Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Mar23_32ndAn_set7.shtml

32nd Annual Strawberry Classic

Temple Terrace, FL, March 23, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Chip Times | 15K Awards | 15K Overall Men's Results | 15K Overall Women's Results | 15K Chip Times ]

10K Overall Women's Results

=================================================================================================
=====                 MYLAPS RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
 Female                                                                     OA              Chip
 Place    Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace      Time
=================================================================================================
    1    37:32  Jacki Wachtel               33   New Port Richey             1    6:03      37:32
    2    43:30  Shannon Dempsey             36   Wesley Chapel               7    7:01      43:29
    3    44:30  Christine Anderson          36   Tampa                       9    7:11      44:28
    4    45:43  Jammie Adams                39   Land O' Lakes              14    7:22      45:40
    5    46:03  Renee Marcus                40   Odessa                     17    7:26      45:58
    6    46:13  Allison Chandler            36   St. Petersburg             18    7:27      46:10
    7    46:32  Jackie Bradley              38   Odessa                     20    7:30      46:29
    8    48:50  Michele Howard              46   Odessa                     23    7:53      48:46
    9    49:10  Marla Bohlander             29   St. Petersburg             24    7:56      49:01
   10    50:03  Rachel Gandee               36   New Port Richey            26    8:04      49:59
   11    51:20  Meghann Anderson            28   Tampa                      28    8:17      51:20
   12    51:34  Amy Hollis                  36   Temple Terrace             29    8:19      51:26
   13    51:39  Christina Perez             28   Trinity                    30    8:20      51:35
   14    51:44  Lindsay Whitney             34   Lutz                       31    8:21      51:41
   15    51:45  Carolina Roig               38   Lutz                       32    8:21      51:43
   16    51:47  Rebecca Davis               41   Tampa                      33    8:21      51:43
   17    52:23  Amanda Slattery             16   Zephyrhills                35    8:27      52:04
   18    53:11  Laura Tanner                30   Tampa                      38    8:35      52:59
   19    53:24  Nicole Nachtman             19   Tampa                      39    8:37      53:22
   20    53:38  Michelle Holmes             35   Tampa                      40    8:39      53:28
   21    53:45  Talia Landman               22   Tampa                      41    8:40      53:43
   22    54:45  Janice O'Brien              28   Tampa                      44    8:50      53:57
   23    54:46  Sara Hussain                41   Tampa                      45    8:50      54:33
   24    54:51  Stephanie Mohr              41   Tampa                      46    8:51      54:46
   25    54:51  Hayley Wells                19   Lakeland                   47    8:51      54:42
   26    54:54  Kirsten Meyer               39   Tampa                      48    8:51      54:45
   27    55:00  Roxanne Burrous             53   Kokomo, IN                 49    8:52      54:50
   28    56:01  Annemarie Self              43   Tampa                      52    9:02      55:35
   29    56:14  Ava Thompson                17   Land O' Lakes              53    9:04      56:12
   30    56:21  Alexandra Stirling          43   Tampa                      56    9:05      56:13
   31    56:23  Samantha Brown              28   Wesley Chapel              58    9:06      56:06
   32    56:38  Emily Le                    28   Tampa                      59    9:08      56:32
   33    56:54  Jocelyn Slone               34   Tampa                      61    9:11      56:46
   34    56:59  Heather Casey               36   Tampa                      63    9:11      56:52
   35    57:42  Millie Hamilton             69   Redington Beach            64    9:18      57:35
   36    57:50  Stephanie Mills             28   Tampa                      65    9:20      57:43
   37    58:06  Brenda Deboer               48   Tampa                      66    9:22      58:00
   38    58:12  Andrea Kovelman             25   Pikesville, MD             68    9:23      58:01
   39    58:12  Natalie Malotke             28   New York, NY               69    9:23      58:01
   40    58:34  Julie Reed                  37   Knoxville, TN              70    9:27      58:25
   41    59:07  Patricia Bunce              57   Tampa                      72    9:32      59:07
   42    59:40  Melinda Adams               29   Riverview                  74    9:37      59:34
   43    59:49  Cynetra Dingle              20   Tampa                      77    9:39      58:53
   44    59:49  Chris Dingle                56   Tampa                      78    9:39      58:53
   45    59:53  Barbara Levins              44   Tampa                      79    9:40      59:47
   46  1:00:07  Colleen Case                30   Tampa                      80    9:42      59:50
   47  1:00:18  Stacey Greco                44   Palm Harbor                82    9:44    1:00:01
   48  1:00:29  Lori Zwerner                34   Valrico                    83    9:45    1:00:07
   49  1:00:55  Jessica Barr                30   Temple Terrace             85    9:50    1:00:47
   50  1:01:00  Janice Finney               38   Tampa                      86    9:50    1:00:49
   51  1:01:06  Teresa Wortman              49   Temple Terrace             87    9:51    1:00:59
   52  1:01:16  Michelle Stone              19   Tampa                      88    9:53    1:00:38
   53  1:01:16  Beth Melville               29   Tampa                      89    9:53    1:00:37
   54  1:01:35  Sarah Keith                 41   Tampa                      90    9:56    1:00:56
   55  1:01:36  Annie Ermanis               29   St. Pete Beach             91    9:56    1:01:23
   56  1:01:36  Nicole Huau                 38   St. Petersburg             92    9:56    1:01:23
   57  1:01:39  Molly Casey                 25   Tampa                      93    9:57    1:01:17
   58  1:01:40  Maribel Ortiz               44   Tampa                      95    9:57    1:01:25
   59  1:02:22  Yaniree Roman               34   Tampa                      96   10:04    1:01:51
   60  1:02:28  Patricia Lewis              57   Tampa                      97   10:05    1:01:48
   61  1:03:01  Maria Roman                 52   Tampa                     100   10:10    1:02:38
   62  1:03:02  Julie Sevelius              37   Wesley Chapel             101   10:10    1:02:43
   63  1:03:07  Terri Contento              48   Lutz                      102   10:11    1:03:01
   64  1:03:20  Sara Marr                   24   Riverview                 103   10:13    1:03:02
   65  1:03:23  Annette Martinez            48   Plant City                104   10:13    1:03:17
   66  1:03:30  Audra Williams              27   Tampa                     105   10:15    1:03:12
   67  1:03:49  Erin Reynolds               31   Tampa                     107   10:18    1:03:39
   68  1:04:12  Yaara Nizan                 27   Netanya, IS               108   10:21    1:03:57
   69  1:04:12  Kelly Dejonge               27   Tampa                     109   10:21    1:03:57
   70  1:04:16  Stephanie Pollmeier         32   St. Petersburg            110   10:22    1:03:51
   71  1:04:26  Jennifer Reed               32   Tampa                     111   10:24    1:03:47
   72  1:04:28  Amanda Sanderson            26   Lutz                      112   10:24    1:04:13
   73  1:05:16  Sandra Baker                69   Tampa                     115   10:32    1:05:10
   74  1:05:28  Shieloh Stephens Holland    31   Lutz                      116   10:34    1:05:14
   75  1:06:03  Dawn Hollnagel              41   Temple Terrace            117   10:39    1:05:42
   76  1:06:21  Megan Moore                 25   Valrico                   118   10:42    1:05:59
   77  1:06:22  Jennifer Cox                43   Tampa                     119   10:42    1:06:08
   78  1:07:13  Janee Capaz                 36   Tampa                     121   10:50    1:06:51
   79  1:07:15  Catalina Andujar            23   Clearwater                122   10:51    1:06:59
   80  1:07:54  Maria Armstrong             56   Temple Terrace            124   10:57    1:07:24
   81  1:07:56  Sharon Whitehead            49   Temple Terrace            125   10:57    1:07:48
   82  1:07:56  Camille Spencer             31   Tampa                     126   10:57    1:07:15
   83  1:07:59  Deborah Szarko              50   Wesley Chapel             127   10:58    1:07:46
   84  1:08:16  Heather York                24   St. Petersburg            128   11:01    1:08:03
   85  1:08:19  Deb Boran                   59   Halifax, NS               129   11:01    1:07:44
   86  1:08:48  Sarah Fontaine              29   Tampa                     130   11:06    1:08:30
   87  1:09:21  Diane Bennett               58   Tampa                     133   11:11    1:09:05
   88  1:09:27  Jenna Easton                31   Wesley Chapel             134   11:12    1:09:27
   89  1:09:27  Sondra Baker                31   Tampa                     135   11:12    1:09:27
   90  1:09:39  Lindsey Mack                33   Valrico                   136   11:14    1:09:07
   91  1:09:45  Christina Stewart           37   Tampa                     137   11:15    1:09:29
   92  1:10:46  Elizabeth Jay               50   Clearwater Beach          140   11:25    1:10:38
   93  1:11:01  Alison Weber                40   Temple Terrace            141   11:27    1:10:41
   94  1:11:14  Cara Slattery               20   Zephyrhills               142   11:29    1:10:55
   95  1:11:16  Christine Traina            42   Land O' Lakes             143   11:30    1:11:16
   96  1:11:16  Colleen Swenson             31   Lutz                      144   11:30    1:11:16
   97  1:11:40  Lise Lounsbury              54   Dunedin                   145   11:34    1:11:35
   98  1:11:42  Betty Roman                 69   Tampa                     146   11:34    1:11:39
   99  1:11:43  Rachel Farless              32   Tampa                     147   11:34    1:11:28
  100  1:11:47  Melina Bertulfo             40   Tampa                     149   11:35    1:11:35
  101  1:12:31  Lakisha Crumpler            28   New Port Richey           151   11:42    1:12:09
  102  1:12:40  Kathy Martocchio            44   Tampa                     152   11:43    1:12:07
  103  1:12:44  Meredith McCall             26   Lakeland                  153   11:44    1:12:34
  104  1:13:00  Mica Butterwood             33   Odessa                    154   11:46    1:12:40
  105  1:13:06  Erin Mulligan               29   Tampa                     155   11:47    1:12:59
  106  1:13:07  Gabriella Andujar           20   Seminole                  156   11:48    1:12:51
  107  1:13:33  Maya Balakrishnan           33   Tampa                     157   11:52    1:12:56
  108  1:13:33  Amber Fowler                33   Inverness                 158   11:52    1:12:56
  109  1:14:02  Dana Parker                 49   Tampa                     159   11:56    1:13:25
  110  1:14:36  Mercy Torra                 46   Valrico                   160   12:02    1:14:30
  111  1:14:44  Stephanie Molen             30   St. Petersburg            161   12:03    1:14:20
  112  1:14:45  Beth Roosen                 48   Tampa                     162   12:03    1:14:30
  113  1:14:50  Lori Gripentrog             43   Lutz                      163   12:04    1:14:22
  114  1:15:47  Jeaniell Thompson           52   Land O' Lakes             165   12:13    1:15:06
  115  1:16:46  Margaret Kus                35   Tampa                     166   12:23    1:16:37
  116  1:17:07  Kim Griffin                 39   Fort White                167   12:26    1:16:45
  117  1:17:07  Toni Griffin                42   Valrico                   168   12:26    1:16:45
  118  1:17:09  Linda Harding               58   Reidsville, NC            169   12:27    1:16:41
  119  1:18:17  Sara Cohen                  26   St. Petersburg            170   12:38    1:18:01
  120  1:18:38  Megan Macewen               23   Tampa                     171   12:41    1:18:23
  121  1:22:22  Venessa Diaz                39   Tampa                     172   13:17    1:22:14
  122  1:23:08  Jenna Laing                 27   Tampa                     173   13:25    1:22:52
  123  1:25:48  Jeanne Gregory              41   Lithia                    175   13:50    1:25:20
  124  1:28:41  Ana Diodati-Duboulay        30   Tampa                     176   14:18    1:28:21
  125  1:32:49  Angela Pacheco              25   Tampa                     179   14:58    1:32:13
  126  1:38:33  Claudia Miller              60   Apollo Beach              180   15:54    1:37:50
  127  1:38:34  Lottie Williams             36   Wesley Chapel             181   15:54    1:38:22
=================================================================================================