Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Mar24_TroutC_set6.shtml

Trout Creek Trail Runs

Thonotosassa, FL, March 24, 2013

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K (if there were) Age Group Results | 15K Overall Men's Results | 15K Overall Women's Results ]

15K (if there were) Age Group Results

=========================================================================================
===       Note:  This race did not have age group awards.                             ===
===              If it had, this is what they would look like.                        ===
=========================================================================================
 Group                                                                      OA
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         59:51  Eric Koenig                 23   Lutz                         1     6:26
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
       1:13:26  Jessica Wagner              40   Windermere                  22     7:54
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
       1:02:21  Hector Guzman               44   Bradenton                    3     6:42
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
       1:17:00  Christina Chabrier          41   Wesley Chapel               28     8:17
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
   1   1:50:35  Seth Agee                   11   Brooksville                124    11:53
   2   2:16:40  Brandon Hughes              14   Brandon                    144    14:42
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
   1   1:08:15  Jimmy Patterson             19   Tampa                        8     7:20
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
   1   1:25:08  Shawn Deeter                24   Brandon                     54     9:09
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
   1   1:27:51  Amanda Harvey               22   Coral Springs               63     9:27
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
   1   1:16:57  Kwon Leggett                25   Tampa                       27     8:16
   2   1:20:25  Joshua Faig                 26   St. Petersburg              38     8:39
   3   1:21:19  Daniel Anderson             28   Bradenton                   42     8:45
   4   1:24:48  Chris DeGroat               27   Bradenton                   51     9:07
   5   1:33:16  James Lingle                28   Seffner                     77    10:02
   6   2:51:12  Anthony Cancel              26   Spring Hill                147    18:25
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
   1   1:38:53  Sandra Batassa              28   Tampa                       94    10:38
   2   1:39:54  Lauren Jones                29   Lakeland                   100    10:45
   3   1:40:31  Chelsea Hamashin            25   Tampa                      101    10:48
   4   2:04:29  Anna Schermerhorn           27   Riverview                  135    13:23
   5   2:29:54  Laura Hallmeyer             28   Plant City                 146    16:07
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
   1   1:01:57  Pedro Meraz                 34   Wesley Chapel                2     6:40
   2   1:07:09  Adam Smehyl                 33   Sebring                      7     7:13
   3   1:08:56  Brad De Neve                32   Bartow                       9     7:25
   4   1:09:09  Sean Eversole               32   Brandon                     10     7:26
   5   1:09:53  Carey Bonham                33   Largo                       13     7:31
   6   1:14:35  Michael Stomiany            32   Farmingdale, NJ             25     8:01
   7   1:20:28  Casey Stull                 32   Valrico                     39     8:39
   8   1:23:27  David Sarinas               30   Plant City                  48     8:58
   9   1:23:46  Matthew Houde               31   Tampa                       49     9:00
  10   1:28:13  Andrew Winters              30   Tampa                       65     9:29
  11   1:35:20  Joe Rasulo                  33   Tampa                       80    10:15
  12   1:36:42  Ben Raposa                  30   Tampa                       86    10:24
  13   1:38:19  David Johnson               30   Tampa                       91    10:34
  14   1:48:18  Mark Walker                 33   Brandon                    119    11:39
  15   1:57:43  Jonathan Paul               31   Longwood                   133    12:39
  16   2:51:12  John Cancel                 34   Spring Hill                148    18:25
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
   1   1:30:23  Tori Fera                   32   Tampa                       69     9:43
   2   1:31:47  Christina Edwards           34   Jacksonville                73     9:52
   3   1:36:37  Laura Kelly                 31   Odessa                      85    10:23
   4   1:39:54  Karie Insua                 33   Lake Alfred                 99    10:45
   5   1:41:03  Vanessa Botero              31   Longwood                   102    10:52
   6   1:43:19  Christine Patel             34   Tampa                      106    11:07
   7   2:01:58  Megan Thomas                33   Tampa                      134    13:07
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
   1   1:09:28  Ray Smith                   35   St. Petersburg              11     7:28
   2   1:13:06  Carey Castelein             39   Tampa                       21     7:52
   3   1:22:37  Anthony Richards            37   Lutz                        45     8:53
   4   1:27:43  Leon Havlik                 38   St. Petersburg              62     9:26
   5   1:28:10  Jay Phoun                   36   Wesley Chapel               64     9:29
   6   1:35:41  MJ Morland                  37   Clearwater                  81    10:17
   7   1:43:43  Blake Thompson              39   Tampa                      107    11:09
   8   1:54:36  Aaron Stopford              37   Tarpon Springs             128    12:19
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
   1   1:22:56  Carrie Chin                 35   St. Petersburg              46     8:55
   2   1:26:19  Colleen McLaughlin          38   Oldsmar                     58     9:17
   3   1:28:43  Erin Volz                   35   Orlando                     66     9:32
   4   1:29:36  Chateau Venable             37   Tampa                       68     9:38
   5   1:35:17  Elizabeth Fenzel            35   Dunedin                     79    10:15
   6   1:43:44  Tammy Thompson              39   Tampa                      108    11:09
   7   1:46:05  Nancy Hearon                35   St. Petersburg             113    11:24
   8   1:47:04  Kayte Branch                36   Clearwater                 114    11:31
   9   1:47:39  Christine Valdes            37   Tampa                      116    11:35
  10   2:08:03  Tracy Whittlesey            39   Tampa                      136    13:46
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
   1   1:03:41  Chris Petrock               42   Tampa                        5     6:51
   2   1:06:35  Jay Chancellor              41   Lutz                         6     7:10
   3   1:11:37  Jeff Hurd                   40   Belleair                    15     7:42
   4   1:11:59  Steve Mitchell              40   North Yarmouth, ME          16     7:44
   5   1:12:22  Sean Black                  44   Melbourne                   18     7:47
   6   1:13:40  Michael Reiss               41   Tampa                       23     7:55
   7   1:14:21  Greg Fann                   43   Clearwater                  24     8:00
   8   1:15:37  Gavin Reisinger             43   Tampa                       26     8:08
   9   1:17:43  Jeff Powell                 41   Westerville, OH             30     8:21
  10   1:19:21  Tim Richardson              44   Palmetto                    33     8:32
  11   1:20:42  John DiBias                 43   Tampa                       40     8:41
  12   1:21:05  Jeff Hoening                43   Lithia                      41     8:43
  13   1:24:28  Tracy Reed                  42   Tampa                       50     9:05
  14   1:25:02  Olivier Visa                44   Evanston, IL                52     9:09
  15   1:27:07  Chris Huss                  44   Lafayette, CO               60     9:22
  16   1:31:08  Ed Bokor                    42   St. Petersburg              71     9:48
  17   1:32:02  Bill Cook                   44   Tampa                       74     9:54
  18   1:39:15  David Shiner                41   St. Petersburg              96    10:40
  19   1:44:31  Patrick LaCroix             44   Davenport                  112    11:14
  20   1:47:04  Matt Whittlesey             41   Tampa                      115    11:31
  21   1:47:39  Tim Valdes                  41   Tampa                      117    11:35
  22   1:48:05  David Bruno                 41   Tampa                      118    11:37
  23   1:50:36  Randy Agee                  40   Brooksville                125    11:54
  24   2:08:04  Chris McClung               40   Riverview                  138    13:46
  25   2:11:25  Michael Turner              44   Tampa                      141    14:08
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
   1   1:18:06  Cindy Hazel                 43   Tampa                       31     8:24
   2   1:19:56  Tammy Geake                 41   Winter Haven                37     8:36
   3   1:25:37  Jill Brown                  43   Clearwater                  56     9:12
   4   1:27:34  Carolyn Shreck              40   Hampton, NH                 61     9:25
   5   1:31:02  Jane Becher                 42   Tampa                       70     9:47
   6   1:34:36  Nancy Price                 42   Schererville, IN            78    10:10
   7   1:36:23  Jennifer Duchnick           42   Tampa                       84    10:22
   8   1:44:16  Jackie Bing                 42   Lutz                       111    11:13
   9   1:48:36  Tia Pettygrue               44   Lutz                       121    11:41
  10   1:54:36  Rebecca Davis               41   Tampa                      129    12:19
  11   2:08:03  Shannon McClung             40   Riverview                  137    13:46
  12   2:08:17  Tisha Foster                41   Auburndale                 139    13:48
  13   2:11:24  Nora Compton                40   St. Paul, MN               140    14:08
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
   1   1:03:22  Zvonko Smlatic              48   Sarasota                     4     6:49
   2   1:09:35  Jeff Dixon                  47   Strasburg, VA               12     7:29
   3   1:10:23  Kevin Harper                48   Spring Hill                 14     7:34
   4   1:13:00  Freddie Valdes              45   Lithia                      20     7:51
   5   1:17:34  Rob deFreese                47   Riverview                   29     8:20
   6   1:19:31  Pat Hicks                   45   Lakeland                    34     8:33
   7   1:19:41  Mark Maxwell                49   Tampa                       36     8:34
   8   1:21:53  Tom Dhans                   49   Brooksville                 43     8:48
   9   1:22:09  Kevin Kinne                 45   Palm Bay                    44     8:50
  10   1:25:06  Brian Goe                   45   Tampa                       53     9:09
  11   1:31:32  Larry Simkin                47   Tampa                       72     9:51
  12   1:35:58  Steve Rodeiro               47   Tampa                       83    10:19
  13   1:38:58  Doug Demars                 48   Hooksett, NH                95    10:38
  14   1:39:33  William Ward                48   Plant City                  97    10:42
  15   2:16:39  Scott Hughes                45   Brandon                    143    14:42
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
   1   1:32:22  Jennifer Schneider          46   Titusville                  75     9:56
   2   1:37:29  Sheila Stefansic            49   Ravenna, OH                 88    10:29
   3   1:37:48  Michelle Demars             47   Hooksett, NH                89    10:31
   4   1:38:52  Adriana Nieves              47   Seminole                    93    10:38
   5   1:39:52  Lori Garcia                 45   Tampa                       98    10:44
   6   1:42:43  Ellen Shriver               48   Belleair Shores            105    11:03
   7   1:43:49  Myra James                  47   Largo                      109    11:10
   8   1:48:51  Amy Rosen                   49   Swampscott, MA             122    11:42
   9   1:53:26  Kay Rhoades                 49   St. Petersburg             127    12:12
  10   1:55:34  Sue Edwards                 47   Odessa                     130    12:26
  11   1:56:22  Barb McGirr                 48   Plant City                 132    12:31
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
   1   1:12:32  Alexander Watson            50   Petoskey, MI                19     7:48
   2   1:25:21  Bob Funk                    54   Wheaton, IL                 55     9:11
   3   1:26:59  Robert Schneider            50   Titusville                  59     9:21
   4   1:37:57  Allen Ahern                 53   Redington Shores            90    10:32
   5   1:41:20  Randy Kelley                54   Brandon                    103    10:54
   6   1:48:30  George Baker                52   Plant City                 120    11:40
   7   2:13:32  Leo Calumpang               50   Tampa                      142    14:22
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
   1   1:38:38  Suzanne Simkin              50   Atlanta, GA                 92    10:36
   2   1:44:08  Rhonda Del Campo            53   Lutz                       110    11:12
   3   1:50:09  Teresa Scott                52   Mount Pleasant, SC         123    11:51
   4   1:53:06  Judy Ashton                 51   Tampa                      126    12:10
   5   2:29:53  Maria Hissem                50   Plant City                 145    16:07
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
   1   1:12:16  Bill Beaumont               56   Yulee                       17     7:46
   2   1:18:59  Ken Conner                  56   Niceville                   32     8:30
   3   1:23:03  Ricky Howe                  59   Tampa                       47     8:56
   4   1:29:31  Rance Blair                 57   Tampa                       67     9:38
   5   1:32:35  Dave Pennington             59   Fort Collins, CO            76     9:57
   6   1:36:56  Larry Conner                58   St. Augustine               87    10:25
   7   1:42:01  Harry Gregg                 59   Orlando                    104    10:58
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
   1   1:19:38  Thomas Hutson               60   Houston, TX                 35     8:34
   2   1:26:01  Ron Lubosco                 61   Brooksville                 57     9:15
   3   1:35:55  Rodney Robison              61   Vero Beach                  82    10:19
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
   1   1:56:14  John Mitchell               65   Altamonte Springs          131    12:30
=========================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 148
=========================================================================================