Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Mar24_TroutC_set3.shtml

Trout Creek Trail Runs

Thonotosassa, FL, March 24, 2013

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 15K Overall Men's Results | 15K Overall Women's Results | 15K (if there were) Age Group Results ]

5K (if there were) Age Group Results

=========================================================================================
===       Note:  This race did not have age group awards.                             ===
===              If it had, this is what they would look like.                        ===
=========================================================================================
 Group                                                                      OA
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         20:13  Jason Sciandra              33   Cape Coral                   1     6:31
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         23:52  Lisa Castelein              38   Tampa                        5     7:42
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         22:27  Chuck Roose                 48   Wesley Chapel                2     7:15
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         27:50  Kris Kirberger              45   Palm Harbor                 23     8:59
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
   1     28:27  Patrick Hicks               12   Lakeland                    24     9:11
   2     29:05  Jayden Higginbotham         12   New Port Richey             29     9:23
   3     29:33  Shayne Powell               12   Westerville, OH             34     9:32
   4     32:24  Michael Bing                12   Lutz                        53    10:27
   5     36:22  Connor McLaughlin           10   Tampa                       77    11:44
   6     37:11  Macauley Shuman             13   Brandon                     81    12:00
   7     39:03  Lance Higginbotham          13   New Port Richey             92    12:36
   8     39:51  Aidan O'Horan                9   Sarasota                    96    12:51
   9     44:07  Gavin Hunt                   7   Clearwater                 111    14:14
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 & Under
   1     29:06  Joslyn Hunt                 13   Winter Springs              30     9:23
   2     46:15  Katie LaCroix               11   Davenport                  118    14:55
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     37:38  Jackie Land                 19   Lees Summit, MO             83    12:08
   2     46:33  Amber Kauth                 16   Brandon                    119    15:01
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
   1     39:00  Andre DiBias                22   Tampa                       91    12:35
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     26:58  Caitlin Pautler             23   Tampa                       18     8:42
   2     37:40  Raquel Hitsman              21   Lithia                      84    12:09
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
   1     24:29  Harley Nelson               26   Tampa                        9     7:54
   2     25:29  David Suraci                29   Tampa                       11     8:13
   3     25:41  Mike Weinman                28   St. Petersburg              12     8:17
   4     27:25  Nick Curran                 27   St. Petersburg              21     8:51
   5     40:02  Jarod Ward                  28   Riverview                  100    12:55
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     27:17  Jen Senior                  29   St. Petersburg              19     8:48
   2     27:24  Liliya Mzhen                25   Tampa                       20     8:50
   3     27:49  Carmen Barroso              28   Brandon                     22     8:58
   4     30:30  Nicole Head                 28   Wichita, KS                 43     9:50
   5     30:33  Victoria Guzan              28   Brandon                     45     9:51
   6     35:22  Heather Litton              28   Clearwater                  71    11:25
   7     35:22  Jenna Dodge                 27   St. Petersburg              72    11:25
   8     36:30  Lindsay Watson              28   Kissimmee                   78    11:46
   9     38:00  Cheyne Head                 28   Tampa                       88    12:15
  10     40:02  Erika Ward                  25   Riverview                  101    12:55
  11     45:04  Christina Kopp              28   Tampa                      115    14:32
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
   1     25:15  Ryan Albritton              33   Tampa                       10     8:09
   2     26:22  John Carminati              30   Tampa                       15     8:30
   3     26:41  Michael Steedle             31   Orlando                     17     8:36
   4     29:49  Josh Yates                  30   Tampa                       38     9:37
   5     32:22  Mike Vasquez                34   Clearwater                  52    10:26
   6     34:14  Luz Yepes                   33   Tampa                       62    11:03
   7     34:27  Evan Rosenthal              31   Tampa                       64    11:07
   8     36:31  Aaron Watsom                30   Kissimmee                   79    11:47
   9     48:49  Shaun Wilkinson             34   Tampa                      124    15:45
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     26:02  Jessica Masters             32   Tampa                       13     8:24
   2     26:20  Jaye Duncan                 32   St. Petersburg              14     8:30
   3     30:00  Lauren De Neve              31   Bartow                      40     9:41
   4     30:08  Julie Allen                 31   Riverview                   42     9:43
   5     30:34  Sara Flory                  34   Land O' Lakes               46     9:52
   6     32:27  Katie Riston                32   Trinity                     54    10:28
   7     33:31  Clarissa Palma              32   Land O' Lakes               59    10:49
   8     35:19  Laura Malave                34   Tampa                       70    11:24
   9     36:11  Julia Vance                 31   Tampa                       75    11:40
  10     37:14  Margaret Higginbotham       34   New Port Richey             82    12:01
  11     49:32  Meghan Byrne                34   Lutz                       127    15:59
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
   1     24:08  Mark Freeman                39   Zephyrhills                  8     7:47
   2     29:07  James Hunt                  35   Winter Springs              31     9:24
   3     29:47  Matt Kuba                   35   Tampa                       37     9:36
   4     29:57  Greg Monivis Jr             39   Seffner                     39     9:40
   5     32:30  Chris Duncan                38   St. Petersburg              56    10:29
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     28:39  Janelle Willett             38   Oldsmar                     26     9:15
   2     29:44  Jennifer Chelladurai        37   Tampa                       36     9:35
   3     30:53  Jennifer Pytlarz            36   Brandon                     47     9:58
   4     31:15  Carrie Barnes               37   Sarasota                    49    10:05
   5     31:42  Erin Couture                35   Tampa                       50    10:14
   6     33:55  Lisa Scragg                 38   Tampa                       60    10:56
   7     34:18  Amy Eldred                  39   Tampa                       63    11:04
   8     37:47  Andrea Speedie              38   Treasure Island             85    12:11
   9     38:53  Jennifer Inman              38   Tampa                       90    12:33
  10     39:43  Leslie Masaitis             38   Tampa                       95    12:49
  11     43:55  C. M. DeVage                36   Thonotosassa               109    14:10
  12     45:04  Vanessa Vasquez             37   Clearwater                 116    14:32
  13     49:32  Tiffany Flock               35   West Jordan, UT            126    15:59
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
   1     23:23  Ed Bing                     44   Lutz                         3     7:33
   2     29:02  Abe Chelladurai             41   Tampa                       27     9:22
   3     36:06  Tim Shuman                  41   Brandon                     74    11:39
   4     38:19  Stephen Torrick             44   Bradenton                   89    12:22
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     29:34  Brenna Powell               42   Westerville, OH             35     9:32
   2     31:45  Anita Blackmon              43   Brandon                     51    10:15
   3     32:28  Betty Lambert               42   Clearwater                  55    10:28
   4     32:52  Wendy Rauth                 40   Brandon                     58    10:36
   5     33:56  Vinlenza Boin               42   Tampa                       61    10:57
   6     34:31  Kimberly Collins            44   Tampa                       65    11:08
   7     35:07  Jennifer Willman            40   Tampa                       69    11:20
   8     36:53  Dawn McLaughlin             43   Tampa                       80    11:54
   9     39:52  Jenna O'Horan               42   Sarasota                    97    12:52
  10     42:04  Jennifer Smith              42   Oldsmar                    105    13:34
  11     48:49  Jeannie Wilkinson           40   Temple Terrace             125    15:45
  12     50:22  Terri LaCroix               43   Davenport                  130    16:15
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
   1     24:01  Martin Burzynski            48   Sarasota                     7     7:45
   2     28:36  Jerry Hauck                 48   Bradenton                   25     9:14
   3     30:03  Brent Everett               45   St. Petersburg              41     9:42
   4     40:56  Randy Ignowski              46   Brandon                    102    13:12
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     29:23  Lisa Hutson                 47   Houston, TX                 33     9:29
   2     34:54  Mona Bokor                  46   St. Petersburg              68    11:15
   3     37:48  Mary Smith                  47   St. Petersburg              87    12:12
   4     39:36  Debbie Rossmiller           47   Apollo Beach                94    12:46
   5     43:37  Marinella Ferrara           48   Lutz                       108    14:04
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
   1     24:00  Ruben Luna                  51   Largo                        6     7:45
   2     26:32  Marcelo Dillon              51   Tampa                       16     8:34
   3     29:04  Rick Holley                 54   Lakeland                    28     9:23
   4     30:30  Angelo Tarallo              53   Tampa                       44     9:50
   5     36:02  Brad Abrams                 53   Sarasota                    73    11:37
   6     36:11  Gary Farcus                 51   Ocoee                       76    11:40
   7     43:56  F. Greco                    51   Brandon                    110    14:10
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     34:54  Aminta Owen                 51   St. Petersburg              67    11:15
   2     47:01  Patty Land                  54   Lees Summit, MO            121    15:10
   3     51:08  Michelle McGuire            52   St. Petersburg             131    16:30
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
   1     23:42  Ray Eydmann                 55   Brandon                      4     7:39
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     29:13  Renee' Tapasak              57   Tampa                       32     9:25
   2     32:48  Barbara Fasiecki            58   New Port Richey             57    10:35
   3     44:20  Sherri VanEyck              57   Plant City                 114    14:18
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
   1     41:04  Scott Sinclair              63   Dade City                  103    13:15
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     37:47  Bonnie Smith                60   Orlando                     86    12:11
   2     39:54  Diane Whitman               61   Thonotosassa                98    12:52
   3     44:19  Tina Tiede                  60   Lutz                       113    14:18
   4     45:46  Deb Brewer                  61   Tampa                      117    14:46
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
   1     34:48  Jim Ullery                  67   Palm Harbor                 66    11:14
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     41:41  Vilma deChabert             66   Indian Rocks Beach         104    13:27
   2     46:57  Barbara Taylor              65   Lutz                       120    15:09
=========================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 135
=========================================================================================