Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Mar9_20thRu_set1.shtml

20th Running of the Winter Haven 5K

Winter Haven, FL, March 9, 2013

[Age Groups ]

Overall Results

Courtesy of Spitler Race


           SHAMROCK 5K                                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   18:14  5:53    1 OPEN     1 M   153 Eddie Nesmith               Winter Haven,FL                                               
   2   19:53  6:25    2 OPEN     2 M   157 Bryan Downing               Dundee,FL                                                     
   3   19:58  6:26    1 OPEN     1 F   130 Krystal Mailli                                                                         
   4   20:09  6:30    3 OPEN     3 M   196 Angel Sanchez               Winter Haven,FL                                               
   5   21:07  6:49    1 50-54    4 M   104 Tim Williams                Winter Haven,FL                                               
   6   21:10  6:50    1 12-14    5 M   192 Jon Paul Dobratz            Winter Haven,FL                                               
   7   21:28  6:55    1 40-44    6 M   185 Stephen Spong               Lakeland,FL                                                   
   8   21:29  6:56    2 40-44    7 M   111 Jason Zellers               Winter Haven,FL                                               
   9   21:43  7:00    2 50-54    8 M   170 Michael Hasha               Winter  Haven,FL                                              
  10   21:52  7:03    1 30-34    9 M    12 Luther Barnes               Winter Haven,FL                                               
  11   22:02  7:06    3 50-54   10 M   195 Jim Paulson                 Winter Haven,FL                                               
  12   22:24  7:14    1 25-29   11 M    83 Ben Starks                  Lake Wales,FL                                                 
  13   22:42  7:19    1 35-39   12 M    45 Ross Kerr                   Winter Haven,FL                                               
  14   22:45  7:20    3 40-44   13 M   180 Howard Harrison             Orlando,FL                                                    
  15   23:25  7:33    4 50-54   14 M    56 Joe McCoy                   Auburndale,FL                                                 
  16   23:26  7:34    2 12-14   15 M   146 Ethan Oliva                 Winter Haven,FL                                               
  17   23:52  7:42    2 30-34   16 M   147 Paul Palmer                 Winter Haven,FL                                               
  18   24:09  7:47    2 OPEN     2 F    73 Laura Reuss                 Lakeland,FL                                                   
  19   24:11  7:48    1 65-98   17 M    36 Jim Hendrickson             Roscoe,IL                                                     
  20   24:22  7:52    5 50-54   18 M   177 Jeff Ogden                  Lake Alfred,FL                                                
  21   24:40  7:57    1 60-64   19 M    10 Robin Baker                 Winter Haven,FL                                               
  22   24:42  7:58    3 30-34   20 M    22 Terry Dolinger              Winter Haven,FL                                               
  23   24:49  8:00    2 60-64   21 M   166 Timothy Sneller             Grand Rapids,MI                                               
  24   24:51  8:01    2 65-98   22 M   110 David Zellers               Winter Haven,FL                                               
  25   24:52  8:01    2 35-39   23 M   168 Ryan Whitehead                                                                         
  26   24:56  8:03    3 OPEN     3 F     1 Julie Agosti                Winter Haven,FL                                               
  27   25:13  8:08    4 40-44   24 M    19 Robson Correa               Winter Haven,FL                                               
  28   25:38  8:16    4 30-34   25 M   191 Scott Lingenfelter          Winter Haven,FL                                               
  29   25:41  8:17    1 45-49   26 M   145 David Giles                 Auburndale,FL                                                 
  30   25:47  8:19    1 55-59   27 M   203 John Strang                 Winter Haven,FL                                               
  31   25:47  8:19    1 20-24    4 F   204 Mary Strang                 Winter Haven,FL                                               
  32   25:58  8:23    1 15-19   28 M    79 Kieran Sequin               Winter Haven,FL                                               
  33   26:03  8:24    5 40-44   29 M   188 William Clark               Winter Haven,FL                                               
  34   26:08  8:26    1 40-44    5 F     8 Bobbi Anderson              Winter Haven,FL                                               
  35   26:12  8:27    1 25-29    6 F    65 Suzie Nichols               Lake Wales,FL                                                 
  36   26:15  8:28    1 12-14    7 F   155 Hope Hunter                 Winter Haven,FL                                               
  37   26:18  8:29    3 60-64   30 M   178 Joseph Detvalle             Lakeland,FL                                                   
  38   26:22  8:30    3 35-39   31 M   169 Kevin Simmons               Winter Haven,FL                                               
  39   26:30  8:33    2 40-44    8 F    54 Tonia McCall                Winter Haven,FL                                               
  40   26:18  8:29    1 09-11    9 F   156 Heidi Hunter                Winter Haven,FL                                               
  41   26:29  8:33    4 35-39   32 M   169 Kevin Simmons               Winter Haven,FL                                               
  42   26:40  8:36    1 45-49   10 F   100 Elizabeth Webb              Winter Haven,FL                                               
  43   26:48  8:39    2 45-49   11 F    55 Stacy McCoy                 Auburndale,FL                                                 
  44   26:53  8:40    1 50-54   12 F    80 Donna Sheehan               Winter Haven,FL                                               
  45   26:59  8:42    2 50-54   13 F    16 Ellyn Brinsko               Winter Haven,FL                                               
  46   27:24  8:50    1 35-39   14 F   165 Becky Troutman              Winter Haven,FL                                               
  47   27:24  8:50    2 35-39   15 F   167 Amy Whitehead               Winter Haven,FL                                               
  48   27:34  8:54    3 65-98   33 M    42 Nicholas Irwin              Kissimmee,FL                                                  
  49   27:38  8:55    3 50-54   16 F   198 Mary Norman                                                                            
  50   27:41  8:56    2 20-24   17 F    85 Tina Stavros                Winter Haven,FL                                               
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           SHAMROCK 5K                                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  51   27:52  8:59    6 40-44   34 M     4 Chad Akin                   Winter Haven,FL                                               
  52   28:06  9:04    3 40-44   18 F   194 Kathy Fulton                Auburndale,FL                                                 
  53   28:07  9:04    1 01-8    35 M   107 Raleigh Wilson              Auburndale,FL                                                
  54   28:08  9:05    5 30-34   36 M     7 Eric Alvarado               Bartow,FL                                                     
  55   28:09  9:05    1 55-59   19 F    72 Barbara Ragsdale            Winter Haven,FL                                               
  56   28:25  9:10    4 65-98   37 M    38 Tony Howard                 Eagle Lake,FL                                                 
  57   28:37  9:14    2 45-49   38 M   182 Brian Jarrett               Winter Haven,FL                                               
  58   28:40  9:15    2 25-29   39 M    46 Dennis Kirkland             Winter Haven,FL                                               
  59   28:42  9:15    1 30-34   20 F    70 Julia Payton                Winter Haven,FL                                               
  60   28:54  9:19    4 40-44   21 F    15 DeAnna Bowen                Winter Haven,FL                                               
  61   28:58  9:21    5 65-98   40 M    78 John Schierenbeck           Winter Haven,FL                                               
  62   29:01  9:22    3 45-49   22 F    28 Chris Fullerton             Winter Haven,FL                                               
  63   29:27  9:30    2 30-34   23 F    77 Kim Saenz                   Dundee,FL                                                     
  64   29:31  9:31    2 25-29   24 F   179 Jenny Glotzhober            Orlando,FL                                                    
  65   30:04  9:42    3 35-39   25 F    61 Jennifer Myers              Winter Haven,FL                                               
  66   30:21  9:47    1 09-11   41 M   171 Ty Williams                 Winter Haven,FL                                               
  67   30:32  9:51    4 45-49   26 F    93 Holly Thornhill             Lake Wales,FL                                                 
  68   31:02 10:01    4 50-54   27 F    29 Barbara Fultz               Winter Haven,FL                                               
  69   31:09 10:03    1 65-98   28 F    82 Peggy Smith                 Winter Haven,FL                                               
  70   31:14 10:05    6 30-34   42 M   159 Robert Allison              Winter Haven,FL                                               
  71   31:28 10:09    7 30-34   43 M    37 Daniel Hicks                Winter Haven,FL                                               
  72   31:29 10:09    2 09-11   29 F    62 Jordan Myers                Winter Haven,FL                                               
  73   31:30 10:10    5 40-44   30 F     3 Jae Lynn Akin               Winter Haven,FL                                               
  74   31:30 10:10    3 30-34   31 F   158 Stefani Allison             Winter Haven,FL                                               
  75   31:32 10:10    3 20-24   32 F   189 Anna Hooper                 Houston,TX                                                    
  76   31:33 10:11    4 30-34   33 F    99 Carie Ward                  Winter Haven,FL                                               
  77   31:36 10:12    3 09-11   34 F   186 Emma Putnam                 Bartow,FL                                                     
  78   31:39 10:13    7 40-44   44 M   164 Kelly Warren                Redington Bch,FL                                              
  79   31:40 10:13    2 09-11   45 M   184 Mark Jarrett                Winter Haven,FL                                               
  80   31:42 10:14    6 40-44   35 F    41 Jennifer Insua              Winter Haven,FL                                               
  81   31:44 10:14    3 25-29   36 F    95 Megan Tuczynski             Lakeland,FL                                                   
  82   31:46 10:15    3 09-11   46 M    35 Trevor Hallett              Winter Haven,FL                                               
  83   31:51 10:16    8 40-44   47 M    33 Josh Hallett                Winter Haven,FL                                               
  84   32:16 10:25    4 20-24   37 F    18 Ashlyn Cobb                 Winter Haven,FL                                               
  85   32:37 10:31    4 60-64   48 M    86 David Steger                Winter Haven,FL                                               
  86   32:41 10:33    4 25-29   38 F    67 Katrina Oconnor             Lakeland,FL                                                   
  87   32:50 10:35    3 25-29   49 M    69 Mikko Palomaki              Winter Haven,FL                                               
  88   33:12 10:43    5 30-34   39 F    68 Jessica Palomaki            Winter Haven,FL                                               
  89   33:23 10:46    5 25-29   40 F   109 Lydia Zbrzeznj              Bartow,FL                                                     
  90   33:34 10:50    8 30-34   50 M   172 Alex Mahalak                Winter Haven,FL                                               
  91   33:57 10:57    6 30-34   41 F   175 Krista Mahalak              Winter Haven,FL                                               
  92   34:19 11:04    5 20-24   42 F   176 Megan Rehm                  Winter Haven,FL                                               
  93   32:54 10:37    9 30-34   51 M     9 Josh Andrews                Winter Haven,FL                                               
  94   33:08 10:41    5 50-54   43 F   197 Debbie O'Hara               Winter Haven,FL                                               
  95   34:27 11:07    6 65-98   52 M    20 John Craig                  Winter Haven,FL                                               
  96   34:30 11:08    6 20-24   44 F    21 Amber Diaz                  Winter Haven,FL                                               
  97   34:34 11:09    5 45-49   45 F    43 Mary Beth Jackson           Winter Haven,FL                                               
  98   34:57 11:16    5 35-39   53 M    23 Stephen Drier               Winter Haven,FL                                               
  99   35:02 11:18    7 40-44   46 F    44 Michele Jolly               Winter Haven,FL                                               
 100   35:11 11:21    7 20-24   47 F    47 MacKenzie Kirkland          Winter Haven,FL                                               
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           SHAMROCK 5K                                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 101   35:10 11:21    6 50-54   48 F   105 Jeanette Williams           Winter Haven,FL                                               
 102   35:16 11:23    6 25-29   49 F   206 Leigh Anne Pou              Lakeland,FL                                                   
 103   35:25 11:25    2 55-59   50 F   154 Carol Steele                Winter Haven,FL                                               
 104   35:37 11:29    4 09-11   54 M   183 Will Jarrett                Winter Haven,FL                                               
 105   35:50 11:34    3 12-14   55 M    32 Michael Haislip             Winter Haven,FL                                               
 106   35:54 11:35    8 20-24   51 F    30 Jennifer Glass              Winter Haven,FL                                               
 107   35:57 11:36    4 25-29   56 M    31 Randall Glass               Winter Haven,FL                                               
 108   36:00 11:37    2 55-59   57 M    39 Randy Hunter                Winter Haven,FL                                               
 109   36:05 11:38    7 50-54   52 F    66 Sheila Nicsinger            Winter Haven,FL                                               
 110   36:12 11:41    8 40-44   53 F    25 Diane Dunn                  Haines City,FL                                                
 111   36:14 11:41    4 35-39   54 F    13 Nancy Bernoska              Clermont,FL                                                   
 112   36:15 11:42    5 35-39   55 F    49 Allison Lee                 Winter Haven,FL                                               
 113   36:18 11:43    6 35-39   56 F    24 Roberta Drir                Winter Haven,FL                                               
 114   36:30 11:46    7 65-98   58 M    11 Buddy Barnes                Auburndale,FL                                                 
 115   36:30 11:46    8 65-98   59 M    57 Tom McEvoy                  Lake Wales,FL                                                 
 116   36:37 11:49    5 25-29   60 M   207 Ben Pou                     Lakeland,FL                                                   
 117   36:44 11:51    9 65-98   61 M     6 Michael Allexenberg         Winter Haven,FL                                               
 118   36:54 11:54    7 35-39   57 F    50 Christina Lovelace          Orlando,FL                                                    
 119   36:54 11:54    9 40-44   58 F    81 Jill Sherrard               Winter Haven,FL                                               
 120   37:34 12:07   10 65-98   62 M    75 Russell Rouseff             Winter Haven,FL                                               
 121   37:35 12:07    8 50-54   59 F    40 Michelle Hunter             Winter Haven,FL                                               
 122   37:54 12:14   10 40-44   60 F   163 Mona Warren                 Redington Bch,FL                                              
 123   37:55 12:14    3 55-59   61 F   181 Kathy Brammer               Lakeland,FL                                                   
 124   38:10 12:19    2 01-8    63 M   201 Mauricio Alvarez                                                                      
 125   38:21 12:22    9 50-54   62 F   199 Filomena Valim              Winter Haven,FL                                               
 126   38:21 12:22   10 50-54   63 F    84 Linda Staten                Winter Haven,FL                                               
 127   38:21 12:22    6 50-54   64 M   200 Marcos Valim                Winter Haven,FL                                               
 128   38:49 12:31    8 35-39   64 F   150 Nikki Rudd                  Winter Haven,FL                                               
 129   39:34 12:46   11 65-98   65 M     2 Ian Ajac                    Winter Haven,FL                                               
 130   39:46 12:50    9 35-39   65 F   165 Becky Troutman              Winter Haven,FL                                               
 131   39:46 12:50   10 35-39   66 F   187 Julie Putnam                Bartow,FL                                                     
 132   40:13 12:58    4 09-11   67 F    90 Paige Stephens              Winter Haven,FL                                               
 133   40:14 12:59   11 35-39   68 F    89 Pam Stephens                Winter Haven,FL                                               
 134   40:48 13:10    7 25-29   69 F    88 Sarah Steger                Winter Haven,FL                                               
 135   42:42 13:46   12 35-39   70 F   148 Renee Pobjecky              Winter Haven,FL                                               
 136   43:11 13:56    2 15-19   66 M    64 Cameron Neufeld             Bradenton,FL                                                  
 137   43:29 14:02    7 50-54   67 M   202 Carlos Alvarez                                                                         
 138   43:33 14:03   11 50-54   71 F    34 Sara Hallett                Winter Haven,FL                                               
 139   43:37 14:04    6 25-29   68 M    91 Martin Stoller              Lakeland,FL                                                   
 140   43:39 14:05    1 60-64   72 F   103 Marsha West                 Lakeland,FL                                                   
 141   43:41 14:05    8 25-29   73 F    76 Allyson Russell             Lakeland,FL                                                   
 142   43:43 14:06   13 35-39   74 F    60 Ana Montero                 Winter Haven,FL                                               
 143   43:45 14:07   14 35-39   75 F   108 Tammy Wynn                  Winter Haven,FL                                               
 144   44:02 14:12    7 25-29   69 M   190 Clay McKown                 Winter Haven,FL                                               
 145   44:02 14:12    9 20-24   76 F   193 Alesha Brickner             Winter Haven,FL                                               
 146   44:10 14:15    7 30-34   77 F    26 Julissa Ferguson            Winter Haven,FL                                               
 147   45:42 14:45   12 50-54   78 F    59 Sandra McKiel               Bartow,FL                                                     
 148   45:42 14:45   13 50-54   79 F   112 Mary Zried                  Lake Wales,FL                                                 
 149   46:34 15:01    2 60-64   80 F   152 Jackie Williams             Tampa,FL                                                      
 150   46:34 15:01   12 65-98   70 M    94 Dean Truesdell              Winter Haven,FL                                               
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           SHAMROCK 5K                                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 151   47:02 15:10    4 55-59   81 F    98 Kathy Walker                Bartow,FL                                                     
 152   47:37 15:22    2 65-98   82 F    74 June Rouseff                Winter Haven,FL                                               
 153   52:16 16:52   14 50-54   83 F    63 Dorothy Neufeld             Bradenton,FL