Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Mar23_32ndAn_set2.shtml

32nd Annual Strawberry Classic

Temple Terrace, FL, March 23, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K Chip Times | 15K Awards | 15K Overall Men's Results | 15K Overall Women's Results | 15K Chip Times ]

5K Overall Men's Results

=================================================================================================
=====                 MYLAPS RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
 Male                                                                       OA              Chip
 Place    Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace      Time
=================================================================================================
    1    18:12  Brett Balsley               16   Hudson                      1    5:52      18:12
    2    19:50  Carl Lewis                  47   Plant City                  3    6:24      19:49
    3    19:50  Charles Roose               48   Wesley Chapel               4    6:24      19:50
    4    20:09  George Whitmire             58   Winter Haven                5    6:30      20:09
    5    20:42  Lou Soukup                  61   The Villages                6    6:41      20:40
    6    21:12  Warren Lee                  52   Lutz                        9    6:50      21:12
    7    21:24  Martin Triplett             34   Tampa                      10    6:54      21:22
    8    21:30  Scott Vaughn                46   Odessa                     11    6:56      21:29
    9    22:04  Tom Lunsford                52   Eagle Lake                 14    7:07      22:04
   10    22:06  Darius Anderson             22   Tampa                      15    7:08      21:52
   11    22:07  Muhammad Ibrahim            14   Tampa                      16    7:08      22:07
   12    22:09  Omar Omer                   11   Tampa                      17    7:09      22:09
   13    22:21  Scott Cooling               62   Dieppe, FR                 18    7:13      22:20
   14    22:43  Lyle Carter                 41   Tampa                      20    7:20      22:31
   15    22:44  Craig King                  42   Land O' Lakes              21    7:20      22:43
   16    22:44  Gary Lee                    49   Tampa                      22    7:20      22:44
   17    23:17  Jonathan Tozier             31   Tampa                      24    7:31      22:29
   18    23:49  David Brown                 42   Temple Terrace             25    7:41      23:42
   19    23:53  Justin Primus               32   Tampa                      26    7:42      23:48
   20    23:53  Parker Schuler              12   Tampa                      27    7:42      23:53
   21    24:10  Scott Mattis                32   Tampa                      30    7:48      24:01
   22    24:32  Kris Kinnison               35   Valrico                    31    7:55      24:31
   23    24:35  John Martinez               35   Riverview                  32    7:56      24:30
   24    24:46  Scott Friedman              55   Lakeland                   33    7:59      24:42
   25    24:47  Srinivas Iyengar            34   Lakeland                   34    8:00      24:43
   26    24:57  Samir Hasanbasic            41   St. Petersburg             35    8:03      24:51
   27    25:39  Matthew Painting            31   Wesley Chapel              39    8:16      25:28
   28    26:05  Cal Everett                 28   Tampa                      42    8:25      25:31
   29    26:07  Vinny Medero                48   Temple Terrace             43    8:25      25:49
   30    26:09  Michael Puma                27   Wesley Chapel              44    8:26      25:34
   31    26:13  Alan Teo                    44   Wesley Chapel              45    8:27      26:13
   32    26:17  Paul Crawford               30   Tampa                      46    8:29      25:56
   33    26:17  Ronald Smith                38   Holiday                    47    8:29      26:12
   34    26:42  Bruce Fabel                 49   Tampa                      49    8:37      26:11
   35    27:08  Marty Monbarren             46   Zephyrhills                50    8:45      26:10
   36    27:29  Michael Marasco             37   Gibsonton                  51    8:52      26:36
   37    27:29  Bruce Reiss                 58   Temple Terrace             52    8:52      27:27
   38    28:02  Jake Ross                   58   Savannah, GA               55    9:03      27:54
   39    28:02  Evan Thompson               13   Land O' Lakes              56    9:03      27:51
   40    28:09  James Jacobovitz            21   Tampa                      58    9:05      28:06
   41    28:28  Kenneth Batha               40   Wesley Chapel              59    9:11      28:25
   42    28:39  Harris Feinstein            59   Tampa                      60    9:15      28:19
   43    28:45  Dan Budwick                 36   Land O' Lakes              62    9:16      28:33
   44    29:04  Andrew Massiah              39   Lutz                       66    9:23      28:58
   45    29:25  Todd Bohlander              36   St. Petersburg             68    9:29      29:16
   46    29:28  Thomas Ingles               28   Tampa                      69    9:30      28:49
   47    29:30  John McLaughlin             47   Tampa                      72    9:31      28:53
   48    29:36  Anthony Cicirello           50   Tampa                      74    9:33      29:19
   49    29:37  Ralph Bosek                 63   Tampa                      75    9:33      29:16
   50    29:46  David Hibbler Jr            24   Tampa                      76    9:36      29:25
   51    30:23  Tyler Daley                  8   Lutz                       81    9:48      30:11
   52    30:23  Timothy Daley               46   Lutz                       83    9:48      30:11
   53    30:54  Jack Fitzgerald             23   Tampa                      88    9:58      30:33
   54    31:02  Lee Carter                  33   Milton                     90   10:01      30:50
   55    31:06  Brandon Adams               32   Tampa                      91   10:02      30:10
   56    31:17  Michael Bradford            43   Seffner                    92   10:05      30:21
   57    31:35  Keith Balsley               51   Hudson                     93   10:11      31:11
   58    31:58  Michael Gallo               60   Lutz                       96   10:19      31:53
   59    32:08  David Ballesteros           44   Tampa                      98   10:22      32:00
   60    32:11  Ken Tozier                  63   Temple Terrace             99   10:23      32:01
   61    32:19  Quartures Simmons           35   Tampa                     103   10:25      32:19
   62    32:27  Ian Dempsey                  8   Wesley Chapel             104   10:28      32:19
   63    32:32  Kevin Bradshaw              34   Wesley Chapel             107   10:30      31:52
   64    32:33  Thomas Dempsey              37   Wesley Chapel             108   10:30      32:33
   65    32:35  Frank Carillo               68   Freeport, NY              111   10:31      31:58
   66    32:35  Michael Claudio             27   Riverview                 112   10:31      32:31
   67    32:54  Andy Prince                 52   Tampa                     115   10:37      32:38
   68    33:07  Logan Melton                10   Valrico                   117   10:41      32:42
   69    33:11  Martin Koscso               56   Tampa                     119   10:42      32:46
   70    33:21  Ethan Teo                   13   Wesley Chapel             123   10:45      32:51
   71    33:38  Troy Mueller                34   Tampa                     126   10:51      33:11
   72    33:42  John Martin                 48   Temple Terrace            130   10:52      33:28
   73    33:44  Kevin King                  33   West Seneca, NY           131   10:53      33:37
   74    33:51  Stephen Blaylock            29   Temple Terrace            135   10:55      33:26
   75    35:12  Terence Magee               59   Lutz                      146   11:21      34:54
   76    35:17  Hasan Khouli                18   Tampa                     147   11:23      35:08
   77    35:36  Pervis Dodd                 34   Riverview                 149   11:29      35:06
   78    35:39  Michael Rothe               24   Tampa                     150   11:30      35:16
   79    36:00  Drew Sims                   17   Lutz                      158   11:37      35:35
   80    36:06  John Roosen                 49   Tampa                     159   11:39      35:37
   81    36:18  Paul Weinstein              42   Tampa                     162   11:43      36:06
   82    36:30  Jeremy Zuppa                32   Largo                     163   11:46      35:58
   83    36:38  Doug Hicks                  73   Tampa                     164   11:49      36:36
   84    36:50  Alec Fabel                  16   Tampa                     165   11:53      36:20
   85    36:54  Ashton Thompson             10   Odessa                    166   11:54      36:39
   86    36:56  Rocker Salzer               30   Tampa                     167   11:55      36:16
   87    37:09  Brian Molen                 34   St. Petersburg            171   11:59      36:45
   88    37:16  Ted Kaufer                  53   Tampa                     173   12:01      36:57
   89    37:52  William Blake               28   Marietta, GA              175   12:13      37:22
   90    38:07  Benjamin Hurlbut            29   Tampa                     180   12:18      37:44
   91    38:08  David Morrow                64   Tampa                     181   12:18      37:26
   92    38:11  Justin McNabb               23   Tampa                     182   12:19      37:50
   93    38:53  Douglas Norcross            65   Belleair Bluffs           190   12:33      38:19
   94    40:15  Matthew Long                29   Wesley Chapel             194   12:59      39:34
   95    41:22  Milton Macias               32   Tampa                     206   13:21      40:56
   96    41:34  Dallas Hill                 33   Thonotosassa              211   13:25      40:56
   97    42:12  Guy Colombo                 56   Jacksonville              214   13:37      42:12
   98    43:26  Compton Persaud             36   New Port Richey           220   14:01      43:12
   99    43:37  Twahir Watkins              50   Seffner                   222   14:04      43:08
  100    45:45  Dan Fields                  78   Tampa                     225   14:45      45:35
  101    46:33  Jim Burrous                 68   Walton, IN                230   15:01      46:22
  102    51:37  Scott Chamberlain           50   Cocoa                     256   16:39      50:49
  103    51:47  Patrick Wenrick             59   Temple Terrace            257   16:42      51:25
  104    51:48  Unknown Runner                   ,                         258   16:43      51:27
  105    51:48  Royce Wilson                56   Brandon                   259   16:43      51:26
  106    52:52  Ty Reutebuch                31   Davenport                 264   17:03      52:41
  107    54:42  Kaden Thompson               6   Odessa                    268   17:39      54:27
  108    56:18  Jordan Yancy                28   Tampa                     269   18:10      56:18
=================================================================================================