Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Mar23_32ndAn_set10.shtml

32nd Annual Strawberry Classic

Temple Terrace, FL, March 23, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K Chip Times | 15K Awards | 15K Overall Women's Results | 15K Chip Times ]

15K Overall Men's Results

=================================================================================================
=====                 MYLAPS RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
 Male                                                                       OA              Chip
 Place    Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace      Time
=================================================================================================
    1    58:47  Neil Clements               39   Zephyrhills                 2    6:19      58:47
    2    59:54  Jose Ortiz                  50   Toa Baja, PR                3    6:26      59:54
    3  1:00:10  Matt Parrish                29   Tampa                       4    6:28    1:00:10
    4  1:00:22  Brandon Gordon              26   Tampa                       5    6:29    1:00:22
    5  1:00:33  Maurice Bolduc              18   Lithia                      6    6:31    1:00:28
    6  1:01:27  Paul Swindle                33   Tampa                       7    6:36    1:01:25
    7  1:01:48  Joe Scavetta                40   Lithia                      8    6:39    1:01:46
    8  1:04:14  Steve Karpacs               50   Tampa                      10    6:54    1:04:14
    9  1:05:34  John Jerome Jr              64   Tampa                      11    7:03    1:05:32
   10  1:07:06  Luke Morehead               24   Victor, WV                 12    7:13    1:06:58
   11  1:07:08  Erick Bertram               48   Tampa                      13    7:13    1:07:03
   12  1:07:41  Christopher Bitwinski       27   Tampa                      14    7:17    1:07:39
   13  1:09:36  Lawrence Watson             63   Spring Hill                16    7:29    1:09:30
   14  1:09:39  John Gartland               46   New Port Richey            17    7:29    1:09:35
   15  1:09:43  Tracy Reed                  42   Tampa                      18    7:30    1:09:41
   16  1:09:55  Flash Cunningham            61   New Port Richey            19    7:31    1:09:51
   17  1:12:38  Raul Soria                  47   Tampa                      23    7:49    1:12:38
   18  1:13:21  Clarence Daniel             51   Tampa                      27    7:53    1:13:16
   19  1:13:50  Brian Coleman               41   Tampa                      29    7:56    1:13:47
   20  1:14:49  Andrew Newell               18   Lithia                     32    8:03    1:14:44
   21  1:14:54  Robert Cooper               53   Odessa                     33    8:03    1:14:49
   22  1:15:29  Daniel Marks                30   Tampa                      34    8:07    1:15:23
   23  1:15:45  Michael Grove               47   Tampa                      35    8:09    1:15:42
   24  1:16:08  John Higgins                33   Oldsmar                    36    8:11    1:16:07
   25  1:16:12  Jozef Cruz                  13   Temple Terrace             37    8:12    1:16:09
   26  1:16:24  Mike Smith                  41   Hudson                     39    8:13    1:16:19
   27  1:16:56  Edward Watson               43   Tampa                      40    8:16    1:16:33
   28  1:17:48  Gar Flisek                  67   Holiday                    41    8:22    1:17:46
   29  1:18:20  Kenneth Johns               35   Riverview                  42    8:25    1:18:12
   30  1:18:54  Jason Kiefert               43   Tampa                      48    8:29    1:18:46
   31  1:19:21  Torami Williams             55   Tampa                      49    8:32    1:19:16
   32  1:19:22  Michael Turner              44   Tampa                      50    8:32    1:19:11
   33  1:19:35  Marc Duquella               33   Wesley Chapel              52    8:33    1:19:20
   34  1:19:49  Eric Lowry                  12   Land O' Lakes              55    8:35    1:19:49
   35  1:19:53  Georges Gonzalez            44   Temple Terrace             56    8:35    1:19:50
   36  1:19:58  Juan Contreras              38   Zephyrhills                57    8:36    1:19:40
   37  1:20:05  Chuck Pending               64   Tampa                      59    8:37    1:19:45
   38  1:21:48  Stephen Molen               36   Lake Oswego, OR            66    8:48    1:21:44
   39  1:22:05  Matt Galvin                 36   Tampa                      69    8:50    1:21:51
   40  1:22:08  Doug Gillotte               52   Tampa                      70    8:50    1:21:55
   41  1:22:10  Caleb Brewer                29   Riverview                  71    8:50    1:22:01
   42  1:22:13  Frank Streine               53   Odessa                     72    8:50    1:22:04
   43  1:22:32  Joseph Rasulo               33   Tampa                      75    8:52    1:22:21
   44  1:22:36  Gregory Fetterhoff          30   Lakeland                   76    8:53    1:22:17
   45  1:23:02  Michael Feltz               38   Valrico                    79    8:56    1:22:53
   46  1:23:02  Frank Spicer                64   Tampa                      80    8:56    1:22:58
   47  1:23:39  Rick Lounsbury              56   Dunedin                    81    9:00    1:23:30
   48  1:24:42  David Lowry                 36   Land O' Lakes              83    9:06    1:24:39
   49  1:25:13  Jonathan Rushnak            37   Temple Terrace             88    9:10    1:25:09
   50  1:26:17  Justin Porth                40   Tampa                      92    9:17    1:26:01
   51  1:27:18  Eddie Bosquez               30   Tampa                      93    9:23    1:26:54
   52  1:27:20  Billy Cooper                52   Wesley Chapel              94    9:23    1:27:14
   53  1:29:04  Ryan Bunker                 31   Valrico                    97    9:35    1:28:51
   54  1:29:59  Vernon Lawter               47   Hernando                   99    9:41    1:29:55
   55  1:30:04  Kenny Byrd                       Tampa                     100    9:41    1:29:52
   56  1:30:41  Lowell Bloodworth           53   Clearwater Beach          104    9:45    1:30:30
   57  1:30:43  Carmen Palogruto            47   Tampa                     105    9:45    1:30:24
   58  1:31:02  Michael Moore               62   Tampa                     109    9:47    1:30:54
   59  1:31:09  Kenny Byrd                  60   Tampa                     111    9:48    1:30:56
   60  1:31:29  Derek Jones                 42   Tampa                     114    9:50    1:31:10
   61  1:31:43  Don Kern                    61   Spring Hill               117    9:52    1:31:36
   62  1:31:57  Alex Naranjo                49   Tampa                     120    9:53    1:31:41
   63  1:32:14  Thomas Adams                32   Palm Harbor               121    9:55    1:31:49
   64  1:32:51  John Flores                 34   New Port Richey           124    9:59    1:32:41
   65  1:33:13  Estanislado Soto            26   Tampa                     126   10:01    1:33:13
   66  1:34:00  Eric Hernandez              44   Tampa                     133   10:06    1:33:37
   67  1:34:14  Sam Haniff                  55   Orlando                   135   10:08    1:34:12
   68  1:34:50  Lewis Chiapetta                  Tampa                     136   10:12    1:34:29
   69  1:36:21  Brian Watson                23   Lutz                      138   10:22    1:36:16
   70  1:37:00  Donald Eckhart              36   Tampa                     139   10:26    1:36:40
   71  1:37:26  Mark Tschopp                47   Tampa                     141   10:29    1:37:12
   72  1:38:38  Dean Kagawa                 58   Temple Terrace            147   10:36    1:38:20
   73  1:38:46  Sean Dimas                  35   Lutz                      148   10:37    1:38:31
   74  1:40:01  Robert Durham               42   Tampa                     150   10:45    1:39:50
   75  1:40:13  Mike Gadaleta               46   Glen Cove, NY             152   10:47    1:39:55
   76  1:40:46  Shawn Gregory               42   Lithia                    154   10:50    1:40:12
   77  1:44:09  Louis Chiappetta            45   Cape Coral                167   11:12    1:44:01
   78  1:44:37  Chris Fleeman               45   North Port                169   11:15    1:44:26
   79  1:48:22  Mark Paris                  48   Tampa                     175   11:39    1:48:13
   80  1:48:51  Rob Zakrzewski              37   Sanford                   177   11:42    1:48:34
   81  1:49:25  Corey Munroe                29   Wesley Chapel             179   11:46    1:49:19
   82  1:49:27  Joshua Guess                30   Dade City                 180   11:46    1:49:20
   83  1:52:35  Henry Thorpe                68   Valrico                   185   12:06    1:52:15
   84  2:05:20  Jack Stone                  61   Tampa                     194   13:29    2:05:10
   85  2:10:28  Christopher Matus           23   Sarasota                  199   14:02    2:10:22
   86  2:16:02  Howell Palmer III           39   Tampa                     203   14:38    2:15:42
   87  2:54:14  William Henry               32   Oldsmar                   207   18:44    2:53:55
=================================================================================================