47
    3    29:43  Lindsay Schroer             28   Trinity                   169    9:35     29:30
    4    29:50  Jennifer Cassio             26   New Port Richey           172    9:37     29:40
    5    31:59  Christina Perez             28   Trinity                   203   10:19     31:50
    6    32:48  Luisa Whited                27   Brandon                   213   10:35     32:41
    7    32:53  Jamie Isselbacher           27   Clearwater                214   10:36     32:41
    8    33:52  Jean Marie Kitner           28   Lutz                      225   10:55     33:46
    9    34:12  Jayne Perenich              26   Tampa                     231   11:02     34:02
   10    34:12  Gabrielle McGee             26   Oldsmar                   232   11:02     34:05
   11    36:20  Erin Mulligan               29   Tampa                     251   11:43     36:10
   12    38:39  Jessica Doepker             29   Oldsmar, FPO              273   12:28     38:32
   13    42:51  Jennifer Clement            29   Oldsmar                   311   13:49     42:41
   14    52:56  Melissa Campbell            25   New Port Richey           341   17:05     52:50
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    21:34  Rick Bennett                34   Oldsmar                    27    6:57     21:29
    2    22:38  Kyle Riefler                30   Tampa                      38    7:18     22:33
    3    27:10  Ryan Grannan                34   Tampa                     113    8:46     26:59
    4    28:03  Gerald Crayton              33   Riverview                 127    9:03     28:00
    5    31:31  Eric Fenton                 30   Hudson                    197   10:10     31:20
    6    38:39  Alex Nollmann               31   Oldsmar                   272   12:28     38:33
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    21:37  Courtney Rice               34   Tampa                      29    6:58     21:34
    2    24:33  Nicole Miller               33   St. Petersburg             63    7:55     24:30
    3    24:48  Christine Bahret            32   Clearwater                 68    8:00     24:45
    4    25:11  Sabrina Runestad            34   Tampa                      74    8:07     25:08
    5    26:59  Katie Riston                32   Trinity                   107    8:42     26:55
    6    28:38  Shannon Johnson             34   Tampa                     142    9:14     28:30
    7    29:09  Jana Fuller                 30   Pinellas Park             160    9:24     29:00
    8    29:25  Meghan Brunelli             34   Terra Ceia                162    9:29     29:05
    9    30:17  Amanda Johnson              34   Tampa                     179    9:46     30:13
   10    30:24  Lindsy Noble                32   Oldsmar                   180    9:48     30:13
   11    31:51  Lauren Kriz                 34   Tampa                     199   10:16     31:44
   12    31:51  Gina Rodgers                34   Oldsmare                  200   10:16     31:41
   13    34:17  Shannon McQuaig             30   Oldsmar                   235   11:04     34:10
   14    34:44  Emily Engel                 31   Tampa                     236   11:12     34:25
   15    35:12  Jenifer Halkias             34   Palm Harbor               239   11:21     35:00
   16    36:09  Tiffany Bennett             30   Oldsmar                   249   11:40     35:58
   17    36:42  Jamie Flynn                 30   Oldsmar                   254   11:50     36:33
   18    41:30  Sarah Cobelli               31   San Antonio               296   13:23     41:26
   19    41:55  Susanna Doyle               31   Tampa                     304   13:31     41:50
   20    42:14  Robin Mason                 33                             308   13:37     42:00
   21    46:19  Jennifer Gross              30   Oldsmar                   329   14:56     45:59
   22    46:45  Nailet Perez                30   Tampa                     332   15:05     46:33
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    19:09  Charles Schauer             38   Treasure Island             5    6:11     19:07
    2    19:27  Raymond Smith               35   St. Pete Beach              7    6:16     19:24
    3    19:55  Spencer Smith               39   Palm Harbor                18    6:25     19:53
    4    19:59  Chris Smith                 38   Palm Harbor                19    6:27     19:56
    5    21:26  Jason Phipps                38   New Port Richey            25    6:55     21:24
    6    21:34  Jason Williams              38   St. Petersburg             26    6:57     21:33
    7    21:45  Michael Culligan            38   Holiday                    31    7:01     21:40
    8    24:05  Paul Pekrul                 37   Seminole                   55    7:46     24:04
    9    26:24  Kevin Harris                35   Palm Harbor                97    8:31     26:20
   10    28:17  Darrin Knutson              37   Oldsmar                   133    9:07     28:10
   11    28:25  Dave Harris                 37   Tampa                     135    9:10     28:18
   12    28:26  Vince Widger                39   Oldsmar                   136    9:10     28:19
   13    28:52  Michael Cariori             38   St. Petersburg            155    9:19     28:40
   14    29:30  Rod Paredes                 35   Brandon                   165    9:31     29:15
   15    29:50  Loc Ha                      36   Tampa                     173    9:37     29:39
   16    30:07  Alex Conguta                36   Tampa                     177    9:43     29:59
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    20:34  Marcia McCormick            39   New Port Richey            20    6:38     20:31
    2    23:13  Tracey Tripp                39   Tampa                      44    7:29     23:08
    3    25:06  Jenn Torr                   38   Palm Harbor                69    8:06     25:04
    4    25:10  Linae Boehme-Terrana        39   St. Petersburg             72    8:07     25:08
    5    25:29  Jana Melia                  35   Tampa                      77    8:13     25:27
    6    25:53  Kayte Branch                36   Clearwater                 84    8:21     25:50
    7    25:58  Eva Krisel                  38   Clearwater                 85    8:23     25:53
    8    26:00  Laura Boehmer               36   South Pasadena             86    8:23     25:57
    9    28:31  Tracey Kaly                 39   Oldsmar                   141    9:12     28:22
   10    28:51  Joy Rumore                  36   Odessa                    154    9:18     28:45
   11    29:46  Jenny Crawshaw              38   Trinity                   171    9:36     29:40
   12    30:08  Amy Bews                    36   Oldsmar                   178    9:43     30:00
   13    30:41  Angela Pekrul               35   Seminole                  186    9:54     30:40
   14    33:07  Kristy Thomas               36   San Antonio               217   10:41     32:59
   15    33:20  Andrea Bernitt              37   Palm Harbor               220   10:45     33:10
   16    36:28  Amy Ratliff                 38   Tampa                     252   11:46     36:14
   17    40:27  Missy Hardy                 37   Palm Harbor               286   13:03     40:20
   18    40:49  Jennifer Heinisch           39   Trinity                   288   13:10     40:40
   19    42:11  Elizabeth Holloway          38   Trinity                   306   13:36     41:55
   20    42:12  Elizabeth Arnold            37   Holiday                   307   13:37     41:59
   21    45:34  Nicole Willmore             36   Jacksonville              322   14:42     45:30
   22    45:53  Torrie Wilhelm              38   Clearwater                324   14:48     45:48
   23    45:55  Holly Graziadio             36   Oldsmar                   326   14:49     45:49
   24    47:02  Stephanie Kohler            38   Clearwater                333   15:10     46:50
   25    47:02  Sarah Harring               38   Palm Harbor               334   15:10     47:00
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    19:30  David Fabian                44   Tampa                       8    6:17     19:27
    2    19:32  Scott Flint                 43   Lutz                       10    6:18     19:30
    3    19:50  Michael Reiss               41   Tampa                      14    6:24     19:45
    4    22:23  Dow Johnson                 44   Clearwater                 34    7:13     22:20
    5    22:38  Michael Hurley              44   Tampa                      37    7:18     22:32
    6    22:44  Johnny Papuga               43   New Port Richey            39    7:20     22:39
    7    23:37  Chris Swene                 40   Tampa                      51    7:37     23:34
    8    23:56  Patrick Nichols             40   Palm Harbor                53    7:43     23:50
    9    25:45  Matthew Runestad            40   Tampa                      79    8:18     25:42
   10    25:46  Perry Kaly                  43   Oldsmar                    81    8:19     25:41
   11    26:30  Dan Pekarek                 42   Tampa                      98    8:33     26:25
   12    27:17  Jeff Rathmell               42   Dunedin                   114    8:48     27:00
   13    28:28  Chad Errett                 41   Safety Harbor             139    9:11     28:18
   14    28:47  Tom Kempsey                 42   Oldsmar                   150    9:17     28:37
   15    28:53  Todd Vernon                 44   Brandon                   157    9:19     28:48
   16    29:51  Andrew Elkins               40   Tampa                     174    9:38     29:41
   17    38:08  Mark Speaker                42   Spring Hill               263   12:18     37:59
   18    38:17  Robert Painter              42   Palm Harbor               266   12:21     38:10
   19    38:33  Kyle Komanowski             42   Oldsmar                   269   12:26     38:25
   20    44:47  Amiya Bhatty                44   Odessa                    320   14:27     44:30
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    21:11  Christina Chabrier          41   Wesley Chapel              23    6:50     21:06
    2    23:25  Jodi Dobson                 40   Tarpon Springs             45    7:33     22:35
    3    25:08  Donna Reid                  40   Odessa                     71    8:06     25:04
    4    25:13  Joette Gdovin-Bergeson      41   Oldsmar                    75    8:08     25:09
    5    25:50  Tiffany Gillis              42   Tampa                      82    8:20     25:47
    6    25:51  Michele Klasky              41   Clearwater                 83    8:20     25:50
    7    26:18  Tania Errett                43   Safety Harbor              95    8:29     26:15
    8    26:31  Marie Carlson               40   Tarpon Springs            100    8:33     26:25
    9    27:23  Michelle Andersen           41   Largo                     116    8:50     27:20
   10    27:26  Sarah Krueger               41   Tampa                     118    8:51     27:20
   11    27:36  Amy Beatty                  42   Dunedin                   121    8:54     27:25
   12    28:04  Ginger Gillum               44   Crystal Beach             128    9:03     27:59
   13    28:13  Colette Lee                 40   Oldsmar                   132    9:06     28:10
   14    28:26  Cheryl Gendebien            41   New Port Richey           138    9:10     28:20
   15    28:29  Christine Branam            41   Tampa                     140    9:11     28:25
   16    28:41  Mandi Bagley                40   Clearwater                145    9:15     28:31
   17    29:03  Leane Mangold               40   Oldsmar                   158    9:22     28:59
   18    29:07  Michelle Schultz            42   St. Petersburg            159    9:24     28:58
   19    30:01  Darcy Cerle                 42   Tampa                     176    9:41     29:57
   20    30:57  Nerissa Howarth             40   Oldsmar                   188    9:59     30:50
   21    31:56  Stephanie Lorah             44   Palm Harbor               201   10:18     31:40
   22    33:05  Sue Gossett                 42   Odessa                    215   10:40     32:50
   23    33:23  Tracy Adkins                42   Tampa                     221   10:46     33:15
   24    33:37  Suzanne Cuspilich           43   New Port Richey           223   10:51     33:17
   25    34:16  Pamela Smith                41   Tampa                     234   11:03     34:02
   26    35:41  Elaine Bouwens              43   Palm Harbor               245   11:31     35:40
   27    36:40  Diane Stead                 43   Trinity                   253   11:50     36:29
   28    37:09  Karin Murphy                42   Tampa                     259   11:59     36:58
   29    39:14  Lori Butcher                41   Safety Harbor             277   12:39     38:59
   30    40:50  Lisa Maxam                  40   Charlotte, NC             289   13:10     40:42
   31    41:29  Michelle Crook              44   Clearwater                295   13:23     41:20
   32    41:55  Heather Harris              42   Tampa                     305   13:31     41:38
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    19:31  Marty Slade                 47   St. Petersburg              9    6:18     19:28
    2    19:41  Jean Gendebien              46   New Port Richey            12    6:21     19:40
    3    21:04  Paul Metzheises             47   Palm Harbor                22    6:48     20:36
    4    21:43  Joseph Capazola             45   Tampa                      30    7:00     21:40
    5    23:08  Larry Strehl                47   Tampa                      42    7:28     22:32
    6    24:29  Chris Koberna               45   Clearwater                 62    7:54     24:27
    7    26:18  Keith Cuspilich             47   New Port Richey            94    8:29     26:17
    8    27:04  Raymond Carroll             45                             112    8:44     26:59
    9    28:05  Joe Chan                    49   Oldsmar                   129    9:04     28:00
   10    28:44  Thomas Schultz              46   St. Petersburg            146    9:16     28:40
   11    32:12  Arthur Miller               48   Oldsmar                   207   10:23     32:01
   12    33:10  Timothy Litteral            46   Largo                     219   10:42     33:08
   13    33:58  Todd Giles                  47   Oldsmar                   228   10:57     33:49
   14    34:50  Brad Ballard                47   Tampa                     237   11:14     34:40
   15    35:58  Michael Capozzoli           46   Tarpon Springs            247   11:36     35:48
   16    44:22  Roscoe Dobson               45   Tarpon Springs            319   14:19     44:12
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    26:09  Andrea Miller               48   Tarpon Springs             90    8:26     26:06
    2    26:20  Michele Laccabue            46   Tampa                      96    8:30     26:17
    3    27:02  Ann Welsh                   47   Dunedin                   110    8:43     26:55
    4    28:26  Sue Brockett                46   Oldsmar                   137    9:10     28:19
    5    28:46  Sharyn Stewart              48   Holiday                   149    9:17     28:40
    6    28:48  Kris Perrone                49   Oldsmar                   151    9:17     28:40
    7    29:34  Beth Singleton              48   Palm Harbor               167    9:32     29:30
    8    31:04  Kathy Cline                 48   Safety Harbor             190   10:01     31:00
    9    31:25  Molly McLaughlin            47   St. Petersburg            195   10:08     31:20
   10    32:12  Kathy Gasparini             49   Oldsmar                   208   10:23     32:03
   11    33:45  Debbie Madley               46   Clearwater                224   10:53     33:29
   12    35:29  Melinda Bailey              47   Tampa                     244   11:27     35:10
   13    36:19  Gisele Gabes                45   Palm Harbor               250   11:43     35:59
   14    36:43  Yvonne Ott                  47   Tampa                     255   11:51     36:39
   15    41:05  Marilyn Triassi             45   Trinity                   293   13:15     40:58
   16    41:42  Christine Farney            49   Clearwater                301   13:27     41:40
   17    46:45  Marjorie Salame             48   Palm Harbor               331   15:05     46:35
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    19:52  Steve Karpacs               50   Tampa                      15    6:25     19:50
    2    22:55  Art Singleton               52   Palm Harbor                40    7:24     22:24
    3    24:10  Cary Siegel                 51   Tarpon Springs             57    7:48     24:08
    4    24:18  David Bronstein             52   Odessa                     58    7:50     24:17
    5    26:06  James Lyons                 50   Riverview                  88    8:25     26:00
    6    26:07  John Raffaele               51   Tampa                      89    8:25     26:05
    7    28:50  David Ogden                 51   Valrico                   153    9:18     28:40
    8    29:35  Steven Hess                 51   Tampa                     168    9:33     29:34
    9    30:25  Louis Alcala                54   Tampa                     181    9:49     30:20
   10    33:24  Randy Johnston              54   Oldsmar                   222   10:46     33:20
   11    36:47  Mike McKnight               54   Palm Harbor               256   11:52     36:33
   12    52:55  Edward Campbell             51   New Port Richey           340   17:04     52:50
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    27:32  Joanne Root                 51   Oldsmar                   119    8:53     27:30
    2    27:33  Amy Douthitt                52   Oldsmar                   120    8:53     27:30
    3    28:21  Sylvia Hoffman              54   Tampa                     134    9:09     28:11
    4    29:25  Sharon Haley                51   Clearwater                163    9:29     29:20
    5    29:53  Sandra Comeau               50   Toronto, ON               175    9:38     29:44
    6    31:13  Karen Wood                  51   Clearwater                192   10:04     31:11
    7    31:51  Leslie Alcala               53   Tampa                     198   10:16     31:40
    8    34:08  Laura Hanis                 50   Tarpon Springs            229   11:01     34:02
    9    36:49  Susana Skinner              50   Palm Harbor               258   11:53     36:41
   10    38:25  Keri Johnston               53   Oldsmar                   268   12:24     38:15
   11    39:50  Gina Moss                   53   Palm Harbor               283   12:51     39:41
   12    41:40  Martha Wallace              54   Tampa                     300   13:26     41:38
   13    43:45  Sheila Debolt               52   Sandwich, IL              314   14:07     43:40
   14    45:55  Debbie Brandt               53   Palm Harbor               328   14:49     45:39
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    20:54  Mike Ellington              56   Tampa                      21    6:45     20:32
    2    22:09  Craig Hutchinson            55   St. Petersburg             32    7:09     22:06
    3    23:05  Paul Hough                  55   Tampa                      41    7:27     22:27
    4    23:26  Mike Scott                  57   Oldsmar                    46    7:34     22:44
    5    23:33  Fred Rzymek                 59   Safety Harbor              48    7:36     23:28
    6    23:45  Jeff Rockefeller            58   Jupiter                    52    7:40     23:44
    7    23:58  Bruce Christianson          55   Tarpon Springs             54    7:44     23:57
    8    24:20  Jonathan Stein              56   Tampa                      59    7:51     24:17
    9    27:51  Richard Walker              55   Palm Harbor               125    8:59     27:41
   10    30:27  Jerry Rittenhouse           56   Palm Harbor               182    9:49     30:15
   11    31:26  Scott McGuff                55   Oldsmar                   196   10:08     31:14
   12    34:53  Larry O'Leary               57   Tampa                     238   11:15     34:39
   13    41:50  Kurt Kuhlman                57   St. Petersburg            303   13:30     41:40
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    28:44  Marian Mackay               59   St. Petersburg            147    9:16     28:30
    2    29:43  Gail Hurn                   59   Clearwater                170    9:35     29:34
    3    31:17  Eileen McDonald             55   Palm Harbor               193   10:05     31:14
    4    32:22  Linda Blythe                55   Philadelphia, PA          209   10:26     32:15
    5    38:10  Kim Philpott                57   Oldsmar                   264   12:19     38:00
    6    38:53  Patricia Patterson          56   New Port Richey           275   12:33     38:40
    7    41:30  Katie Demambro              57   Clearwater                297   13:23     41:25
    8    41:45  Geri Lodato                 55   Treasure Island           302   13:28     41:39
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    22:36  Al Kohn                     61   Palm Harbor                36    7:17     22:33
    2    24:07  Larry Cassidy               61   Oldsmar                    56    7:47     24:07
    3    24:38  Edward Ryan                 61   Pinellas Park              64    7:57     24:33
    4    25:46  Ed Monti                    60   Tarpon Springs             80    8:19     25:40
    5    26:31  Robin Patterson             62   New Port Richey            99    8:33     26:30
    6    26:57  Mike Korenvaes              62   Tampa                     106    8:42     26:51
    7    27:03  David Chitester             60   Tampa                     111    8:44     26:58
    8    27:49  Paul Gorlewski              61   Palm Harbor               124    8:58     27:40
    9    30:52  Michael Gallo               60   Lutz                      187    9:57     30:48
   10    35:19  Dan Harrison                64   Ann Arbor, MI             240   11:24     35:03
   11    39:18  Mike Swezey                 63   Oldsmar                   278   12:41     39:03
   12    39:50  John Geigle                 62   Palm Harbor               282   12:51     39:40
   13    40:35  Robert Bourne               64   Palm Harbor               287   13:05     40:33
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    25:11  Ellen Kohn                  62   Palm Harbor                73    8:07     25:10
    2    32:37  Janet Shubitowski           61   Ann Arbor, MI             212   10:31     32:30
    3    33:57  Joan Christie               61   St. Petersburg            227   10:57     33:48
    4    35:56  Marilyn Ward                61   Palm Harbor               246   11:35     35:50
    5    38:42  Stephanie Morganti          60   Trinity                   274   12:29     38:35
    6    41:39  Heike Harz                  64   Hamburg, Germany          299   13:26     41:31
    7    43:06  Wendy Coughlin              61   Seminole                  312   13:54     42:59
    8    47:06  Pat Dearth                  60   Palm Harbor               335   15:12     47:01
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    24:25  Martin Meehan               66   Bay Shore, NY              61    7:53     24:22
    2    27:17  Charles Schmidt             68   Babylon, NY               115    8:48     27:00
    3    29:21  Andrew Goddard              69   Tampa                     161    9:28     29:11
    4    36:03  Winfield Lindeman           69   Palm Harbor               248   11:38     35:50
    5    37:16  Douglas Norcross            65   Belleair Bluffs           261   12:01     37:02
    6    40:24  Manuel Menendez             65   Tampa                     284   13:02     40:08
    7    41:38  Peter Harz                  69   Hamburg, Germany          298   13:26     41:32
    8    43:26  Merrill Hausenfluck         68   Stephens City, VA         313   14:01     43:20
    9    43:45  Thomas Baumgartner          69   Yorkville, IL             315   14:07     43:39
   11    53:45  John Geren                  69   Leesburg                  342   17:20     53:40
   40    49:32  Rick Branch                 65   Hudson                    338   15:59     49:25
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    28:06  Millie Hamilton             68   Redington Beach           131    9:04     28:01
    2    28:39  Stephanie Bessette          65   Dunedin                   144    9:15     28:30
    3    31:21  Barbara Ward                65   Denver, CO                194   10:07     31:15
    4    39:29  Barbara Schindler           67   Holiday                   281   12:44     39:20
    5    45:00  Rose Austin                 68   Rockford, IL              321   14:31     44:50
    6    48:13  Barbara Keener              67   Gainesville               336   15:33     48:00
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
    1    24:39  Herb Townsend               74   Treasure Island            66    7:57     24:37
    2    25:18  Patrick Keenan              71   East Islip, NY             76    8:10     25:17
    3    28:52  Tod Berken                  72   Safety Harbor             156    9:19     28:44
    4    30:28  Phil Taylor                 73   Dunedin                   183    9:50     30:20
    5    30:30  Ruud Mol                    73                             184    9:50     30:20
    6    38:20  Roger Fenton                74   Erie, PA                  267   12:22     38:15
    7    40:57  Glenn Greenbery             74   Rockford, IL              290   13:13     40:50
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 - 74
    1    52:18  Marie Orsello               72   Oldsmar                   339   16:52     52:17
    2    53:54  Linda Fiske                 74   Liverpool, NY             344   17:23     53:46
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    75 - 79
    1    26:00  Robert Bergesen             75   Dunedin                    87    8:23     25:58
    2    30:35  Donald Kohler               76   St. Petersburg            185    9:52     30:25
    3    37:11  Bob Ries                    79   Holiday                   260   12:00     37:10
    4    39:10  Bill Welch                  75   Sarasota                  276   12:38     38:55
    5    45:38  Dan Fields                  78   Tampa                     323   14:43     45:31
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  75 - 79
    1    35:20  Betty Nevitt                77   Clearwater                241   11:24     35:10
    2    45:54  Arlette Griner              76   Trinity                   325   14:48     45:50
    3    46:40  Carol Montgomery            78   Treasure Island           330   15:03     46:30
    4    53:46  Cheyney Geren               77   Leesburg                  343   17:21     53:41
=================================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 344
=================================================================================================