Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Mar23_Lizard_set3.shtml

Lizard Tail 5k

Tampa, FL, March 23, 2013

[Age Group | Overall | Overall Female ]

Overall Male

Lizard Tail 5k Lizard Tail 5k

Lizard Tail 5k

Lizard Tail 5k

Overall Finish List

March 23, 2013


Results By Barbara Stripling Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Page                       Wesley Chapel  FL     316    32   M       1 Top Fin             17:40.9      5:42/M
       2    Pedro Meraz                                             727    34   M       1 30-39               18:14.6      5:53/M
       3    Jay Chancellor                    Lutz  FL              224    41   M       1 Top Fin             18:51.4      6:05/M
       4    Doug Rohrer                       Tampa  FL             337    50   M       1 50-59               20:24.6      6:35/M
       5    Justin Gore                       Tampa  FL             261    34   M       2 30-39               20:58.2      6:46/M
       6    Pete Fournier                     Tampa  FL             703    41   M       1 40-49               21:05.9      6:48/M
       7    David Stead                       Wesley Chapel  FL     359    29   M       1 20-29               21:27.3      6:55/M
       8    Jim Reif                          Tampa  FL             332    37   M       3 30-39               21:39.3      6:59/M
       9    Drew Hileman                                            837    9    M       1  8- 9               22:05.7      7:07/M
      10    Grant Howat                       Tampa  FL             272    11   M       1 10-11               23:03.8      7:26/M
      11    Kevin Edwards                     Tampa  FL             246    40   M       2 40-49               23:23.3      7:33/M
      12    John McRae                        Tampa  FL             299    43   M       3 40-49               23:36.4      7:37/M
      13    Felipe Posso                                            816    17   M       1 15-19               23:38.8      7:37/M
      14    Patrick Callahan                                        844    11   M       2 10-11               23:49.3      7:41/M
      15    John Whitehead                    Tampa  FL             373    35   M       4 30-39               23:51.8      7:42/M
      16    Logan Gore                                              264    10   M       3 10-11               23:55.4      7:43/M
      17    Oxford Howat                      Tampa  FL             273     9   M       2  8- 9               23:55.8      7:43/M
      18    Chris Burdge                                            722    48   M       4 40-49               24:27.6      7:53/M
      19    Loi Park                                                729     9   M       3  8- 9               24:38.9      7:57/M
      20    Don Moose                         Tampa  FL             309    49   M       5 40-49               24:49.1      8:00/M
      21    Alex Espinosa                                           825    14   M       1 12-14               25:03.2      8:05/M
      22    Charles Slocumb                                         737    29   M       2 20-29               25:16.0      8:09/M
      23    Eathan Gohringer                  Tampa  FL             255    10   M       4 10-11               25:25.9      8:12/M
      24    Camden Minacci                    Tampa  FL             303    11   M       5 10-11               25:39.0      8:16/M
      25    Matthew Booth                                           817    15   M       2 15-19               25:42.9      8:17/M
      26    Richard Finney                    Tampa  FL             251    56   M       2 50-59               25:45.0      8:18/M
      27    Josh Key                          Tampa  FL             285    34   M       5 30-39               25:45.2      8:18/M
      28    Unknown Partic. 735                                     735         M       1  0- 5               26:01.9      8:24/M
      29    James Bronkhorst                  Tampa  FL             805    11   M       6 10-11               26:17.8      8:29/M
      30    John Seybold                                            849    51   M       3 50-59               26:22.4      8:30/M
      31    Samuel Edwards                    Tampa  FL             248     9   M       4  8- 9               26:28.2      8:32/M
      32    Brendan Paul                                            701    36   M       6 30-39               26:30.7      8:33/M
      33    Javier J Cuevas                                         812    11   M       7 10-11               26:32.1      8:34/M
      34    Javier Cuevas                                           813    46   M       6 40-49               26:32.1      8:34/M
      35    Charles Fuhrmeister                                     708    45   M       7 40-49               26:57.6      8:42/M
      36    Adrian Smith                                            353    36   M       7 30-39               27:00.1      8:43/M
      37    Carlos Vasquez                                          851    32   M       8 30-39               27:09.4      8:45/M
      38    Nicholas Dicecco                  Tampa  FL             242    11   M       8 10-11               27:15.8      8:47/M
      39    Luis Posso                                              815    51   M       4 50-59               27:17.6      8:48/M
      40    David Wells                       Tampa  FL             823    57   M       5 50-59               27:18.6      8:48/M
      41    Mark Lewis                        Tampa  FL             290    55   M       6 50-59               27:19.7      8:49/M
      42    Nick Patel                                              321    21   M       3 20-29               27:45.3      8:57/M
      43    Arjan Kang                        Tampa  FL             279    10   M       9 10-11               27:47.6      8:58/M
      44    Craig Dicecco                     Tampa  FL             238    38   M       9 30-39               27:49.0      8:58/M
      45    Zan Rose                          Tampa  FL             338    11   M      10 10-11               27:51.0      8:59/M
      46    Wil Shima                         Tampa  FL             347    15   M       3 15-19               27:52.9      8:59/M
      47    Hector Hernandez                                        270    49   M       8 40-49               28:02.2      9:03/M
      48    Chase Minacci                     Tampa  FL             305     9   M       5  8- 9               28:22.4      9:09/M
      49    Steve Delgiudice                                        802    46   M       9 40-49               28:23.2      9:09/M
      50    Rocco Burdge                                            723     9   M       6  8- 9               28:28.2      9:11/M
      51    Aidan Chambers                                          842    11   M      11 10-11               28:28.8      9:11/M
      52    Aidan Gohringer                   Tampa  FL             254     8   M       7  8- 9               28:35.5      9:13/M
      53    Rafael Velutini                                         368    43   M      10 40-49               28:46.6      9:17/M
      54    Mason Miller                      Tampa  FL             803     9   M       8  8- 9               29:02.8      9:22/M
      55    Ibn Abdullah                                            201    32   M      10 30-39               29:06.9      9:23/M
      56    Colin Bakunas                     Tampa  FL             208     9   M       9  8- 9               29:21.5      9:28/M
      57    Andrew Stoutenburg                Riverview  FL         360    65   M       1 60-99               29:32.6      9:32/M
      58    Steven Parrinello                 New Port Richey  FL   317    36   M      11 30-39               29:33.7      9:32/M
      59    Glenn Simpson                     Tampa  FL             350    50   M       7 50-59               29:53.8      9:38/M
      60    Luis Cuevas                                             814    13   M       2 12-14               29:56.5      9:39/M
      61    Jonathan Zager                    Tampa  FL             378    41   M      11 40-49               29:56.5      9:39/M
      62    Mason Edwards                     Tampa  FL             247    11   M      12 10-11               30:04.3      9:42/M
      63    Jamie Young                       Tampa  FL             375    49   M      12 40-49               30:08.5      9:43/M
      64    Anthony Petrillo                  Tampa  FL             326     8   M      10  8- 9               30:33.9      9:51/M
      65    Thomas Espinosa                                         829    10   M      13 10-11               30:52.8      9:57/M
      66    Mark Bachman                                            840    42   M      13 40-49               30:58.5      9:59/M
      67    Billy Turner                                            833    50   M       8 50-59               30:58.9      9:59/M
      68    Shane Coyour                      Tampa  FL             827    42   M      14 40-49               31:05.6     10:02/M
      69    Adam Shoemaker                    Tampa  FL             348    39   M      12 30-39               31:15.1     10:05/M
      70    Robert Scoville                   Tampa  FL             343    57   M       9 50-59               31:18.6     10:06/M
      71    John Strowbridge                                        818    39   M      13 30-39               31:45.7     10:15/M
      72    Connor Strowbridge                Tampa  FL             819    10   M      14 10-11               31:46.3     10:15/M
      73    Gary Enzor                        Tampa  FL             249    50   M      10 50-59               32:15.7     10:24/M
      74    David Blumenshine                 Tampa  FL             220    49   M      15 40-49               32:16.6     10:25/M
      75    Tarek Rifai                       Tampa  FL             335     8   M      11  8- 9               32:22.7     10:26/M
      76    James Mitchell                    Wesley Chapel  FL     307    65   M       2 60-99               32:40.4     10:32/M
      77    Jimmy Ammirati                                          807    41   M      16 40-49               32:48.1     10:35/M
      78    Scott Miller                                            804    42   M      17 40-49               32:53.6     10:36/M
      79    John Espinosa                                           826    12   M       3 12-14               34:03.5     10:59/M
      80    Egon Altiok                       Tampa  FL             204    11   M      15 10-11               34:09.9     11:01/M
      81    Soner Altiok                      Tampa  FL             205    47   M      18 40-49               34:10.0     11:01/M
      82    Kevin Kasten                                            282    51   M      11 50-59               34:18.4     11:04/M
      83    Unknown Partic. 265                                     265         M       2  0- 5               34:23.0     11:05/M
      84    Akum Kang                         Tampa  FL             278    12   M       4 12-14               34:30.8     11:08/M
      85    Eli De La Mater                   Tampa  FL             232     7   M       1  6- 7               34:33.5     11:09/M
      86    Miguel Perez                      Tampa  FL             325    42   M      19 40-49               35:08.7     11:20/M
      87    Carson Bakunas                    Tampa  FL             207     6   M       2  6- 7               35:43.0     11:31/M
      88    Devin Shannon                     Tampa  FL             344    12   M       5 12-14               36:01.4     11:37/M
      89    Ethan Fuhrmeister                                       707    11   M      16 10-11               36:42.8     11:50/M
      90    Jeff Jones                        Tampa  FL             717    43   M      20 40-49               38:12.7     12:19/M
      91    Hitpreet Kang                     Tampa  FL             280    45   M      21 40-49               38:27.0     12:24/M
      92    Miguel Martes                     Tampa  FL             294    24   M       4 20-29               38:29.2     12:25/M
      93    Joseph Dicecco                    Tampa  FL             241     6   M       3  6- 7               38:50.4     12:32/M
      94    Kurtis Thomas                                           364    31   M      14 30-39               39:46.4     12:50/M
      95    Bijan Mohseni                                           720    55   M      12 50-59               41:00.5     13:14/M
      96    Chris Gopie                       Trinity  FL           258    41   M      22 40-49               41:09.6     13:16/M
      97    Paul Gomez                        Tampa  FL             257    27   M       5 20-29               41:09.9     13:16/M
      98    Jerome Breslin                                          822    41   M      23 40-49               41:24.8     13:21/M
      99    Christian Breslin                                       821     9   M      12  8- 9               41:25.0     13:22/M
     100    Rudy Gohringer                    Tampa  FL             256    52   M      13 50-59               42:12.1     13:37/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Sean McGinnis                     Tampa  FL             297    37   M      15 30-39               42:21.2     13:40/M
     102    Donald Pate                                             319    43   M      24 40-49               43:31.4     14:02/M
     103    Christian Rivera                                        732     7   M       4  6- 7               44:50.3     14:28/M
     104    Ruben Rivera                                            731    44   M      25 40-49               44:53.5     14:29/M
     105    Alberto Diaz                                            234    40   M      26 40-49               46:31.1     15:00/M
     106    Lyncoln Alexander                 Tampa  FL             203    45   M      27 40-49               56:26.2     18:12/M
     107    Jeff Hengel                                             268    41   M      28 40-49             1:03:22.0     20:26/M

*Overall place among males only