Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Mar23_HookNS_set2.shtml

Hook -N- Sink 5k

Ruskin , FL, March 23, 2013

[Overall 5k Results ]

Age Group 5k Results

Hook -N- Sink 5k 5k Run

Hook -N- Sink 5k

5k Run

Age Group Results

March 23, 2013


Results by: Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Female Overall Runners Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Glassburn                Duette  FL            418   49        3        26:25.0      8:31/M
       2    Melissa Coghlan                   Dunedin  FL           324   28        8        27:16.0      8:48/M
       3    Teresa Duce                       wimauma  FL           371   54       11        28:10.0      9:05/M
Top

Male Overall Runners Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Moore                        Parrish  FL           349   41        1        21:36.0      6:58/M
       2    david strauss                                           421   62        2        26:07.0      8:25/M
       3    Nick Lancaster                    Tampa  FL             313   25        4        26:41.0      8:36/M
Top

Female 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Participant2                                    404   0        87        56:42.0     18:17/M
Top

Male 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Participant4                                    403   0        25        31:05.0     10:02/M
       2    Unknown Participant                                     405   0        37        33:40.0     10:52/M
       3    Unknown Participant5                                    436   0        60        41:13.0     13:18/M
       4    Unknown Participant6                                    408   0        69        49:30.0     15:58/M
       5    Unknown Participant3                                    424   0        88        56:42.0     18:17/M
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adrianna Rodriguez                Tampa  FL             302    8       28        31:25.0     10:08/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Gomez                       Brandon  FL           304   13        6        26:53.0      8:40/M
       2    chris brown                                             407   12        9        27:17.0      8:48/M
       3    PJ Rank                                                 303   9        10        28:07.0      9:04/M
       4    Antonio Rodriguez                 Tampa  FL             301    6       56        39:20.0     12:41/M
       5    theron nelson                                           420   11       62        41:52.0     13:30/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jesenia Gonzalez                  Land O Lakes  FL      305   17       74        51:24.0     16:35/M
       2    Sara Bollinger                    Apollo Beach  FL      306   18       80        53:25.0     17:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Roa                         Land O Lakes  FL      307   20       48        36:28.0     11:46/M
       2    Karina Boyer-Diaz                 Land O Lakes  FL      308   21       52        37:43.0     12:10/M
       3    Alison Michalek                   Apollo Beach  FL      310   22       65        43:52.0     14:09/M
       4    Carissa Matchette                 Apollo Beach  FL      309   21       66        43:53.0     14:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    victor martinez                                         435   21       67        45:18.0     14:37/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyla DonLevy                      ruskin  FL            326   29       12        28:14.0      9:06/M
       2    Sarah Glassford                   Tampa  FL             321   27       24        31:02.0     10:01/M
       3    andry richardson                                        415   27       41        34:34.0     11:09/M
       4    Jesse Trionfi                     Seffner  FL           317   26       46        36:09.0     11:40/M
       5    Jessica Brower                    Plant City  FL        325   28       51        37:34.0     12:07/M
       6    Priscilla Clark                   Tampa  FL             322   27       55        38:30.0     12:25/M
       7    Nicole Barton                     Tampa  FL             312   25       59        41:12.0     13:17/M
       8    Ashley Bartholomew                Apollo Beach  FL      319   26       72        50:13.0     16:12/M
       9    miya fedyna                                             433   26       76        51:53.0     16:44/M
      10    irene BARLAW-RADEMEYER                                  432   26       77        51:53.0     16:44/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Szentmiklosi                 Oldsmar  FL           320   27       19        30:02.0      9:41/M
       2    Dillon Ramsey                     Valrico  FL           323   27       34        33:09.0     10:42/M
       3    Andy Barton                       Tampa  FL             316   26       49        37:17.0     12:02/M
       4    Michael Young                     Riverview  FL         327   29       50        37:30.0     12:06/M
       5    Kenyatta Clark                    Tampa  FL             328   29       57        39:21.0     12:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Belof                   Apollo Beach  FL      330   31       82        53:26.0     17:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Mancini                      Tampa  FL             331   32        5        26:45.0      8:38/M
       2    Robert Lopez                                            414   33        7        27:06.0      8:45/M
       3    matt carbone                                            427   33       40        34:29.0     11:07/M
       4    Christopher Donovan               Tampa  FL             333   32       43        35:26.0     11:26/M
       5    Bryan Nikitas                     Tampa  FL             335   34       44        35:37.0     11:29/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shari Gomez                       Brandon  FL           339   36       23        30:40.0      9:54/M
       2    Sheryl Hood                       Tampa  FL             338   36       68        45:44.0     14:45/M
       3    Keri Kingston                     Gibsonton  FL         336   35       70        49:53.0     16:05/M
       4    Julianne Reeder                   Lutz  FL              345   39       71        49:53.0     16:05/M
       5    Migdalia Noble                    Land O Lakes  FL      342   38       75        51:25.0     16:35/M
       6    Marcy Carlson                     Riverview  FL         344   39       85        56:41.0     18:17/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    kyle vannoy                                             431   37       14        28:28.0      9:11/M
       2    Edwin Rodriguez                   Tampa  FL             341   37       29        31:26.0     10:08/M
       3    tony denovi                                             411   37       42        35:25.0     11:25/M
       4    Jason Kellum                      Riverview  FL         340   36       45        35:40.0     11:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tara bly                          Ruskin  FL            346   40       22        30:28.0      9:50/M
       2    Michelle Pooley                   Debary  FL            350   42       47        36:24.0     11:45/M
       3    Amy Jones                         Venice  FL            356   44       58        39:30.0     12:45/M
       4    Kim Christmas                     Riverview  FL         347   40       61        41:25.0     13:22/M
       5    Tawnya Hohler                     Ruskin  FL            354   44       73        50:36.0     16:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Dietrich                      Riverview  FL         355   44       20        30:20.0      9:47/M
       2    Richard Bly                       Ruskin  FL            348   41       53        38:25.0     12:24/M
       3    James Pujals                      Riverview  FL         352   43       64        43:47.0     14:07/M
       4    anthony raisbeck                  Tampa  FL             437   44       78        52:05.0     16:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shera Pujals                      Riverview  FL         365   49       31        32:13.0     10:24/M
       2    Sally Graham                      Riverview  FL         357   45       38        33:47.0     10:54/M
       3    Jill Ray                          Ruskin  FL            363   48       54        38:30.0     12:25/M
       4    Dotty Bolinger                    Apollo Beach  FL      362   48       81        53:26.0     17:14/M
       5    Anita Squire                      Apollo Beach  FL      364   49       83        56:27.0     18:13/M
       6    Heather Bramwell                  Lutz  FL              359   47       89        56:43.0     18:18/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Nichols                   Lutz  FL              358   45       13        28:18.0      9:08/M
       2    leon nelson                                             419   46       63        41:53.0     13:31/M
       3    daN underhill                                           416   45       79        52:05.0     16:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Netta Sue Hill                    Bradenton  FL         368   52       26        31:08.0     10:03/M
       2    Denna Ali                         St. Petersburg  FL    372   54       30        31:39.0     10:13/M
       3    Theresa Muller                    Palm Harbor  FL       366   52       92        58:07.0     18:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Bollinger                     Apollo Beach  FL      369   53       16        29:12.0      9:25/M
       2    victor terrazas                                         428   50       21        30:24.0      9:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carolyn Billington                Bradenton  FL         377   57       15        28:35.0      9:13/M
       2    Irma VanDam                       Tampa  FL             378   57       17        29:38.0      9:34/M
       3    carol denovi                                            412   58       18        29:49.0      9:37/M
       4    Linda Giampa                      Apollo Beach  FL      376   55       35        33:35.0     10:50/M
       5    LORRAINE PIEDIMONTE                                     434   57       39        34:06.0     11:00/M
       6    Cathy Potter                      Apollo Beach  FL      379   58       86        56:42.0     18:17/M
       7    Kathy DonLevy                     Sun City Center  FL   374   55       90        56:43.0     18:18/M
       8    beth richardson                                         423   57       95        58:31.0     18:53/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    daniel floian                                           413   58       36        33:38.0     10:51/M
       2    Brad Carlson                      Riverview  FL         375   55       84        56:28.0     18:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    gail bigics                                             402   63       93        58:07.0     18:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Smolinski                    Sun City Center  FL   382   62       27        31:10.0     10:03/M
Top

Female 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    sandra orlando                                          401   65       33        33:05.0     10:40/M
       2    Richard DonLevy                   sun city center  FL   386   67       91        56:43.0     18:18/M
       3    pauline Iler                                            422   65       94        58:30.0     18:52/M
Top

Male 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Huff                                               409   65       32        32:38.0     10:32/M