Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Mar9_12thAn_set5.shtml

12th Annual Tampa Bay Lightning Bolt Run 5K / 5-MILE - 2013

Tampa, FL, March 9, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Female Results | 5K Overall Male Results | 5K Gun Time vs. Chip Time | 5-Mile Overall Female Results | 5-Mile Overall Male Results | 5-Mile Gun Time vs. Chip Time ]

5-Mile Age Group Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     25:52  Rj Dorazil                  33   Unknown, XX                 1    5:11 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     30:04  Jacki Wachtel               33   New Port Richey, FL         7    6:01 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    14 & Under
   1     42:43  Sage Boyle- Rojas           12   Tampa, FL                 154    8:33 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    14 & Under
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  15 - 20
   1     28:18  Dustin White                17   Lakeland, FL                2    5:40 
   2     28:58  Adam Urbaniak               17   Lutz, FL                    5    5:48 
   3     32:12  Raymond Urbaniak            15   Lutz, FL                   10    6:27 
   4     34:06  Mathieu Couturier           20   Brandon, FL                19    6:50 
   5     34:57  MacK Nystrom                18   Blaine, MN                 25    7:00 
   6     35:00  Michael Diglio              20   Tampa, FL                  26    7:00 
   7     36:41  Matthew Montari             20   Tampa, FL                  46    7:21 
   8     41:54  Frankie Soto                17   Tampa, FL                 141    8:23 
   9     45:04  Michael Paleveda            20   Tampa, FL                 190    9:01 
  10     47:57  Stone Cooney                18   Unknown, XX               247    9:36 
  11     48:03  Ben Ehrlich                 17   Apollo Beach, FL          251    9:37 
  12     61:01  Donnie Skelton              19   Tampa, FL                 390   12:13 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  15 - 20
   1     45:52  Megan Cavazuti              20   St. Petersburg, FL        208    9:11 
   2     45:55  Kristen Richie              19   Apollo Beach, FL          209    9:11 
   3     52:47  Gabriella Andujar           20   Seminole, FL              333   10:34 
   4     53:04  Caitlin Jefferis            17   Tampa, FL                 335   10:37 
   5     56:30  Pierce Gillette             18   Tampa, FL                 363   11:18 
   6     61:01  Kristin Jeffers             20   Tampa, FL                 391   12:13 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  21 - 30
   1     28:47  Kevin Lane                  23   Tampa, FL                   3    5:46 
   2     30:00  Andrew McSwain              30   Tampa, FL                   6    6:00 
   3     35:05  Arthur Dupre                26   Tampa, FL                  27    7:01 
   4     35:13  Robert Bender               30   Unknown, XX                28    7:03 
   5     35:24  Garren Diotalevi            30   Spring Hill, FL            30    7:05 
   6     35:31  Matthew Noland              29   Reston, VA                 31    7:07 
   7     35:53  Christopher Hirt            26   Spring Hill, FL            37    7:11 
   8     36:05  Will Zook                   30   Tampa, FL                  39    7:13 
   9     36:32  Nathan Bender               27   Seminole, FL               44    7:19 
  10     36:57  Adam Laws                   29   Tampa, FL                  53    7:24 
  11     37:01  James Blake                 27   Tampa, FL                  55    7:25 
  12     37:05  Josh Weber                  29   Tampa, FL                  57    7:25 
  13     37:07  Zach Van Hout               21   Tampa, FL                  58    7:26 
  14     37:07  Jackson Watters             26   Tampa, FL                  59    7:26 
  15     37:14  Kevin Dearth                21   Tampa, FL                  62    7:27 
  16     37:40  Aaron-Nickolaos Zervos      26   New Port Richey, FL        64    7:32 
  17     37:44  Kevin Reinsch               29   Tampa, FL                  65    7:33 
  18     37:45  David Chiriboga             24   Tampa, FL                  66    7:33 
  19     38:06  Christopher Allen           28   Tampa, FL                  70    7:38 
  20     38:08  Daniel Marks                29   Tampa, FL                  71    7:38 
  21     38:30  Stephen Gerhard             26   Tampa, FL                  74    7:42 
  22     38:53  Oscar Benavides             30   Tampa, FL                  79    7:47 
  23     39:24  Shane Monroe                25   Jupiter, FL                86    7:53 
  24     39:54  Alex Treadwell              25   Riverview, FL              94    7:59 
  25     39:56  Kiel Varga                  28   Riverview, FL              95    8:00 
  26     39:57  Justin Versaggi             29   Tampa, FL                  96    8:00 
  27     40:32  Matt Waugaman               30   Tampa, FL                 109    8:07 
  28     40:50  Stephen Fabic               28   Tampa, FL                 115    8:10 
  29     41:02  Jarrod Johnson              29   Tampa, FL                 119    8:13 
  30     41:05  Justin Bowman               25   Tampa, FL                 120    8:13 
  31     41:13  Michael Jahosky             27   Clearwater, FL            124    8:15 
  32     41:36  Nathaniel Paul              29   Tampa, FL                 128    8:20 
  33     41:37  Binh Nguyen                 26   Miami, FL                 129    8:20 
  34     41:38  Andrew Whalen               27   Orlando, FL               130    8:20 
  35     41:47  Luke Lufkin                 24   Spring Hill, FL           135    8:22 
  36     41:48  Shawn Cheney                24   Clearwater, FL            136    8:22 
  37     42:02  Jacob Sims                  25   Tampa, FL                 144    8:25 
  38     42:11  Steven Hoarn                26   Tampa, FL                 147    8:27 
  39     42:13  Rich Wells                  28   Unknown, XX               148    8:27 
  40     42:13  Alex Ledford                25   Lutz, FL                  149    8:27 
  41     42:13  Jort Fekkes                 28   Unknown, XX               150    8:27 
  42     43:16  James Lingle                28   Seffner, FL               165    8:40 
  43     43:23  Clay Roffer                 29   Tampa, FL                 166    8:41 
  44     43:58  Brian Ida                   30   Clearwater, FL            173    8:48 
  45     45:13  Kevin Ward                  29   Valirco, FL               193    9:03 
  46     45:22  Garret Neville              22   Flushing, MI              194    9:05 
  47     45:46  Michael Saia                22   Lutz, FL                  205    9:10 
  48     45:55  Kasey Feltner               28   Tampa, FL                 210    9:11 
  49     46:46  Raymond Paz                 30   Tampa, FL                 227    9:22 
  50     47:19  Daniel Rico                 30   Tampa, FL                 237    9:28 
  51     47:50  Sean Lockhart               24   Tampa, FL                 242    9:34 
  52     47:58  Ricardo Cordova             24   Apollo Beach, FL          248    9:36 
  53     48:27  Richard Border              26   Zephyrhills, FL           259    9:42 
  54     48:44  Carlos Saldivar             25   Tampa, FL                 269    9:45 
  55     50:29  Juan Pineda-Londono         30   Tampa, FL                 296   10:06 
  56     50:44  Michael Safko               28   Tampa, FL                 301   10:09 
  57     51:19  Jonathan Gaines             30   Tampa, FL                 312   10:16 
  58     51:50  Daniel Kamsler              23   Tampa, FL                 320   10:22 
  59     54:20  Kyle Lockhart               23   Tampa, FL                 347   10:52 
  60     54:29  Bryant Heman                22   Oldsmar, FL               349   10:54 
  61     54:54  James Speaks                22   Pinellas Park, FL         353   10:59 
  62     56:33  James Fredericks            25   Tampa, FL                 364   11:19 
  63     56:52  Joseph Jernigan             30   Valrico, FL               367   11:23 
  64     57:03  Kyle Holley                 30   Tampa, FL                 369   11:25 
  65     58:39  Cesar Augusto Delarosa      24   Unknown, XX               376   11:44 
  66     71:42  David Scott                 24   Palm Harbor, FL           404   14:21 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  21 - 30
   1     36:32  Brianne Shoby               24   Kenneth City, FL           43    7:19 
   2     36:42  Kathleen Kelly              26   Tampa, FL                  48    7:21 
   3     37:48  Katherine Tykoski           26   Tampa, FL                  67    7:34 
   4     38:31  Michaela Bridges            26   St. Petersburg, FL         75    7:43 
   5     38:46  Crystal Lefebvre            27   Wesley Chapel, FL          78    7:46 
   6     39:03  Mandy Raschke               29   Valrico, FL                82    7:49 
   7     39:24  Nicole Reichenbach          23   Tallahassee, FL            87    7:53 
   8     39:40  Siobhan Cullen              24   Wesley Chapel, FL          89    7:56 
   9     39:57  Selena Meltsakos            22   Tampa, FL                  97    8:00 
  10     40:07  Sydney Cortez               22   Tampa, FL                 102    8:02 
  11     40:08  Jennifer Bass               29   Reisterstown, MD          103    8:02 
  12     40:34  Emma Kivler                 28   Brandon, FL               110    8:07 
  13     40:48  MacKenzie Goodwin           29   St. Pete Beach, FL        114    8:10 
  14     40:51  Margaret Drumm              25   Tampa, FL                 116    8:11 
  15     40:51  Melissa Berrios             26   Clearwater, FL            117    8:11 
  16     41:10  Erica Freedland             21   Tampa, FL                 122    8:14 
  17     41:41  Joy Vega                    25   Clearwater, FL            131    8:21 
  18     41:52  Diana Cooper                27   Tampa, FL                 139    8:23 
  19     42:30  Michele Proch               25   Sarasota, FL              152    8:30 
  20     42:31  Janelle Nelson              24   Tampa, FL                 153    8:31 
  21     43:03  Julianna Rose               28   Tampa, FL                 161    8:37 
  22     43:11  Ashley Tardiff              27   Tampa, FL                 162    8:39 
  23     43:15  Christine Scates            30   Tampa, FL                 164    8:39 
  24     43:24  Lindsay Caldwell            23   Dade City, FL             167    8:41 
  25     43:34  Beth Fisher                 29   Tampa, FL                 169    8:43 
  26     44:15  Ashley Moody                28   Lithia, FL                178    8:51 
  27     44:17  Stephanie Meloche           24   Tampa, FL                 179    8:52 
  28     44:24  Aislyn Loehle               28   Valrico, FL               182    8:53 
  29     44:26  Tricia Tindall              27   Tampa, FL                 183    8:54 
  30     44:37  Jordan Sharp                26   Tampa, FL                 184    8:56 
  31     45:10  Danielle Deloney            21   Flushing, MI              192    9:02 
  32     45:25  Angela Woebking             28   Tampa, FL                 195    9:05 
  33     45:26  Colleen Murray              27   Wesley Chapel, FL         196    9:06 
  34     45:27  Candace Raad                30   Tampa, FL                 197    9:06 
  35     45:37  Katelyn Mathews             26   Lakeland, FL              203    9:08 
  36     45:43  Caitlyn Connolly            28   Riverview, FL             204    9:09 
  37     45:56  Adrienne Kendall            27   Tampa, FL                 211    9:12 
  38     46:07  Kelsey Lubbers              23   Tampa, FL                 215    9:14 
  39     46:38  Jordan Spaethe              29   Safety Harbor, FL         224    9:20 
  40     46:41  Christine Gordian           29   Wesley Chapel, FL         225    9:21 
  41     47:26  Kelly Collins               28   Tampa, FL                 239    9:30 
  42     48:22  Caryn Pirko                 24   Tampa, FL                 257    9:41 
  43     48:24  Christian Gonzalez          23   Tampa, FL                 258    9:41 
  44     48:33  Christina Sims              24   Tampa, FL                 266    9:43 
  45     48:34  Erin Tucker                 27   Tampa, FL                 267    9:43 
  46     48:49  Ashley Thompson             27   Lakeland, FL              270    9:46 
  47     49:03  Corrine Smeak               25   Tampa, FL                 273    9:49 
  48     49:26  Jenny Gum                   28   Clearwater, FL            276    9:54 
  49     49:47  Christina Finocchi          28   Zephyrhills, FL           282    9:58 
  50     49:53  Janice Silva                24   Dunedin, FL               283    9:59 
  51     50:06  Christa Conologue           25   Tarpon Springs, FL        287   10:02 
  52     50:12  Ann Salajka                 30   Tampa, FL                 288   10:03 
  53     50:15  Jacqueline Peregrin         28   Tampa, FL                 289   10:03 
  54     50:20  Lori King                   29   Tampa, FL                 293   10:04 
  55     50:32  Kristin Karbowski           28   Tampa, FL                 297   10:07 
  56     50:46  Leslie Redfield             29   Unknown, XX               302   10:10 
  57     50:50  Lindsey Day                 27   Tampa, FL                 303   10:10 
  58     50:59  Sarah Jahosky               27   Clearwater, FL            305   10:12 
  59     51:05  Natasha Mighell             21   Tampa, FL                 307   10:13 
  60     51:38  Kelly Campbell              24   Lutz, FL                  316   10:20 
  61     51:40  Lauren Waterman             22   Valrico, FL               317   10:20 
  62     51:42  Trisha Nicholas             23   Tampa, FL                 318   10:21 
  63     52:19  Marisa Takau                25   Orlando, FL               325   10:28 
  64     52:47  Alyse Benjamin              29   St. Petersburg, FL        334   10:34 
  65     53:39  Jamey Dehmel                26   St Petersburg, FL         338   10:44 
  66     53:55  Emily Gannon                22   Lutz, FL                  345   10:47 
  67     54:24  Rachel Hall                 22   Gibsonton, FL             348   10:53 
  68     54:41  Alexis Tague                23   Oldsmar, FL               350   10:57 
  69     56:06  Lilah Brown                 25   Tampa, FL                 360   11:14 
  70     56:07  Kristianna Napoli           24   Tampa, FL                 361   11:14 
  71     56:42  Meredith McCall             26   Lakeland, FL              365   11:21 
  72     57:03  Maranda Holley              30   Tampa, FL                 370   11:25 
  73     58:39  Jessica Kelso               25   Brandon, FL               377   11:44 
  74     59:48  Katie Geroux                26   Orlando, FL               384   11:58 
  75     60:13  Cristina Exposito           30   Tampa, FL                 385   12:03 
  76     60:53  Ivana Spadijer              28   Tampa, FL                 389   12:11 
  77     61:13  Jessica Hettinger           29   Seminole, FL              394   12:15 
  78     62:29  Katie Slusher               29   Haines City, FL           395   12:30 
  79     62:29  Alyssa Jackson              27   Clermont, FL              396   12:30 
  80     62:32  Sarah Williamson            25   Pensacola, FL             397   12:31 
  81     63:43  Meagan Nelson               22   Temple Terrace, FL        399   12:45 
  82     63:54  Maria Blair                 29   St. Petersburg, FL        400   12:47 
  83     71:42  Rachel Williamson           25   Pensacola, FL             405   14:21 
  84     71:45  Nikki Garger                27   St. Petersburg, FL        406   14:21 
  85     86:34  Kenya King                  30   Tampa, FL                 415   17:19 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  31 - 40
   1     28:58  Rick Gausche                31   Tampa, FL                   4    5:48 
   2     30:57  Tony Walker                 39   Unknown, XX                 8    6:12 
   3     31:49  John Doyle                  39   Clearwater, FL              9    6:22 
   4     33:24  Jonathan Stein              34   Tampa, FL                  14    6:41 
   5     33:39  Blayne Smith                34   Tampa, FL                  15    6:44 
   6     33:59  Chad Forrey                 37   Tampa, FL                  17    6:48 
   7     34:05  Francis McDermond           35   Pinellas Park, FL          18    6:49 
   8     34:13  Jason Perez                 37   Valrico, FL                20    6:51 
   9     34:34  Brian Rau                   31   Tampa, FL                  22    6:55 
  10     34:38  Eric Skelly                 31   Brandon, FL                23    6:56 
  11     34:39  Ryan Spence                 31   Gibsonton, FL              24    6:56 
  12     35:22  William McDowell            39   Brandon, FL                29    7:05 
  13     35:33  Scott Monahan               32   Tampa, FL                  32    7:07 
  14     35:40  Jason Jones                 33   Clearwater, FL             33    7:08 
  15     35:51  Ben Holguin                 37   Tampa, FL                  36    7:11 
  16     36:11  Carlos Melendez             39   Clearwater, FL             41    7:15 
  17     36:16  Nathan Zimmer               31   Riverview, FL              42    7:16 
  18     36:39  Steve Cicco                 34   Clearwater, FL             45    7:20 
  19     36:41  Albert Canamero             39   Tampa, FL                  47    7:21 
  20     36:46  Bobby Eggleston             34   Tampa, FL                  49    7:22 
  21     36:51  Justin Patak                33   Saint Petersburg, FL       50    7:23 
  22     36:51  Scott Chambers              40   Saint Petersburg, FL       51    7:23 
  23     36:57  Ryan Skubis                 40   Tampa, FL                  52    7:24 
  24     37:04  Chris Dingman               36   Tampa, FL                  56    7:25 
  25     37:50  Scotty Moniz                38   Tampa, FL                  68    7:34 
  26     37:55  Daniel Whitney              31   Oldsmar, FL                69    7:35 
  27     38:19  Rafael Hernandez            33   Tampa, FL                  72    7:40 
  28     39:19  Michael Jones               32   Tampa, FL                  85    7:52 
  29     40:05  Sean Heisler                37   Tampa, FL                 100    8:01 
  30     40:06  Joe Deitzer                 38   Tampa, FL                 101    8:02 
  31     40:11  Salvador Bolanos            37   Tampa, FL                 104    8:03 
  32     40:11  Brian Kelly                 32   Tampa, FL                 105    8:03 
  33     40:17  Clayton Watkins             33   Land O Lakes, FL          107    8:04 
  34     40:25  Jason Carrier               37   Tampa, FL                 108    8:05 
  35     40:34  Ron Buffano                 32   Brandon, FL               111    8:07 
  36     40:37  Kevin Guthrie               31   Tampa, FL                 112    8:08 
  37     41:43  Matthew Ehrlich             38   Westborough, MA           132    8:21 
  38     41:45  Robert Miller               37   Tampa, FL                 134    8:21 
  39     41:51  Charles Cardwell            33   Haines City, FL           137    8:23 
  40     41:51  John Grogan                 37   Tampa, FL                 138    8:23 
  41     41:53  Mark Walker                 32   Brandon, FL               140    8:23 
  42     41:56  Eric Jacobosky              35   St Petersburg, FL         142    8:24 
  43     42:03  Joe Woss                    34   Valrico, FL               145    8:25 
  44     42:06  Richard Moseley             32   Tampa, FL                 146    8:26 
  45     42:18  Josh Adkins                 32   Unknown, XX               151    8:28 
  46     42:43  Jason Ehrlich               35   Huntersville, NC          155    8:33 
  47     42:47  David Boyle                 39   Tampa, FL                 156    8:34 
  48     42:59  Joseph May                  33   Dundalk, XX               159    8:36 
  49     44:22  Florian Geier               33   Tampa, FL                 180    8:53 
  50     44:38  Matthew Zink                36   Tampa, FL                 185    8:56 
  51     45:29  Keegan Maloney              31   Tampa, FL                 198    9:06 
  52     46:01  Anthony Pierce              31   Tampa, FL                 213    9:13 
  53     47:04  Calum Middleton             33   Brandon, FL               234    9:25 
  54     47:39  Giuseppe Giovatto Jr        37   Clearwater, FL            241    9:32 
  55     47:51  Jesse Shippy                33   Brandon, FL               244    9:35 
  56     48:16  Patrick Williams            40   Riverview, FL             255    9:40 
  57     48:29  Luis Montenegro             38   Bradenton, FL             261    9:42 
  58     48:32  Todd Rullman                31   Tampa, FL                 265    9:43 
  59     48:41  Aaron Trkovsky              34   Lithia, FL                268    9:45 
  60     49:41  Mike Lamiano                39   Riverview, FL             280    9:57 
  61     50:52  Eric Skelly                 31   Brandon, FL               304   10:11 
  62     52:30  Tony Bimonte                36   Tampa, FL                 327   10:30 
  63     52:31  Frank Pyrtle                40   Ruskin, FL                328   10:31 
  64     53:51  Eric Eyles                  39   Tampa, FL                 342   10:47 
  65     53:52  Jay Smith                   36   Tampa, FL                 343   10:47 
  66     54:41  Joseph Suchanek             34   Tampa, FL                 351   10:57 
  67     54:54  Julio Bello                 32   Tampa, FL                 352   10:59 
  68     59:05  Brad Mushinsky              38   Lutz, FL                  382   11:49 
  69     81:54  William Henry III           32   Oldsmar, FL               413   16:23 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  31 - 40
   1     32:23  Beth Lukens                 31   Tampa, FL                  11    6:29 
   2     32:33  Jen Eggleston               33   Tampa, FL                  12    6:31 
   3     35:44  Stephanie Saladino          35   Unknown, XX                34    7:09 
   4     37:38  Amy Landers                 39   Unknown, XX                63    7:32 
   5     38:59  Danelle Toole               38   Tampa, FL                  80    7:48 
   6     39:59  Melissa Fuller              32   Tarpon Springs, FL         99    8:00 
   7     40:58  Tracy Wetherington          33   Tampa, FL                 118    8:12 
   8     41:09  Lee Davidson                32   Tampa, FL                 121    8:14 
   9     41:17  Janelle Willett             38   Oldsmar, FL               126    8:16 
  10     41:28  Colette Trebon              33   Tampa, FL                 127    8:18 
  11     41:44  Angel McDowell              40   Brandon, FL               133    8:21 
  12     42:48  Charity Boyer               35   Tampa, FL                 157    8:34 
  13     42:54  Chateau Venable             37   Tampa, FL                 158    8:35 
  14     43:44  Cindy Ziegler               40   Unknown, XX               171    8:45 
  15     44:10  Beth Gans                   32   Ruskin, FL                177    8:50 
  16     45:03  Zuzanna Baltzer             38   Land O' Lakes, FL         189    9:01 
  17     45:07  Brenda Montenegro           37   Riverview, FL             191    9:02 
  18     45:32  Brittinee Dunn              33   Apollo Beach, FL          201    9:07 
  19     45:56  Catherine Reed              36   Tampa, FL                 212    9:12 
  20     46:52  Marie King                  32   Brandon, FL               230    9:23 
  21     47:03  Cary Hopkins Eyles          36   Tampa, FL                 233    9:25 
  22     47:58  Kimberly Ross               40   Tampa, FL                 249    9:36 
  23     48:00  Lisa Fairchild              31   Tampa, FL                 250    9:36 
  24     48:13  April Cormier               37   Tampa, FL                 253    9:39 
  25     48:16  Kathy Larson                40   Tampa, FL                 254    9:40 
  26     48:21  Kimmy Van Lare              32   Tampa, FL                 256    9:41 
  27     48:29  Ledis Contreras             31   Unknown, XX               262    9:42 
  28     48:32  Lisa Canamero               36   Tampa, FL                 263    9:43 
  29     49:07  Elizabeth Downs             35   Tampa, FL                 274    9:50 
  30     49:55  Rachel Vitale               34   Trinity, FL               285    9:59 
  31     50:15  Jennifer Harak              32   Tampa, FL                 290   10:03 
  32     50:23  Laura Malave                34   Tampa, FL                 294   10:05 
  33     50:36  Jenelle Jozwiak             32   Tampa, FL                 298   10:08 
  34     51:26  Janee Capaz                 36   Tampa, FL                 313   10:18 
  35     51:36  Rebeca Cohen                36   Bartow, FL                315   10:20 
  36     51:59  Amie Carns                  31   Bradenton, FL             322   10:24 
  37     51:59  Patricia Chun               31   Lakewood Ranch, FL        323   10:24 
  38     52:13  Jennisa Ebert               34   Saint Petersburg, FL      324   10:27 
  39     53:08  Christy Foust               34   Tampa, FL                 336   10:38 
  40     53:21  Christina Stewart           37   Tampa, FL                 337   10:41 
  41     53:46  April Powers                35   Zephyrhills, FL           340   10:46 
  42     53:46  Analie Herbert              33   Tampa, FL                 341   10:46 
  43     53:53  Becky Boyd                  36   Tampa, FL                 344   10:47 
  44     54:18  Catherine Capozziello       31   Tampa, FL                 346   10:52 
  45     54:56  Nicole Dickman              39   Palm Harbr, FL            354   11:00 
  46     55:51  Kristen Jernigan            31   Valrico, FL               359   11:11 
  47     56:12  Karen Michaelson            37   Tampa, FL                 362   11:15 
  48     56:49  Marisol Garcia              34   Unknown, XX               366   11:22 
  49     57:56  Katherine Ripley            33   St Petersburg, FL         371   11:36 
  50     58:25  Sarah Simmons               36   Parrish, FL               372   11:41 
  51     58:39  Miriam Martinez             40   Brandon, FL               378   11:44 
  52     58:56  Misty Wright                33   Tampa, FL                 381   11:48 
  53     64:02  Christine Cihlar            38   St Petersburg, FL         401   12:49 
  54     64:02  Melissa Niemi               31   St. Petersburg, FL        402   12:49 
  55     78:41  Rebecca Willetts            38   Unknown, XX               409   15:45 
  56     80:52  Melanie Suchanek-Giovatto   37   Clearwater, FL            410   16:11 
  57     86:21  Suheil Centeno              36   Riverview, FL             414   17:17 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  41 - 50
   1     32:42  Gavin Reisinger             43   Tampa, FL                  13    6:33 
   2     34:26  Gilles Couturier            49   Brandon, FL                21    6:54 
   3     35:46  Troy Kelley                 43   Tampa, FL                  35    7:10 
   4     35:53  Edward Korshin              48   Tampa, FL                  38    7:11 
   5     36:06  David Meri                  42   Unknown, XX                40    7:14 
   6     37:00  Lyle Jacon                  50   Unknown, XX                54    7:24 
   7     37:10  Mike Harrison               45   Tampa, FL                  60    7:26 
   8     37:13  Michael Grove               47   Tampa, FL                  61    7:27 
   9     38:25  Steve White                 43   Unknown, XX                73    7:41 
  10     38:40  Gary Lee                    49   Tampa, FL                  77    7:44 
  11     39:37  Cliff Baltzer               43   Land O Lakes, FL           88    7:56 
  12     39:41  Larry Simkin                47   Unknown, XX                90    7:57 
  13     39:51  Frank Soto                  50   Tampa, FL                  91    7:59 
  14     39:57  Shawn Rottink               45   Tampa, FL                  98    8:00 
  15     40:42  Ken Hacek                   49   Tampa, FL                 113    8:09 
  16     42:01  David Cawley                47   Riverview, FL             143    8:25 
  17     43:29  Angel L Nieves              43   Tampa, FL                 168    8:42 
  18     44:24  Joseph Alexander            41   Tampa, FL                 181    8:53 
  19     44:42  Gordon Othmer               41   Dunedin, FL               186    8:57 
  20     45:51  Ronald Kimble               50   Lutz, FL                  207    9:11 
  21     46:10  Darryl Knight               41   Tampa, FL                 216    9:14 
  22     46:16  Neil Whiteman               41   Lakeland, FL              217    9:16 
  23     46:20  Frank Nappi                 50   Valrico, FL               218    9:16 
  24     46:59  Paul Kenneddy               50   Tampa, FL                 232    9:24 
  25     47:10  Jim Zealor                  44   Alexandria, VA            235    9:26 
  26     47:10  Joe Zealor                  42   Wesley Chapel, FL         236    9:26 
  27     47:33  Larry Wimble                42   Lithia, FL                240    9:31 
  28     47:51  Mark Griffin                46   Tampa, FL                 245    9:35 
  29     47:52  John Scimone                48   Lakeland, FL              246    9:35 
  30     48:32  Robert Klufas               49   Tampa, FL                 264    9:43 
  31     48:55  Chris Burns                 47   Danbury, CT               271    9:47 
  32     50:17  Carl Simmonds               50   Tampa, FL                 291   10:04 
  33     50:18  Scott Underkoffler          50   Unknown, XX               292   10:04 
  34     51:04  Mark Mighell                49   Tampa, FL                 306   10:13 
  35     51:35  Steven Keane                43   Tampa, FL                 314   10:19 
  36     52:32  Anthony Perna               50   St Petersburg, FL         330   10:31 
  37     58:39  Alex Naranjo                49   Tampa, FL                 375   11:44 
  38     58:45  Scott Gilbert               47   Riverview, FL             379   11:45 
  39     60:13  Jerome Finocchi             48   Dade City, FL             386   12:03 
  40     60:13  Paul Martin                 45   Dunedin, FL               387   12:03 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  41 - 50
   1     38:33  Deborah Pike                42   Riverview, FL              76    7:43 
   2     38:59  Michele Young               41   Tampa, FL                  81    7:48 
   3     39:18  Sheila Scott                41   Odessa, FL                 84    7:52 
   4     40:14  Melanie Richie              48   Apollo Beach, FL          106    8:03 
   5     43:13  Kris Kirberger              45   Palm Harbor, FL           163    8:39 
   6     43:35  Cathleen Schmitt            47   Oldsmar, FL               170    8:43 
   7     44:02  Erica Moulton               42   St. Petersburg, FL        174    8:49 
   8     45:02  Maria Colfer                46   Tampa, FL                 188    9:01 
   9     45:30  Jill Gould                  50   Largo, FL                 199    9:06 
  10     45:31  Teresa Kurfiss              44   Wesley Chapel, FL         200    9:07 
  11     46:06  Keri Munkwitz               43   Tampa, FL                 214    9:14 
  12     46:21  Julie Nappi                 49   Valrico, FL               219    9:17 
  13     46:22  Cheryl Henderson            41   Tampa, FL                 220    9:17 
  14     46:33  Jennifer Hughes             48   Saint Petersburg, FL      223    9:19 
  15     46:48  Sandy Koerner               45   Hudson, FL                228    9:22 
  16     47:51  Jodi Perry                  41   St. Petersburg, FL        243    9:34 
  17     49:18  Penny Gandy                 43   Tampa, FL                 275    9:52 
  18     49:28  Tanya Abresch               42   Dunedin, FL               277    9:54 
  19     49:31  Tambrey Hoehl               49   Clearwater, FL            279    9:55 
  20     49:56  Yvonne Weir                 48   Palmetto, FL              286   10:00 
  21     50:23  Terri Contento              48   Lutz, FL                  295   10:05 
  22     50:38  Annette Martinez            48   Plant City, FL            299   10:08 
  23     50:40  Amy Prevatt                 44   Tampa, FL                 300   10:08 
  24     51:06  Jessi Acosta                41   St Petersburg, FL         308   10:14 
  25     51:13  Sheila Jones                43   Saint Petersburg, FL      310   10:15 
  26     52:20  Lauren Simkin               49   Unknown, XX               326   10:28 
  27     52:32  Kathy Perna                 48   St Petersburg, FL         329   10:31 
  28     52:35  Teresa McEchron             42   Clearwater, FL            331   10:31 
  29     52:45  Tammy Guthrie               42   Valrico, FL               332   10:33 
  30     53:40  Kathryn Sutton              45   Thonotosassa, FL          339   10:44 
  31     55:49  D Sanders                   44   Riverview, FL             358   11:10 
  32     58:25  Lisa Hansel                 50   Saint Petersburg, FL      373   11:41 
  33     60:14  Marylisa Martin             44   Dunedin, FL               388   12:03 
  34     62:40  Sheri Dennard               49   Sarasota, FL              398   12:32 
  35     64:30  Suzanne Senzig              41   Riverview, FL             403   12:54 
  36     78:41  Angela Moody                41   Unknown, XX               408   15:45 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  51 - 60
   1     33:49  Warren Lee                  52   Unknown, XX                16    6:46 
   2     39:11  Thomas Klein                56   Clearwater, FL             83    7:51 
   3     39:54  James Treadwell             58   Riverview, FL              93    7:59 
   4     41:11  Dave Spence                 60   Brandon, FL               123    8:15 
   5     43:01  Lowell Bloodworth           53   Clearwater Beach, FL      160    8:37 
   6     43:56  Larz Kervel                 58   Apollo Beach, FL          172    8:48 
   7     44:02  Steven Trout                52   Western Springs, IL       175    8:49 
   8     44:06  Stephen Miller              60   Apollo Beach, FL          176    8:50 
   9     44:44  Thomas Mathews              59   Bartow, FL                187    8:57 
  10     46:28  Steven Schwartz             57   Tampa, FL                 221    9:18 
  11     46:55  Robert Rose                 56   Riverview, FL             231    9:23 
  12     47:24  Bill Grodman                51   Tampa, FL                 238    9:29 
  13     51:18  Marc Fleckner               57   St Petersburg, FL         311   10:16 
  14     55:08  Richard Maloney             53   Haines City, FL           355   11:02 
  15     58:30  David Fredericks            54   Tampa, FL                 374   11:42 
  16     81:34  Joseph Piplica              56   Tampa, FL                 411   16:19 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  51 - 60
   1     41:14  Deb Robinson                54   St. Petersburg, FL        125    8:15 
   2     45:37  Dawn Decourcey              56   Unknown, XX               202    9:08 
   3     45:46  Julia Winston               56   Tampa, FL                 206    9:10 
   4     46:30  Teresa Duce                 54   Wimauma, FL               222    9:18 
   5     46:44  Johanna Scholtz             51   Tampa, FL                 226    9:21 
   6     46:48  Sherrie Mauzy               55   Hudson, FL                229    9:22 
   7     48:28  Jami Fencel                 53   Riverview, FL             260    9:42 
   8     49:01  Patty Schweinsberg          52   New Port Richet, FL       272    9:49 
   9     49:42  Sara Watson                 53   Unknown, XX               281    9:57 
  10     49:53  Maria Roman                 52   Tampa, FL                 284    9:59 
  11     51:09  Pamela Montanari            54   Clearwater, FL            309   10:14 
  12     51:49  Nancy Schultz               51   St. Pete Beach, CT        319   10:22 
  13     55:40  Debbie Coleman              53   Valrico, FL               356   11:08 
  14     56:57  Ticia Kervel                56   Apollo Beach, FL          368   11:24 
  15     58:54  Marileta Bloodworth         52   Clearwater Beach, FL      380   11:47 
  16     59:15  Debra Manley                59   Apollo Beach, FL          383   11:51 
  17     81:38  Maryanne Piplica            54   Tampa, FL                 412   16:20 
  18     86:36  Lucitania Quintana          60   Brandon, FL               416   17:20 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    61 & Over
   1     39:53  Dan McClenathan             61   Unknown, XX                92    7:59 
   2     48:07  Art Ward                    64   Apollo Beach, FL          252    9:38 
   3     55:48  John Ionoff                 75   Valrico, FL               357   11:10 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    61 & Over
   1     49:30  Diane Spicer                61   Tampa, FL                 278    9:54 
   2     61:06  Nan Ryan                    66   Sun City Center, FL       392   12:14 
   3     61:08  Joanne Brennan              65   Sun City Center, FL       393   12:14 
   4     77:38  Claudia Miller              61   Apollo Beach, FL          407   15:32 
======================================================================================
Age Group:  Unknown
   1     51:57  Jeremy Robbins              99   Tampa, FL                 321   10:24 
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 416
======================================================================================