Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Mar23_32ndAn_set12.shtml

32nd Annual Strawberry Classic

Temple Terrace, FL, March 23, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K Chip Times | 15K Awards | 15K Overall Men's Results | 15K Overall Women's Results ]

15K Chip Times

=================================================================================================
=====                 MYLAPS RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
                                                                          Clock    Chip
  OA       Runner's Name           Bib  Sex Age     Hometown              Time     Time     Pace
=================================================================================================
     1 Terri Rejimbal              2218  F  44  Tampa                      58:33    58:33   6:18
     2 Neil Clements               2290  M  39  Zephyrhills                58:47    58:47   6:19
     3 Jose Ortiz                  2363  M  50  Toa Baja, PR               59:54    59:54   6:26
     4 Matt Parrish                2364  M  29  Tampa                    1:00:10  1:00:10   6:28
     5 Brandon Gordon              1894  M  26  Tampa                    1:00:22  1:00:22   6:29
     6 Maurice Bolduc              2281  M  18  Lithia                   1:00:33  1:00:28   6:31
     7 Paul Swindle                2388  M  33  Tampa                    1:01:27  1:01:25   6:36
     8 Joe Scavetta                2379  M  40  Lithia                   1:01:48  1:01:46   6:39
     9 Marcia McCormick            2350  F  39  New Port Richey          1:04:05  1:04:01   6:53
    10 Steve Karpacs               2333  M  50  Tampa                    1:04:14  1:04:14   6:54
    11 John Jerome Jr              2201  M  64  Tampa                    1:05:34  1:05:32   7:03
    12 Luke Morehead               2358  M  24  Victor, WV               1:07:06  1:06:58   7:13
    13 Erick Bertram               2276  M  48  Tampa                    1:07:08  1:07:03   7:13
    14 Christopher Bitwinski       1758  M  27  Tampa                    1:07:41  1:07:39   7:17
    15 Penny Bloom                 2219  F  28  Tampa                    1:08:58  1:08:57   7:25
    16 Lawrence Watson             1751  M  63  Spring Hill              1:09:36  1:09:30   7:29
    17 John Gartland               2206  M  46  New Port Richey          1:09:39  1:09:35   7:29
    18 Tracy Reed                  2202  M  42  Tampa                    1:09:43  1:09:41   7:30
    19 Flash Cunningham            2221  M  61  New Port Richey          1:09:55  1:09:51   7:31
    20 Maria Anderson              2211  F  58  Tampa                    1:10:07  1:10:05   7:32
    21 Jillian Long                2339  F  27  Temple Terrace           1:11:03  1:11:03   7:38
    22 Wendy Manning               2346  F  32  Tampa                    1:12:26  1:12:10   7:47
    23 Raul Soria                  2384  M  47  Tampa                    1:12:38  1:12:38   7:49
    24 Karen Dempsey               2301  F  43  Tampa                    1:12:38  1:12:32   7:49
    25 Katherine Tykoski           2210  F  26  Tampa                    1:12:58  1:12:54   7:51
    26 Darlene Saeva               2377  F  54  Rochester, NY            1:13:16  1:13:15   7:53
    27 Clarence Daniel             2298  M  51  Tampa                    1:13:21  1:13:16   7:53
    28 Heather Bilotta             2212  F  40  Tampa                    1:13:41  1:13:22   7:55
    29 Brian Coleman               2292  M  41  Tampa                    1:13:50  1:13:47   7:56
    30 Alaina May                  2226  F  34  Tampa                    1:13:51  1:13:43   7:56
    31 Nicole Gauthier             2316  F  22  Brandon                  1:14:46  1:14:43   8:02
    32 Andrew Newell               1760  M  18  Lithia                   1:14:49  1:14:44   8:03
    33 Robert Cooper               2257  M  53  Odessa                   1:14:54  1:14:49   8:03
    34 Daniel Marks                2261  M  30  Tampa                    1:15:29  1:15:23   8:07
    35 Michael Grove               2323  M  47  Tampa                    1:15:45  1:15:42   8:09
    36 John Higgins                 599  M  33  Oldsmar                  1:16:08  1:16:07   8:11
    37 Jozef Cruz                  2296  M  13  Temple Terrace           1:16:12  1:16:09   8:12
    38 Kimberly Maresh             2347  F  30  Pompano Beach            1:16:13  1:16:10   8:12
    39 Mike Smith                  2383  M  41  Hudson                   1:16:24  1:16:19   8:13
    40 Edward Watson               2396  M  43  Tampa                    1:16:56  1:16:33   8:16
    41 Gar Flisek                  2309  M  67  Holiday                  1:17:48  1:17:46   8:22
    42 Kenneth Johns               2268  M  35  Riverview                1:18:20  1:18:12   8:25
    43 Stacy Vanprooyen            2393  F  35  Riverview                1:18:29  1:18:26   8:26
    44 Kelly Brown                 2284  F  36  Valrico                  1:18:29  1:18:20   8:26
    45 Linda Gaboury               2241  F  42  Tampa                    1:18:35  1:18:30   8:27
    46 Kathleen Robinson           2374  F  53  Pinellas Park            1:18:37  1:18:35   8:27
    47 Shannon Nicolas             2361  F  16  Tampa                    1:18:42  1:18:42   8:28
    48 Jason Kiefert               2335  M  43  Tampa                    1:18:54  1:18:46   8:29
    49 Torami Williams             2399  M  55  Tampa                    1:19:21  1:19:16   8:32
    50 Michael Turner              2392  M  44  Tampa                    1:19:22  1:19:11   8:32
    51 Amanda Cole                 2291  F  34  Tampa                    1:19:27  1:19:16   8:33
    52 Marc Duquella               2303  M  33  Wesley Chapel            1:19:35  1:19:20   8:33
    53 Liliya Mzhen                2359  F  25  Tampa                    1:19:49  1:19:44   8:35
    54 Melanie Billington          2277  F  36  New Port Richey          1:19:49  1:19:45   8:35
    55 Eric Lowry                  2345  M  12  Land O' Lakes            1:19:49  1:19:49   8:35
    56 Georges Gonzalez            2318  M  44  Temple Terrace           1:19:53  1:19:50   8:35
    57 Juan Contreras              2208  M  38  Zephyrhills              1:19:58  1:19:40   8:36
    58 Erika Lucas                 2240  F  42  Tampa                    1:20:02  1:19:55   8:36
    59 Chuck Pending               2366  M  64  Tampa                    1:20:05  1:19:45   8:37
    60 Heather Hepp                2328  F  39  Wesley Chapel            1:20:29  1:20:17   8:39
    61 Sabrina Runestad            2203  F  35  Tampa                    1:20:31  1:20:29   8:39
    62 Candice Duquella            2302  F  34  Wesley Chapel            1:21:00  1:20:45   8:43
    63 Candi Dutschke              2244  F  40  Brandon                  1:21:05  1:20:56   8:43
    64 Erin McCormick              2349  F  47  Tampa                    1:21:25  1:21:16   8:45
    65 Nicole Frommann             2312  F  39  Tampa                    1:21:37  1:21:29   8:47
    66 Stephen Molen               2249  M  36  Lake Oswego, OR          1:21:48  1:21:44   8:48
    67 Andie Mitchell              2353  F  40  Trinity                  1:21:57  1:21:54   8:49
    68 Carly Davis                 2299  F  23  Gainesville              1:22:03  1:22:01   8:49
    69 Matt Galvin                 2251  M  36  Tampa                    1:22:05  1:21:51   8:50
    70 Doug Gillotte               1741  M  52  Tampa                    1:22:08  1:21:55   8:50
    71 Caleb Brewer                2282  M  29  Riverview                1:22:10  1:22:01   8:50
    72 Frank Streine               2248  M  53  Odessa                   1:22:13  1:22:04   8:50
    73 Claudia Brown               2283  F  46  New Port Richey          1:22:17  1:22:13   8:51
    74 Elizabeth Fetterhoff        2306  F  30  Lakeland                 1:22:31  1:22:12   8:52
    75 Joseph Rasulo               2370  M  33  Tampa                    1:22:32  1:22:21   8:52
    76 Gregory Fetterhoff          2307  M  30  Lakeland                 1:22:36  1:22:17   8:53
    77 Barbara Morrissey           2224  F  65  New Port Richey          1:22:43  1:22:37   8:54
    78 Gail Kiefert                2334  F  42  Tampa                    1:22:56  1:22:48   8:55
    79 Michael Feltz               2305  M  38  Valrico                  1:23:02  1:22:53   8:56
    80 Frank Spicer                2242  M  64  Tampa                    1:23:02  1:22:58   8:56
    81 Rick Lounsbury              2343  M  56  Dunedin                  1:23:39  1:23:30   9:00
    82 Kerri Hatfield              2327  F  36  Jacksonville             1:24:07  1:23:55   9:03
    83 David Lowry                 2344  M  36  Land O' Lakes            1:24:42  1:24:39   9:06
    84 Melissa Parker              2235  F  28  Tampa                    1:24:45  1:24:37   9:07
    85 Jessica Messemer            2351  F  30  Lutz                     1:24:52  1:24:44   9:08
    86 Natasha Cimino              2259  F  39  Tampa                    1:25:03  1:24:56   9:09
    87 Melissa Kuzmik              2234  F  29  Alexandria, VA           1:25:08  1:25:00   9:09
    88 Jonathan Rushnak            2376  M  37  Temple Terrace           1:25:13  1:25:09   9:10
    89 Michelle Moody              2356  F  23  Temple Terrace           1:25:18  1:25:14   9:10
    90 Heidi Molen                 2250  F  34  Lake Oswego, OR          1:25:54  1:25:51   9:14
    91 Kristen Schreckenstein      2225  F  31  Riverview                1:25:58  1:25:55   9:15
    92 Justin Porth                2368  M  40  Tampa                    1:26:17  1:26:01   9:17
    93 Eddie Bosquez               2269  M  30  Tampa                    1:27:18  1:26:54   9:23
    94 Billy Cooper                1748  M  52  Wesley Chapel            1:27:20  1:27:14   9:23
    95 Kelly Collins               2205  F  28  Tampa                    1:27:33  1:27:22   9:25
    96 Angel Butler                1813  F  33  Winter Garden            1:28:33  1:28:26   9:31
    97 Ryan Bunker                 1752  M  31  Valrico                  1:29:04  1:28:51   9:35
    98 Jullian Fox                 1754  F  28  Lakeland                 1:29:29  1:29:23   9:37
    99 Vernon Lawter               2338  M  47  Hernando                 1:29:59  1:29:55   9:41
   100 Kenny Byrd                  1822  M      Tampa                    1:30:04  1:29:52   9:41
   101 Jen Gatza                   2314  F  30  Lutz                     1:30:13  1:30:10   9:42
   102 Lindsey Gow                 2320  F  20  Dunedin                  1:30:16  1:30:04   9:42
   103 Kristen Clifton             1757  F  26  Lutz                     1:30:38  1:30:23   9:45
   104 Lowell Bloodworth           2279  M  53  Clearwater Beach         1:30:41  1:30:30   9:45
   105 Carmen Palogruto            2233  M  47  Tampa                    1:30:43  1:30:24   9:45
   106 Christina Damin             1755  F  25  Lakeland                 1:30:46  1:30:39   9:46
   107 Alicia Lala                 2239  F  50  Wesley Chapel            1:30:46  1:30:46   9:46
   108 Melaine Hynes               2330  F  34  New Port Richey          1:30:57  1:30:47   9:47
   109 Michael Moore               2357  M  62  Tampa                    1:31:02  1:30:54   9:47
   110 Lisa Bell                   2243  F  47  Tampa                    1:31:02  1:30:53   9:47
   111 Kenny Byrd                  2286  M  60  Tampa                    1:31:09  1:30:56   9:48
   112 Karin Griner                 843  F  52  New Port Richey          1:31:14  1:31:05   9:49
   113 Alexa Craig                 2295  F  27  Lutz                     1:31:24  1:31:08   9:50
   114 Derek Jones                 2331  M  42  Tampa                    1:31:29  1:31:10   9:50
   115 Charity Boyer               2222  F  35  Tampa                    1:31:34  1:31:18   9:51
   116 Carolyne Wilding            2398  F  38  Augusta, GA              1:31:35  1:31:18   9:51
   117 Don Kern                    1750  M  61  Spring Hill              1:31:43  1:31:36   9:52
   118 Tiffany Dimas               2228  F  35  Lutz                     1:31:53  1:31:38   9:53
   119 Brenda Montenegro           2354  F  37  Riverview                1:31:56  1:31:41   9:53
   120 Alex Naranjo                2360  M  49  Tampa                    1:31:57  1:31:41   9:53
   121 Thomas Adams                1846  M  32  Palm Harbor              1:32:14  1:31:49   9:55
   122 Angela Piltaver             2342  F  40  Jacksonville             1:32:43  1:32:22   9:58
   123 Edna Thomasblaine           2341  F  62  Land O' Lakes            1:32:48  1:32:26   9:59
   124 John Flores                 2310  M  34  New Port Richey          1:32:51  1:32:41   9:59
   125 Holly Garlick               2220  F  44  Tampa                    1:32:57  1:32:48  10:00
   126 Estanislado Soto            2273  M  26  Tampa                    1:33:13  1:33:13  10:01
   127 Perla Soto                  2274  F  26  Tampa                    1:33:13  1:32:59  10:01
   128 Cecelia Messina             2263  F  46  St. Petersburg           1:33:44  1:33:28  10:05
   129 Avena Hale                  2325  F  42  Tampa                    1:33:52  1:33:40  10:06
   130 Wendee Hamilton             1902  F  46  Tampa                    1:33:53  1:33:41  10:06
   131 Whitney Griffin              621  F  28  Brooksville              1:33:54  1:33:34  10:06
   132 Carol McGuire               2247  F  46  Valrico                  1:33:58  1:33:50  10:06
   133 Eric Hernandez              2262  M  44  Tampa                    1:34:00  1:33:37  10:06
   134 Kathy Billups               2278  F  53  Huntington, WV           1:34:08  1:33:56  10:07
   135 Sam Haniff                  2326  M  55  Orlando                  1:34:14  1:34:12  10:08
   136 Lewis Chiapetta             1899  M      Tampa                    1:34:50  1:34:29  10:12
   137 Lan Repinski                2227  F  65  Tampa                    1:35:34  1:35:28  10:17
   138 Brian Watson                2267  M  23  Lutz                     1:36:21  1:36:16  10:22
   139 Donald Eckhart              2304  M  36  Tampa                    1:37:00  1:36:40  10:26
   140 Seneca Roberts              2260  F  20  Tampa                    1:37:11  1:36:55  10:27
   141 Mark Tschopp                2391  M  47  Tampa                    1:37:26  1:37:12  10:29
   142 Kara Jolitz                 2209  F  27  Land O' Lakes            1:37:41  1:37:26  10:30
   143 Tiffany Scionti             2207  F  36  Tampa                    1:37:52  1:37:38  10:31
   144 Debbie Collura              2293  F  44  Dade City                1:38:04  1:38:04  10:33
   145 Irismarie Bucheli-Nieves    2236  F  43  Tampa                    1:38:05  1:38:05  10:33
   146 Joan Simon                  2272  F  56  Temple Terrace           1:38:38  1:38:20  10:36
   147 Dean Kagawa                 2332  M  58  Temple Terrace           1:38:38  1:38:20  10:36
   148 Sean Dimas                  2229  M  35  Lutz                     1:38:46  1:38:31  10:37
   149 Laura Malave                2245  F  34  Tampa                    1:39:31  1:39:19  10:42
   150 Robert Durham                626  M  42  Tampa                    1:40:01  1:39:50  10:45
   151 Eva Casale                  2256  F  48  Glen Cove, NY            1:40:13  1:39:55  10:47
   152 Mike Gadaleta               2255  M  46  Glen Cove, NY            1:40:13  1:39:55  10:47
   153 Nancy Nothstein             2362  F  50  Lutz                     1:40:31  1:40:31  10:48
   154 Shawn Gregory               2321  M  42  Lithia                   1:40:46  1:40:12  10:50
   155 Kelly Champion-Smith        2288  F  34  Wesley Chapel            1:40:47  1:40:47  10:50
   156 Madison Smith               2382  F  21  Tampa                    1:40:53  1:40:41  10:51
   157 Carrie Bjarkman             2265  F  46  St. Petersburg           1:41:27  1:41:11  10:55
   158 Camille Herndon             2264  F  46  Largo                    1:41:27  1:41:11  10:55
   159 Rebecca Walters             2395  F  30  Lakeland                 1:41:38  1:41:23  10:56
   160 Susan Mitchell              2230  F  62  Tampa                    1:41:54  1:41:41  10:57
   161 Jeanne Coleman              1756  F  61  Temple Terrace           1:42:59  1:42:47  11:04
   162 Lisa Metts                  2352  F  48  Clermont                 1:43:01  1:42:43  11:05
   163 Kaylin Stone                2232  F  29  Brandon                  1:43:13  1:43:03  11:06
   164 Ana Groshev                 2254  F  23  Lutz                     1:43:32  1:43:26  11:08
   165 Jordan Spaethe              2271  F  29  Safety Harbor            1:43:37  1:43:20  11:08
   166 Sara Watson                 2266  F  53  Lutz                     1:44:09  1:44:00  11:12
   167 Louis Chiappetta            2289  M  45  Cape Coral               1:44:09  1:44:01  11:12
   168 Marcia Sussman              2387  F  59  Tampa                    1:44:19  1:44:11  11:13
   169 Chris Fleeman               2308  M  45  North Port               1:44:37  1:44:26  11:15
   170 Joanna Jones                2252  F  26  Lutz                     1:45:46  1:45:40  11:22
   171 Haley Butler                2285  F  29  Tampa                    1:46:15  1:46:04  11:25
   172 Caitlyn Connolly             623  F  28  Riverview                1:46:32  1:46:13  11:27
   173 Nicolle Wall                2394  F  38  Tarpon Springs           1:47:24  1:47:24  11:33
   174 Laura Hicks                 2329  F  48  Lutz                     1:47:33  1:47:22  11:34
   175 Mark Paris                  1823  M  48  Tampa                    1:48:22  1:48:13  11:39
   176 Kirsten Reutebuch           2372  F  30  Davenport                1:48:50  1:48:33  11:42
   177 Rob Zakrzewski              2400  M  37  Sanford                  1:48:51  1:48:34  11:42
   178 Melissa Montgomery          2355  F  40  Trinity                  1:49:00  1:48:50  11:43
   179 Corey Munroe                2214  M  29  Wesley Chapel            1:49:25  1:49:19  11:46
   180 Joshua Guess                2215  M  30  Dade City                1:49:27  1:49:20  11:46
   181 Wanda Alverio-Sardina       2275  F  52  Lutz                     1:49:50  1:49:31  11:49
   182 Amy McDonald                1746  F  32  Lady Lake                1:50:54  1:50:45  11:55
   183 Nikole Grogan               2258  F  28  Tampa                    1:51:29  1:51:14  11:59
   184 Jessie Castillo             2287  F  22  Sarasota                 1:52:21  1:52:15  12:05
   185 Henry Thorpe                2390  M  68  Valrico                  1:52:35  1:52:15  12:06
   186 Kimberly Wiezycki           2397  F  40  Tampa                    1:52:50  1:52:37  12:08
   187 Susan Forney                2311  F  49  Dover                    1:53:38  1:53:23  12:13
   188 Leah Cornell                2294  F  27  New Port Richey          1:53:47  1:53:37  12:14
   189 Megan Sullivan              2223  F  29  Wesley Chapel            1:53:54  1:53:40  12:15
   190 Jen St. Aubin               2385  F  33  New Port Richey          1:53:58  1:53:48  12:15
   191 Melanie Redding             2246  F  37  Tampa                    1:54:39  1:54:25  12:20
   192 Jessica Spivey              2216  F  27  Land O' Lakes            1:58:09  1:57:47  12:42
   193 Heather Schuster            2380  F  38  Holiday                  2:03:21  2:03:21  13:16
   194 Jack Stone                  2231  M  61  Tampa                    2:05:20  2:05:10  13:29
   195 Missy Guyer                 2324  F  36  Celebration              2:08:10  2:08:10  13:47
   196 Betsy Raub                  2371  F  29  Winter Garden            2:08:15  2:08:15  13:47
   197 Sarah Williams              2253  F  25  Wesley Chapel            2:08:46  2:08:41  13:51
   198 Marileta Bloodworth         2280  F  53  Clearwater Beach         2:09:20  2:09:08  13:54
   199 Christopher Matus           2348  M  23  Sarasota                 2:10:28  2:10:22  14:02
   200 Heather Galloran            1753  F  29  Tampa                    2:13:06  2:12:54  14:19
   201 Betsy Fishburne             2217  F  50  St. Augustine            2:13:19  2:12:57  14:20
   202 Jennifer Smith              1735  F  40  Hudson                   2:13:25  2:13:08  14:21
   203 Howell Palmer III           2237  M  39  Tampa                    2:16:02  2:15:42  14:38
   204 Noelle Munroe               2213  F  27  Wesley Chapel            2:22:43  2:22:36  15:21
   205 Anita Price                 2369  F  36  Tampa                    2:23:02  2:22:52  15:23
   206 Vivian Reyes-Capote         2373  F  40  Tampa                    2:23:07  2:22:55  15:23
   207 William Henry               2270  M  32  Oldsmar                  2:54:14  2:53:55  18:44
=================================================================================================