Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Mar23_32ndAn_set6.shtml

32nd Annual Strawberry Classic

Temple Terrace, FL, March 23, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K Chip Times | 15K Awards | 15K Overall Men's Results | 15K Overall Women's Results | 15K Chip Times ]

10K Overall Men's Results

=================================================================================================
=====                 MYLAPS RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
 Male                                                                       OA              Chip
 Place    Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace      Time
=================================================================================================
    1    40:00  Daniel French               50   Brooksville                 2    6:27      40:00
    2    40:07  Jeffrey Wells               24   Valrico                     3    6:28      40:04
    3    40:52  Alejandro De Leon           55   Tampa                       4    6:35      40:50
    4    40:58  Scott Flint                 44   Lutz                        5    6:36      40:58
    5    41:30  Albert Wieringa             66   St. Petersburg              6    6:42      41:30
    6    44:02  Christopher Coffin          32   Spring Hill                 8    7:06      43:57
    7    44:59  Carlos Ayala                50   Tampa                      10    7:15      44:56
    8    45:03  David Griner                54   New Port Richey            11    7:16      45:01
    9    45:18  Chet Paskiewicz             54   Muncie, TN                 12    7:18      45:13
   10    45:22  Paul Tavernier              56   Hudson                     13    7:19      45:20
   11    45:46  Logan Martinez              23   Tampa                      15    7:23      45:44
   12    45:49  Lucas Devicente             31   St. Petersburg             16    7:23      45:39
   13    46:29  Jeff Ellis                  39   Tampa                      19    7:30      46:27
   14    46:56  Kevin Cronin                63   Palm Harbor                21    7:34      46:53
   15    47:01  Greg Shay                   45   Lutz                       22    7:35      46:57
   16    49:53  Marcelo Dillon              51   Tampa                      25    8:03      49:53
   17    50:04  Rich Cooperwasser           63   Tampa                      27    8:05      50:02
   18    52:03  Edward Bucsku               47   Lakeland                   34    8:24      51:26
   19    53:00  John Rinehart               20   Fort Lauderdale            36    8:33      52:49
   20    53:02  Gordon Montoya              58   Brandon                    37    8:33      52:53
   21    54:16  Frank Fulghum III           32   Tampa                      42    8:45      54:08
   22    54:26  Sayyed Hussain              47   Tampa                      43    8:47      54:14
   23    55:25  Joseph Szarko               50   Wesley Chapel              50    8:56      55:12
   24    55:28  Kevin Johnson               47   Wesley Chapel              51    8:57      55:25
   25    56:17  Richard McDonnell           50   Tampa                      54    9:05      55:57
   26    56:17  Richard Mayer               68   Tampa                      55    9:05      56:06
   27    56:22  Christopher Larson          38   Tampa                      57    9:05      56:19
   28    56:42  Steve Miller                60   Apollo Beach               60    9:09      56:19
   29    56:55  Luke Haara                  16   Tampa                      62    9:11      56:55
   30    58:07  Steven Deboer               24   Tampa                      67    9:22      57:59
   31    59:00  Ernest Stone                38   Tampa                      71    9:31      58:21
   32    59:16  Doug Vessel                 44   Tampa                      73    9:34      59:13
   33    59:47  Terry Smith                 30   St. Petersburg             75    9:39      59:21
   34    59:49  Brian Bradway               52   Tampa                      76    9:39      59:42
   35  1:00:17  Chris Burns                 47   Danbury, CT                81    9:43    1:00:00
   36  1:00:44  Carmelo Roman               38   Tampa                      84    9:48    1:00:13
   37  1:01:39  Rich Batchelor              47   Land O' Lakes              94    9:57    1:01:36
   38  1:02:41  Tim Shaver                  34   Palm Harbor                98   10:07    1:02:24
   39  1:03:00  Zach Kessler                28   Tampa                      99   10:10    1:02:42
   40  1:03:42  David Elias                 56   Palmetto                  106   10:16    1:03:39
   41  1:04:32  James Speaks                22   St. Petersburg            113   10:25    1:03:49
   42  1:04:36  Yasir Carreras              34   Tampa                     114   10:25    1:04:19
   43  1:06:50  Isiah Stone                 17   Brandon                   120   10:47    1:06:12
   44  1:07:33  Roger Wolverton             64   Union, ME                 123   10:54    1:07:13
   45  1:09:16  John McCarthy               52   Temple Terrace            131   11:10    1:09:11
   46  1:09:19  Jeff May                    37   Wesley Chapel             132   11:11    1:08:54
   47  1:09:52  Stephen Armstrong           56   Temple Terrace            138   11:16    1:09:21
   48  1:10:25  Tom Boran                   59   Halifax, NS               139   11:21    1:09:49
   49  1:11:44  Gregory Stark               36   Tampa                     148   11:34    1:11:16
   50  1:12:08  Sean Willey                      Land O' Lakes             150   11:38    1:11:40
   51  1:15:03  Lewis McIntosh              70   Plant City                164   12:06    1:14:36
   52  1:23:08  Jared Murad                 29   Temple Terrace            174   13:25    1:22:52
   53  1:30:22  James Lewis                 53   Tampa                     177   14:35    1:29:41
   54  1:32:49  Justin Rizer                26   Tampa                     178   14:58    1:32:14
=================================================================================================