Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Mar30_HareRa_set3.shtml

Hare Racing Experience

Tampa, FL, March 30, 2013

[Overall 5k Results | 5k Results by Gender | Overall 1 Mile Results | 1 Mile Age Group Results ]

5k Age Group Results

Hare Racing Experience 5k Run

Hare Racing Experience

5k Run

Age Group Results

March 30, 2013


Results by: Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 442                                     442   0         8        17:56.0      5:47/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Hough                                             217   25        1        16:35.9      5:21/M
Top

Female Master's Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sherry Clower                     Westminster  MD       130   41       25        19:18.9      6:14/M
Top

Male Master's Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jose Almaraz                      Plant City  FL         73   58        5        17:02.2      5:30/M
Top

Female 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Isaacs                                         285   0       151        27:42.0      8:56/M
       2    Kara Montgomery                                         236   0       152        27:44.3      8:57/M
Top

Male 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 310                                     310            95        24:28.0      7:54/M
       2    Unknown Partic. 169                                     169           114        26:05.7      8:25/M
       3    Unknown Partic. 165                                     165           129        26:38.1      8:35/M
       4    Unknown Partic. 164                                     164           141        27:06.6      8:45/M
       5    Unknown Partic. 166                                     166           170        28:35.8      9:13/M
       6    Unknown Partic. 163                                     163           223        31:53.3     10:17/M
Top

Female 1 to 9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stefanie Hernandez                                      156   9       111        25:39.0      8:16/M
       2    Madeline D'Antuono                                      149    8      273        38:00.3     12:15/M
       3    Catalina Jaime                                          449   7       285        42:09.3     13:36/M
       4    Shaelyn Jones                                            50    9      300        48:39.8     15:42/M
       5    Cianna Suarez                                            27    8      301        48:47.9     15:44/M
Top

Male 1 to 9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Hurd                                              220    8       34        20:46.0      6:42/M
       2    Connor Kurrack                    Land O Lakes  FL      249    9       70        22:36.8      7:17/M
       3    Liam Ballard                      Tampa  FL              89    7       76        23:10.5      7:28/M
       4    Michael D'Antuono                                       150    8      122        26:33.6      8:34/M
       5    Carter Scott                                            291   7       158        27:54.9      9:00/M
       6    Nicholas Michelini                Tampa  FL             283    9      166        28:20.8      9:08/M
       7    Hyden Hasselback                                        153   8       200        29:58.4      9:40/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Izzie Brown                       Land O Lakes  FL      105   13       15        18:27.5      5:57/M
       2    Emma Skantze                                            266   13       38        20:59.7      6:46/M
       3    Logan Hasselback                                        154   10      148        27:28.1      8:52/M
       4    Carmela D'Antuono                                       147   10      172        28:41.0      9:15/M
       5    Shaylee Davis                     Tampa  FL              83   11      188        29:16.9      9:26/M
       6    Nicole Walters                    Sarasota34  FL        417   13      205        30:19.7      9:47/M
       7    Allison Dil                                              56   10      218        31:26.8     10:08/M
       8    Kimberly Dil                                             57   14      224        31:58.0     10:19/M
       9    Aimee Etheridge                                         232   10      278        40:22.6     13:01/M
      10    Alexandria Giron                  Tampa  FL             187   10      279        40:23.7     13:02/M
      11    Kayla Ramirez                     Tampa  FL             335   12      281        40:50.8     13:10/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Omar Omer                         Tampa  FL             308   11       16        18:28.9      5:57/M
       2    Darrell Walters                   Sarasota  FL          416   14       29        19:33.2      6:18/M
       3    Amexander Skantze                                       260   11       31        20:22.5      6:34/M
       4    Pedro Hernandez                   Lakeland  FL          193   12       33        20:41.6      6:40/M
       5    Brandon Snow                      Land O Lakes  FL      371   13       59        22:02.9      7:06/M
       6    Jacob Gomez                       Brandon  FL           188   13      100        24:46.7      7:59/M
       7    Donte Salter                                            353   12      145        27:20.0      8:49/M
       8    Zachary Lee                                             258   10      193        29:36.7      9:33/M
       9    Daniel Rosales                                          349   12      222        31:52.3     10:17/M
      10    Ryder Calhoun                     Tampa  FL              35   12      269        37:13.4     12:00/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roxanna Caballero                                       112   17       12        18:04.1      5:50/M
       2    Leah Jostes                                             235   17       13        18:06.4      5:50/M
       3    Jessica Rodriguez                                       345   17       51        21:48.6      7:02/M
       4    Christina Ortiz                                         312   18       89        24:08.7      7:47/M
       5    Laverne D'Silva                                         152   19       91        24:15.0      7:49/M
       6    Kelly Holden                      Lithia  FL            211   18      104        25:07.8      8:06/M
       7    Cami Lumsford                                           444   18      127        26:36.7      8:35/M
       8    Stephanie Ines                    Tampa  FL             225   16      178        28:46.6      9:17/M
       9    Megan Sanchez                     Wesley Chapel  FL     355   16      179        28:51.8      9:18/M
      10    Katie Havemann                    Wesley Chapel  FL     204   15      180        28:52.0      9:19/M
      11    Lora Chizmar                      Tampa  FL             127   16      214        31:21.0     10:07/M
      12    Caitlin Gunther                   Riverview  FL         197   16      247        34:20.9     11:05/M
      13    Lindsey D'Antoono                                       218   16      272        37:59.9     12:15/M
      14    Jessica Fritz                     Auburndale  FL        182   19      283        41:05.5     13:15/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Orange                     Spring Hill  FL        44   15        4        16:58.8      5:28/M
       2    Dakota Urquhart                                         139   19       19        18:42.5      6:02/M
       3    Gabriel Rosales                                         350   16       53        21:52.3      7:03/M
       4    Brandon Ines                      Tampa  FL             224   19      117        26:14.0      8:28/M
       5    Thomas Dil                                               58   17      235        33:00.0     10:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenna Ellington                                         440   23       47        21:39.2      6:59/M
       2    Morgan Lumsford                                         445   20       81        23:40.6      7:38/M
       3    Katherine Woo                                           427   20       83        23:51.0      7:42/M
       4    Monica Switzer                    Tampa  FL             391   22      161        27:56.8      9:01/M
       5    Christine Caliari                 Lakeland  FL          115   23      175        28:43.1      9:16/M
       6    Carla Greene                      Tampa  FL             195   22      176        28:45.2      9:16/M
       7    Alexis O'Connor                   Clearwater  FL        306   24      181        28:52.5      9:19/M
       8    Natasha Koller                                          245   20      219        31:41.0     10:13/M
       9    Kaitie Loy                        Riverview  FL          10   21      233        32:58.8     10:38/M
      10    Sislady Sosa                      Tampa  FL              33   23      238        33:08.0     10:41/M
      11    Tiffany Georggi                   Valrico  FL           185   24      290        44:48.5     14:27/M
      12    Hannah Sowinski                   Sarasota  FL          373   20      294        47:27.4     15:18/M
      13    Kaitlyn Robison                                         344   22      309        49:54.0     16:06/M
      14    Blake Martin                                            268   22      310        49:54.4     16:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Curcio                                            145   22        2        16:39.1      5:22/M
       2    Gabriel Ruiz                      Tampa  FL             351   20       22        19:01.4      6:08/M
       3    Ricky Podlas                      Orlando  FL           329   22       24        19:14.3      6:12/M
       4    Andre Tran                                              401   21       68        22:27.6      7:15/M
       5    Andrew Snavely                    White Lake  MI        369   21      108        25:24.5      8:12/M
       6    Spencer Coto                      Tampa  FL              32   23      125        26:34.5      8:34/M
       7    Jonathan Caliari                  Lakeland  FL          116   24      174        28:43.1      9:16/M
       8    Eric McMillan                     Tampa  FL             276   22      177        28:45.2      9:16/M
       9    Brandon Warnock                                         113   20      284        42:09.1     13:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Orgoss                                           311   26       48        21:41.0      7:00/M
       2    Matte Kelly                                             239   25       74        23:08.4      7:28/M
       3    Erica Fratz                                             170   25       79        23:39.2      7:38/M
       4    Pamela Miller                     Plant City  FL        290   27       82        23:50.2      7:41/M
       5    Christine Gordian                 Wesley Chapel  FL     191   29       86        23:57.1      7:44/M
       6    Sara Fitzpatrick                  Welsey Chapel  FL     175   26       87        23:58.6      7:44/M
       7    Melanie Young                     Riverview  FL         431   26      115        26:08.7      8:26/M
       8    Megan Steiner Karaus              Clearwater  FL        381   26      116        26:13.6      8:27/M
       9    Tina Manrique                                            42   27      120        26:30.8      8:33/M
      10    Amber Gregory                     New Port Richey  FL   196   27      128        26:37.6      8:35/M
      11    Ashley McEachron                  St. Petersburg  FL    274   29      136        26:51.0      8:40/M
      12    Kristin Siegle                    Tampa  FL              17   28      138        26:55.5      8:41/M
      13    Kristen Jalbert                   Tampa  FL             229   27      142        27:07.0      8:45/M
      14    Chelsea Cyr                       Kettering  OH         146   25      147        27:28.0      8:52/M
      15    Courtney Mills                    Land O Lakes  FL       12   28      155        27:49.7      8:58/M
      16    Jenn Brennan                                             52   28      160        27:55.7      9:00/M
      17    Kristina Tristani                 Tampa  FL             405   28      191        29:24.6      9:29/M
      18    Alexia Farnett                                           29   28      195        29:39.5      9:34/M
      19    Megan Trice                                             403   28      211        30:57.5      9:59/M
      20    Angela Pacheco                    Tampa  FL             315   25      230        32:39.1     10:32/M
      21    Aubrey Devine                     Largo  FL             161   27      232        32:57.9     10:38/M
      22    Rachel Cole                       Davie  FL             134   25      236        33:07.3     10:41/M
      23    Candace Harrell                   Seffner  FL            49   27      241        33:28.3     10:48/M
      24    Marea Forsthoefel                 Championsgate  FL     179   25      252        35:10.9     11:21/M
      25    Jennifer Murphy                   Clemmons  NC          298   29      253        35:12.1     11:21/M
      26    Ashley Wauters                    Tampa  FL             418   29      254        35:13.2     11:22/M
      27    Shada Ramposed                                            5   28      262        36:21.3     11:44/M
      28    Nichelle Neal                     Riverview  FL         301   28      265        37:02.1     11:57/M
      29    Kelley Hill                       Umatilla  FL          208   26      289        44:48.4     14:27/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Flowers                                         209   26       10        18:01.1      5:49/M
       2    Zachary Sarver                    Tampa  FL             356   28       44        21:31.7      6:56/M
       3    Michael Berilla                                         190   25       57        22:01.5      7:06/M
       4    Emmanuel Rivera                   Tampa  FL             340   29       77        23:15.1      7:30/M
       5    Luke Mills                        Land O Lakes  FL       13   29       94        24:25.6      7:53/M
       6    Jack Thurman                      Riverview  FL         398   27      101        24:49.9      8:00/M
       7    Jacob Peterson                                          292   27      106        25:17.5      8:09/M
       8    Carmelino Miguel                                         26   29      113        26:00.0      8:23/M
       9    Bryan Karaus                      Clearwater  FL        237   28      124        26:34.1      8:34/M
      10    Andrew Stoutenburg                Tampa  FL             383   25      157        27:50.8      8:59/M
      11    Joseph Acosta                     Tampa  FL               8   25      199        29:55.9      9:39/M
      12    Justin Rizer                      Tampa  FL             342   26      220        31:41.6     10:13/M
      13    Chaitanya Kasarkod                Clearwater  FL        238   29      229        32:33.1     10:30/M
      14    Jon Stavro                                              379   27      261        35:48.4     11:33/M
      15    Josh Eversole                     St. Petersburg  FL     25   28      275        38:26.1     12:24/M
      16    Shawn Partin                                            319   25      288        43:26.3     14:01/M
      17    Mat Scott                                               359   29      308        49:30.5     15:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gwendolyn Jackson                 Lynn Haven  FL        227   31       55        21:59.5      7:05/M
       2    Lisa Smith                                              368   31       67        22:27.4      7:15/M
       3    Jennifer Smith                    Riverview  FL         366   30       69        22:31.1      7:16/M
       4    Erin Howell                       Kissimmee  FL         219   33       97        24:33.9      7:55/M
       5    Lynda Stjour                      Riverview  FL         382   33      103        25:03.2      8:05/M
       6    Hallie Pell                       Tampa  FL              18   34      126        26:35.4      8:35/M
       7    Allison Alfonso                   Wesley Chapel  FL      72   34      131        26:39.8      8:36/M
       8    Melissa Blair                                            97   33      140        27:01.1      8:43/M
       9    Monique Scott                                           271   30      159        27:55.0      9:00/M
      10    Shannon Crittenden                Seffner  FL           141   31      187        29:09.6      9:24/M
      11    Amy Smith                         Seattle  WA           365   34      208        30:39.5      9:53/M
      12    Katie Rodriguez                   Plant City  FL        346   33      210        30:51.8      9:57/M
      13    Natasha Salter                                          354   34      226        32:12.4     10:23/M
      14    Betsy Cole                        Juno Beach  FL        133   30      237        33:07.4     10:41/M
      15    Heather Staebler                  Tampa  FL             375   34      240        33:25.9     10:47/M
      16    Jennifer Walker                   Odessa  FL            415   33      242        33:34.6     10:50/M
      17    Alyssa Cappelluti                 Palm Harbor  FL       120   31      246        33:56.0     10:57/M
      18    Mary McCarthy                     Tampa  FL             273   30      249        34:38.8     11:10/M
      19    Christina Partin                  New Port Richey  FL   318   30      250        34:51.9     11:15/M
      20    Jacquelyn Yoas                    Tampa  FL             429   34      255        35:25.9     11:25/M
      21    Jenny Bokor                                              99   32      259        35:41.3     11:31/M
      22    Nichole Bardes                    Tampa  FL              90   32      274        38:04.2     12:17/M
      23    Candice Scott                                           357   31      306        49:30.0     15:58/M
      24    Keren Moaney                                            293   30      311        49:55.9     16:06/M
      25    Maria Tyson                       Wesley Chapel  FL     409   30      313        50:24.9     16:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pedro Meraz                       Wesley Chapel  FL     277   34        3        16:46.4      5:25/M
       2    Martin Triplett                   Tampa  FL             404   34       18        18:41.7      6:02/M
       3    William Brownlee                  Riverview  FL         140   34       43        21:30.9      6:56/M
       4    Ryan Bunker                       Valrico  FL           110   32       49        21:41.6      7:00/M
       5    Jamal Mulkey                      Tampa  FL             297   31       54        21:53.7      7:04/M
       6    James Marks                                             192   30       60        22:03.4      7:07/M
       7    Marcus Jones                      Niagara Falls  NY     233   31       78        23:34.2      7:36/M
       8    Steven Acosta                     Tampa  FL               7   30       84        23:52.0      7:42/M
       9    Patrick Quinlan                   Land O Lakes  FL      333   32       90        24:10.6      7:48/M
      10    Kristopher Seeman                                       360   31       92        24:16.5      7:50/M
      11    Julian Pucci                      New Port Richey  FL   332   31      130        26:38.2      8:35/M
      12    Chris Brown                       Tampa  FL             104   30      186        29:06.2      9:23/M
      13    Eric Cupps                                              144   32      260        35:41.4     11:31/M
      14    Justin Carr                       Zephyrhills  FL       122   32      276        39:02.4     12:35/M
      15    James Tyson                       Wesley Chapel  FL     408   30      312        50:18.6     16:14/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Anderson                Tampa  FL              74   36       17        18:40.0      6:01/M
       2    Angela Talbott                    Valrico  FL           392   39       46        21:38.1      6:59/M
       3    Brooke Ritter                     Clearwater  FL        339   36       73        22:59.6      7:25/M
       4    Shari Gomez                       Brandon  FL           189   36      102        24:59.2      8:04/M
       5    Candi Taylor                      Dover  FL             395   36      112        25:50.4      8:20/M
       6    Ktae Messersmith                  Tampa  FL             281   36      118        26:25.6      8:31/M
       7    Laura Croft                       Kissimmee  FL         142   38      121        26:32.0      8:34/M
       8    Rocio Nunez                       Tampa  FL             305   37      143        27:10.6      8:46/M
       9    Dionne Jamie                                            103   39      150        27:41.5      8:56/M
      10    Amanda Lariscy                    Spring Hill  TN       254   39      162        27:59.5      9:02/M
      11    Lesley Messer                     Lutz  FL              278   39      165        28:20.3      9:08/M
      12    Sarah Toppi                       Jacksonville  FL      400   36      171        28:37.7      9:14/M
      13    Denise D'Antuono                                        148   37      173        28:41.3      9:15/M
      14    Carolyn Stratton                  Tampa  FL             387   37      185        29:03.5      9:22/M
      15    Daniella Font                     Tampa  FL             176   36      197        29:43.3      9:35/M
      16    Charlyn Austria-Marasco           Gibsonton  FL          84   36      198        29:47.5      9:36/M
      17    Christina McMillin                                       80   37      203        30:13.4      9:45/M
      18    Karen Michaelson                  Tampa  FL             282   37      206        30:22.7      9:48/M
      19    Malissa Binkley                   Valrico  FL            95   36      209        30:39.7      9:53/M
      20    Holly Norris                      Crystal River  FL      16   35      215        31:21.2     10:07/M
      21    Shabel Hastings                   Tampa  FL             203   35      216        31:21.5     10:07/M
      22    Angela Parsons                    Gibsonton  FL         317   35      225        32:07.5     10:22/M
      23    Maureen Hogan                     Tampa  FL              36   35      248        34:30.0     11:08/M
      24    Angela Wolters                    Tampa  FL             425   36      264        37:01.3     11:56/M
      25    Lisa Smith                        Seattle  WA           367   38      287        42:58.7     13:52/M
      26    Amanda Lee                                              255   36      292        45:48.1     14:46/M
      27    Elizabeth Arnold                                         40   37      298        48:31.2     15:39/M
      28    Sarah Higgins                                            22   35      299        48:31.7     15:39/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Willey                       Land O Lakes  FL      420   36       23        19:01.6      6:08/M
       2    Randy De La Pena                  Alachua  FL           158   35       27        19:24.9      6:15/M
       3    Jason Gordillo                    Tampa  FL              19   37       28        19:32.0      6:18/M
       4    Srini Urngan                                            205   36       41        21:26.3      6:55/M
       5    Steve Sidell                                            362   39       50        21:44.8      7:01/M
       6    Manuel Jaime                                            448   39       52        21:48.7      7:02/M
       7    Christopher Jackson               Lynn Haven  FL        226   36       56        22:00.0      7:06/M
       8    Derek Lee                         Tampa  FL             256   39       66        22:16.7      7:11/M
       9    Eric Ballard                      Tampa  FL              88   39       75        23:10.4      7:28/M
      10    Vincente D'Antuono                Dayton  MD            151   37      123        26:34.0      8:34/M
      11    Gregory Stark                                           443   36      149        27:33.2      8:53/M
      12    Eugene Cappelluti                 Palm Harbor  FL       121   37      184        28:53.4      9:19/M
      13    Steve Hasselback                                        157   39      202        29:58.6      9:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Davis                     Tampa  FL             155   41       36        20:56.6      6:45/M
       2    Terri Bear                        St. Petersburg  FL     93   41       88        24:00.2      7:45/M
       3    Chrsitine Branam                                        259   41      135        26:50.6      8:39/M
       4    Andrea Osterberg                  Tampa  FL              20   40      144        27:11.2      8:46/M
       5    Trista Snook                      Tampa  FL             370   41      146        27:27.6      8:51/M
       6    Nicole Brownell                   Tampa  FL             108   43      163        28:02.6      9:03/M
       7    Kathy Martocchio                  Tampa  FL             270   44      192        29:35.8      9:33/M
       8    Constance Pippin                  Plant City  FL        323   44      213        31:13.7     10:04/M
       9    Elizabeth Woltmann                New Port Richey        43   42      227        32:18.6     10:25/M
      10    Heather Gunther                   Tampa  FL             198   43      266        37:06.8     11:58/M
      11    Brenda Kurrack                    Land O Lakes  FL      248   42      267        37:10.0     11:59/M
      12    Dolores Ramirez                   Tampa  FL             334   41      280        40:50.7     13:10/M
      13    Tricia Bellamy                    Tampa  FL              94   41      314        51:02.5     16:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Hurd                                               221   40        7        17:11.1      5:33/M
       2    Herm Brames                       Clearwater  FL        102   43       21        18:54.9      6:06/M
       3    Albert Canamero                                         117   40       30        19:47.6      6:23/M
       4    Jeffrey Talbott                   Valrico  FL           393   43       64        22:11.5      7:09/M
       5    Andy Numa                                               303   43      110        25:33.0      8:15/M
       6    Jason Kurrack                     Land O Lakes  FL      250   43      258        35:40.5     11:30/M
       7    Chuck Calhoun                     Tampa  FL              34   42      271        37:52.4     12:13/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Fisher                                            202   46      105        25:15.8      8:09/M
       2    Denise Jones                      Plant City  FL         54   47      164        28:04.5      9:03/M
       3    Annette Martinez                  Plant City  FL        269   48      182        28:52.6      9:19/M
       4    Terri Contento                                          136   48      183        28:52.8      9:19/M
       5    Renee Cooper Brown                Tampa  FL              23   49      190        29:20.2      9:28/M
       6    Tammy Simpson                     Plant City  FL        364   45      212        31:13.6     10:04/M
       7    Norin Dollard                     Tampa  FL             168   47      239        33:14.8     10:43/M
       8    Terry Holden                      Lithia  FL            212   49      251        35:05.7     11:19/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sebastian Hernandez                                     201   46        6        17:06.8      5:31/M
       2    Charles Roose                     Wesley Chapel  FL     348   48       11        18:02.6      5:49/M
       3    Pete Daugharty                                           45   48       45        21:35.9      6:58/M
       4    Tony Gould                                              194   49      107        25:19.0      8:10/M
       5    Mark Tennyson                                           207   46      132        26:43.3      8:37/M
       6    David Toppi                       Jacksonville  FL      399   49      133        26:44.3      8:37/M
       7    Joseph Messersmith                Tampa  FL             280   46      137        26:52.6      8:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhonda Delcampo                   Lutz  FL              160   52       93        24:23.9      7:52/M
       2    Mary Uribe                        Belleair  FL          412   54      167        28:28.2      9:11/M
       3    Tammy Gould                                             437   50      207        30:31.8      9:51/M
       4    Holly Roe                         Tampa  FL               9   50      263        36:37.4     11:49/M
       5    Sheila Fritz                      Auburndale  FL        184   50      277        40:08.5     12:57/M
       6    Barbara Dil                       Tampa  FL              60   51      295        47:37.3     15:22/M
       7    Mary Jueong                       Lutz  FL               37   51      303        49:12.5     15:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Antionio Santos                                         441   54        9        18:00.7      5:48/M
       2    Steve Karpacs                                           137   50       14        18:14.9      5:53/M
       3    Gregory Forsthoefel               Venice  FL            178   54       32        20:24.7      6:35/M
       4    John Seybold                                            446   51       71        22:52.9      7:23/M
       5    Tom Lumsford                                            447   52       80        23:40.6      7:38/M
       6    Robert Fritz                      Auburndale  FL        183   51      134        26:45.7      8:38/M
       7    Vincent Teoli                                             2   54      139        26:57.0      8:42/M
       8    Eric Chizmar                      Tampa  FL             126   53      168        28:32.3      9:12/M
       9    Mike Mays                         Lutz  FL               24   52      194        29:37.8      9:33/M
      10    Rene Dil                                                 59   51      231        32:46.6     10:34/M
      11    Frank Loy                         Riverview  FL          11   54      234        32:58.9     10:38/M
      12    Jim Gunther                                             199   50      245        33:47.3     10:54/M
      13    Joel Mountain                     Plant City  FL        296   51      270        37:46.1     12:11/M
      14    Drew Suarez                                              28   52      302        48:48.4     15:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Tapasak                     Tampa  FL             394   57       72        22:56.7      7:24/M
       2    Joanne Mangos                     Holiday  FL           264   56       85        23:53.0      7:42/M
       3    Claire Keneally                                         114   57      169        28:34.2      9:13/M
       4    Maria Armstrong                   Temple Terrace  FL     77   56      189        29:18.4      9:27/M
       5    Mona Posinoff                     Riverview  FL         330   56      217        31:22.3     10:07/M
       6    Cheryl Zambroski                  Tampa  FL             432   56      221        31:49.7     10:16/M
       7    Lynne Marie                       Venice  FL            267   56      257        35:37.9     11:29/M
       8    Aleatha Neal                                            299   58      282        40:54.0     13:12/M
       9    Jane Bailey                                              86   56      291        45:47.8     14:46/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Spencer                       Tampa  FL             374   59       26        19:22.4      6:15/M
       2    Scott Friedman                    Lakeland  FL          181   55       37        20:59.7      6:46/M
       3    Mike Ellington                                          439   56       39        21:22.4      6:54/M
       4    Chip Branam                                             234   56       58        22:02.3      7:06/M
       5    Jonathan Stein                    Tampa  FL             380   56       61        22:05.1      7:07/M
       6    Larry Coppola                     Tampa  FL             138   57       62        22:05.6      7:07/M
       7    Rick Honer                        Winter Haven  FL      214   59      109        25:31.0      8:14/M
       8    Nelson Neal                                             300   56      119        26:28.2      8:32/M
       9    Scott Barry                       Tampa  FL               1   55      154        27:46.1      8:57/M
      10    Stepnen E. Armstrong              Temple Terrace  FL     96   56      196        29:40.5      9:34/M
      11    Vic Prebor                        Lakeland  FL          331   58      228        32:29.5     10:29/M
      12    Robert Coates                     Lutz  FL              132   59      244        33:47.1     10:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenda Miller                     Plant City  FL        287   61      201        29:58.5      9:40/M
       2    Elizabeth Canton                  Brandon  FL           118   63      204        30:15.2      9:45/M
       3    Marsha Knarr                                            241   64      305        49:29.8     15:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Jerome, Jr.                  Tampa  FL             230   64       20        18:52.3      6:05/M
       2    Rich Cooperwasser                 Tampa  FL             206   63       35        20:52.0      6:44/M
       3    Nathaniel Forbes                  Tampa  FL             177   60       42        21:29.9      6:56/M
       4    Humberto Coto                     Tampa  FL              31   64       98        24:39.5      7:57/M
       5    Mike Higgins                                             30   64      268        37:11.8     12:00/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Atkins                   Columbia  MD           82   66      296        47:42.0     15:23/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Kaplan                       Seffner  FL           436   67       40        21:25.8      6:55/M
       2    Dennis Miller                     Plant City  FL        288   66       63        22:10.5      7:09/M
       3    Charles Oesterling                Lakeland  FL          307   66       96        24:31.4      7:55/M
       4    John Mueller                      Tampa  FL             438   66       99        24:43.2      7:58/M
       5    Art Stoutenburg                   Riverview  FL         384   65      156        27:50.7      8:59/M
       6    Charles Mangos                                          263   65      286        42:40.0     13:46/M
       7    James Atkins                      Columbia  MD           81   65      297        47:42.2     15:23/M
       8    William Knarr                     Tampa  FL             242   65      307        49:30.1     15:58/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Ladig                       Clearwater  FL        251   70       65        22:13.0      7:10/M
       2    Edward Hopkins                    Land O Lakes  FL      215   70      153        27:44.8      8:57/M
Top

Female 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Betty Black                       Tampa  FL              78   77      304        49:12.6     15:52/M
Top

Male 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Welch                     Sarasota  FL          419   75      243        33:43.2     10:53/M
       2    Robert Williams                   Port Richey  FL       421   85      256        35:28.9     11:26/M
       3    Dan Fields                        Tampa  FL             174   77      293        46:18.8     14:56/M